Septa 106 Bus Schedule Ardmore and Paoli to 69th Street Transportation Center

SEPTA 106 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

106 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 106. Paoli to 69th Street Transportation Center. Serving Penn Wynne and Ardmore.

106 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 106 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Ardmore and Paoli

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

05:30 am 06:16 am 06:40 am 07:10 am 08:10 am 09:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:35 pm 7:00 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

05:37 am 06:23 am 06:48 am 07:19 am 08:19 am 09:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am 12:18 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:43 pm 7:08 pm

Lancaster Av & Station Av – FS

05:44 am 06:31 am 06:57 am 07:29 am 08:29 am 09:28 am 10:28 am 11:27 am 12:27 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:14 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:43 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:53 pm 7:17 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

05:48 am 06:35 am 07:03 am 07:35 am 08:36 am 09:35 am 10:35 am 11:33 am 12:33 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:49 pm — 5:51 PM — 6:59 PM —

Radnor Station NHSL

05:56 am 06:43 am 07:12 am 07:47 am 08:49 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 11:44 am 12:46 pm 1:47 pm 2:46 pm 3:33 pm 4:02 pm 4:34 pm 4:59 pm — 6:02 PM — 7:09 PM —

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

06:01 am 06:48 am 07:17 am 07:54 am 08:56 am 09:52 am 10:52 am 11:51 am 12:53 pm 1:54 pm 2:53 pm 3:40 pm 4:09 pm 4:40 pm 5:05 pm — 6:08 PM — 7:15 PM —

Lancaster Av & Main Av

06:09 am 06:56 am 07:26 am 08:04 am 09:07 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 1:03 pm 2:04 pm 3:03 pm 3:50 pm 4:19 pm 4:50 pm 5:15 pm — 6:18 PM — 7:23 PM —

Paoli Memorial Hospital

06:18 am 07:07 am 07:37 am 08:15 am 09:18 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:14 pm 4:02 pm 4:31 pm 5:02 pm 5:26 pm — 6:27 PM — 7:31 PM —

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Paoli Memorial Hospital

6:30 AM — 07:20 am 07:55 am 08:30 am 09:35 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:25 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:50 pm 7:50 pm

Lancaster Av & Main Av – MBNS

6:39 AM — 07:30 am 08:05 am 08:41 am 09:46 am 10:41 am 11:41 am 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:38 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 6:01 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

6:46 AM — 07:38 am 08:14 am 08:51 am 09:56 am 10:51 am 11:51 am 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 4:49 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:10 pm 7:08 pm 8:08 pm

Radnor Chester Rd & King Prussia Rd

6:51 AM — 07:44 am 08:20 am 08:57 am 10:02 am 10:57 am 11:58 am 1:00 pm 1:59 pm 3:00 pm 4:01 pm 4:56 pm 5:21 pm 5:50 pm 6:16 pm 7:14 pm 8:14 pm

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

7:00 AM — 07:54 am 08:31 am 09:08 am 10:13 am 11:08 am 12:09 pm 1:12 pm 2:10 pm 3:11 pm 4:14 pm 5:10 pm 5:35 pm 6:02 pm 6:26 pm 7:24 pm 8:24 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Cricket Av – MBFS

7:06 AM — 08:00 am 08:37 am 09:14 am 10:19 am 11:15 am 12:18 pm 1:19 pm 2:18 pm 3:19 pm 4:22 pm 5:19 pm 5:44 pm 6:11 pm 6:32 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

07:14 am 06:45 am 08:09 am 08:46 am 09:22 am 10:26 am 11:22 am 12:26 pm 1:27 pm 2:26 pm 3:27 pm 4:30 pm 5:28 pm 5:53 pm 6:18 pm 6:39 pm 7:37 pm 8:37 pm

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

07:23 am 06:54 am 08:19 am 08:55 am 09:31 am 10:35 am 11:31 am 12:35 pm 1:36 pm 2:35 pm 3:36 pm 4:39 pm 5:38 pm 6:02 pm 6:27 pm 6:48 pm 7:46 pm 8:46 pm

Saturday

Direction Ardmore and Paoli

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

06:45 am 07:45 am 08:45 am 09:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:45 pm 6:45 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

06:52 am 07:52 am 08:52 am 09:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:52 pm 5:52 pm 6:52 pm

Lancaster Av & Station Av – FS

07:00 am 08:00 am 09:01 am 10:01 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm 7:01 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

07:06 am 08:06 am 09:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm — —

Radnor Station NHSL

07:14 am 08:14 am 09:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:17 pm — —

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

07:20 am 08:20 am 09:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:23 pm 4:23 pm 5:22 pm — —

Lancaster Av & Main Av

07:27 am 08:27 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:30 pm — —

Paoli Memorial Hospital

07:36 am 08:36 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:41 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm — —

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Paoli Memorial Hospital

07:50 am 08:50 am 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 6:05 pm

Lancaster Av & Main Av – MBNS

07:57 am 08:58 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm 5:04 pm 6:13 pm

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

08:04 am 09:06 am 10:11 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:11 pm 6:20 pm

Radnor Chester Rd & King Prussia Rd

08:08 am 09:11 am 10:16 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:17 pm 6:25 pm

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

08:17 am 09:21 am 10:26 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:27 pm 6:35 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Cricket Av – MBFS

08:22 am 09:26 am 10:31 am 11:34 am 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:33 pm 6:41 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

08:29 am 09:34 am 10:39 am 11:42 am 12:42 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:40 pm 6:48 pm

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

08:36 am 09:41 am 10:46 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:54 pm 4:54 pm 5:47 pm 6:55 pm

Sunday

Direction Ardmore and Paoli

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

06:45 am 07:45 am 08:45 am 09:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:45 pm 6:45 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

06:52 am 07:52 am 08:52 am 09:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:52 pm 5:52 pm 6:52 pm

Lancaster Av & Station Av – FS

07:00 am 08:00 am 09:01 am 10:01 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm 7:01 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

07:06 am 08:06 am 09:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm — —

Radnor Station NHSL

07:14 am 08:14 am 09:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:17 pm — —

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

07:20 am 08:20 am 09:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:23 pm 4:23 pm 5:22 pm — —

Lancaster Av & Main Av

07:27 am 08:27 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:30 pm — —

Paoli Memorial Hospital

07:36 am 08:36 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:41 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm — —

Direction 69th Street Transportation Center

Paoli Memorial Hospital

07:50 am 08:50 am 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 6:05 pm

Lancaster Av & Main Av – MBNS

07:57 am 08:58 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm 5:04 pm 6:13 pm

Lancaster Av & Wayne Av

08:04 am 09:06 am 10:11 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:11 pm 6:20 pm

Radnor Chester Rd & King Prussia Rd

08:08 am 09:11 am 10:16 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:17 pm 6:25 pm

Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av – FS

08:17 am 09:21 am 10:26 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:27 pm 6:35 pm

Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd

— — — — — — — — — — —

Lancaster Av & Cricket Av – MBFS

08:22 am 09:26 am 10:31 am 11:34 am 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:33 pm 6:41 pm

Haverford Av & City Av

08:29 am 09:34 am 10:39 am 11:42 am 12:42 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:40 pm 6:48 pm

69th St Transportation Center North Terminal

08:36 am 09:41 am 10:46 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:54 pm 4:54 pm 5:47 pm 6:55 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 106

Route 106 | To 69th Street Transportation Center

Stop 2024 69th St Transportation Center North Terminal
Stop 1148 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal
Stop 19518 Argyle Rd & Athens Av
Stop 19516 Argyle Rd & Hood Rd
Stop 19519 Argyle Rd & Knox Rd
Stop 19515 Argyle Rd & Linwood Av
Stop 29790 Argyle Rd & Simpson Rd
Stop 29790 Argyle Rd & Simpson Rd
Stop 29791 Argyle Rd & Sussex Rd
Stop 19517 Argyle Rd & Wynnewood Rd
Stop 18880 Coulter Av & Glenn Rd
Stop 694 Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd
Stop 30703 Haverford & Manoa Rd
Stop 19531 Haverford Av & Brookhaven Rd
Stop 2023 Haverford Av & City Av
Stop 19533 Haverford Av & Malvern Av
Stop 30349 Haverford Av & Overbrook Av
Stop 21489 Haverford Av & Rhoads St
Stop 19532 Haverford Av & Woodbine Av
Stop 19521 Haverford Rd & Brinton Park Dr
Stop 2027 Haverford Rd & Delmont Dr
Stop 29792 Haverford Rd & Drayton
Stop 19525 Haverford Rd & Drayton Ln
Stop 19528 Haverford Rd & Greywall Ln
Stop 19522 Haverford Rd & Powder Mill Ln
Stop 19527 Haverford Rd & Remington Rd
Stop 19530 Haverford Rd & Sherwood Rd
Stop 19524 Haverford Rd & Westwood Ln
Stop 19523 Haverford Rd & Witley Rd
Stop 19421 King of Prussia Rd & Chilton Bldg
Stop 19422 King of Prussia Rd & NHSL Radnor Sta Dr
Stop 19438 Lancaster & Old Lancaster Rd
Stop 19414 Lancaster Av & Aberdeen Av
Stop 19431 Lancaster Av & Airdale Av
Stop 18888 Lancaster Av & Ardmore Av
Stop 30689 Lancaster Av & Arlington Rd
Stop 19406 Lancaster Av & Berkley Rd
Stop 19427 Lancaster Av & Black Friar Rd
Stop 19412 Lancaster Av & Bloomingdale Av
Stop 29758 Lancaster Av & Booth La
Stop 2018 Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av
Stop 19441 Lancaster Av & Buck Ln
Stop 19417 Lancaster Av & Cambria Ct
Stop 19388 Lancaster Av & Cedar Hollow Rd
Stop 31018 Lancaster Av & Central Av
Stop 19392 Lancaster Av & Chestnut Rd
Stop 19444 Lancaster Av & College Ln
Stop 29757 Lancaster Av & County Line Rd
Stop 18889 Lancaster Av & Cricket Av
Stop 19391 Lancaster Av & Darby Rd
Stop 29755 Lancaster Av & Devon Blvd
Stop 30690 Lancaster Av & Doyle Rd
Stop 19407 Lancaster Av & E Conestoga Rd
Stop 19409 Lancaster Av & Eagle Rd
Stop 31055 Lancaster Av & Fairway Rd
Stop 29756 Lancaster Av & Farm Rd
Stop 19396 Lancaster Av & Glenn Av
Stop 18887 Lancaster Av & Greenfield Av
Stop 19411 Lancaster Av & Grove Av
Stop 19443 Lancaster Av & Haverford Station Rd
Stop 19426 Lancaster Av & Ithan Av
Stop 30688 Lancaster Av & Lakeside Av
Stop 30485 Lancaster Av & Leopard Rd
Stop 19393 Lancaster Av & Leopard Rd
Stop 19413 Lancaster Av & Louella Av
Stop 19428 Lancaster Av & Lowry’s Ln
Stop 2014 Lancaster Av & Main Av
Stop 19397 Lancaster Av & Manchester Ct
Stop 19400 Lancaster Av & Midland Av
Stop 29754 Lancaster Av & Midland Av
Stop 19432 Lancaster Av & Montrose Av
Stop 19440 Lancaster Av & Old Buck Ln
Stop 19415 Lancaster Av & Pembroke Av
Stop 19439 Lancaster Av & Penn St
Stop 19389 Lancaster Av & Plank Av
Stop 19430 Lancaster Av & Radnor House
Stop 19433 Lancaster Av & Roberts Rd
Stop 19416 Lancaster Av & Saint Davids Rd
Stop 19418 Lancaster Av & Saint Davids Square
Stop 19424 Lancaster Av & Spring Mill Rd
Stop 19408 Lancaster Av & Sugartown Rd
Stop 19436 Lancaster Av & Summit Grove Av
Stop 19405 Lancaster Av & Valley Forge Rd
Stop 19425 Lancaster Av & Villanova University
Stop 19434 Lancaster Av & Warner Av
Stop 19403 Lancaster Av & Waterloo Rd
Stop 2016 Lancaster Av & Wayne Av
Stop 19445 Lancaster Av & Wyoming Av
Stop 21484 Lansdowne Av & 75th St
Stop 19536 Lansdowne Av & Haverford Av
Stop 18882 Llanfair Rd & Montgomery Av
Stop 29716 Montgomery Av & Bleddyn Rd
Stop 32219 Montgomery Av & Glenn Rd
Stop 18884 Montgomery Av & Saint Georges Rd
Stop 2013 Paoli Memorial Hospital
Stop 2017 Radnor Chester Rd & King Prussia Rd
Stop 19419 RadnorChester Rd & Lancaster Av
Stop 30701 Woodside & Montgomery

Route 106 | To Ardmore and Paoli

Stop 2024 69th St Transportation Center North Terminal
Stop 1148 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal
Stop 19513 Argyle Rd & Church Rd
Stop 19509 Argyle Rd & Grenox Rd
Stop 19512 Argyle Rd & Hood Rd
Stop 19508 Argyle Rd & Knox Rd
Stop 19514 Argyle Rd & Simpson Rd
Stop 19511 Argyle Rd & Wynnewood Rd
Stop 694 Coulter Av & Saint Georges Rd
Stop 19503 Haverford Rd & Drayton Ln
Stop 19496 Haverford Av & Brookhaven Rd
Stop 2002 Haverford Av & City Av
Stop 19491 Haverford Av & Lansdowne Av
Stop 19494 Haverford Av & Malvern Av
Stop 30535 Haverford Av & Overbrook Av
Stop 19492 Haverford Av & Rhoads St
Stop 19497 Haverford Av & Sherwood Rd
Stop 19495 Haverford Av & Woodbine Av
Stop 30702 Haverford Rd & Argyle Rd
Stop 19500 Haverford Rd & Garden Rd
Stop 19499 Haverford Rd & Greywall Ln
Stop 19501 Haverford Rd & Manoa Rd
Stop 19507 Haverford Rd & Medford Rd
Stop 19506 Haverford Rd & Powder Mill Ln
Stop 19504 Haverford Rd & Remington Rd
Stop 19505 Haverford Rd & Witley Rd
Stop 19348 King of Prussia Rd & Chilton Bldg
Stop 19347 King of Prussia Rd & NHSL Radnor Sta Dr
Stop 19352 Lancaster & Saint Davids Square
Stop 19356 Lancaster Av & Aberdeen Av
Stop 19337 Lancaster Av & Airdale Rd
Stop 19321 Lancaster Av & Ardmore Av
Stop 30686 Lancaster Av & Arlington Rd
Stop 19384 Lancaster Av & Banbury Way
Stop 19328 Lancaster Av & Barrett Av
Stop 19376 Lancaster Av & Bear Hill Rd
Stop 29485 Lancaster Av & Bear Hill Rd
Stop 19363 Lancaster Av & Berkley Rd
Stop 19341 Lancaster Av & Black Friar Ln
Stop 30685 Lancaster Av & Booth Ln
Stop 19370 Lancaster Av & Bridge Av
Stop 2007 Lancaster Av & Bryn Mawr Av
Stop 19353 Lancaster Av & Cambria Ct
Stop 19380 Lancaster Av & Cedar Hollow Rd
Stop 29765 Lancaster Av & Central Av
Stop 19354 Lancaster Av & Chamounix Rd
Stop 19324 Lancaster Av & College Ln
Stop 19362 Lancaster Av & Conestoga Rd
Stop 29761 Lancaster Av & County Line Rd
Stop 19377 Lancaster Av & Darby Rd
Stop 29763 Lancaster Av & Devon Blvd
Stop 19360 Lancaster Av & Eagle Rd
Stop 31057 Lancaster Av & Fairway Rd
Stop 29762 Lancaster Av & Farm Rd
Stop 19373 Lancaster Av & Glenn Av
Stop 18875 Lancaster Av & Greenfield Av
Stop 19364 Lancaster Av & Grove Av
Stop 19325 Lancaster Av & Haverford Sta Rd
Stop 19342 Lancaster Av & Ithan Av
Stop 19368 Lancaster Av & Lakeside Av
Stop 19330 Lancaster Av & Lee Av
Stop 19371 Lancaster Av & Leopard Rd
Stop 19340 Lancaster Av & Lowrys Ln
Stop 2011 Lancaster Av & Main Av
Stop 19372 Lancaster Av & Manchester Ct
Stop 19336 Lancaster Av & Montrose Av
Stop 19327 Lancaster Av & N Buck Ln
Stop 29760 Lancaster Av & Old Lancaster Av
Stop 19369 Lancaster Av & Old Lancaster Rd
Stop 19355 Lancaster Av & Pembroke Av
Stop 30484 Lancaster Av & Penn St
Stop 19379 Lancaster Av & Plank Av
Stop 14826 Lancaster Av & Rittenhouse Place
Stop 19335 Lancaster Av & Roberts Rd
Stop 19344 Lancaster Av & Spring Mill Rd
Stop 19320 Lancaster Av & Station Av
Stop 19359 Lancaster Av & Strafford Av
Stop 19361 Lancaster Av & Sugartown Rd
Stop 31015 Lancaster Av & Summit Grove Av
Stop 31058 Lancaster Av & Valley Forge Rd
Stop 19378 Lancaster Av & Valley Rd
Stop 19343 Lancaster Av & Villanova University
Stop 19334 Lancaster Av & Warner Av
Stop 19366 Lancaster Av & Waterloo Rd
Stop 2009 Lancaster Av & Wayne Av
Stop 19357 Lancaster Av & Waynewood Av
Stop 19323 Lancaster Av & Wyoming Av
Stop 21392 Lansdowne Av & 75th St
Stop 18878 Montgomery Av & Anderson Av
Stop 30684 Montgomery Av & Bleddyn Rd
Stop 2013 Paoli Memorial Hospital
Stop 19350 Radnor Chester Rd & Radnor Hotel Dr
Stop 2008 Radnor Station NHSL
Stop 18877 Woodside Av & Montgomery Av

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment