Septa 120 Bus Schedule Cheyney University to 69th Street TC

SEPTA 120 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

120 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 120. Cheyney University to 69th Street Transportation Center. Serving Newtown Square.

120 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 120 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Cheyney University

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — — — — — — — — —

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

05:55 am 07:00 am 08:15 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 2:05 pm 3:30 pm 5:40 pm 7:00 pm 8:25 pm 10:05 pm

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

— 07:20 am 08:35 am 09:43 am 10:42 am 11:42 am 12:43 pm 2:23 pm 3:50 pm 6:00 pm — — —

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

06:12 am 07:27 am 08:42 am 09:49 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:49 pm 2:29 pm 3:56 pm 6:06 pm 7:18 pm 8:41 pm 10:20 pm

West Chester Pk & Clyde Ln

06:18 am 07:35 am 08:50 am 09:56 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:56 pm 2:36 pm 4:04 pm 6:13 pm 7:25 pm 8:48 pm 10:25 pm

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

06:23 am 07:40 am 08:56 am 10:01 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:01 pm 2:41 pm 4:10 pm 6:19 pm 7:31 pm 8:53 pm 10:29 pm

Street Rd & Middletown Rd – FS

06:29 am 07:47 am 09:03 am 10:07 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm 1:07 pm 2:47 pm 4:17 pm 6:26 pm 7:37 pm 8:59 pm 10:35 pm

Cheyney University

06:36 am 07:54 am 09:10 am 10:14 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 1:14 pm 2:54 pm 4:24 pm 6:33 pm 7:44 pm 9:06 pm 10:42 pm

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Cheyney University

08:23 am 09:36 am 10:37 am 11:32 am 12:38 pm 1:28 pm 3:08 pm 4:51 pm 5:56 pm 6:58 pm 8:00 pm 9:20 pm 11:02 pm

Street Rd & Middletown Rd

08:31 am 09:43 am 10:44 am 11:39 am 12:45 pm 1:35 pm 3:16 pm 4:59 pm 6:05 pm 7:06 pm 8:08 pm 9:28 pm 11:09 pm

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

08:38 am 09:50 am 10:51 am 11:46 am 12:52 pm 1:42 pm 3:23 pm 5:06 pm 6:12 pm 7:13 pm 8:14 pm 9:34 pm 11:15 pm

West Chester Pk & Newtown St Rd – FS

08:43 am 09:55 am 10:56 am 11:51 am 12:57 pm 1:47 pm 3:28 pm 5:12 pm 6:18 pm 7:19 pm 8:19 pm 9:39 pm 11:19 pm

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

08:48 am 10:00 am 11:01 am 11:56 am 1:02 pm 1:52 pm 3:35 pm 5:19 pm 6:24 pm 7:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:45 pm 11:24 pm

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

08:52 am 10:03 am 11:04 am 11:59 am 1:05 pm 1:55 pm 3:40 pm 5:24 pm 6:28 pm — — — —

West Chester Pk & Eagle Rd – FS

08:58 am 10:08 am 11:09 am 12:04 pm 1:10 pm 2:00 pm 3:47 pm 5:31 pm 6:35 pm 7:32 pm 8:31 pm 9:51 pm 11:29 pm

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

09:11 am 10:21 am 11:21 am 12:16 pm 1:23 pm 2:14 pm 4:02 pm 5:45 pm 6:49 pm 7:44 pm 8:42 pm 10:01 pm 11:38 pm

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — — — — — — — — —

Saturday

Direction Cheyney University

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — — 12:10 AM

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

09:35 am 11:35 am 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm 9:35 pm —

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

— — — — — — —

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

09:51 am 11:55 am 1:57 pm 3:57 pm 5:54 pm 9:51 pm 12:25 am

West Chester Pk & Clyde Ln

09:58 am 12:03 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm 6:00 pm 9:56 pm 12:29 am

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

10:03 am 12:08 pm 2:09 pm 4:09 pm 6:05 pm 10:00 pm 12:33 am

Street Rd & Middletown Rd – FS

10:09 am 12:14 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 6:11 pm 10:06 pm 12:39 am

Cheyney University

10:16 am 12:21 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm 6:17 pm 10:12 pm 12:45 am

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Cheyney University

10:28 am 12:32 pm 2:34 pm 4:31 pm 6:36 pm 10:57 pm 12:58 am

Street Rd & Middletown Rd

10:34 am 12:38 pm 2:40 pm 4:38 pm 6:43 pm 11:04 pm 1:05 am

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

10:40 am 12:44 pm 2:46 pm 4:45 pm 6:50 pm 11:10 pm 1:11 am

West Chester Pk & Newtown St Rd – FS

10:45 am 12:50 pm 2:52 pm 4:51 pm 6:56 pm 11:15 pm 1:16 am

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

10:51 am 12:56 pm 2:59 pm 4:57 pm 7:02 pm 11:19 pm 1:19 am

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

— — — — — — —

West Chester Pk & Eagle Rd – FS

10:58 am 1:04 pm 3:07 pm 5:05 pm 7:08 pm 11:25 pm 1:23 am

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

11:09 am 1:16 pm 3:20 pm 5:17 pm 7:18 pm — —

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — 11:36 pm 1:33 am

Sunday

Direction Cheyney University

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — — 12:00 AM

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

11:35 am 1:35 pm 3:35 pm 5:35 pm 7:35 pm 9:40 pm —

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

— — — — — — —

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

11:52 am 1:53 pm 3:53 pm 5:53 pm 7:52 pm 9:55 pm 12:12 am

West Chester Pk & Clyde Ln

11:58 am 1:59 pm 3:59 pm 5:58 pm 7:57 pm 10:00 pm 12:15 am

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

12:03 pm 2:04 pm 4:04 pm 6:03 pm 8:01 pm 10:04 pm 12:19 am

Street Rd & Middletown Rd – FS

12:09 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm 6:09 pm 8:07 pm 10:10 pm 12:25 am

Cheyney University

12:16 pm 2:17 pm 4:17 pm 6:16 pm 8:13 pm 10:16 pm 12:31 am

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Cheyney University

1:13 pm 3:12 pm 5:09 pm 7:06 pm 8:18 pm 10:59 pm 12:51 am

Street Rd & Middletown Rd

1:20 pm 3:19 pm 5:16 pm 7:12 pm 8:24 pm 11:05 pm 12:57 am

West Chester Pk & Providence Rd – FS

1:27 pm 3:26 pm 5:23 pm 7:19 pm 8:31 pm 11:11 pm 1:03 am

West Chester Pk & Newtown St Rd – FS

1:32 pm 3:32 pm 5:28 pm 7:24 pm 8:36 pm 11:15 pm 1:07 am

West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd – FS

1:38 pm 3:39 pm 5:34 pm 7:29 pm 8:41 pm 11:19 pm 1:11 am

Crozer Keystone at Broomall

— — — — — — —

West Chester Pk & Eagle Rd – FS

1:44 pm 3:46 pm 5:41 pm 7:35 pm 8:46 pm 11:24 pm 1:16 am

69th St Transportation Center West Terminal

1:56 pm 3:58 pm 5:53 pm 7:45 pm 8:56 pm — —

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal

— — — — — 11:32 pm 1:24 am

SEPTA Bus Routes 120

Route 120 | To 69th Street Transportation Center

Stop 1148 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal
Stop 15497 69th St Transportation Center West Terminal
Stop 2181 Cheyney University
Stop 31186 Creek Rd & Cheyney Rd
Stop 32381 Crozer Keystone at Broomall
Stop 18935 Street Rd & Dutton Mill Rd
Stop 31560 Street Rd & Fox Run Ln
Stop 31156 Street Rd & Middletown Rd
Stop 18933 Street Rd & Smedley Rd
Stop 18936 Street Rd & West Chester Pk
Stop 31930 Tanguy Rd & Portsmouth
Stop 29974 University Circle & Hospitality Ln
Stop 18927 University Dr & Alumni Dr
Stop 29975 University Dr & Cope Hall
Stop 29721 West Chester & Whispering Brooke Dr
Stop 30674 West Chester Pk & Alice Grim Blvd
Stop 18779 West Chester Pk & Alice Grim Blvd
Stop 18796 West Chester Pk & Barren Rd
Stop 18803 West Chester Pk & Berkley Rd
Stop 18789 West Chester Pk & Bishop Hollow Rd
Stop 18785 West Chester Pk & Boot Rd
Stop 18784 West Chester Pk & Boot Rd
Stop 18819 West Chester Pk & Brighton Av
Stop 18792 West Chester Pk & Bryn Mawr Av
Stop 18782 West Chester Pk & Campus Blvd
Stop 18783 West Chester Pk & Campus Blvd
Stop 18825 West Chester Pk & Carol Blvd
Stop 18824 West Chester Pk & Cedar Ln
Stop 18791 West Chester Pk & Clover Ln
Stop 18821 West Chester Pk & Cloverdale Av
Stop 18830 West Chester Pk & College Av
Stop 18778 West Chester Pk & Crum Creek Rd
Stop 2202 West Chester Pk & Darby Rd
Stop 18817 West Chester Pk & Darby Rd
Stop 18770 West Chester Pk & Delchester Rd
Stop 18793 West Chester Pk & Dunwoody Village Rd
Stop 1998 West Chester Pk & Eagle Rd
Stop 18804 West Chester Pk & Edgewood Rd
Stop 18787 West Chester Pk & Ellis Av
Stop 18829 West Chester Pk & Elm Av
Stop 18816 West Chester Pk & Gilmore Rd
Stop 18808 West Chester Pk & Glen Gary Dr
Stop 18810 West Chester Pk & Glendale Rd
Stop 18800 West Chester Pk & Hawthorne Rd
Stop 18809 West Chester Pk & Ivy Rock Ln
Stop 18827 West Chester Pk & Kenmore Rd
Stop 18799 West Chester Pk & Latches Ln
Stop 2200 West Chester Pk & Lawrence Rd
Stop 18820 West Chester Pk & Linden Av
Stop 18802 West Chester Pk & Malin Rd
Stop 18813 West Chester Pk & Manoa Rd
Stop 18798 West Chester Pk & Media Line Rd
Stop 18773 West Chester Pk & Miller Rd
Stop 18775 West Chester Pk & Miller Rd
Stop 18806 West Chester Pk & New Ardmore Av
Stop 1995 West Chester Pk & Newtown St Rd
Stop 18823 West Chester Pk & Park Av
Stop 18826 West Chester Pk & Pennock Av
Stop 18812 West Chester Pk & Pinzon Av
Stop 18772 West Chester Pk & Plumsock Rd
Stop 18776 West Chester Pk & Providence
Stop 1994 West Chester Pk & Providence Rd
Stop 18795 West Chester Pk & Radnor Dr
Stop 18805 West Chester Pk & Raymond Rd
Stop 18801 West Chester Pk & Rittenhouse Rd
Stop 18807 West Chester Pk & Robinson Av
Stop 18777 West Chester Pk & Rock Ridge Rd
Stop 18822 West Chester Pk & S Lynn Blvd
Stop 29720 West Chester Pk & Sagewood Dr
Stop 18774 West Chester Pk & Sandy Flash Dr
Stop 18788 West Chester Pk & School Ln
Stop 1996 West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd
Stop 18828 West Chester Pk & State Rd
Stop 18815 West Chester Pk & Steel Rd
Stop 18818 West Chester Pk & Township Line
Stop 18780 West Chester Pk & Tuxedo Av
Stop 18794 West Chester Pk & Valley View
Stop 18811 West Chester Pk & Washington Av
Stop 18814 West Chester Pk & Westwood Park
Stop 30480 West Chester Pk & Westwood Park
Stop 18790 WestChester Pk & Saint Albans Av

Route 120 | To Cheyney University

Stop 1148 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal
Stop 15497 69th St Transportation Center West Terminal
Stop 2181 Cheyney University
Stop 30336 Creek Rd & Cheyney Rd
Stop 32381 Crozer Keystone at Broomall
Stop 18918 Street Rd & Dutton Mill Rd-FS
Stop 31155 Street Rd & Middletown Rd
Stop 31561 Street Rd & Smedley Dr
Stop 18917 Street Rd & West Chester Pk
Stop 31562 Tanguy Rd & Portsmouth
Stop 18926 University & Alumni
Stop 18689 West Chester & Alice Grim Blvd
Stop 30784 West Chester & Whispering Brooke Dr
Stop 18671 West Chester Pk & Ann Rd
Stop 18642 West Chester Pk & Ardsley Rd
Stop 18672 West Chester Pk & Barren Rd
Stop 18684 West Chester Pk & Boot Rd
Stop 30478 West Chester Pk & Boot Rd
Stop 18639 West Chester Pk & Brief Av
Stop 18649 West Chester Pk & Brighton Av
Stop 18676 West Chester Pk & Bryn Mawr Av
Stop 18686 West Chester Pk & Campus Blvd
Stop 18685 West Chester Pk & Campus Blvd
Stop 1968 West Chester Pk & Carol Blvd
Stop 18667 West Chester Pk & Church Rd
Stop 18677 West Chester Pk & Clover Ln
Stop 18647 West Chester Pk & Cloverdale Rd
Stop 18679 West Chester Pk & Clyde Ln
Stop 18640 West Chester Pk & College Av
Stop 18690 West Chester Pk & Crum Creek Rd
Stop 2197 West Chester Pk & Darby Rd
Stop 18698 West Chester Pk & Delchester Rd
Stop 18675 West Chester Pk & Dunwoody Village Rd
Stop 18669 West Chester Pk & E Garden Rd
Stop 1983 West Chester Pk & Eagle Rd
Stop 30783 West Chester Pk & Edgemont Country Club Rd
Stop 18666 West Chester Pk & Edgewood Rd
Stop 18653 West Chester Pk & Gilmore Rd
Stop 18661 West Chester Pk & Glen Gary Dr
Stop 18659 West Chester Pk & Glendale Rd
Stop 18641 West Chester Pk & Golf Rd
Stop 18670 West Chester Pk & James Rd
Stop 18643 West Chester Pk & Kenmore Rd
Stop 18648 West Chester Pk & Linden Av
Stop 18668 West Chester Pk & Malin Rd
Stop 18656 West Chester Pk & Manoa Rd
Stop 14817 West Chester Pk & Media Line Rd
Stop 18681 West Chester Pk & Medical Dr
Stop 18693 West Chester Pk & Miller Rd
Stop 18664 West Chester Pk & New Ardmore Av
Stop 18663 West Chester Pk & Old W Chester Pk
Stop 18692 West Chester Pk & Papa Blvd
Stop 18644 West Chester Pk & Pennock Av
Stop 18697 West Chester Pk & Plumsock
Stop 1987 West Chester Pk & Providence Rd
Stop 18673 West Chester Pk & Radnor Dr
Stop 18665 West Chester Pk & Raymond Rd
Stop 18662 West Chester Pk & Robinson Av
Stop 18691 West Chester Pk & Rock Ridge Rd
Stop 18646 West Chester Pk & S Lynn Blvd
Stop 29741 West Chester Pk & Sagewood Rd
Stop 18678 West Chester Pk & Saint Albans
Stop 18651 West Chester Pk & Saint Laurence Rd
Stop 18694 West Chester Pk & Sandy Flash Dr
Stop 1985 West Chester Pk & Sproul Rd
Stop 18660 West Chester Pk & Stanton Rd
Stop 18655 West Chester Pk & Sycamore Rd
Stop 18650 West Chester Pk & Township Line Rd
Stop 18688 West Chester Pk & Tuxedo Av
Stop 18674 West Chester Pk & Valley View Ln
Stop 18652 West Chester Pk & Vernon Rd
Stop 18657 West Chester Pk & Washington Av
Stop 18654 West Chester Pk & Westwood Ln
Stop 30335 West Chester Pk & Winding Way

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment