NJ TRANSIT 1 BUS SCHEDULE – NEWARK, New Jersey Operating Daily
Your Source for Bus Schedule and Route Information
Are you looking for the schedule and route details of NJ Transit Bus Route 1 in Newark, New Jersey? You’ve come to the right place!
Serving:
- Irvington
- Newark Penn Station (Market Street Bus Lanes) – Offering connections to NJT Rail, Newark Light Rail, and PATH
- Kearny (River Terminal)
- Jersey City
- Journal Square Transportation Center – Featuring PATH connections
- Exchange Place – Providing connections to PATH, HBLR, and NY Waterway Ferry services
Discover the convenience of NJ Transit Bus Route 1, where passengers can easily access the bus schedule and route information. To plan your journey, simply consult the PDF timetable and route map provided below. We’re here to make your travels smoother and more efficient.
1 BUS SCHEDULE NJ TRANSIT NEWARK
New Jersey NJ Transit 1 Bus Schedule Newark, New Jersey.
Full Bus Schedule 1 NJ Transit Newark PDF
NJ TRANSIT MY BUS NOW 1 NEWARK
NJ Transit My Bus Now 1 Newark
Bus 1 Direction: Direรงรฃo selecionada: Newark, stage 3, Choose your stop (in alphabetical order):
- 15TH AVE AT BEDFORD ST
- 15TH AVE AT BRUCE ST
- 16TH AVE + 22ND ST
- 16TH AVE AT 18TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT 6TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT CAMDEN ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 10TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 13TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 16TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 7TH ST
- 18TH AVE + ALEXANDER ST
- 18TH AVE + COLUMBIA AVE
- 18TH AVE + EASTERN PKWY
- 18TH AVE + MYRTLE AVE
- 18TH AVE + NORWOOD ST
- 18TH AVE + SMITH ST
- 18TH AVE + VERMONT AVE
- 18TH AVE + WEST END AVE
- CENTRAL AVE 175’S OF FORD LANE
- CENTRAL AVE 574′ N OF HACKENSACK AVE.
- CENTRAL AVE AT SOUTH HACKENSACK
- CENTRAL AVE AT SOUTH HACKENSACK AVENUE
- CHAPEL ST AT FLEMING AVE
- CHAPEL ST AT RIVERVIEW CT
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT BERGEN AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT CRESCENT AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT GARFIELD AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT GRAND ST
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT J.F. KENNEDY BLVD
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MALLORY AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MARCY AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MONTICELLO AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT WEST SIDE AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT WOODWARD ST
- COMMUNIPAW AVE at RT-440 #
- EUCLID AVE + LOCKWOOD ST
- FERRY ST AT ADAMS ST
- FERRY ST AT CHAMBERS ST
- FERRY ST AT FILLMORE ST
- FERRY ST AT JEFFERSON ST
- FERRY ST AT MAIN ST
- FERRY ST AT MERCHANT ST
- FERRY ST AT POLK ST
- FERRY ST AT UNION ST
- FLEMING AVE AT CHRISTIE ST
- FLEMING AVE AT OXFORD ST
- FLEMING AVE AT RICHARDS ST
- GRAND ST AT BRIGHT ST
- GRAND ST AT JERSEY AVE
- GRAND ST AT LUIS MUNOZ MARIN BLVD
- GRAND ST AT MONMOUTH ST
- GRAND ST AT WARREN ST
- GROVE ST + ARVERNE TERRACE
- GROVE ST AT BRECKENRIDGE TERRACE
- GROVE ST AT TICHENOR TERRACE
- IVY HILL LOOP (MT VERNON PL)
- JOHN F. CALI WAY + HUDSON CTY CORRECTIONAL CENTER
- JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER
- LINCOLN HIGHWAY AT HACKENSACK AVE
- LISTER AVE 550’W OF CORNELIA ST
- LISTER AVE AT ESTHER ST
- MARKET ST AT BROAD ST
- MARKET ST AT MULBERRY ST
- MARKET ST AT WASHINGTON ST
- MARKET ST BUS LANE AT RAYMOND PLAZA W
- MONTGOMERY ST AT GREENE ST
- MOTT ST AT MARKET ST
- MT VERNON PL + KERRIGAN BLVD
- MT VERNON PL + MANOR DR
- MT VERNON PL + MIDLAND PL
- MT VERNON PL + NORMAN RD
- PACIFIC AVE AT ASH ST
- PACIFIC AVE AT BARBARA PL
- PACIFIC AVE AT COMMUNIPAW AVE
- PACIFIC AVE AT JOHNSTON AVE
- RAYMOND BLVD 244′ W OF BLANCHARD ST.
- RAYMOND BLVD AT LOCKWOOD ST
- RAYMOND BLVD AT WAYDELL ST
- RIVER TERMINAL (CENTRAL AVE)
- SANDFORD AVE + IVY ST
- SANDFORD AVE + MT VERNON PL
- SANDFORD AVE + VARSITY RD
- SIP AVE AT CORBIN AVE
- SIP AVE AT GARRISON AVE
- SIP AVE AT VAN WAGENEN AVE
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT BROOME ST
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT IRVINE TURNER BLVD
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT MLK JR BLVD
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT PRINCE ST
- WEST SIDE AVE AT FAIRMOUNT AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT GAUTIER AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT GIFFORD AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT HARRISON AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT HIGHLAND AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT KENSINGTON AVE
Bus 1 Direction: Direรงรฃo selecionada: Jersey City, stage 3, Choose your stop (in alphabetical order):
- 15TH AVE AT BEDFORD ST
- 15TH AVE AT BRUCE ST
- 16TH AVE AT 18TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT 22ND ST
- 16TH AVE AT BERGEN ST
- 16TH AVE AT LITTLETON AVE
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 10TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 13TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 16TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 20TH ST
- 16TH AVE AT SOUTH 7TH ST
- 18TH AVE + WEST END AVE
- 18TH AVE AT COLUMBIA AVE
- 18TH AVE AT EASTERN PKWY
- 18TH AVE AT MEAD ST
- 18TH AVE AT MYRTLE AVE
- 18TH AVE AT STUYVESANT AVE
- 18TH AVE AT SUNSET AVE
- 18TH AVE AT VERMONT AVE
- C COLUMBUS DRIVE AT HUDSON ST
- CENTRAL AVE 574′ N OF HACKENSACK AVE.
- CENTRAL AVE AT SOUTH HACKENSACK
- CENTRAL AVE AT SOUTH HACKENSACK AVENUE
- CHAPEL ST + ALBERT AVE
- CHAPEL ST + FLEMING AVE
- CHAPEL ST + RIVERVIEW CT
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT BERGEN AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT CRESCENT AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT GRAND ST
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT J.F. KENNEDY BLVD
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MALLORY AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MARCY AVE
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT MARTIN LUTHER KING DR
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT VAN HORNE ST
- COMMUNIPAW AVE AT WEST SIDE AVE
- EASTBOUND MARKET ST UNDER BRIDGE
- ESTHER ST + ALBERT AVE
- EUCLID AVE + LOCKWOOD ST
- FERRY ST AT ADAMS ST
- FERRY ST AT ALYEA ST
- FERRY ST AT BLANCHARD ST
- FERRY ST AT CHRISTIE ST
- FERRY ST AT COURTLAND PL
- FERRY ST AT FILLMORE ST
- FERRY ST AT HAWKINS ST
- FERRY ST AT JEFFERSON ST
- FERRY ST AT LEXINGTON ST
- FERRY ST AT LOCKWOOD ST
- FERRY ST AT MAIN ST
- FERRY ST AT MANUFACTURERS PL
- FERRY ST AT NIAGARA ST
- FERRY ST AT POLK ST
- FERRY ST AT UNION ST
- FERRY ST AT WAYDELL ST
- GRAND ST AT GROVE ST
- GRAND ST AT LUIS MUNOZ MARIN BLVD
- GRAND ST AT MONMOUTH ST
- GRAND ST AT WARREN ST
- GRAND ST AT WASHINGTON ST
- GROVE ST AT 16TH AVE
- GROVE ST AT 17TH AVE
- IVY HILL LOOP (MT VERNON PL)
- JOHN F. CALI WAY + HUDSON CTY CORRECTIONAL CENTER
- JOURNAL SQUARE TRANSPORTATION CENTER
- LINCOLN HIGHWAY AT HACKENSACK AVE
- LISTER AVE + CORNELIA ST(550W)
- LISTER AVE + ESTHER ST
- MARKET ST AT BROAD ST
- MARKET ST AT MULBERRY ST
- MARKET ST AT WASHINGTON ST
- MONTGOMERY ST AT GREENE ST
- MT. VERNON PL AT KERRIGAN BLVD
- MT. VERNON PL AT NORMAN RD
- MT. VERNON PL AT SANDFORD AVE
- PACIFIC AVE AT ASH ST
- PACIFIC AVE AT BARBARA PL
- PACIFIC AVE AT COMMUNIPAW AVE
- RIVER TERMINAL (CENTRAL AVE)
- SANFORD AVE AT IVY ST
- SANFORD AVE AT LENOX ST
- SIP AVE AT CORBIN AVE
- SIP AVE AT ROMAINE AVE
- SIP AVE AT TONNELLE AVE
- SOUTH 20TH ST LOOP AT 16TH AVE
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT BRANFORD PL
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT BROOME ST
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT IRVINE TURNER BLVD
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT MLK JR BLVD
- SPRINGFIELD AVE AT PRINCE ST
- WEST SIDE AVE AT COMMUNIPAW AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT FAIRMOUNT AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT FAIRVIEW AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT GIFFORD AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT GLENWOOD AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT HARRISON AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT KENSINGTON AVE
- WEST SIDE AVE AT STUYVESANT AVE