Septa 130 Bus Schedule Bucks County Community College to Frankford-Knights

SEPTA 130 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

130 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 130. Frankford Avenue at Knights Road to Bucks County Community College. Serving Philadelphia Mills, Neshaminy Mall and Newtown.

130 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 130 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Bucks County Community College

City Line Loop

05:25 am 06:20 am 07:15 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:25 pm 7:45 pm 9:12 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

05:30 am 06:27 am 07:22 am 08:37 am 09:37 am 10:37 am 11:37 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm 5:23 pm 6:33 pm 7:51 pm 9:19 pm

Creekside Apts Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBNS

05:35 am 06:33 am 07:28 am 08:44 am 09:44 am 10:43 am 11:44 am 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 5:31 pm 6:40 pm 7:57 pm 9:25 pm

Parx Casino

05:42 am 06:40 am 07:35 am 08:52 am 09:51 am 10:50 am 11:51 am 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:38 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:40 pm 6:47 pm 8:05 pm 9:32 pm

Neshaminy Mall

— — — — 10:02 am 11:01 am 12:02 pm 12:59 pm 2:00 pm 2:52 pm 3:50 pm 4:49 pm 5:51 pm 7:00 pm — —

Bellvue Av & Comly Av – MBNS

06:12 am 07:16 am 08:13 am 09:24 am 10:18 am 11:17 am 12:19 pm 1:16 pm 2:18 pm 3:10 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:11 pm 7:16 pm 8:38 pm 10:06 pm

Saint Mary Medical Center

06:21 am 07:26 am 08:25 am 09:33 am 10:27 am 11:26 am 12:28 pm 1:25 pm 2:28 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:19 pm 6:21 pm 7:24 pm 8:46 pm 10:15 pm

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr

06:29 am 07:34 am 08:35 am — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Washington Av & Court St

06:38 am 07:45 am 08:46 am 09:43 am 10:39 am 11:38 am 12:39 pm 1:36 pm 2:41 pm 3:31 pm 4:32 pm 5:31 pm 6:32 pm 7:36 pm 8:56 pm 10:25 pm

S Eagle Rd & West Rd

06:41 am 07:48 am 08:49 am 09:46 am 10:42 am 11:41 am 12:42 pm 1:39 pm 2:44 pm 3:34 pm 4:35 pm 5:34 pm 6:35 pm 7:39 pm 8:59 pm 10:28 pm

Bucks County Community College – 2

06:47 am 07:54 am 08:55 am 09:54 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:49 pm 1:46 pm 2:51 pm 3:41 pm 4:42 pm 5:41 pm 6:42 pm 7:46 pm 9:06 pm 10:35 pm

Direction Frankford-Knights

Bucks County Community College – 2

— 07:05 am 08:15 am 09:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 6:20 pm 7:20 pm 8:20 pm 9:20 pm 10:45 pm

Durham Rd & West Rd

— 07:11 am 08:20 am 09:26 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 10:50 pm

Washington Av & Court St – FS

— 07:16 am 08:25 am 09:30 am 10:29 am 11:30 am 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:30 pm 3:31 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 10:55 pm

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr – FS

— — — — — — — — — — 4:41 pm 5:41 pm — — — — —

Saint Mary Medical Center

— 07:26 am 08:37 am 09:41 am 10:39 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 1:39 pm 2:41 pm 3:43 pm 4:49 pm 5:51 pm 6:39 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 11:04 pm

Bellevue Av & Comly Rd – FS

— 07:36 am 08:47 am 09:50 am 10:48 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 1:48 pm 2:51 pm 3:57 pm 5:02 pm 6:04 pm 6:49 pm 7:50 pm 8:49 pm 9:49 pm 11:13 pm

Neshaminy Mall

— — — 10:04 am 11:02 am 12:04 pm 1:03 pm 2:02 pm 3:05 pm 4:14 pm 5:18 pm 6:17 pm 7:03 pm — — — —

Parx Casino

07:00 am 08:09 am 09:21 am 10:19 am 11:16 am 12:18 pm 1:17 pm 2:15 pm 3:19 pm 4:31 pm 5:33 pm 6:28 pm 7:16 pm 8:22 pm 9:19 pm 10:18 pm 11:40 pm

Creekside Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBFS

07:10 am 08:18 am 09:30 am 10:27 am 11:24 am 12:25 pm 1:24 pm 2:23 pm 3:28 pm 4:40 pm 5:42 pm 6:37 pm 7:24 pm 8:31 pm 9:27 pm 10:26 pm 11:48 pm

Phila Mills & Liberty Bell – MBFS

07:15 am 08:24 am 09:36 am 10:35 am 11:30 am 12:31 pm 1:30 pm 2:29 pm 3:35 pm 4:47 pm 5:49 pm 6:43 pm 7:29 pm 8:38 pm 9:33 pm 10:32 pm 11:54 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

City Line Loop

07:21 am 08:31 am 09:43 am 10:42 am 11:37 am 12:38 pm 1:37 pm 2:36 pm 3:44 pm 4:56 pm 5:56 pm 6:50 pm 7:36 pm 8:45 pm 9:40 pm 10:38 pm 12:00 am

Saturday

Direction Bucks County Community College

City Line Loop

06:30 am 07:27 am 08:38 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:55 am 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 7:10 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

06:35 am 07:32 am 08:44 am 09:47 am 10:47 am 12:02 pm 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm 4:26 pm 5:46 pm 7:16 pm 8:06 pm 9:06 pm

Creekside Apts Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBNS

06:41 am 07:38 am 08:50 am 09:53 am 10:54 am 12:10 pm 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 4:33 pm 5:53 pm 7:23 pm 8:13 pm 9:13 pm

Parx Casino

06:47 am 07:45 am 08:57 am 10:00 am 11:02 am 12:20 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 4:43 pm 6:01 pm 7:31 pm 8:21 pm 9:21 pm

Neshaminy Mall

— — — — 11:12 am 12:31 pm 1:16 pm 2:16 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 4:54 pm 6:12 pm 7:42 pm — —

Bellvue Av & Comly Av – MBNS

07:14 am 08:10 am 09:22 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:46 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:28 pm 4:28 pm 5:08 pm 6:26 pm — — —

Saint Mary Medical Center

07:22 am 08:17 am 09:30 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:54 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:16 pm 6:34 pm — — —

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Washington Av & Court St

07:31 am 08:27 am 09:41 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 1:05 pm 1:50 pm 2:50 pm 3:47 pm 4:46 pm 5:26 pm — — — —

S Eagle Rd & West Rd

07:34 am 08:30 am 09:45 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 1:09 pm 1:54 pm 2:54 pm 3:51 pm 4:50 pm 5:30 pm — — — —

Bucks County Community College – 2

07:40 am 08:37 am 09:52 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 1:16 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm — — — — — — —

Direction Frankford-Knights

Bucks County Community College – 2

08:05 am 09:05 am 10:20 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:48 pm 2:30 pm 3:25 pm — — — — — —

Durham Rd & West Rd

08:11 am 09:11 am 10:26 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 1:54 pm 2:36 pm 3:31 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 5:45 pm — — —

Washington Av & Court St – FS

08:15 am 09:15 am 10:30 am 11:35 am 12:37 pm 2:00 pm 2:42 pm 3:37 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 5:51 pm — — —

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr – FS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Saint Mary Medical Center

08:24 am 09:24 am 10:39 am 11:44 am 12:47 pm 2:10 pm 2:52 pm 3:47 pm 4:26 pm 5:26 pm 6:01 pm — — —

Bellevue Av & Comly Rd – FS

08:31 am 09:31 am 10:48 am 11:53 am 12:56 pm 2:19 pm 3:01 pm 3:56 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm 6:10 pm — — —

Neshaminy Mall

— — 11:02 am 12:07 pm 1:10 pm 2:33 pm 3:15 pm 4:10 pm 4:49 pm 5:47 pm 6:22 pm 7:50 pm — —

Parx Casino

08:58 am 10:01 am 11:15 am 12:20 pm 1:23 pm 2:46 pm 3:28 pm 4:23 pm 5:02 pm 6:00 pm 6:35 pm 8:02 pm 9:02 pm 10:07 pm

Creekside Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBFS

09:05 am 10:08 am 11:22 am 12:28 pm 1:31 pm 2:54 pm 3:36 pm 4:31 pm 5:10 pm 6:08 pm 6:43 pm 8:09 pm 9:09 pm 10:14 pm

Phila Mills & Liberty Bell – MBFS

09:11 am 10:14 am 11:28 am 12:34 pm 1:37 pm 3:00 pm 3:42 pm 4:37 pm 5:16 pm 6:14 pm 6:49 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:20 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

— — — — — — — — — — — — — —

City Line Loop

09:19 am 10:22 am 11:36 am 12:42 pm 1:45 pm 3:08 pm 3:50 pm 4:45 pm 5:24 pm 6:22 pm 6:57 pm 8:23 pm 9:23 pm 10:28 pm

Sunday

Direction Bucks County Community College

City Line Loop

08:41 am 10:20 am 11:55 am 1:31 pm 3:05 pm 4:25 pm 6:05 pm 7:35 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

08:46 am 10:26 am 12:01 pm 1:37 pm 3:11 pm 4:31 pm 6:11 pm 7:40 pm

Creekside Apts Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBNS

08:53 am 10:33 am 12:08 pm 1:44 pm 3:18 pm 4:39 pm 6:20 pm 7:48 pm

Parx Casino

09:00 am 10:41 am 12:16 pm 1:52 pm 3:26 pm 4:46 pm 6:27 pm 7:55 pm

Neshaminy Mall

— 10:52 am 12:28 pm 2:04 pm 3:38 pm 4:59 pm 6:39 pm —

Bellvue Av & Comly Av – MBNS

— — — — — — — —

Saint Mary Medical Center

— — — — — — — —

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr

— — — — — — — —

Washington Av & Court St

— — — — — — — —

S Eagle Rd & West Rd

— — — — — — — —

Bucks County Community College – 2

— — — — — — — —

Direction Frankford-Knights

Bucks County Community College – 2

— — — — — — —

Durham Rd & West Rd

— — — — — — —

Washington Av & Court St – FS

— — — — — — —

Pheasant Run & Terry Dr – FS

— — — — — — —

Saint Mary Medical Center

— — — — — — —

Bellevue Av & Comly Rd – FS

— — — — — — —

Neshaminy Mall

— 11:05 am 12:40 pm 2:15 pm 3:30 pm 5:10 pm 6:50 pm

Parx Casino

09:42 am 11:17 am 12:52 pm 2:27 pm 3:42 pm 5:22 pm 7:01 pm

Creekside Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd – MBFS

09:50 am 11:25 am 1:01 pm 2:36 pm 3:51 pm 5:31 pm 7:09 pm

Phila Mills & Liberty Bell – MBFS

09:57 am 11:32 am 1:08 pm 2:43 pm 3:58 pm 5:38 pm 7:16 pm

Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls

— — — — — — —

City Line Loop

10:03 am 11:38 am 1:14 pm 2:49 pm 4:04 pm 5:44 pm 7:22 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 130

Route 130 | To Bucks County Community College

Stop 28592 Bellevue Av & Dehaven Av
Stop 28588 Bellevue Av & Green St
Stop 29805 Bellevue Av & Holly Av
Stop 28594 Bellevue Av & Lincoln Hwy
Stop 29627 Bellevue Av & McCarthy Dr
Stop 23090 Bellevue Av & Park Av
Stop 28596 Bellevue Av & Parkview Av
Stop 23092 Bellevue Av & Pine St
Stop 23089 Bellvue Av & Comly Av
Stop 17064 Bristol Pk & Biddle Ln
Stop 21122 Bristol Pk & Buttonwood Av
Stop 21120 Bristol Pk & Edgewood Av
Stop 21124 Bristol Pk & Penn St
Stop 21121 Bristol Pk & Tennis Av
Stop 29631 Bristol Pk & Woodhaven Rd
Stop 1806 Bucks County Community College
Stop 29691 Bucks County Community College
Stop 954 City Line Loop
Stop 1796 Creekside Apts Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd
Stop 31846 Eagle Rd & Swamp Rd
Stop 17062 Franklin Mills Dr & Knights Rd
Stop 28236 Galloway Rd & Bristol Rd
Stop 1801 Gloria Dei Plaza
Stop 28577 Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 30705 Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 28574 Hulmeville Rd & Florence Rd
Stop 30677 Knights & Mechanicsville Rd
Stop 21127 Knights Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd
Stop 31298 Knights Rd & Franklin Mills Circle
Stop 21128 Knights Rd & McKinley Av
Stop 28614 Lincoln Av & Penn St
Stop 28621 Lincoln Av & Penn St
Stop 28615 Lincoln Av & Sterling St
Stop 28620 Lincoln Av & Sterling St
Stop 28622 Lincoln Av & Washington Av
Stop 28613 Lincoln Av & Washington Av
Stop 28559 Neshaminy Blvd & 3rd Av
Stop 31360 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 31359 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28680 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28561 Neshaminy Blvd & Durham Pl
Stop 31300 Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Mall Dr
Stop 28558 Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Valley
Stop 330 Neshaminy Mall
Stop 28600 Newtown & Bridgetown Pk
Stop 28599 Newtown & Old Mill Dr
Stop 28601 Newtown Rd & Heaton Mill
Stop 29629 Newtown Rd & Newtown Bypass
Stop 29628 Newtown Rd & Pennswood Village
Stop 32039 Newtown Rd & St Mary Blvd
Stop 28607 Newtown Rd & Summit Trace
Stop 28606 Newtown Rd & Tollgate Rd
Stop 28602 Newtown Rd & Windham Dr
Stop 28611 Newtown-Yardley Rd & Terry Dr
Stop 28608 PA 332 & Summit Trace
Stop 30140 Parx Casino
Stop 18973 Parx Race Track
Stop 28567 Pasqualone Blvd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 28571 Pasqualone Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28563 Pasqualone Blvd & Declaration Dr
Stop 28569 Pasqualone Blvd & Springdale Dr
Stop 28609 Penns Tr & PA 332 Bypass
Stop 30723 Pheasant Run & Terry
Stop 1800 Pheasant Run & Terry Dr
Stop 28610 Pheasant Run Dr & Penns Tr
Stop 410 Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls
Stop 23093 Pine St & Flowers Av
Stop 23094 Pine St & Maple Av
Stop 331 Pine St & Richardson Av
Stop 28597 Pine St & Watson Av
Stop 28598 Pine St & Winchester Av
Stop 23091 Pine St & Woods Dr
Stop 30704 Plum Av & Knights Rd
Stop 28555 Richlieu Rd & Debra Dr
Stop 28553 Richlieu Rd & Essington Way
Stop 23080 Rockhill Rd & Neshaminy Rd
Stop 28626 S Eagle Rd & Silo Dr
Stop 28627 S Eagle Rd & West Rd
Stop 1799 Saint Mary Medical Center
Stop 28617 State St & Fountain Farm Ln
Stop 28616 State St & PA 332
Stop 23371 Street Rd & Knights Rd
Stop 23372 Street Rd & Knights Rd
Stop 23374 Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd
Stop 23373 Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd
Stop 23375 Street Rd & Tillman Dr
Stop 28628 Swamp Rd & Short Ln
Stop 28623 Washington Av & Congress St
Stop 1802 Washington Av & Court St
Stop 28612 Washington Av & Elm Av
Stop 29630 Washington Av & Norwood Av
Stop 30410 West Rd & Eagle Rd

Route 130 | To Franklin Mills Mall

Stop 23591 Bellevue Av & Comly Rd
Stop 28655 Bellevue Av & Dehaven Av
Stop 28653 Bellevue Av & Durham Rd
Stop 23589 Bellevue Av & Highland Av
Stop 23641 Bellevue Av & Lincoln Hwy
Stop 28660 Bellevue Av & Neshaminy St
Stop 23590 Bellevue Av & Park Av
Stop 28658 Bellevue Av & Parkview Av
Stop 28506 Bristol Pk & Buttonwood Av
Stop 30710 Bristol Pk & Colonial Av
Stop 17071 Bristol Pk & Home Depot Plaza
Stop 28504 Bristol Pk & Penn St
Stop 28505 Bristol Pk & Poquessing Av
Stop 17072 Bristol Pk & Red Lion Rd
Stop 28507 Bristol Pk & Tennis Av
Stop 29691 Bucks County Community College
Stop 30706 Bucks County Community College 3
Stop 954 City Line Loop
Stop 1816 Creekside Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd
Stop 1809 Durham Rd & West Rd
Stop 22585 Franklin Mills & Design Center Dr
Stop 23734 Franklin Mills & Design Ctr
Stop 21118 Franklin Mills & Liberty Bell Blvd
Stop 28241 Galloway Rd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28242 Galloway Rd & Richlieu Rd
Stop 1801 Gloria Dei Plaza
Stop 29601 Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 28662 Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 28667 Hulmeville Rd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28665 Hulmeville Rd & Florence Rd Ln
Stop 23382 Knights Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd
Stop 23384 Knights Rd & McCarthy Cir
Stop 23385 Knights Rd & Mechanicsville Rd
Stop 23381 Knights Rd & Virgina Av
Stop 28614 Lincoln Av & Penn St
Stop 28621 Lincoln Av & Penn St
Stop 28615 Lincoln Av & Sterling St
Stop 28620 Lincoln Av & Sterling St
Stop 28622 Lincoln Av & Washington Av
Stop 28613 Lincoln Av & Washington Av
Stop 31360 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28238 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28680 Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Stop 28678 Neshaminy Blvd & Durham Pl
Stop 31300 Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Mall Dr
Stop 31300 Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Mall Dr
Stop 330 Neshaminy Mall
Stop 28643 Newtown Langhorne Rd & Green Valley Rd
Stop 29694 Newtown Langhorne Rd & Pennwood Village
Stop 28642 Newtown Langhorne Rd & Summit Trace Rd
Stop 28648 Newtown Rd & Heaton Mill
Stop 28650 Newtown Rd & Old Mill Dr
Stop 32040 Newtown Rd & St Mary Blvd
Stop 31844 Newtown Yardley Rd & Terry Dr
Stop 28639 PA 332 & Summit Trace Rd
Stop 30140 Parx Casino
Stop 18973 Parx Race Track
Stop 28668 Pasqualone & Bristol Rd
Stop 28672 Pasqualone Blvd & Bensalem Blvd
Stop 28676 Pasqualone Blvd & Declaration Dr
Stop 28670 Pasqualone Blvd & Springdale Dr
Stop 28638 Penns Trail & PA 332
Stop 28637 Pheasant Run & Penns Trail
Stop 1812 Pheasant Run & Terry Dr
Stop 21117 Phila Mills & Liberty Bell
Stop 21117 Phila Mills & Liberty Bell
Stop 410 Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls
Stop 23586 Pine St & Flowers Av
Stop 23587 Pine St & Maple Av
Stop 28652 Pine St & Watson Av
Stop 28651 Pine St & Winchester Av
Stop 23588 Pine St & Woods Dr
Stop 31843 Plum Av & Knights Rd
Stop 28685 Richlieu Rd & Debra Dr
Stop 28688 Richlieu Rd & Esssington Way
Stop 23080 Rockhill Rd & Neshaminy Rd
Stop 28631 S Eagle & Silo Dr
Stop 28632 S Eagle Rd & Swamp Rd
Stop 1799 Saint Mary Medical Center
Stop 29804 State St & Chancellor St
Stop 28640 State St & Fountain Farm Ln
Stop 31311 Street Rd & Castle Dr
Stop 23379 Street Rd & Knights Rd
Stop 23377 Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd
Stop 13534 Street Rd & Tillman Dr
Stop 23376 Street Rd & Tillman Dr
Stop 28629 Swamp Rd & Saw Mill Ln
Stop 28634 Washington Av & Congress St
Stop 1810 Washington Av & Court St
Stop 28635 Washington Av & Elm Av
Stop 29693 Washington Av & Norwood Av
Stop 30411 West Rd & Eagle Rd

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment