DART 42 Bus Schedule Glasgow/Newark Express, New Castle County, The No. 42 Glasgow/Newark Express offers a fast and efficient service for those traveling between Glasgow and Newark. Designed for commuters looking for a quick transit option, this route exemplifies the efficiency and reliability of DART’s services in New Castle County. Whether you’re headed to work, school, or any other destination, the 42 bus ensures a smooth and timely journey.
Weekday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
US 40 AT PEOPLES PLAZA WEST ENTRANCE 3819, 11:10 PM
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 6:20 AM 7:05 AM 8:05 AM 8:40 AM 2:52 PM 4:05 PM 4:41 PM 5:25 PM 7:00 PM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PKWY 2667, 6:26 AM 7:11 AM 8:11 AM 8:46 AM 2:58 PM 4:13 PM 4:49 PM 5:33 PM 7:06 PM 11:14 PM
DE 896 & DE 4 PARK & RIDE (INSIDE) 180, 6:33 AM 7:18 AM 8:18 AM 8:53 AM 3:05 PM 4:20 PM 4:56 PM 5:40 PM 7:13 PM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 3:14 PM 7:21 PM 11:21 PM
WILMINGTON TC (OUTSIDE) 4051, 6:52 AM 7:38 AM 8:38 AM 9:13 AM 3:30 PM 4:42 PM 5:18 PM 5:58 PM 7:33 PM 11:33 PM
10TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 3851, 6:56 AM 7:42 AM 8:42 AM 9:17 AM 3:34 PM 4:46 PM 5:22 PM 6:02 PM 7:37 PM 11:37 PM
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 7:00 AM 7:46 AM 8:46 AM 9:21 AM 3:38 PM 4:50 PM 5:26 PM 6:06 PM 7:41 PM 11:41 PM
Weekday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 5:35 AM 6:13 AM 7:15 AM 7:46 AM 10:25 AM 3:14 PM 3:50 PM 4:35 PM 5:40 PM 6:17 PM 10:30 PM
11TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 4, 5:37 AM 6:15 AM 7:18 AM 7:49 AM 10:28 AM 3:17 PM 3:53 PM 4:38 PM 5:43 PM 6:20 PM 10:32 PM
MARKET ST AT SHIPLEY ST / ROSA PARKS DR 1795, 5:41 AM 6:19 AM 7:23 AM 7:54 AM 10:32 AM 3:22 PM 3:58 PM 4:43 PM 5:48 PM 6:25 PM 10:36 PM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 6:31 AM 10:44 AM 10:48 PM
DE 896 & DE 4 PARK & RIDE (INSIDE) 180, 5:57 AM 6:37 AM 7:41 AM 8:12 AM 10:53 AM 3:42 PM 4:18 PM 5:07 PM 6:10 PM 6:42 PM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PARKWAY 331, 6:03 AM 6:43 AM 7:48 AM 8:19 AM 11:00 AM 3:49 PM 4:25 PM 5:14 PM 6:16 PM 6:48 PM 10:54 PM
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 6:09 AM 6:48 AM 7:55 AM 8:26 AM 11:06 AM 3:56 PM 4:32 PM 5:21 PM 6:22 PM 6:54 PM
US 40 AT PEOPLES PLAZA WEST ENTRANCE 3819, 10:58 PM
Saturday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
US 40 AT PEOPLES PLAZA WEST ENTRANCE 3819, 11:08 PM
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 2:59 PM 7:15 PM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PKWY 2667, 3:05 PM 7:21 PM 11:13 PM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 3:15 PM 7:31 PM 11:23 PM
WILMINGTON TC (OUTSIDE) 4051, 3:29 PM 7:45 PM 11:37 PM
10TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 3851, 3:33 PM 7:49 PM 11:41 PM
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 3:39 PM 7:55 PM 11:47 PM
Saturday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 5:50 AM 10:10 AM 10:30 PM
11TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 4, 5:53 AM 10:13 AM 10:33 PM
MARKET ST AT SHIPLEY ST / ROSA PARKS DR 1795, 5:58 AM 10:17 AM 10:37 PM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 6:10 AM 10:29 AM 10:49 PM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PARKWAY 331, 6:19 AM 10:38 AM 10:58 PM
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 6:25 AM 10:44 AM
US 40 AT PEOPLES PLAZA WEST ENTRANCE 3819, 11:03 PM
Sunday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 2:59 PM 6:50 PM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PKWY 2667, 3:05 PM 6:56 PM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 3:15 PM 7:06 PM
WILMINGTON TC (OUTSIDE) 4051, 3:29 PM 7:20 PM
10TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 3851, 3:33 PM 7:24 PM
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 3:39 PM 7:30 PM
Sunday
Schedule for Route 42 – Glasgow – Newark Express
DELAWARE AVE AT ADAMS ST 465, 6:15 AM 10:20 AM
11TH ST AT KING ST (RODNEY SQUARE) 4, 6:18 AM 10:23 AM
MARKET ST AT SHIPLEY ST / ROSA PARKS DR 1795, 6:22 AM 10:27 AM
I-95 SERVICE PLAZA 178, 6:34 AM 10:39 AM
DE 896 AT FOUR SEASONS PARKWAY 331, 6:43 AM 10:48 AM
PEOPLES PLAZA PARK & RIDE 313, 6:49 AM 10:54 AM