Metro 102 Bush IAH Express Bus Schedule – Houston Metro Next is up to date and available online. Public transit routes in and around the Houston area are shown on public subway maps to help commuters get where they need to be, metro bus stop near me.

102 Bus Schedule Bush IAH Express – Metro

Maps of public transportation routes in and around the Houston metro area are available at most convenience stores, bus stops, and the Houston metro website. Houston Metro is a public transit system that serves the greater Houston metropolitan area.

The system consists of bus, rail and light rail services. Regional transit agencies serving parts of Harris, Fort Bend and Galveston counties.

Metro Bus Houston
Metro Bus Houston

Metronex 1

Service: Weekday

Direction: Inbound
WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
4:35am 04:55 05:10 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15pm 12:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
4:41am 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21pm 12:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51

AIRMAIL / PALLET
4:47am 05:07 05:22 05:37 06:02 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27pm 12:57 01:27 01:57 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58

J.F.K. / GREENS
4:51am 05:11 05:26 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02pm 12:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03

GREENSPOINT T.C.
5:06am 05:26 05:41 05:57 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18pm 12:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:50 03:22 03:53 04:23

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
5:11am 05:31 05:46 06:02 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24pm 12:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:57 03:29 04:00 04:30

MILAM / TEXAS
5:27am 05:47 06:02 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13pm 12:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:16 03:48 04:21 04:51

GRAY / LABRANCH
5:36am 05:56 06:11 06:28 06:53 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21pm 12:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:24 03:56 04:29 04:59

Metronex 2

Houston bus schedules METRO online and interactive Web versions showing time points and frequency of route. Houston METRO buses operate on a system Schedules are designed to help riders get where they need to go without getting lost or waiting long periods of time for their next trip.

Service: Weekday

Direction: Inbound WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21am 12:51

AIRMAIL / PALLET
04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26am 12:56

J.F.K. / GREENS
04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:00 11:30 12:00am 12:30 01:00

GREENSPOINT T.C.
04:53 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:49 07:18 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:14 11:44 12:14am 12:44 01:14

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:28 06:54 07:23 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:13 11:18 11:48 12:18am 12:48 01:18

MILAM / TEXAS
05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:15 07:42 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:30 10:58 11:28 11:33 12:03am 12:33 01:03 01:33

GRAY / LABRANCH
05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:23 07:50 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:07 10:37 11:05 11:35 11:40 12:10am 12:40 01:10 01:40

Metronex 3

Service: Weekday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
4:25am 04:55 4:55am 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20pm 12:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20

TRAVIS / TEXAS
4:40am 05:10 5:03am 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01pm 12:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:34 04:04 04:34

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
4:46am 05:16 5:20am 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19pm 12:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:52 04:22 04:53

GREENSPOINT T.C.
4:52am 05:22 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25pm 12:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:58 04:28 04:59

J.F.K. / GREENS

05:40 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11pm 12:41 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:14 04:44 05:15

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C

05:46 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17pm 12:47 01:18 01:48 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:21 04:51 05:22

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER

05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23pm 12:53 01:24 01:54 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:27 04:57 05:28

Metronex 4

Service: Weekday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
04:50 05:05 05:20 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55

TRAVIS / TEXAS
05:04 05:19 05:34 05:47 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04am

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
05:23 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20am

GREENSPOINT T.C.
05:29 05:44 05:59 06:12 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25am

J.F.K. / GREENS
05:45 06:00 06:15 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:08 11:38 12:08am 12:38

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
05:52 06:07 06:22 06:35 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
05:58 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:21 11:51 12:21am 12:51

Houston bus schedules METRO online and interactive Web versions showing time points and frequency of route offer a variety of benefits that make using them a valuable tool for commuters. These benefits include to see the time points and frequency of routes, and to find routes that best suit their needs.

Metronex 5

Service: Saturday

Direction: Inbound WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
5:15am 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15pm 12:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
5:18am 05:48 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19pm 12:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49

AIRMAIL / PALLET
5:22am 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24pm 12:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54

J.F.K. / GREENS
5:26am 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29pm 12:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59

GREENSPOINT T.C.
5:41am 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17pm 12:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
5:46am 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23pm 12:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23

MILAM / TEXAS
6:01am 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11pm 12:41 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43

GRAY / LABRANCH
6:09am 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21pm 12:51 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53

Metronex 6

Service: Saturday

Direction: Inbound WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18am 12:48

AIRMAIL / PALLET
06:24 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22am 12:52

J.F.K. / GREENS
06:29 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26am 12:56

GREENSPOINT T.C.
06:47 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10am 12:40 01:10

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
06:53 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45 01:15

MILAM / TEXAS
07:13 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00am 12:30 01:00 01:30

GRAY / LABRANCH
07:23 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08am 12:38 01:08 01:38

Metronex 7

Service: Saturday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
4:35am 05:05 5:00am 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00pm 12:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30

TRAVIS / TEXAS
4:50am 05:20 5:08am 05:38 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12pm 12:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
4:57am 05:27 5:23am 05:53 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:31pm 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01

GREENSPOINT T.C.
5:01am 05:31 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05pm 12:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07

J.F.K. / GREENS

05:43 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23pm 12:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C

05:50 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01pm 12:31 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER

05:54 06:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06pm 12:36 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38

Metronex 8

Service: Saturday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00am

TRAVIS / TEXAS
05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08am

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23am

GREENSPOINT T.C.
05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28am

J.F.K. / GREENS
05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12am 12:42

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19am 12:49

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23am 12:53

Metronex 9

Service: Sunday

Direction: Inbound
WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
5:15am 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15pm 12:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
5:18am 05:48 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19pm 12:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49

AIRMAIL / PALLET
5:22am 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24pm 12:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54

J.F.K. / GREENS
5:26am 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29pm 12:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59

GREENSPOINT T.C.
5:41am 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17pm 12:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
5:46am 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23pm 12:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23

MILAM / TEXAS
6:01am 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11pm 12:41 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43

GRAY / LABRANCH
6:09am 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21pm 12:51 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53

Metronex 10

Service: Sunday

Direction: Inbound
WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18am 12:48

AIRMAIL / PALLET
06:24 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22am 12:52

J.F.K. / GREENS
06:29 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26am 12:56

GREENSPOINT T.C.
06:47 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10am 12:40 01:10

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
06:53 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15am 12:45 01:15

MILAM / TEXAS
07:13 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00am 12:30 01:00 01:30

GRAY / LABRANCH
07:23 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08am 12:38 01:08 01:38

Metronex 11

Service: Sunday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
4:35am 05:05 5:00am 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00pm 12:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30

TRAVIS / TEXAS
4:50am 05:20 5:08am 05:38 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12pm 12:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
4:57am 05:27 5:23am 05:53 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:31pm 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01

GREENSPOINT T.C.
5:01am 05:31 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05pm 12:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07

J.F.K. / GREENS

05:43 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23pm 12:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C

05:50 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01pm 12:31 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER

05:54 06:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06pm 12:36 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38

Metronex 12

Service: Sunday

Direction: Outbound

GRAY / LABRANCH
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00am

TRAVIS / TEXAS
05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08am

IH 45 NORTH / ALDINE BENDER
05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23am

GREENSPOINT T.C.
05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28am

J.F.K. / GREENS
05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12am 12:42

BUSH IAH TERMINAL C
06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19am 12:49

WRIGHT / COLONEL FISCHER
06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23am 12:53