CDTA 522 Cohoes/Troy/Albany Express, Bus schedules and important information for the passage of the trip plan, route and time.

CDTA 522 Cohoes/Troy/Albany Express

Weekday (Jan 4, 2021 – Mar 19, 2021)
Some times may be interpolated and stop list may be truncated for readability
Directions
Cohoes to Empire State Plaza Concourse via I-787 Or Empire State Plaza Concourse to Cohoes via I-787
Report error in times
Cohoes to Empire State Plaza Concourse via I-787
Mohawk St & Vliet St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:06a, Last 08:06a, Every 30 Mins.
07:06a 07:36a 08:06a
Mohawk St & Cohoes Mills
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:06a, Last 08:06a, Every 30 Mins.
07:06a 07:36a 08:06a
Manor Ave & Reservoir St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:09a, Last 08:09a, Every 30 Mins.
07:09a 07:39a 08:09a
Manor Ave & Cottage Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:09a, Last 08:09a, Every 30 Mins.
07:09a 07:39a 08:09a
Manor Ave & Arthur Dr
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:11a, Last 08:11a, Every 30 Mins.
07:11a 07:41a 08:11a
Vliet Blvd & Willowbrook Ln
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:13a, Last 08:13a, Every 30 Mins.
07:13a 07:43a 08:13a
Vliet Blvd & Francis St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:14a, Last 08:14a, Every 30 Mins.
07:14a 07:44a 08:14a
Vliet Blvd & Harvard St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:14a, Last 08:14a, Every 30 Mins.
07:14a 07:44a 08:14a
Vliet Blvd & Edward St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:15a, Last 08:15a, Every 30 Mins.
07:15a 07:45a 08:15a
Simmons Ave & Leversee Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:15a, Last 08:15a, Every 30 Mins.
07:15a 07:45a 08:15a
Simmons Ave & Elm St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:16a, Last 08:16a, Every 30 Mins.
07:16a 07:46a 08:16a
Columbia St & Masten Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:18a, Last 08:18a, Every 30 Mins.
07:18a 07:48a 08:18a
Columbia St & James St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:19a, Last 08:19a, Every 30 Mins.
07:19a 07:49a 08:19a
Columbia St & Central Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:20a, Last 08:20a, Every 30 Mins.
07:20a 07:50a 08:20a
Columbia St & Congress St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:21a, Last 08:21a, Every 30 Mins.
07:21a 07:51a 08:21a
Remsen St & Howard St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:22a, Last 08:22a, Every 30 Mins.
07:22a 07:52a 08:22a
Remsen St & Newcomb St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:24a, Last 08:24a, Every 30 Mins.
07:24a 07:54a 08:24a
Remsen St & Cayuga St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:25a, Last 08:25a, Every 30 Mins.
07:25a 07:55a 08:25a
S. Swan St & Washington Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:48a, Last 08:48a, Every 30 Mins.
07:48a 08:18a 08:48a
State St & Eagle St
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:52a, Last 08:52a, Every 30 Mins.
07:52a 08:22a 08:52a
Broadway & Peter D Kiernan Plaza
Arrival >> Departure
First 07:55a, Last 08:55a, Every 30 Mins.
07:55a 08:25a 08:55a
Empire State Plaza Concourse to Cohoes via I-787 ▲Top
Empire State Plaza Concourse
Arrival >> Departure
First 04:45p, Last 05:45p, Every 30 Mins.
04:45p 05:15p 05:45p
S. Swan St & Washington Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 04:49p, Last 05:49p, Every 30 Mins.
04:49p 05:19p 05:49p
State St & Eagle St
Arrival >> Departure
First 04:54p, Last 05:54p, Every 30 Mins.
04:54p 05:24p 05:54p
Broadway & Peter D Kiernan Plaza
Arrival >> Departure
First 04:58p, Last 05:58p, Every 30 Mins.
04:58p 05:28p 05:58p
Main St & Newark St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:15p, Last 06:15p, Every 30 Mins.
05:15p 05:45p 06:15p
Main St & Columbia St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:15p, Last 06:15p, Every 30 Mins.
05:15p 05:45p 06:15p
Remsen St & White St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:16p, Last 06:33p, Every 13 Mins to 17 Mins.
05:16p 05:33p 05:46p 06:03p 06:16p 06:33p
Remsen St & Canal Square – Downtown Cohoes
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:16p, Last 06:34p, Every 12 Mins to 18 Mins.
05:16p 05:34p 05:46p 06:04p 06:16p 06:34p
Mohawk St & Vliet St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:18p, Last 06:18p, Every 30 Mins.
05:18p 05:48p 06:18p
Mohawk St & School St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:19p, Last 06:19p, Every 30 Mins.
05:19p 05:49p 06:19p
Manor Sites Apt
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:20p, Last 06:20p, Every 30 Mins.
05:20p 05:50p 06:20p
Manor Ave & N. 3rd St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:21p, Last 06:21p, Every 30 Mins.
05:21p 05:51p 06:21p
Baker Ave & Alder St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:23p, Last 06:23p, Every 30 Mins.
05:23p 05:53p 06:23p
Vliet Blvd & Lightall Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:23p, Last 06:23p, Every 30 Mins.
05:23p 05:53p 06:23p
Vliet Blvd & Pleasant St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:24p, Last 06:24p, Every 30 Mins.
05:24p 05:54p 06:24p
Vliet Blvd & Platt St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:25p, Last 06:25p, Every 30 Mins.
05:25p 05:55p 06:25p
Vliet Blvd & Simmons Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:26p, Last 06:26p, Every 30 Mins.
05:26p 05:56p 06:26p
Simmons Ave & Witbeck Ave
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:27p, Last 06:27p, Every 30 Mins.
05:27p 05:57p 06:27p
Simmons Ave & Columbia St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:28p, Last 06:28p, Every 30 Mins.
05:28p 05:58p 06:28p
Columbia St & Cohoes Elementary
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:29p, Last 06:29p, Every 30 Mins.
05:29p 05:59p 06:29p
Columbia St & Trull St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:31p, Last 06:31p, Every 30 Mins.
05:31p 06:01p 06:31p
Columbia St & Lancaster St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:32p, Last 06:32p, Every 30 Mins.
05:32p 06:02p 06:32p
Columbia St & Main St
Arrival >> Departure
First 05:32p, Last 06:32p, Every 30 Mins.
05:32p 06:02p 06:32p

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *