Septa 125 Bus Schedule Valley Forge and King of Prussia to 13th-Market

SEPTA 125 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

125 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 125. Valley Forge and King of Prussia to 13th Street at Market Street. Serving Center City.

125 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 125 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction King of Prussia and Valley Forge

13th St & Market St – MBFS

04:57 am 05:35 am 06:09 am 06:36 am 07:06 am 07:20 am 07:41 am 08:12 am 08:30 am 09:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 3:57 pm 4:30 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:08 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:03 pm 10:05 pm 11:10 pm

Schuylkill Av & JFK Blvd

05:05 am 05:44 am 06:19 am 06:46 am 07:17 am 07:31 am 07:52 am 08:24 am 08:42 am 09:13 am 09:43 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:47 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:20 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:13 pm 10:15 pm 11:18 pm

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

05:13 am 05:53 am 06:28 am 06:57 am 07:30 am 07:44 am 08:04 am 08:36 am 08:54 am 09:23 am 09:53 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:29 pm 2:59 pm 3:29 pm 3:59 pm 4:32 pm 5:05 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm 6:33 pm 7:26 pm 8:25 pm 9:23 pm 10:25 pm 11:26 pm

Gulph Mills Station – onsite

05:26 am 06:07 am 06:45 am 07:17 am 07:50 am 08:04 am 08:24 am 08:56 am 09:14 am 09:43 am 10:10 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:52 pm 5:25 pm 6:00 pm 6:29 pm 6:51 pm 7:41 pm 8:40 pm 9:38 pm 10:39 pm 11:40 pm

Plaza at King of Prussia

05:36 am 06:18 am 06:57 am 07:29 am 08:02 am 08:17 am 08:37 am 09:09 am 09:26 am 09:55 am 10:21 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:49 pm 1:20 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 3:00 pm 3:29 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:06 pm 5:39 pm 6:13 pm 6:42 pm 7:03 pm 7:53 pm 8:50 pm 9:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr – FS

05:42 am 06:25 am 07:03 am 07:36 am 08:09 am 08:24 am 08:44 am 09:15 am 09:32 am 10:01 am — 10:55 AM — 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:55 pm 1:27 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 3:07 pm 3:36 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:14 pm 5:46 pm 6:20 pm 6:48 pm 7:09 pm 7:59 pm 8:56 pm 9:54 pm 10:53 pm 11:53 pm

Valley Forge Towers

05:49 am 06:33 am 07:11 am 07:43 am 08:19 am 08:34 am 08:52 am 09:24 am 09:41 am 10:10 am — 11:04 AM — 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:03 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:16 pm 3:45 pm 4:17 pm 4:46 pm 5:23 pm 5:55 pm 6:28 pm 6:55 pm 7:16 pm 8:06 pm 9:03 pm 10:01 pm 11:00 pm 11:59 pm

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge National Park

— — — — — — 8:56 AM — 9:45 AM — — 11:08 AM — 12:09 PM — 1:07 PM — 2:10 PM — 3:20 PM — 4:21 PM — — — — — — — — — — —

Direction 13th-Market

Valley Forge National Park

— — — — — — — — 09:41 am 10:42 am 11:41 am 12:42 pm 1:40 pm 2:41 pm — 3:41 PM — 4:46 PM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge Towers

— — — — — — — — 09:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 1:43 pm 2:44 pm — 3:44 PM — 4:49 PM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr

— — 06:16 am 06:40 am 07:11 am 07:48 am 08:10 am 08:55 am 09:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am 12:54 pm 1:54 pm 2:56 pm 3:29 pm 3:57 pm 4:26 pm 5:02 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:38 pm 7:11 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:24 pm — 9:43 pm 10:04 pm 10:23 pm 10:43 pm 11:04 pm 11:23 pm 12:22 am

Plaza at King of Prussia

05:28 am 05:55 am 06:22 am 06:46 am 07:17 am 07:54 am 08:16 am 09:02 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:03 pm 3:36 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:09 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:45 pm 7:18 pm 7:46 pm 8:46 pm 9:30 pm 9:15 pm 9:48 pm 10:09 pm 10:28 pm 10:48 pm 11:09 pm 11:28 pm 12:27 am

Gulph Mills Station – on street

05:36 am 06:03 am 06:33 am 06:58 am 07:30 am 08:06 am 08:28 am 09:14 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:13 pm 3:16 pm 3:50 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:23 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:58 pm 7:30 pm 7:58 pm 8:58 pm 9:42 pm 9:26 pm 9:59 pm 10:20 pm 10:39 pm 10:59 pm 11:19 pm 11:38 pm 12:36 am

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

05:49 am 06:16 am 06:54 am 07:19 am 07:51 am 08:27 am 08:49 am 09:34 am 10:32 am 11:27 am 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:28 pm 3:34 pm 4:11 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:45 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:20 pm 7:45 pm 8:13 pm 9:13 pm 9:57 pm 9:41 pm 10:13 pm 10:35 pm 10:53 pm 11:13 pm 11:33 pm 11:52 pm 12:50 am

13th St & Market St – MBFS

06:10 am 06:37 am 07:22 am 07:47 am 08:23 am 09:01 am 09:23 am 10:04 am 11:02 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:58 pm 4:04 pm 4:46 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:20 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:43 pm 8:08 pm 8:36 pm 9:36 pm 10:20 pm 10:06 pm — 10:58 PM — 11:34 pm 11:53 pm 12:12 am 1:10 am

Saturday

Direction King of Prussia and Valley Forge

13th St & Market St – MBFS

4:59 AM — 06:21 am 06:50 am 07:19 am 07:52 am 08:25 am — 08:50 am 09:12 am — 10:12 AM — 11:10 AM — 12:10 pm 1:12 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm

Schuylkill Av & JFK Blvd

5:07 AM — 06:29 am 06:58 am 07:28 am 08:01 am 08:34 am — 08:59 am 09:22 am — 10:22 AM — 11:22 AM — 12:22 pm 1:24 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:21 pm 5:23 pm 6:20 pm 7:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:24 pm 10:24 pm

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

05:16 am 06:20 am — 07:07 am 07:37 am 08:11 am 08:44 am 08:32 am 09:09 am 09:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:34 pm 5:36 pm 6:31 pm 7:36 pm 8:35 pm 9:33 pm 10:33 pm

Gulph Mills Station – onsite

05:28 am 06:32 am 06:45 am 07:19 am 07:51 am 08:25 am 08:58 am 08:46 am 09:23 am 09:46 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:21 am 11:55 am 12:21 pm 12:55 pm 1:52 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm 4:53 pm 5:53 pm 6:48 pm 7:53 pm 8:48 pm 9:47 pm 10:47 pm

Plaza at King of Prussia

05:37 am 06:41 am 06:54 am 07:28 am 08:02 am 08:36 am 09:09 am 08:56 am 09:34 am 09:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:32 am 12:08 pm 12:32 pm 1:08 pm 2:05 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:06 pm 6:04 pm 7:00 pm 8:05 pm 8:58 pm 9:57 pm 10:57 pm

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr – FS

05:42 am 06:46 am 06:59 am 07:35 am 08:09 am 08:43 am 09:16 am 09:01 am 09:41 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:38 am 12:14 pm 12:38 pm 1:14 pm 2:11 pm 3:09 pm 4:10 pm 5:13 pm 6:11 pm 7:07 pm 8:11 pm 9:04 pm 10:02 pm 11:02 pm

Valley Forge Towers

05:49 am 06:53 am 07:06 am 07:42 am 08:16 am 08:50 am 09:23 am 09:08 am 09:48 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:45 am 12:21 pm 12:45 pm 1:21 pm 2:18 pm 3:16 pm 4:17 pm 5:20 pm 6:18 pm 7:14 pm 8:18 pm 9:10 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge National Park

— — — — — — — — — 10:12 AM — 11:12 AM — 12:24 PM — 1:24 pm 2:21 pm 3:19 pm 4:20 pm — — — — — — —

Direction 13th-Market

Valley Forge National Park

— — — — — 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:40 pm 1:41 pm 2:40 pm 3:38 pm 4:40 pm — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge Towers

— — — — — 10:37 am 11:37 am 12:42 pm 1:43 pm 2:42 pm 3:40 pm 4:42 pm — — — — — — — — — — — —

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr

06:06 am 07:12 am 08:09 am 09:13 am 10:13 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:50 pm 1:50 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm 4:51 pm 5:38 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:14 pm 7:43 pm — 8:44 PM — 9:54 PM — 10:54 pm 11:42 pm

Plaza at King of Prussia

06:12 am 07:18 am 08:14 am 09:18 am 10:18 am 10:50 am 11:51 am 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 4:57 pm 5:44 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:20 pm 7:48 pm 8:16 pm 8:50 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:38 pm 10:59 pm 11:47 pm

Gulph Mills Station – on street

06:21 am 07:26 am 08:24 am 09:28 am 10:28 am 11:01 am 12:03 pm 1:08 pm 2:10 pm 3:09 pm 4:10 pm 5:12 pm 5:58 pm 6:32 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm 8:00 pm 8:29 pm 9:04 pm 9:43 pm 10:14 pm 10:51 pm 11:09 pm 11:57 pm

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

06:34 am 07:39 am 08:39 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:16 am 12:19 pm 1:24 pm 2:27 pm 3:26 pm 4:27 pm 5:29 pm 6:14 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:47 pm 8:15 pm 8:44 pm 9:19 pm 9:58 pm 10:29 pm 11:06 pm 11:23 pm 12:11 am

13th St & Market St – MBFS

06:52 am 07:57 am 09:06 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 11:38 am 12:42 pm 1:47 pm 2:56 pm 3:55 pm 4:57 pm 5:59 pm 6:44 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:10 pm 8:38 pm — 9:39 pm 10:21 pm 10:49 pm 11:29 pm 11:43 pm 12:32 am

Sunday

Direction King of Prussia and Valley Forge

13th St & Market St – MBFS

— 06:35 am 06:50 am 07:20 am 08:00 am — 08:30 am 09:02 am — — 10:00 am 11:00 am — — 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 8:40 pm 10:10 pm

Schuylkill Av & JFK Blvd

— 06:43 am 06:58 am 07:28 am 08:09 am — 08:39 am 09:11 am — — 10:10 am 11:10 am — — 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:40 pm 8:49 pm 10:19 pm

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

6:25 AM — 07:07 am 07:37 am 08:19 am 08:00 am 08:49 am 09:20 am 09:10 am 09:55 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 11:05 am 11:48 am 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:50 pm 8:59 pm 10:29 pm

Gulph Mills Station – onsite

06:38 am 07:00 am 07:20 am 07:50 am 08:32 am 08:13 am 09:02 am 09:33 am 09:23 am 10:08 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 11:18 am 12:03 pm 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:34 pm 6:04 pm 7:03 pm 9:12 pm 10:42 pm

Plaza at King of Prussia

06:48 am 07:10 am 07:30 am 08:00 am 08:42 am 08:23 am 09:12 am 09:43 am 09:33 am 10:18 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 11:29 am 12:14 pm 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm 4:44 pm 6:14 pm 7:13 pm 9:22 pm 10:51 pm

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr – FS

06:53 am 07:15 am 07:35 am 08:05 am 08:47 am 08:28 am 09:17 am 09:48 am 09:38 am 10:23 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 11:35 am 12:19 pm 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:49 pm 6:19 pm 7:18 pm 9:27 pm 10:56 pm

Valley Forge Towers

06:59 am 07:21 am 07:42 am 08:12 am 08:54 am 08:35 am 09:24 am 09:55 am 09:45 am 10:29 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 11:42 am 12:25 pm 12:58 pm 1:58 pm 2:59 pm 3:59 pm 4:56 pm 6:25 pm 7:24 pm 9:33 pm 11:02 pm

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge National Park

— — — — — — — 9:58 AM — — 11:01 am 12:01 pm — — 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm — — — — —

Direction 13th-Market

Valley Forge National Park

— — — 10:15 am 11:20 am 12:20 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:24 pm — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Valley Forge Towers

— — — 10:17 am 11:22 am 12:22 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:26 pm — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

BNY Mellon

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr

07:24 am 08:14 am 09:14 am 10:24 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:34 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:34 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm — — 7:00 pm 7:30 pm — 8:30 PM — 9:33 PM — 10:33 pm 11:33 pm

Plaza at King of Prussia

07:29 am 08:19 am 09:19 am 10:30 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:20 pm 6:42 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:05 pm 8:36 pm 9:22 pm 9:38 pm 10:07 pm 10:38 pm 11:38 pm

Gulph Mills Station – on street

07:39 am 08:28 am 09:28 am 10:40 am 11:45 am 12:46 pm 1:51 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:52 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:23 pm 6:30 pm 6:52 pm 7:18 pm 7:46 pm 8:15 pm 8:46 pm 9:32 pm 9:48 pm 10:17 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

Wissahickon Transportation Center – onsite

07:52 am 08:43 am 09:43 am 10:55 am 12:00 pm 1:01 pm 2:06 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 6:43 pm 7:05 pm 7:33 pm 8:00 pm 8:29 pm 9:00 pm 9:46 pm 10:02 pm 10:31 pm 11:02 pm 12:02 am

13th St & Market St – MBFS

08:12 am 09:03 am 10:03 am 11:15 am 12:28 pm 1:29 pm 2:31 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm — — 6:58 pm 7:03 pm 7:25 pm 7:51 pm 8:18 pm 8:49 pm 9:17 pm 10:06 pm 10:19 pm 10:48 pm 11:19 pm 12:19 am

SEPTA Bus Routes 125

Route 125 | To Center City

Stop 1721 13th St & Market St
Stop 27844 1st Av & Allendale Rd
Stop 14982 1st Av & Allendale Rd
Stop 2793 1st Av & American Av
Stop 7363 1st Av & Clark Av
Stop 1703 1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr
Stop 2795 1st Av & Moore Rd
Stop 30468 1st Av & Moore Rd
Stop 14983 1st Av & Park Av
Stop 1537 30th St & Market St
Stop 32615 8th Av & Cul de sac
Stop 4351 Allendale Rd & 3rd Av
Stop 6115 Chestnut St & Broad St
Stop 29779 Goddard Blvd & Mall Blvd
Stop 28981 Goddard Blvd & Mall Blvd
Stop 28980 Goddard Blvd & North Gulph Rd
Stop 1641 Gulph Mills Station
Stop 19101 Mall Blvd & Court Blvd
Stop 10266 Market St & 15th St
Stop 18451 Market St & 16th St
Stop 10272 Market St & 18th St
Stop 10275 Market St & 19th St
Stop 18448 Market St & 20th St
Stop 18447 Market St & 21st St
Stop 20644 Market St & 22nd St
Stop 10283 Market St & 23rd St
Stop 10285 Market St & 24th St
Stop 21529 Market St & Schuylkill Av
Stop 14984 North Gulph Rd & Guthrie Rd
Stop 1827 Plaza at King of Prussia
Stop 31598 South Gulph Rd & Bill Smith Blvd
Stop 12964 South Gulph Rd & Brooks Rd
Stop 12965 South Gulph Rd & Church Rd
Stop 14975 South Gulph Rd & Crooked Ln
Stop 12967 South Gulph Rd & DeKalb Pk
Stop 12976 South Gulph Rd & Glen Arbor Court
Stop 14986 South Gulph Rd & Hayley Jackson Way
Stop 12970 South Gulph Rd & Henderson Rd
Stop 12972 South Gulph Rd & Lewis Rd
Stop 12973 South Gulph Rd & Long Rd
Stop 12974 South Gulph Rd & Orchard Rd
Stop 12968 South Gulph Rd & Valley View Rd
Stop 1737 Valley Forge National Park
Stop 29726 Valley Forge Rd & 5th Av
Stop 13882 Valley Forge Rd & Geerdes Blvd
Stop 29730 Valley Forge Rd & Mancill Mill Rd
Stop 1738 Valley Forge Towers
Stop 1738 Valley Forge Towers
Stop 28 Wissahickon Transportation Center

Route 125 | To King of Prussia and Valley Forge

Stop 1721 13th St & Market St
Stop 27923 1st Av & Allendale Rd
Stop 7365 1st Av & Allendale Rd
Stop 7360 1st Av & Clark Av
Stop 1716 1st Av & Freedom Business Center Dr
Stop 7361 1st Av & Moore Rd
Stop 27921 1st Av & Park Av
Stop 2821 20th St & Market St
Stop 32615 8th Av & Cul de sac
Stop 4379 Allendale Rd & 1st Av
Stop 14979 Allendale Rd & 3rd Av
Stop 28978 Goddard Blvd & Mall Blvd
Stop 28979 Goddard Blvd & North Gulph Rd
Stop 30333 Gulph Mills Station
Stop 17842 JFK Blvd & 15th St
Stop 8936 JFK Blvd & 17th St
Stop 8938 JFK Blvd & 18th St
Stop 8939 JFK Blvd & 19th St
Stop 29607 Mall Blvd & Ballys
Stop 14953 Mall Blvd & Court Blvd
Stop 14978 Mall Blvd & Wills Blvd
Stop 10279 Market St & 21st St
Stop 10281 Market St & 22nd St
Stop 10282 Market St & 23rd St
Stop 21536 Market St & 24th St
Stop 10909 North Gulph Rd & Freedom Business Ctr Dr
Stop 10910 North Gulph Rd & Guthrie Rd
Stop 1827 Plaza at King of Prussia
Stop 1732 S Gulph Rd & Hilltop Dr
Stop 30576 Schuylkill Av & JFK Blvd
Stop 31599 South Gulph Rd & Bill Smith Blvd
Stop 8345 South Gulph Rd & Brooks Rd
Stop 8346 South Gulph Rd & Church Rd
Stop 8347 South Gulph Rd & Crooked Ln
Stop 31601 South Gulph Rd & Dekalb Pk
Stop 14977 South Gulph Rd & Glen Arbor Court
Stop 31600 South Gulph Rd & Hayley Jackson Way
Stop 31756 South Gulph Rd & Henderson Rd
Stop 8354 South Gulph Rd & Lewis Rd
Stop 8355 South Gulph Rd & Long Rd
Stop 8356 South Gulph Rd & Orchard Rd
Stop 8349 South Gulph Rd & Valley View Rd
Stop 1737 Valley Forge National Park
Stop 31760 Valley Forge Rd & 5th Av
Stop 29725 Valley Forge Rd & Mancill Mill Rd
Stop 29731 Valley Forge Rd & Vandenberg Blvd
Stop 1738 Valley Forge Towers
Stop 28 Wissahickon Transportation Center

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment