67 Bus Schedule NJ Transit Toms River-Lakewood-Newark

67 Bus Schedule NJ Transit Toms River-Lakewood-Newark How to get to your destination by traveling by bus to New Jersey Transit, the NJ Transit Train Bus Schedule find here all the information for a trip is safe and quiet.

View maps and schedules of NJtransit and bus schedules, all data are available in PDF, search for train per word.

The trip 67 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, transit authority operates a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems. Trains arrive at stations and buses stop at stations to provide easy access to all towns and cities.

NJ Transit Bus Schedule 67 PDF, if you’re planning a trip to New Jersey, NJ Transit will make your travel experience convenient and reliable.

Bus Schedule 67 NJ Transit

67 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF
67 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF

Bus Schedule NJ Transit 67, you can find information about your local station at any of the ticket office locations. No matter which option you choose, travelling will be much easier once you’ve planned a trip on NJ Transit!

View NJ Transit 67 bus schedule PDF, the agency runs a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems that connect all of New Jersey.

Weekday – NJ Transit Bus 67 Bus Schedule

Bus NJtransit 67 TOMS RIVER VIA LAKEWOOD

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 7:37 PM

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 07:20 am 08:32 am 10:32 am 12:27 pm 02:30 pm 04:12 pm 05:18 pm 08:00 pm

BROAD ST AT PARKHURST ST => 07:29 am 08:41 am 10:41 am 12:36 pm 02:39 pm 04:21 pm 05:27 pm 08:09 pm

OLD BRIDGE PARK & RIDE (SOUTHBOUND) => 08:03 am 09:15 am 11:15 am 01:10 pm 03:13 pm 04:59 pm 06:08 pm 08:43 pm

US-9 AT EHLERS LN => 08:09 am 09:21 am 11:21 am 01:16 pm 03:20 pm 05:06 pm 06:15 pm 08:49 pm

US-9 AT ROBERTSVILLE RD => 08:15 am 09:27 am 11:27 am 01:22 pm 03:27 pm 05:14 pm 06:23 pm 08:56 pm

US-9 300’S OF COVERED BRIDGE BLVD => 08:18 am 09:30 am 11:30 am 01:25 pm 03:32 pm 05:20 pm 06:29 pm 09:00 pm

RT-9 AT SCHIBANOFF RD => 08:28 am 09:40 am 11:40 am 01:35 pm 03:42 pm 05:30 pm 06:36 pm 09:08 pm

FREEHOLD MALL => 06:18 am 08:50 am 10:02 am 12:02 pm 01:58 pm 04:05 pm 05:41 pm 06:44 pm 09:30 pm

RT-9 AT STRICKLAND RD PARK & RIDE => 06:23 am 08:55 am 10:07 am 12:07 pm 02:04 pm 04:11 pm 05:47 pm 06:49 pm 09:35 pm

US-9 AT W 5TH ST => 06:28 am 09:01 am 10:13 am 12:13 pm 02:14 pm 04:21 pm 05:57 pm 06:54 pm 09:41 pm

US-9 AT ALEXANDER AVE => 06:35 am 09:11 am 10:23 am 12:23 pm 02:27 pm 04:34 pm 06:13 pm 07:05 pm 09:51 pm

RT-88 AT PEARL ST# => 06:41 am 09:18 am 10:30 am 12:30 pm 02:36 pm 04:43 pm 06:21 pm 07:12 pm 09:57 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD 100’S OF SPRUCEWOOD DR => 06:51 am 09:31 am 10:43 am 12:43 pm 02:49 pm 04:56 pm 06:34 pm 07:25 pm 10:08 pm

BRICK BLVD AT PINE TREE DR => 06:57 am 09:37 am 10:49 am 12:49 pm 02:55 pm 05:02 pm 06:40 pm 07:31 pm 10:14 pm

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 07:03 am 09:43 am 10:55 am 12:55 pm 03:01 pm 05:08 pm 06:46 pm 07:37 pm 10:20 pm

HOOPER AVE AT MAPLETREE DR => 07:15 am 09:59 am 11:11 am 01:11 pm 03:19 pm 05:26 pm 07:02 pm 07:53 pm 10:34 pm

WATER ST at RT-166 # => 07:20 am 10:05 am 11:17 am 01:17 pm 03:25 pm 05:32 pm 07:08 pm 07:59 pm 10:40 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:23 am 10:08 am 11:20 am 01:20 pm 03:28 pm 05:35 pm 07:11 pm 08:02 pm 10:43 pm

67 NEWARK VIA LAKEWOOD NEWARK VIA NWK AIRPORT

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:35 am 09:51 am 11:40 am 01:40 pm 05:43 pm 07:22 pm

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 07:38 am 09:54 am 11:43 am 01:43 pm 05:46 pm 07:25 pm

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 07:43 am 10:00 am 11:49 am 01:49 pm 05:52 pm 07:31 pm

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 08:00 am 10:19 am 12:08 pm 02:08 pm 06:11 pm 07:50 pm

BRICK BLVD AT LAKE SHORE WAY => 08:07 am 10:25 am 12:14 pm 02:14 pm 06:17 pm 07:56 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT SPRUCEWOOD DR => 08:11 am 10:29 am 12:18 pm 02:18 pm 06:21 pm 08:00 pm

RT-88 AT HOLLY ST# => 08:26 am 10:44 am 12:33 pm 02:33 pm 06:36 pm 08:15 pm

US-9 AT E COUNTY LINE RD => 08:35 am 10:53 am 12:42 pm 02:42 pm 06:45 pm 08:24 pm

US-9 AT NORTHWOODS PL => 08:44 am 11:02 am 12:52 pm 02:54 pm 06:54 pm 08:33 pm

RT-9 AT HOWELL GARAGE ENTRANCE => 08:50 am 11:08 am 12:58 pm 03:00 pm 07:00 pm 08:39 pm

US-9 AT THREE BROOKS RD => 08:55 am 11:13 am 01:03 pm 03:05 pm 07:05 pm 08:44 pm

THROCKMORTON ST AT MONMOUTH AVE => 09:12 am 11:30 am 01:20 pm 03:22 pm 07:22 pm 09:01 pm

US-9 AT SMALLWOOD LN => 09:19 am 11:37 am 01:28 pm 03:30 pm 07:29 pm 09:08 pm

US-9 AT ROBERTSVILLE RD => 09:26 am 11:44 am 01:36 pm 03:38 pm 07:36 pm 09:15 pm

US-9 AT CINDY ST => 09:31 am 11:49 am 01:43 pm 03:45 pm 07:41 pm 09:20 pm

US-9 AT OLD MILL RD => 09:38 am 11:56 am 01:50 pm 03:52 pm 07:47 pm 09:26 pm

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 10:20 am 12:39 pm 02:35 pm 04:37 pm 08:30 pm 10:09 pm

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 10:33 am 12:52 pm 02:48 pm 04:50 pm 08:43 pm 10:20 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION => 10:36 am 12:55 pm 02:51 pm 04:53 pm 08:46 pm 10:23 pm

67 NEWARK

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 5:07 AM

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 5:09 AM

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 5:12 AM

RT-549 AT KETTLE CREEK RD/CHURCH RD => 5:23 AM

BRICK BLVD 550’S OF JACKSON AVE => 5:27 AM

RT-88 AT RT-549 => 5:32 AM

RT-88 AT PEARL ST# => 5:46 AM

US-9 AT LANES MILL RD => 05:22 am 05:54 am 06:24 am

US-9 AT GEORGIA TAVERN RD => 05:29 am 06:01 am 06:32 am

US-9 AT CASINO DR => 05:34 am 06:06 am 06:37 am

US-9 AT SCHANCK RD => 05:40 am 06:12 am 06:43 am

THROCKMORTON ST AT RHEA ST => 05:47 am 06:22 am 06:53 am

US-9 AT TAYLORS MILL RD => 05:54 am 06:29 am 07:00 am

US-9 870’S OF TEXAS RD => 06:01 am 06:36 am 07:08 am

RT-9 NORTHBOUND AT TICETOWN RD => 06:06 am 06:41 am 07:13 am

RT-9 AT PERRINE RD => 06:13 am 06:48 am 07:20 am

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 06:57 am 07:39 am 08:21 am

NEWARK PENN STATION => 07:04 am 07:46 am 08:28 am

67 LAKEWOOD

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 04:42 pm 06:05 pm

BROAD ST AT BANK ST => 04:46 pm 06:09 pm

BROAD ST AT PARKHURST ST => 04:51 pm 06:14 pm

RT-9 AT PERRINE RD => 05:34 pm 06:58 pm

US-9 AT FAIRWAY LN => 05:37 pm 07:01 pm

US-9 AT FERRY RD => 05:42 pm 07:05 pm

US-9 AT SANDBURG DR => 05:47 pm 07:10 pm

US-9 AT JUG HANDLE @ BOUNDARY LINE => 05:52 pm 07:14 pm

US-9 AT PLAZA 9 => 05:57 pm 07:18 pm

THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9 => 06:04 pm 07:22 pm

FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL => 06:14 pm 07:31 pm

US-9 AT CAMPBELL CT => 06:23 pm 07:40 pm

US-9 AT CASINO DR (HOWELL LANES) => 06:29 pm 07:45 pm

US-9 AT W 5TH ST => 06:33 pm 07:48 pm

US-9 AT FRIENDSHIP RD => 06:38 pm 07:53 pm

US-9 AT W COUNTY LINE RD => 06:45 pm 08:00 pm

LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL => 06:49 pm 08:04 pm

67B TOMS RIVER VIA BRICK TWP PARKWAY EXPRESS

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 5:02 PM

BRICK TWP PARK RIDE => 6:07 PM

DORADO (PARK & RIDE) => 6:10 PM

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 6:25 PM

67X JERSEY CITY PARKWAY EXP VIA NEWARK

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 5:15 PM

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 6:26 PM

BROAD ST AT CAMP ST => 6:27 PM

BROAD ST AT WALNUT ST => 6:29 PM

CITY HALL => 6:32 PM

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 6:33 PM

BROAD ST AT CLINTON ST => 6:34 PM

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 6:37 PM

NEWARK PENN STATION => 6:40 PM

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 6:40 PM

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 7:03 PM

67 JERSEY CITY VIA NEWARK VIA NWK AIRPORT

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 3:36 PM

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 3:39 PM

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 3:45 PM

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 4:04 PM

BRICK BLVD AT LAKE SHORE WAY => 4:10 PM

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT SPRUCEWOOD DR => 4:14 PM

RT-88 AT HOLLY ST# => 4:29 PM

US-9 AT E COUNTY LINE RD => 4:38 PM

US-9 AT NORTHWOODS PL => 4:50 PM

RT-9 AT HOWELL GARAGE ENTRANCE => 4:56 PM

US-9 AT THREE BROOKS RD => 5:01 PM

THROCKMORTON ST AT MONMOUTH AVE => 5:18 PM

US-9 AT SMALLWOOD LN => 5:26 PM

US-9 AT ROBERTSVILLE RD => 5:33 PM

US-9 AT CINDY ST => 5:38 PM

US-9 AT OLD MILL RD => 5:44 PM

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 6:27 PM

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 6:40 PM

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 7:06 PM

67B JOURNAL SQ NEWARK JOURNAL SQ BRICK TWP

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 5:55 AM

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 5:56 AM

HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE => 5:57 AM

HOOPER AVE 750’S OF EDKEN/CAUDINA AVE => 5:57 AM

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 5:58 AM

HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD# => 6:00 AM

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 6:01 AM

RT-549 AT KETTLE CREEK RD/CHURCH RD => 6:02 AM

CNTY RT 549 & HOLIDAY CITY => 6:03 AM

BRICK BLVD AT LAKE SHORE WAY => 6:04 AM

BRICK BLVD 550’S OF JACKSON AVE => 6:05 AM

RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA => 6:06 AM

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT SPRUCEWOOD DR => 6:07 AM

LANES MILL RD AT SANDRA LN => 6:09 AM

BRICK TWP PARK RIDE => 6:15 AM

BROAD ST AT CAMP ST => 7:01 AM

CITY HALL => 7:04 AM

BROAD ST AT CLINTON ST => 7:06 AM

NEWARK PENN STATION => 7:10 AM

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 7:45 AM

Saturday – NJTransit 67 Bus Bus Schedule

NJ transit bus 67 TOMS RIVER VIA LAKEWOOD

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 08:51 am 10:51 am 01:01 pm 03:11 pm 05:21 pm 07:31 pm 09:26 pm

BROAD ST AT BANK ST => 08:55 am 10:55 am 01:05 pm 03:15 pm 05:25 pm 07:35 pm 09:30 pm

BROAD ST AT MURRAY ST => 09:00 am 11:00 am 01:10 pm 03:20 pm 05:30 pm 07:40 pm 09:35 pm

RT-9 AT PERRINE RD => 09:36 am 11:39 am 01:49 pm 03:59 pm 06:09 pm 08:16 pm 10:11 pm

RT-9 SERVICE RD AT THROCKMORTON LA => 09:41 am 11:44 am 01:54 pm 04:04 pm 06:14 pm 08:20 pm 10:15 pm

US-9 AT SANDBURG DR => 09:45 am 11:49 am 01:59 pm 04:09 pm 06:19 pm 08:24 pm 10:19 pm

RT-9 AT GORDON’S CORNER => 09:50 am 11:54 am 02:04 pm 04:14 pm 06:24 pm 08:29 pm 10:24 pm

THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9 => 09:57 am 12:04 pm 02:14 pm 04:24 pm 06:33 pm 08:36 pm 10:31 pm

US-9 200’S OF SCHANCK RD => 06:19 am 08:22 am 10:17 am 12:25 pm 02:35 pm 04:45 pm 06:53 pm 08:56 pm 10:51 pm

US-9 AT CASINO DR (HOWELL LANES) => 06:25 am 08:28 am 10:23 am 12:31 pm 02:41 pm 04:51 pm 06:59 pm 09:02 pm 10:57 pm

RT-9 AT ALDRICH RD => 06:32 am 08:35 am 10:31 am 12:39 pm 02:49 pm 04:59 pm 07:06 pm 09:08 pm 11:03 pm

US-9 AT 10TH ST => 06:38 am 08:41 am 10:40 am 12:48 pm 02:58 pm 05:08 pm 07:15 pm 09:14 pm 11:09 pm

RT-88 AT OAKLAND ST# => 06:43 am 08:46 am 10:46 am 12:54 pm 03:04 pm 05:14 pm 07:21 pm 09:19 pm 11:14 pm

RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA => 06:55 am 08:58 am 10:58 am 01:06 pm 03:16 pm 05:26 pm 07:33 pm 09:31 pm 11:26 pm

BRICK BLVD AT MOLLY AVE => 06:59 am 09:02 am 11:02 am 01:10 pm 03:20 pm 05:30 pm 07:37 pm 09:35 pm 11:30 pm

HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD => 07:05 am 09:08 am 11:08 am 01:16 pm 03:26 pm 05:36 pm 07:43 pm 09:41 pm 11:36 pm

HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE => 07:12 am 09:18 am 11:18 am 01:26 pm 03:36 pm 05:46 pm 07:53 pm 09:51 pm 11:46 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:18 am 09:24 am 11:24 am 01:32 pm 03:42 pm 05:52 pm 07:59 pm 09:57 pm 11:52 pm

67 NEWARK VIA LAKEWOOD NEWARK VIA NWK AIRPORT

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:30 am 09:40 am 11:47 am 02:00 pm 04:10 pm 06:20 pm 08:30 pm

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 07:32 am 09:42 am 11:49 am 02:02 pm 04:12 pm 06:22 pm 08:32 pm

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 07:35 am 09:45 am 11:52 am 02:05 pm 04:15 pm 06:25 pm 08:35 pm

CNTY RT 549 & POLHEMUS RD => 07:45 am 09:55 am 12:02 pm 02:15 pm 04:25 pm 06:35 pm 08:45 pm

BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD => 07:50 am 10:01 am 12:08 pm 02:21 pm 04:31 pm 06:40 pm 08:50 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT BRICK MUNICIPAL BLDG => 07:54 am 10:05 am 12:12 pm 02:25 pm 04:35 pm 06:44 pm 08:54 pm

RT-88 AT CLOVER ST => 08:09 am 10:20 am 12:27 pm 02:40 pm 04:50 pm 06:59 pm 09:09 pm

US-9 AT ALEXANDER AVE => 08:17 am 10:29 am 12:36 pm 02:49 pm 04:59 pm 07:07 pm 09:17 pm

US-9 AT GEORGIA TAVERN RD => 08:24 am 10:39 am 12:46 pm 02:59 pm 05:09 pm 07:14 pm 09:24 pm

US-9 AT CASINO DR => 08:29 am 10:44 am 12:51 pm 03:04 pm 05:14 pm 07:19 pm 09:29 pm

US-9 AT SCHANCK RD => 08:35 am 10:50 am 12:57 pm 03:10 pm 05:20 pm 07:25 pm 09:35 pm

THROCKMORTON ST AT RHEA ST => 08:55 am 11:10 am 01:17 pm 03:30 pm 05:40 pm 07:45 pm 09:55 pm

US-9 AT TAYLORS MILL RD => 09:03 am 11:18 am 01:25 pm 03:38 pm 05:48 pm 07:50 pm 10:00 pm

US-9 870’S OF TEXAS RD => 09:10 am 11:26 am 01:33 pm 03:46 pm 05:56 pm 07:56 pm 10:06 pm

RT-9 NORTHBOUND AT TICETOWN RD => 09:14 am 11:30 am 01:37 pm 03:50 pm 06:00 pm 07:59 pm 10:09 pm

RT-9 AT PERRINE RD => 09:19 am 11:35 am 01:42 pm 03:55 pm 06:04 pm 08:03 pm 10:13 pm

BROAD ST AT CAMP ST => 10:04 am 12:20 pm 02:27 pm 04:40 pm 06:46 pm 08:45 pm 10:55 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION => 10:15 am 12:31 pm 02:38 pm 04:51 pm 06:54 pm 08:53 pm 11:03 pm

67X JERSEY CITY PARKWAY EXP VIA NEWARK

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 05:15 pm 07:15 pm 09:45 pm

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 06:25 pm 08:25 pm 10:55 pm

BROAD ST AT CAMP ST => 06:26 pm 08:26 pm 10:56 pm

BROAD ST AT WALNUT ST => 06:28 pm 08:28 pm 10:58 pm

CITY HALL => 06:31 pm 08:31 pm 11:01 pm

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 06:32 pm 08:32 pm 11:02 pm

BROAD ST AT CLINTON ST => 06:33 pm 08:33 pm 11:03 pm

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 06:34 pm 08:34 pm 11:04 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION => 06:37 pm 08:37 pm 11:07 pm

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 06:37 pm 08:37 pm 11:07 pm

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 07:00 pm 09:00 pm 11:30 pm

67X TOMS RIVER PARKWAY EXP

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 01:55 pm 04:55 pm

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 02:18 pm 05:18 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 03:50 pm 06:50 pm

67 NEWARK VIA NEWARK AIRPORT

LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL => 6:25 AM

US-9 AT 5TH ST => 6:26 AM

US-9 AT LANES MILL RD => 6:30 AM

US-9 AT NORTHWOODS PL => 6:33 AM

U S RT 9 & WEST FARMS RD => 6:37 AM

RT-9 AT STRICKLAND RD PARK & RIDE => 6:41 AM

US-9 AT THREE BROOKS RD => 6:44 AM

MAIN ST AT PARK AVE => 7:01 AM

THROCKMORTON ST 2600′ E of RT-9 => 7:05 AM

US-9 AT SMALLWOOD LN => 7:11 AM

RT-9 AT UNION HILL RD => 7:16 AM

U S RT 9 & TEXAS RD => 7:17 AM

US-9 AT CINDY ST => 7:19 AM

RT-9 AT JAKE BROWN RD => 7:22 AM

OLD BRIDGE PARK & RIDE (NORTHBOUND) => 7:26 AM

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 8:05 AM

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 8:10 AM

NEWARK PENN STATION => 8:14 AM

Sunday – 67 Bus NJ Transit

Bus Schedule PDF NJ Transti 67 TOMS RIVER VIA LAKEWOOD

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 08:51 am 10:51 am 01:01 pm 03:11 pm 05:21 pm 07:31 pm 09:21 pm

BROAD ST AT BANK ST => 08:55 am 10:55 am 01:05 pm 03:15 pm 05:25 pm 07:35 pm 09:25 pm

BROAD ST AT MURRAY ST => 09:00 am 11:00 am 01:10 pm 03:20 pm 05:30 pm 07:40 pm 09:30 pm

RT-9 AT PERRINE RD => 09:36 am 11:39 am 01:49 pm 03:59 pm 06:09 pm 08:16 pm 10:06 pm

RT-9 SERVICE RD AT THROCKMORTON LA => 09:41 am 11:44 am 01:54 pm 04:04 pm 06:14 pm 08:20 pm 10:10 pm

US-9 AT SANDBURG DR => 09:45 am 11:49 am 01:59 pm 04:09 pm 06:19 pm 08:24 pm 10:14 pm

RT-9 AT GORDON’S CORNER => 09:50 am 11:54 am 02:04 pm 04:14 pm 06:24 pm 08:29 pm 10:19 pm

THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9 => 09:57 am 12:04 pm 02:14 pm 04:24 pm 06:33 pm 08:36 pm 10:26 pm

US-9 200’S OF SCHANCK RD => 06:19 am 08:18 am 10:17 am 12:25 pm 02:35 pm 04:45 pm 06:53 pm 08:56 pm 10:33 pm

US-9 AT CASINO DR (HOWELL LANES) => 06:25 am 08:24 am 10:23 am 12:31 pm 02:41 pm 04:51 pm 06:59 pm 09:02 pm 10:39 pm

RT-9 AT ALDRICH RD => 06:32 am 08:31 am 10:31 am 12:39 pm 02:49 pm 04:59 pm 07:06 pm 09:08 pm 10:45 pm

US-9 AT 10TH ST => 06:38 am 08:40 am 10:41 am 12:49 pm 02:59 pm 05:09 pm 07:16 pm 09:14 pm 10:51 pm

RT-88 AT OAKLAND ST# => 06:43 am 08:46 am 10:48 am 12:56 pm 03:06 pm 05:16 pm 07:23 pm 09:19 pm 10:56 pm

RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA => 06:55 am 08:58 am 11:00 am 01:08 pm 03:18 pm 05:28 pm 07:35 pm 09:31 pm 11:08 pm

BRICK BLVD AT MOLLY AVE => 06:59 am 09:02 am 11:04 am 01:12 pm 03:22 pm 05:32 pm 07:39 pm 09:35 pm 11:12 pm

HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD => 07:05 am 09:08 am 11:10 am 01:18 pm 03:28 pm 05:38 pm 07:45 pm 09:41 pm 11:18 pm

HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE => 07:11 am 09:18 am 11:20 am 01:28 pm 03:38 pm 05:48 pm 07:55 pm 09:51 pm 11:25 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:16 am 09:24 am 11:26 am 01:34 pm 03:44 pm 05:54 pm 08:01 pm 09:57 pm 11:31 pm

67 NEWARK VIA LAKEWOOD NEWARK VIA NWK AIRPORT

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 07:30 am 09:40 am 11:54 am 02:00 pm 04:10 pm 06:20 pm 08:29 pm

HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 07:32 am 09:42 am 11:56 am 02:02 pm 04:12 pm 06:22 pm 08:30 pm

HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE => 07:35 am 09:45 am 11:59 am 02:05 pm 04:15 pm 06:25 pm 08:33 pm

CNTY RT 549 & POLHEMUS RD => 07:43 am 09:55 am 12:09 pm 02:15 pm 04:25 pm 06:35 pm 08:41 pm

BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD => 07:48 am 10:01 am 12:15 pm 02:21 pm 04:31 pm 06:40 pm 08:46 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT BRICK MUNICIPAL BLDG => 07:52 am 10:05 am 12:19 pm 02:25 pm 04:35 pm 06:44 pm 08:50 pm

RT-88 AT CLOVER ST => 08:07 am 10:20 am 12:34 pm 02:40 pm 04:50 pm 06:59 pm 09:05 pm

US-9 AT ALEXANDER AVE => 08:15 am 10:29 am 12:43 pm 02:49 pm 04:59 pm 07:07 pm 09:13 pm

US-9 AT GEORGIA TAVERN RD => 08:22 am 10:39 am 12:53 pm 02:59 pm 05:09 pm 07:14 pm 09:20 pm

US-9 AT CASINO DR => 08:27 am 10:44 am 12:58 pm 03:04 pm 05:14 pm 07:19 pm 09:25 pm

US-9 AT SCHANCK RD => 08:33 am 10:50 am 01:04 pm 03:10 pm 05:20 pm 07:25 pm 09:30 pm

THROCKMORTON ST AT MONMOUTH AVE => 08:52 am 11:09 am 01:23 pm 03:29 pm 05:39 pm 07:44 pm 09:37 pm

US-9 AT SMALLWOOD LN => 08:59 am 11:18 am 01:32 pm 03:38 pm 05:48 pm 07:50 pm 09:43 pm

US-9 AT ROBERTSVILLE RD => 09:06 am 11:25 am 01:39 pm 03:45 pm 05:55 pm 07:56 pm 09:49 pm

US-9 AT CINDY ST => 09:10 am 11:29 am 01:43 pm 03:49 pm 05:59 pm 07:58 pm 09:51 pm

US-9 AT OLD MILL RD => 09:16 am 11:34 am 01:48 pm 03:54 pm 06:03 pm 08:02 pm 09:55 pm

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 10:01 am 12:18 pm 02:32 pm 04:38 pm 06:45 pm 08:44 pm 10:37 pm

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 10:11 am 12:28 pm 02:42 pm 04:48 pm 06:52 pm 08:51 pm 10:44 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION => 10:14 am 12:31 pm 02:45 pm 04:51 pm 06:54 pm 08:53 pm 10:46 pm

67X TOMS RIVER PARKWAY EXP

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 01:55 pm 04:55 pm

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 02:18 pm 05:18 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 03:50 pm 06:50 pm

67X JERSEY CITY PARKWAY EXP VIA NEWARK

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 05:15 pm 07:15 pm

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 06:25 pm 08:25 pm

BROAD ST AT CAMP ST => 06:26 pm 08:26 pm

BROAD ST AT WALNUT ST => 06:28 pm 08:28 pm

CITY HALL => 06:31 pm 08:31 pm

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 06:32 pm 08:32 pm

BROAD ST AT CLINTON ST => 06:33 pm 08:33 pm

RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST => 06:34 pm 08:34 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION => 06:37 pm 08:37 pm

BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE) => 06:37 pm 08:37 pm

JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER => 07:00 pm 09:00 pm

67 NEWARK VIA NEWARK AIRPORT

LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL => 6:25 AM

US-9 AT 5TH ST => 6:26 AM

US-9 AT LANES MILL RD => 6:31 AM

US-9 AT NORTHWOODS PL => 6:35 AM

U S RT 9 & WEST FARMS RD => 6:39 AM

RT-9 AT STRICKLAND RD PARK & RIDE => 6:43 AM

US-9 AT THREE BROOKS RD => 6:46 AM

MAIN ST AT PARK AVE => 6:53 AM

THROCKMORTON ST 2600′ E of RT-9 => 6:56 AM

US-9 AT SMALLWOOD LN => 7:02 AM

RT-9 AT UNION HILL RD => 7:08 AM

U S RT 9 & TEXAS RD => 7:09 AM

US-9 AT CINDY ST => 7:11 AM

RT-9 AT JAKE BROWN RD => 7:14 AM

OLD BRIDGE PARK & RIDE (NORTHBOUND) => 7:18 AM

BROAD ST AT EMMET ST => 7:57 AM

BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL => 8:02 AM

NEWARK PENN STATION => 8:06 AM

NJ Transit 67 Toms River-Lakewood-Newark

Bus Route 67 Toms River-Lakewood-Newark NJ Transit

NJ TRANSIT
NJ TRANSIT

New Jersey bus schedule, see the direction of travel by bus.

Bus Schedule NJ Transit – Route 67.

Newark/Jersey City

67 Newark/Jersey City

ALDRICH RD PARK & RIDE
BRICK BLVD 550’S OF JACKSON AVE
BRICK BLVD AT CEDAR BRIDGE AVE
BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD
BRICK BLVD AT LAKE SHORE WAY
BRICK BLVD AT SCHOENER DR
BROAD ST AT BRANFORD PL/EDISON PL
BROAD ST AT CAMP ST
BROAD ST AT CLINTON ST
BROAD ST AT EMMET ST
BROAD ST AT WALNUT ST
BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE)
CENTRAL AV BTW HAMILTON & WEBSTER AVES
CENTRAL AVE AT 5TH AVE#
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT BRICK MUNICIPAL BLDG
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT OVATION WAY/HOUSING AUTH. DR
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT SPRUCEWOOD DR
CITY HALL
CNTY RT 549 & HOLIDAY CITY
CNTY RT 549 & POLHEMUS RD
COUNTY RT 549 AT FISCHER BLVD
DORADO (PARK & RIDE)
FREEHOLD CENTER
FREEHOLD MALL
FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL
HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX
HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE
HOOPER AVE 750’S OF EDKEN/CAUDINA AVE
HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD#
HOOPER AVE AT CAUDINA AVE
HOOPER AVE AT FEATHERTREE DR#
HOOPER AVE AT HADLEY AVE
HOOPER AVE AT JAMES ST
HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR
HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE
HOOPER AVE AT YORKTOWNE BLVD
JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER
LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL
LANES MILL RD AT SANDRA LN
MAIN ST + PARK AVE
NEWARK PENN STATION
NJ RT 37 AT CENTRAL AVE#
OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE
OCEAN COUNTY MALL
OLD BRIDGE PARK & RIDE (NORTHBOUND)
RAYMOND BLVD AT MULBERRY ST
RT 88 + CLOVER ST
RT 88 + OAKLAND ST
RT 88 + PEARL ST
RT 9 + ALEXANDER AVE
RT 9 + CAMPBELL CT
RT 9 + CASINO DR
RT 9 + CINDY ST
RT 9 + EAST 5TH ST
RT 9 + EAST FREEHOLD RD
RT 9 + EDINBURGH DR
RT 9 + FERRY RD
RT 9 + FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL DR
RT 9 + GEORGIA TAVERN RD
RT 9 + INVERNESS DR
RT 9 + JUG HANDLE AT COVERED BRIDGE
RT 9 + JUG HANDLE AT HOWELL GARAGE
RT 9 + LANES MILL RD
RT 9 + NEW FRIENDSHIP RD
RT 9 + NORTHWOODS PL
RT 9 + OLD MILL RD
RT 9 + PHILLIPS DR
RT 9 + RT 520 (ROBERTSVILLE ROAD)
RT 9 + RYAN RD
RT 9 + SALEM HILL RD
RT 9 + SCHANK RD
RT 9 + SCHULMEISTER RD
RT 9 + SMALLWOOD LN
RT 9 + SPRING VALLEY RD
RT 9 + SUNNYSIDE RD
RT 9 + TAYLORS MILL RD
RT 9 + TEXAS RD
RT 9 + THREE BROOKS RD
RT 9 + WILLOW LN
RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA
RT-549 AT KETTLE CREEK RD/CHURCH RD
RT-88 + HOLLY ST
RT-88 + LANES MILL RD
RT-88 + LINDEN AVE
STRATFORD APTS US 9 + FAIRWAY LANE
TERMINAL A – HOV ROAD – STOPS 2 & 3
TERMINAL B
TERMINAL C
THROCKMORTON ST + MONMOUTH AVE
THROCKMORTON ST 2600′ E of RT-9
THROCKMORTON ST AT RHEA ST
TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE
U S RT 9 + TEXAS RD
U S RT 9 + WEST FARMS RD
US 9 + ADELPHIA RD
US 9 + ALDRICH RD
US 9 + GORDONS CORNER
US 9 + HOWELL GARAGE ENTRANCE
US 9 + JAKE BROWN RD
US 9 + PERRINE RD
US 9 + SCHIBANOFF RD
US 9 + STRICKLAND RD PARK & RIDE
US 9 + UNION HILL RD
US 9 NORTHBOUND + TICETOWN RD
US-9 AT 10TH ST
US-9 AT 5TH ST
US-9 AT E COUNTY LINE RD

NJ Transit 67 direction Newark/Jersey City

.

Lakewood/Toms River

67 Lakewood/Toms River

ALDRICH RD PARK & RIDE
BRICK BLVD + CEDAR BRIDGE AVE
BRICK BLVD + DRUM POINT RD
BRICK BLVD + ESSEX DR
BRICK BLVD + MOLLY AVE
BRICK BLVD + PINE TREE DR
BRICK BLVD + UNIVERSITY CT
BROAD ST + BANK ST
BROAD ST + COURT ST
BROAD ST + MURRAY ST
BROAD ST + PARKHURST ST
BROAD ST + PENNINGTON ST
BROAD ST + SOUTH ST
BROAD ST + WRIGHT ST
BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE)
CENTRAL AV BTW HAMILTON & WEBSTER AVES
CENTRAL AVE AT 5TH AVE#
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + OAK TREE AVE(0)
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + POST OFFICE(0)
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + SPRUCEWOOD DR(0)
CLIFTON AVE 90′ S OF 6TH ST.
CNTY RT 549 + POLHEMUS RD
COUNTY RT 549 + FISCHER BLVD
DORADO PARK & RIDE
FREEHOLD CENTER
FREEHOLD MALL
FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL
HOOPER AVE + BROKAW BLVD
HOOPER AVE + CHESTNUT ST
HOOPER AVE + DAYTON AVE
HOOPER AVE + FEATHERTREE DR
HOOPER AVE + JAMES ST
HOOPER AVE + MAPLETREE DR
HOOPER AVE + OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX
HOOPER AVE + SOUTH SHORE DR
HOOPER AVE + TERRACE AVE
HOOPER AVE + YORKTOWNE BLVD
JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER
LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL
NJ 37 + CENTRAL AVE
OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE
OCEAN COUNTY MALL
OLD BRIDGE PARK & RIDE (SOUTHBOUND)
RT 549 + BRICK PLAZA(0)
RT 549 + KETTLE CREEK RD CHURCH RD
RT-88 + CLOVER ST
RT-88 + LANES MILL RD
RT-88 + OAKLAND ST
RT-88 + PEARL ST
RT-9 AT ADELPHIA RD
RT-9 AT ALDRICH RD
RT-9 AT GORDON’S CORNER
RT-9 AT IVY HILL DR (MARLBORO GREENS)
RT-9 AT JAKE BROWN RD
RT-9 AT PERRINE RD
RT-9 AT SCHIBANOFF RD
RT-9 AT STRICKLAND RD PARK & RIDE
RT-9 SERVICE RD AT THROCKMORTON LA
TERMINAL A – HOV ROAD – STOPS 2 & 3
TERMINAL B
TERMINAL C
THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9
THROCKMORTON ST AT MONMOUTH AVE
THROCKMORTON ST AT RHEA ST
TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE
U S RT 9 & WEST FARMS RD
UNION HILL RD PARK & RIDE
US-9 165’S OF JUG HANDLE @ HOWELL GARAGE
US-9 200’S OF SCHANCK RD
US-9 300’S OF COVERED BRIDGE BLVD
US-9 AT 10TH ST
US-9 AT 9TH ST
US-9 AT ALEXANDER AVE
US-9 AT CAMPBELL CT
US-9 AT CASINO DR (HOWELL LANES)
US-9 AT CINDY ST
US-9 AT CRAIG RD
US-9 AT EHLERS LN
US-9 AT FAIRWAY LN
US-9 AT FERRY RD
US-9 AT FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL DR
US-9 AT FRIENDSHIP RD
US-9 AT JUG HANDLE @ BOUNDARY LINE
US-9 AT LANES MILL RD
US-9 AT LONGFELLOW TER
US-9 AT NEW FRIENDSHIP RD
US-9 AT OLD MILL RD
US-9 AT PLAZA 9
US-9 AT ROBERTSVILLE RD
US-9 AT SANDBURG DR
US-9 AT SCENIC DR
US-9 AT SCHULMEISTER RD
US-9 AT SPRING VALLEY RD
US-9 AT STANLEY BLVD
US-9 AT SUNNYSIDE RD
US-9 AT SYMMES DR
US-9 AT TAYLORS MILL RD
US-9 AT TEXAS RD
US-9 AT THREE BROOKS RD
US-9 AT W 5TH ST
US-9 AT W COUNTY LINE RD
WATER ST + IRONS ST
WATER ST + RT 166

NJ Transit 67 Lakewood/Toms River

Oursite keeps you informed of the nj transit bus schedule, everything that affects your trip, understand how New Jersey Transit works.

Tickets with no expiration date and are non-refundable used for nj transit bus schedule the number of zones are idicated on the ticket. You save up to 30% off when you buy an entire month’s pass, NJ Transit monthly bus ticket, unlimited travel on on NJ Transit List Bus.

New Jersey Transit 67 Toms River-Lakewood-Newark

Built for travel between local routes within the city of New Jersey only. Interstate Passes is used for travel between New Jersey and New York or Philadelphia and also permitod for travel within New Jersey Transit.

Use more than one bus to get to your destination just make your connection, show your pass to the dirver you will travel to the number of zones in the pass. Points of sale in New Jersey Transit are available at the city’s major terminals, NJ Transit Pass Selling Machines.

Kids get discount on passes, children from 5 to 11 years of age pay less for ticket prices, children under 5 do not pay for free travel passes, students should check the student section for discounts. College students attending post-secondary schools participating in the college partnership program save 25% on regular monthly passes.

For students in primary and secondary schools up to grade 12 can get discount of up to 33% on adult roundtrip tickets. To obtain these discounts, the student must be eligible to access the official website of nj transit bus schedule and read the regulations.

For the elderly aged 62 years or older and people with disabilities travel on New Jersey Transit trains, buses and light vehicles at a reduced rate half or lower.

Passengers are available who pay a full rate transfers as long as it is a full trip should be made using only two buses within the city of New Jersey.

At the moment of shipment the transfer must be acquired plus a transfer fee, all transfers are valid for 2 hours after their issue.

Deixe um comentário