8 Bus Schedule 7th Ave – Valley Metro

See 8 Bus Schedule 7th Ave – Valley Metro trip planner Local, Phoenix transport routes near me.

Valley Metro Local Bus 8 Bus Schedule 7th Ave

Bus Schedule 8 7th Ave.

Valley Metro 8 Bus Schedule 7th Ave

VAlley Metro Bus Schedule

Nortbound – Bus Valley Metro

Weekday

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

3:57 AM
7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

3:48 AM
7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

3:59 AM
7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

4:27 AM 4:57 AM 5:27 AM 5:57 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

4:03 AM 4:33 AM 5:03 AM 5:33 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

4:11 AM 4:41 AM 5:11 AM 5:41 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:18 AM 4:48 AM 5:18 AM 5:48 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

4:29 AM 4:59 AM 5:29 AM 5:59 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

4:07 AM 4:37 AM 5:07 AM 5:37 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

4:13 AM 4:43 AM 5:13 AM 5:43 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:20 AM 4:50 AM 5:20 AM 5:50 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

6:26 AM 6:54 AM 7:24 AM 7:54 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

6:03 AM 6:33 AM 7:02 AM 7:32 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

6:11 AM 6:41 AM 7:10 AM 7:40 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

6:18 AM 6:48 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

6:29 AM 7:02 AM 7:32 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

6:07 AM 6:38 AM 7:11 AM 7:41 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

6:13 AM 6:44 AM 7:17 AM 7:47 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:20 AM 6:53 AM 7:26 AM 7:56 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:24 AM 8:54 AM 9:24 AM 9:52 AM 10:22 AM 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 11:52 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:02 AM 8:32 AM 9:02 AM 9:32 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:10 AM 8:40 AM 9:10 AM 9:40 AM 10:09 AM 10:39 AM 11:09 AM 11:39 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:18 AM 9:48 AM 10:18 AM 10:48 AM 11:18 AM 11:48 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:02 AM 8:32 AM 9:02 AM 9:32 AM 10:02 AM 10:31 AM 11:01 AM 11:31 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:11 AM 8:41 AM 9:11 AM 9:41 AM 10:12 AM 10:41 AM 11:11 AM 11:41 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:17 AM 8:47 AM 9:17 AM 9:47 AM 10:18 AM 10:47 AM 11:17 AM 11:47 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:26 AM 8:56 AM 9:26 AM 9:56 AM 10:26 AM 10:55 AM 11:25 AM 11:55 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

12:22 PM 12:52 PM 1:22 PM 1:51 PM 2:21 PM 2:51 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 1:59 PM 2:29 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

12:09 PM 12:39 PM 1:09 PM 1:39 PM 2:09 PM 2:39 PM 3:09 PM 3:39 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

12:18 PM 12:48 PM 1:18 PM 1:48 PM 2:18 PM 2:48 PM 3:18 PM 3:48 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

12:01 PM 12:31 PM 1:01 PM 1:31 PM 2:01 PM 2:32 PM 3:02 PM 3:32 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

12:11 PM 12:41 PM 1:11 PM 1:41 PM 2:10 PM 2:41 PM 3:11 PM 3:41 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

12:17 PM 12:47 PM 1:17 PM 1:47 PM 2:18 PM 2:49 PM 3:19 PM 3:49 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:25 PM 12:55 PM 1:25 PM 1:55 PM 2:26 PM 2:57 PM 3:27 PM 3:57 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:54 PM 7:24 PM 7:54 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 7:01 PM 7:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 7:10 PM 7:40 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:18 PM 4:48 PM 5:18 PM 5:48 PM 6:18 PM 6:48 PM 7:18 PM 7:48 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

4:02 PM 4:32 PM 5:03 PM 5:33 PM 6:03 PM 6:33 PM 7:01 PM 7:31 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

4:11 PM 4:41 PM 5:11 PM 5:41 PM 6:11 PM 6:41 PM 7:08 PM 7:38 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

4:19 PM 4:49 PM 5:19 PM 5:49 PM 6:19 PM 6:48 PM 7:14 PM 7:44 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:27 PM 4:57 PM 5:27 PM 5:57 PM 6:27 PM 6:55 PM 7:21 PM 7:51 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:24 PM 8:54 PM 9:25 PM 9:57 PM 10:27 PM 10:57 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:01 PM 8:31 PM 9:01 PM 9:31 PM 10:03 PM 10:33 PM 11:03 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:10 PM 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 9:40 PM 10:11 PM 10:41 PM 11:11 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:18 PM 8:48 PM 9:18 PM 9:48 PM 10:18 PM 10:48 PM 11:18 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:01 PM 8:31 PM 9:01 PM 9:29 PM 9:59 PM 10:29 PM 10:59 PM 11:29 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:08 PM 8:38 PM 9:08 PM 9:36 PM 10:06 PM 10:36 PM 11:06 PM 11:36 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:14 PM 8:44 PM 9:14 PM 9:42 PM 10:12 PM 10:42 PM 11:12 PM 11:42 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:21 PM 8:51 PM 9:21 PM 9:49 PM 10:19 PM 10:49 PM 11:19 PM 11:49 PM

Saturday

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

5:09 AM 5:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

5:15 AM 5:45 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

5:23 AM 5:53 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:59 AM 5:29 AM 5:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

5:10 AM 5:40 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

5:17 AM 5:47 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

5:22 AM 5:52 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

5:29 AM 5:59 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

6:09 AM 6:38 AM 7:07 AM 7:37 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

6:15 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

6:23 AM 6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:52 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

6:29 AM 6:59 AM 7:29 AM 7:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

6:10 AM 6:40 AM 7:11 AM 7:41 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

6:17 AM 6:47 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

6:22 AM 6:52 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:29 AM 7:00 AM 7:31 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:07 AM 8:36 AM 9:06 AM 9:36 AM 10:06 AM 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 11:36 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:14 AM 8:43 AM 9:13 AM 9:43 AM 10:13 AM 10:43 AM 11:13 AM 11:43 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 9:52 AM 10:22 AM 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 11:52 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:29 AM 8:59 AM 9:29 AM 9:59 AM 10:29 AM 10:59 AM 11:29 AM 11:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:11 AM 8:41 AM 9:11 AM 9:41 AM 10:11 AM 10:41 AM 11:12 AM 11:42 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:19 AM 9:49 AM 10:19 AM 10:49 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:23 AM 8:53 AM 9:24 AM 9:54 AM 10:24 AM 10:55 AM 11:26 AM 11:56 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:32 AM 10:02 AM 10:32 AM 11:03 AM 11:34 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

12:06 PM 12:36 PM 1:06 PM 1:36 PM 2:06 PM 2:36 PM 3:06 PM 3:36 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

12:13 PM 12:43 PM 1:13 PM 1:43 PM 2:13 PM 2:43 PM 3:13 PM 3:43 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

12:22 PM 12:52 PM 1:22 PM 1:52 PM 2:22 PM 2:52 PM 3:22 PM 3:52 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

12:29 PM 12:59 PM 1:29 PM 1:59 PM 2:29 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

12:12 PM 12:42 PM 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 2:12 PM 2:42 PM 3:12 PM 3:42 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

12:20 PM 12:50 PM 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 3:20 PM 3:50 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

12:26 PM 12:56 PM 1:26 PM 1:56 PM 2:26 PM 2:56 PM 3:26 PM 3:56 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:04 PM 12:34 PM 1:04 PM 1:34 PM 2:04 PM 2:34 PM 3:04 PM 3:34 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

4:06 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 6:36 PM 7:07 PM 7:37 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

4:13 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:43 PM 7:14 PM 7:44 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

4:22 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:22 PM 7:52 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 6:59 PM 7:29 PM 7:59 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

4:12 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:42 PM 7:12 PM 7:41 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 7:19 PM 7:48 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

4:26 PM 4:56 PM 5:26 PM 5:56 PM 6:26 PM 6:56 PM 7:24 PM 7:53 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:04 PM 4:34 PM 5:04 PM 5:34 PM 6:04 PM 6:34 PM 7:03 PM 7:31 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:08 PM 8:38 PM 9:08 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:14 PM 8:44 PM 9:14 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:22 PM 8:52 PM 9:22 PM 9:53 PM 10:23 PM 10:53 PM 11:23 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:29 PM 8:59 PM 9:29 PM 9:59 PM 10:29 PM 10:59 PM 11:29 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:11 PM 8:41 PM 9:11 PM 9:40 PM 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 11:10 PM 11:40 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:18 PM 8:48 PM 9:18 PM 9:47 PM 10:16 PM 10:46 PM 11:16 PM 11:46 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:23 PM 8:53 PM 9:23 PM 9:52 PM 10:21 PM 10:51 PM 11:21 PM 11:51 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM 9:59 PM 10:28 PM 10:58 PM 11:28 PM 11:58 PM

Sunday

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

5:09 AM 5:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

5:15 AM 5:45 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

5:23 AM 5:53 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:59 AM 5:29 AM 5:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

5:10 AM 5:40 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

5:17 AM 5:47 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

5:22 AM 5:52 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

5:29 AM 5:59 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

6:09 AM 6:38 AM 7:07 AM 7:37 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

6:15 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

6:23 AM 6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:52 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

6:29 AM 6:59 AM 7:29 AM 7:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

6:10 AM 6:40 AM 7:11 AM 7:41 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

6:17 AM 6:47 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

6:22 AM 6:52 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:29 AM 7:00 AM 7:31 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:07 AM 8:36 AM 9:06 AM 9:36 AM 10:06 AM 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 11:36 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:14 AM 8:43 AM 9:13 AM 9:43 AM 10:13 AM 10:43 AM 11:13 AM 11:43 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 9:52 AM 10:22 AM 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 11:52 AM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:29 AM 8:59 AM 9:29 AM 9:59 AM 10:29 AM 10:59 AM 11:29 AM 11:59 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:11 AM 8:41 AM 9:11 AM 9:41 AM 10:11 AM 10:41 AM 11:12 AM 11:42 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:19 AM 9:49 AM 10:19 AM 10:49 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:23 AM 8:53 AM 9:24 AM 9:54 AM 10:24 AM 10:55 AM 11:26 AM 11:56 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:32 AM 10:02 AM 10:32 AM 11:03 AM 11:34 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

12:06 PM 12:36 PM 1:06 PM 1:36 PM 2:06 PM 2:36 PM 3:06 PM 3:36 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

12:13 PM 12:43 PM 1:13 PM 1:43 PM 2:13 PM 2:43 PM 3:13 PM 3:43 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

12:22 PM 12:52 PM 1:22 PM 1:52 PM 2:22 PM 2:52 PM 3:22 PM 3:52 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

12:29 PM 12:59 PM 1:29 PM 1:59 PM 2:29 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

12:12 PM 12:42 PM 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 2:12 PM 2:42 PM 3:12 PM 3:42 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

12:20 PM 12:50 PM 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 3:20 PM 3:50 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

12:26 PM 12:56 PM 1:26 PM 1:56 PM 2:26 PM 2:56 PM 3:26 PM 3:56 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:04 PM 12:34 PM 1:04 PM 1:34 PM 2:04 PM 2:34 PM 3:04 PM 3:34 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

4:06 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 6:36 PM 7:07 PM 7:37 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

4:13 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:43 PM 7:14 PM 7:44 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

4:22 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:22 PM 7:52 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 6:59 PM 7:29 PM 7:59 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

4:12 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:42 PM 7:12 PM 7:41 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 7:19 PM 7:48 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

4:26 PM 4:56 PM 5:26 PM 5:56 PM 6:26 PM 6:56 PM 7:24 PM 7:53 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:04 PM 4:34 PM 5:04 PM 5:34 PM 6:04 PM 6:34 PM 7:03 PM 7:31 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10637

8:08 PM 8:38 PM 9:08 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10649

8:14 PM 8:44 PM 9:14 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10657

8:22 PM 8:52 PM 9:22 PM 9:53 PM 10:23 PM 10:53 PM 11:23 PM

Central Av & ASU University Center Stop 17992

8:29 PM 8:59 PM 9:29 PM 9:59 PM 10:29 PM 10:59 PM 11:29 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10670

8:11 PM 8:41 PM 9:11 PM 9:40 PM 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 11:10 PM 11:40 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10679

8:18 PM 8:48 PM 9:18 PM 9:47 PM 10:16 PM 10:46 PM 11:16 PM 11:46 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10688

8:23 PM 8:53 PM 9:23 PM 9:52 PM 10:21 PM 10:51 PM 11:21 PM 11:51 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM 9:59 PM 10:28 PM 10:58 PM 11:28 PM 11:58 PM

Southbound – Valley Metro

Weekday

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:08 AM 4:38 AM 5:08 AM 5:38 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

4:15 AM 4:45 AM 5:15 AM 5:45 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:22 AM 4:52 AM 5:22 AM 5:52 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:31 AM 5:01 AM 5:31 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

4:12 AM 4:42 AM 5:12 AM 5:42 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

4:20 AM 4:50 AM 5:20 AM 5:50 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

4:28 AM 4:58 AM 5:28 AM 5:59 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

4:37 AM 5:07 AM 5:37 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:05 AM 6:35 AM 7:05 AM 7:33 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

6:14 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:42 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

6:21 AM 6:51 AM 7:21 AM 7:50 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

6:01 AM 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 7:30 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

6:12 AM 6:42 AM 7:12 AM 7:42 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

6:20 AM 6:50 AM 7:20 AM 7:50 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

6:29 AM 6:59 AM 7:29 AM 7:58 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

6:08 AM 6:38 AM 7:08 AM 7:38 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:04 AM 8:35 AM 9:05 AM 9:37 AM 10:07 AM 10:37 AM 11:07 AM 11:36 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:12 AM 8:43 AM 9:13 AM 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 11:44 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:20 AM 8:51 AM 9:21 AM 9:53 AM 10:23 AM 10:53 AM 11:23 AM 11:51 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:01 AM 9:31 AM 10:01 AM 10:31 AM 11:01 AM 11:31 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:12 AM 8:42 AM 9:12 AM 9:42 AM 10:12 AM 10:42 AM 11:12 AM 11:42 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:20 AM 8:50 AM 9:20 AM 9:50 AM 10:20 AM 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:28 AM 8:58 AM 9:28 AM 9:58 AM 10:28 AM 10:58 AM 11:28 AM 11:58 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:09 AM 8:39 AM 9:09 AM 9:39 AM 10:08 AM 10:38 AM 11:08 AM 11:38 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:06 PM 12:36 PM 1:06 PM 1:35 PM 2:05 PM 2:35 PM 3:05 PM 3:35 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

12:14 PM 12:44 PM 1:14 PM 1:43 PM 2:13 PM 2:43 PM 3:13 PM 3:43 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

12:21 PM 12:51 PM 1:21 PM 1:50 PM 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

12:01 PM 12:31 PM 1:01 PM 1:31 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

12:12 PM 12:42 PM 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 2:12 PM 2:42 PM 3:12 PM 3:42 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

12:20 PM 12:50 PM 1:20 PM 1:50 PM 2:21 PM 2:51 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

12:28 PM 12:58 PM 1:28 PM 1:58 PM 2:29 PM 2:59 PM 3:30 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

12:08 PM 12:38 PM 1:08 PM 1:38 PM 2:08 PM 2:39 PM 3:09 PM 3:39 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:05 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 6:37 PM 7:09 PM 7:40 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

4:13 PM 4:43 PM 5:13 PM 5:43 PM 6:13 PM 6:45 PM 7:16 PM 7:47 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:53 PM 7:23 PM 7:54 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 6:30 PM 7:02 PM 7:31 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

4:12 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:42 PM 7:12 PM 7:41 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:20 PM 7:49 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 7:26 PM 7:55 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 7:08 PM 7:34 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:10 PM 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 9:40 PM 10:10 PM 10:41 PM 11:11 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:17 PM 8:47 PM 9:17 PM 9:47 PM 10:17 PM 10:48 PM 11:18 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:24 PM 8:54 PM 9:24 PM 9:54 PM 10:24 PM 10:54 PM 11:24 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:02 PM 8:32 PM 9:02 PM 9:32 PM 10:02 PM 10:32 PM 11:02 PM 11:32 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:12 PM 8:42 PM 9:12 PM 9:42 PM 10:12 PM 10:42 PM 11:12 PM 11:42 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:20 PM 8:50 PM 9:20 PM 9:50 PM 10:20 PM 10:50 PM 11:20 PM 11:50 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:26 PM 8:56 PM 9:26 PM 9:56 PM 10:26 PM 10:56 PM 11:26 PM 11:56 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:03 PM 8:34 PM 9:04 PM 9:34 PM 10:04 PM 10:34 PM 11:04 PM 11:34 PM 12:04 AM

Saturday

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

5:01 AM 5:31 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

5:08 AM 5:38 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:44 AM 5:14 AM 5:44 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:52 AM 5:22 AM 5:52 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

5:01 AM 5:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

5:09 AM 5:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

5:15 AM 5:45 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

5:23 AM 5:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:01 AM 6:31 AM 7:01 AM 7:31 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

6:08 AM 6:38 AM 7:08 AM 7:38 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

6:14 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

6:22 AM 6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:52 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

6:01 AM 6:31 AM 7:01 AM 7:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

6:09 AM 6:39 AM 7:09 AM 7:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

6:15 AM 6:45 AM 7:15 AM 7:45 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

6:23 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:31 AM 10:00 AM 10:28 AM 10:58 AM 11:28 AM 11:58 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:08 AM 8:38 AM 9:08 AM 9:38 AM 10:07 AM 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 11:36 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:14 AM 8:44 AM 9:14 AM 9:44 AM 10:13 AM 10:42 AM 11:12 AM 11:42 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 9:52 AM 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 11:21 AM 11:51 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:31 AM 10:01 AM 10:31 AM 11:01 AM 11:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:09 AM 8:39 AM 9:09 AM 9:39 AM 10:09 AM 10:39 AM 11:09 AM 11:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:15 AM 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:46 AM 11:16 AM 11:46 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:23 AM 8:53 AM 9:23 AM 9:53 AM 10:23 AM 10:54 AM 11:24 AM 11:54 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:28 PM 12:58 PM 1:28 PM 1:58 PM 2:28 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

12:06 PM 12:36 PM 1:06 PM 1:36 PM 2:06 PM 2:36 PM 3:06 PM 3:36 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

12:12 PM 12:42 PM 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 2:12 PM 2:44 PM 3:14 PM 3:44 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

12:21 PM 12:51 PM 1:21 PM 1:51 PM 2:21 PM 2:51 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

12:01 PM 12:31 PM 1:01 PM 1:31 PM 2:01 PM 2:31 PM 3:01 PM 3:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

12:09 PM 12:39 PM 1:09 PM 1:39 PM 2:09 PM 2:39 PM 3:09 PM 3:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

12:16 PM 12:46 PM 1:16 PM 1:46 PM 2:16 PM 2:46 PM 3:16 PM 3:46 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

12:24 PM 12:54 PM 1:24 PM 1:54 PM 2:24 PM 2:54 PM 3:24 PM 3:54 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:29 PM 4:58 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 7:02 PM 7:32 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:05 PM 5:36 PM 6:06 PM 6:36 PM 7:09 PM 7:38 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:14 PM 4:44 PM 5:13 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:42 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:22 PM 7:52 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

4:01 PM 4:31 PM 5:01 PM 5:31 PM 6:01 PM 6:31 PM 7:01 PM 7:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 7:09 PM 7:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

4:16 PM 4:46 PM 5:16 PM 5:46 PM 6:16 PM 6:46 PM 7:16 PM 7:45 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM 6:54 PM 7:24 PM 7:53 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:02 PM 8:32 PM 9:02 PM 9:33 PM 10:03 PM 10:33 PM 11:03 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:08 PM 8:38 PM 9:08 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:15 PM 8:45 PM 9:15 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:22 PM 8:52 PM 9:22 PM 9:52 PM 10:22 PM 10:52 PM 11:22 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:01 PM 8:31 PM 9:01 PM 9:31 PM 10:01 PM 10:31 PM 11:01 PM 11:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:09 PM 8:39 PM 9:09 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM 11:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:15 PM 8:45 PM 9:15 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM 11:45 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:23 PM 8:53 PM 9:23 PM 9:53 PM 10:23 PM 10:53 PM 11:23 PM 11:53 PM

Sunday

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

5:01 AM 5:31 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

5:08 AM 5:38 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:44 AM 5:14 AM 5:44 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:52 AM 5:22 AM 5:52 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

5:01 AM 5:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

5:09 AM 5:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

5:15 AM 5:45 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

5:23 AM 5:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

6:01 AM 6:31 AM 7:01 AM 7:31 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

6:08 AM 6:38 AM 7:08 AM 7:38 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

6:14 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

6:22 AM 6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:52 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

6:01 AM 6:31 AM 7:01 AM 7:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

6:09 AM 6:39 AM 7:09 AM 7:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

6:15 AM 6:45 AM 7:15 AM 7:45 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

6:23 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:31 AM 10:00 AM 10:28 AM 10:58 AM 11:28 AM 11:58 AM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:08 AM 8:38 AM 9:08 AM 9:38 AM 10:07 AM 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 11:36 AM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:14 AM 8:44 AM 9:14 AM 9:44 AM 10:13 AM 10:42 AM 11:12 AM 11:42 AM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:22 AM 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 9:52 AM 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 11:21 AM 11:51 AM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:01 AM 8:31 AM 9:01 AM 9:31 AM 10:01 AM 10:31 AM 11:01 AM 11:31 AM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:09 AM 8:39 AM 9:09 AM 9:39 AM 10:09 AM 10:39 AM 11:09 AM 11:39 AM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:15 AM 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:46 AM 11:16 AM 11:46 AM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:23 AM 8:53 AM 9:23 AM 9:53 AM 10:23 AM 10:54 AM 11:24 AM 11:54 AM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

12:28 PM 12:58 PM 1:28 PM 1:58 PM 2:28 PM 2:59 PM 3:29 PM 3:59 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

12:06 PM 12:36 PM 1:06 PM 1:36 PM 2:06 PM 2:36 PM 3:06 PM 3:36 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

12:12 PM 12:42 PM 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 2:12 PM 2:44 PM 3:14 PM 3:44 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

12:21 PM 12:51 PM 1:21 PM 1:51 PM 2:21 PM 2:51 PM 3:21 PM 3:51 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

12:01 PM 12:31 PM 1:01 PM 1:31 PM 2:01 PM 2:31 PM 3:01 PM 3:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

12:09 PM 12:39 PM 1:09 PM 1:39 PM 2:09 PM 2:39 PM 3:09 PM 3:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

12:16 PM 12:46 PM 1:16 PM 1:46 PM 2:16 PM 2:46 PM 3:16 PM 3:46 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

12:24 PM 12:54 PM 1:24 PM 1:54 PM 2:24 PM 2:54 PM 3:24 PM 3:54 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

4:29 PM 4:58 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 7:02 PM 7:32 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:05 PM 5:36 PM 6:06 PM 6:36 PM 7:09 PM 7:38 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

4:14 PM 4:44 PM 5:13 PM 5:42 PM 6:12 PM 6:42 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 6:51 PM 7:22 PM 7:52 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

4:01 PM 4:31 PM 5:01 PM 5:31 PM 6:01 PM 6:31 PM 7:01 PM 7:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 7:09 PM 7:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

4:16 PM 4:46 PM 5:16 PM 5:46 PM 6:16 PM 6:46 PM 7:16 PM 7:45 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM 6:54 PM 7:24 PM 7:53 PM

Sunnyslope TC Stop 10080

8:02 PM 8:32 PM 9:02 PM 9:33 PM 10:03 PM 10:33 PM 11:03 PM

7th Av & Glendale Av Stop 10709

8:08 PM 8:38 PM 9:08 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM

7th Av & Camelback Rd Stop 10717

8:15 PM 8:45 PM 9:15 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM

7th Av & Thomas Rd Stop 10725

8:22 PM 8:52 PM 9:22 PM 9:52 PM 10:22 PM 10:52 PM 11:22 PM

1st Av & Van Buren St Stop 10161

8:01 PM 8:31 PM 9:01 PM 9:31 PM 10:01 PM 10:31 PM 11:01 PM 11:31 PM

7th Av & Buckeye Rd Stop 10742

8:09 PM 8:39 PM 9:09 PM 9:39 PM 10:09 PM 10:39 PM 11:09 PM 11:39 PM

7th Av & Broadway Rd Stop 10751

8:15 PM 8:45 PM 9:15 PM 9:45 PM 10:15 PM 10:45 PM 11:15 PM 11:45 PM

Baseline Rd & Central Av Stop 10761

8:23 PM 8:53 PM 9:23 PM 9:53 PM 10:23 PM 10:53 PM 11:23 PM 11:53 PM

8 7th Ave

View Schedule

8 Bus Schedule 7th Ave Valley Metro

View Map Valley Metro Route 8โ€”7th Avenue Northbound

From 7th Avenue/Baseline Road to Sunnyslope Transit Center (Seven days a week):

West on Baseline Road;
North on 7th Avenue;
East on Van Buren Street;
North on Central Avenue;
West on Fillmore Street;
North on 7th Avenue;
East on Dunlap Avenue;
South on 3rd Street;
East into Sunnyslope Transit Center.

From Central Avenue/ASU University Center to Sunnyslope Transit Center (Weekday only):

North on Central Avenue;
West on Fillmore Street;
North on 7th Avenue;
East on Dunlap Avenue;
South on 3rd Street;
East into Sunnyslope Transit Center.
Route 8โ€”7th Avenue Southbound

From Sunnyslope Transit Center to Central Avenue/Baseline Road (Seven days a week):

Exit north on 3rd Street;
West on Dunlap Avenue;
South on 7th Avenue;
East on Fillmore Street;
South on 1st Avenue;
West on Van Buren Street;
South on 5th Avenue;
West on Washington Street;
South on 7th Avenue;
East on Baseline Road to Central Avenue.

From 7th Avenue/Camelback Road to Central Avenue/Baseline Road (Saturday and Sunday):

Exit north on 3rd Street;
West on Dunlap Avenue;
South on 7th Avenue;
East on Fillmore Street;
South on 1st Avenue;
West on Van Buren Street;
South on 5th Avenue;
West on Washington Street;
South on 7th Avenue;
East on Baseline Road to Central Avenue.

From 1st Avenue/Van Buren to Central Avenue/Baseline Road (Weekday only):

South on 1st Avenue;
West on Van Buren Street;
South on 5th Avenue;
West on Washington Street;
South on 7th Avenue;
East on Baseline Road to Central Avenue.

VALLEY METRO BUS SCHEDULE
VALLEY METRO BUS SCHEDULE