685 Bus Schedule Ajo/Gila Bend – Valley Metro

See 685 Bus Schedule Ajo/Gila Bend – Valley Metro trip planner Rural Route 685, Phoenix transport routes near me.

Valley Metro Rural Route 685 Bus Schedule Ajo/Gila Bend

Bus Schedule 685 Ajo/Gila Bend.

Valley Metro 685 Bus Schedule Ajo/Gila Bend

VAlley Metro Bus Schedule 685 Ajo/Gila Bend
Northbound
Weekday

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

1:48 AM
Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

2:34 AM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

3:14 AM
9th St & Eason Stop 11076

3:22 AM
Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

3:48 AM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

3:56 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

5:54 AM
Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

4:22 AM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

4:26 AM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

4:35 AM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

4:40 AM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

6:45 AM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

6:30 AM 7:28 AM

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

6:40 AM 7:35 AM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

7:00 AM 7:55 AM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

7:12 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

8:39 AM 11:54 AM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

9:30 AM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

8:08 AM 9:31 AM 10:11 AM

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

8:13 AM 9:36 AM 10:20 AM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

8:40 AM 10:03 AM 10:40 AM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

8:15 AM 8:44 AM 10:07 AM 10:55 AM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

8:35 AM 11:25 AM

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

8:45 AM 11:36 AM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

9:00 AM 11:50 AM

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

9:05 AM 11:58 AM

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

2:19 PM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

12:45 PM 3:14 PM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

1:35 PM 2:40 PM 3:55 PM

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

1:40 PM 2:45 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

2:05 PM 3:15 PM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

2:15 PM 3:30 PM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

2:34 PM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

2:44 PM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

3:00 PM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

3:10 PM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

4:00 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

4:25 PM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

4:38 PM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

5:00 PM

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

5:08 PM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

5:25 PM

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

5:35 PM

Saturday

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

6:56 AM
Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

7:50 AM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

10:56 AM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

11:50 AM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

8:30 AM
9th St & Eason Stop 11076

8:35 AM
Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

9:00 AM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

9:08 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

9:25 AM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

9:35 AM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

9:51 AM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

10:00 AM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

12:30 PM

9th St & Eason Stop 11076

12:35 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17468

1:00 PM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

1:10 PM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren St Stop 16167

1:30 PM

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

1:40 PM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17511

1:55 PM

Desert Sky TC Stop 17472

2:00 PM

Southbound – Valley Metro

Weekday

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

5:15 AM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

5:22 AM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

5:40 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

5:52 AM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

6:06 AM 7:15 AM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

6:26 AM 7:23 AM

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

6:42 AM 7:37 AM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

6:52 AM 7:43 AM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

7:33 AM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

9:55 AM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

10:00 AM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

10:20 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

10:30 AM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

8:49 AM 10:14 AM 11:05 AM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

9:00 AM 10:25 AM 11:15 AM

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

9:23 AM 10:48 AM 11:33 AM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

9:28 AM 10:53 AM 11:45 AM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

8:53 AM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

12:40 PM 3:55 PM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

12:50 PM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

1:08 PM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

1:20 PM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

1:50 PM 3:33 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

1:58 PM 3:45 PM

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

2:18 PM 3:50 PM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

2:28 PM
Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

12:25 PM 3:10 PM

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

1:42 PM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

7:00 PM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

4:05 PM 7:10 PM

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

4:25 PM 7:30 PM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

4:40 PM 7:40 PM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

5:10 PM
Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

5:25 PM
9th St & Eason Stop 11075

5:40 PM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

4:00 PM 5:47 PM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

6:25 PM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

4:27 PM 7:42 PM

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

8:10 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

8:20 PM

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

8:47 PM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

8:50 PM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

9:30 PM

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

10:47 PM

Saturday

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

11:00 AM
95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

11:10 AM
Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

11:30 AM
Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

11:40 AM
Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

3:00 PM

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

3:05 PM

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

3:15 PM

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

3:30 PM

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

12:00 PM 3:55 PM

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

12:20 PM
9th St & Eason Stop 11075

12:35 PM
Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

12:40 PM
Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

1:15 PM
2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

2:38 PM
Desert Sky TC Stop 17064

95th Av & Palm Ln Stop 17512

Estrella Mtn CC Stop 16124

Litchfield Rd & Van Buren Rd Stop 17117

Yuma Rd & Dean Rd Stop 17499

Yuma Rd & Watson Rd Stop 17500

4:10 PM

9th St & Eason Stop 11075

4:15 PM

Centre Av & Buckeye Senior Center Stop 17115

4:25 PM

Euclid Av & Hunt St Stop 17113

5:10 PM

2nd Av & 5th St Stop 17112

6:38 PM

View Schedule

685 Bus Schedule Ajo/Gila Bend Valley Metro

View Map Valley Metro Route 685โ€”Ajo/Gila Bend Regional Connector Northbound

From Ajo/Gila Bend to Phoenix (Weekday and Saturday):

First stop is AJO Transportation Office.
North on SR 85;
Stop at Bill Henryโ€™s Texaco (623 W Pima Street, Gila Bend);
Continue east on SR 85/Pima Street;
North on Euclid Avenue to Gila Bend Community and Senior Center (202 N Euclid Avenue, Gila Bend);
South on Euclid Street;
East on SR 85/Pima Street;
South on Capital Avenue,
East on Murphy Street;
North on Cleveland Ave;
Stop at Gila Bend Resource Center;
Return to Pima Street;
Continue northeast along SR 85;
East on MC 85 which becomes Monroe Avenue in the Town of Buckeye;
South on Miller Road;
East on Centre Avenue;
North on 3rd Street;
West on Clanton Avenue;
North on Miller Road;
East on Monroe Avenue/MC 85;
North on 9th Street;
East on Eason Avenue;
Northeast on MC 85;
West on Baseline Road;
North on Miller Road;
East on Durango Street;
North, then east on Yuma Road (stop at Watson Road);
Turn right (south) into first driveway for Coyote Branch Library, continue south through parking lot
Turn left (east) to service stop in front of Coyote Branch Library

From stop in front of Coyote Branch Library, continue east then turn left (north) towards Yuma Rd
Exit parking lot and turn right (east) on Yuma Road;
North on Litchfield Road;
East on Thomas Road;
North into campus;
West on campus road to stop at center bus bay;
Continue west;
South to exit campus;
East on Thomas;
South on Dysart Road;
East on McDowell Road;
North onto 95th Avenue which curves into Encanto Boulevard;
North on 91st Avenue;
East on Thomas Road;
South into Desert Sky Transit Center.

From Buckeye Community Center to Coyote Branch Library (Weekday only):

First stop is on Centre Avenue in front of Buckeye Community Center (201 E Centre Avenue);
East on Centre Avenue;
North on 3rd Street;
West on Clanton Avenue;
North on Miller Road;
East on Monroe Avenue/MC 85;
North on 9th Street;
East on Eason Avenue;
Northeast on MC 85;
West on Baseline Road;
North on Miller Road;
East on Durango Street;
North, then east on Yuma Road (stop at Watson Road);
Turn right (south) into first driveway for Coyote Branch Library, continue south through parking lot;
Turn left (east) to service stop in front of Coyote Branch Library.
Route 685โ€”Ajo/Gila Bend Regional Connector Southbound

From Phoenix to Gila Bend/Ajo (Weekday and Saturday):

First stop is Desert Sky Transit Center,
North on 79th Avenue;
West on Thomas Road;
South on 91st Avenue;
West on Encanto Boulevard;
Which curves to become 95th Avenue;
South on 95th Avenue;
West on McDowell Road;
North on Dysart Road;
West on Thomas Road;
North into campus;
West on campus road to stop at center bus bay;
Continue west then south to exit campus;
West on Thomas;
South on Litchfield Road;
West on Yuma Road;
Turn right (south) into second driveway for Coyote Branch Library,
Continue south through parking lot;
Turn left (east) to service stop in front of Coyote Branch Library;

From stop in front of Coyote Branch Library,
Continue east the turn left north;
At the end of the parking lot,
Turn left (west) towards western most driveway
Turn right (north) towards Yuma Road
Turn left (west) then south on Yuma Road (stop at Watson Road);
West on Durango Street;
South on Miller Road;
East on Baseline Road;
Southwest on MC 85;
West on Eason Avenue;
South on 9th Street;
West on MC 85/Monroe Avenue;
South on 1st Street/Miller Road;
East on Centre Avenue;
North on 3rd Street;
West on Clanton Avenue;
North on Miller Road/1st Street;
West on MC 85;
South on SR 85 (SR 85 becomes Pima Street in Gila Bend and travels east/west);
South on Cleveland Ave/Murphy Street;
Stop at Gila Bend Family Resource Center;
West on Murphy Street;
North on Capital Avenue;
West on Pima street;
North on Euclid Avenue;
Turn around in Gila Bend Community and Senior Center;
Return to Euclid Avenue;
West on Pima Street to Bill Henryโ€™s Texaco;
West on Pima Street;
Exit south along SR 85.
Last stop is AJO Transportation Office.

From Coyote Branch Library to Buckeye Community Center (Weekday only):

From stop in front of Coyote Branch Library;
Continue east the turn left (north);
At the end of the parking lot;
Turn left (west) towards western most driveway;
Turn right (north) towards Yuma Road;
Turn left (west) then south on Yuma Road (stop at Watson Road);
West on Durango Street;
South on Miller Road;
East on Baseline Road;
Southwest on MC 85;
West on Eason Avenue;
South on 9th Street;
West on MC 85/Monroe Avenue;
South on 1st Street/Miller Road;
East on Centre Avenue to stop in front of Buckeye Community Center.
NOTE: This route operates a mix of fixed stops and flex stops including:

AJO Transportation Offices, 1248 N. 2nd Avenue, AJO
Bill Henryโ€™s Texaco, 623 W. Pima Street, Gila Bend
Gila Bend Community Assistance Program (CAP Office, 202 N. Euclid, Gila Bend)
Care 1st Resource Center, 303 N. Pima Street, Gila Bend
Buckeye Community Center, 201 E. Centre, Buckeye
Yuma Road and Watson (Eastbound and Westbound on Yuma), Buckeye
Maricopa County White Tank Justice Court, 21749 W. Yuma Road, Buckeye
Van Buren Street and Litchfield Road, Goodyear
Estrella Mountain Community College, 3000 N. Dysart Road, Avondale
Estrella Mountain Community College, 902 E. Eason Avenue, Buckeye
95th Avenue and Palm Lane
Desert Sky Mall

VALLEY METRO BUS SCHEDULE
VALLEY METRO BUS SCHEDULE