156 Bus Schedule LaSalle – CTA Tracker Chicago, see estimated arrival time, route, stop points closest to you, plan your bus trip with ease.

CTA Bus Tracker 156 Schedule

CTA Bus Tracker 156 Schedule.

Monday thru Friday

Southbound

Leave Belmont/ Halsted

5:15am 05:32 05:47 06:01 06:14 06:26 —– 06:44 —– 06:58 —– 07:09 —– 7:24B 07:24 —– 07:34 —– 07:44 —– 8:01B —– 08:04 —– 08:16 —– 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00pm 12:20 12:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:01 02:21 02:42 03:02 03:23 03:42 03:58 04:12 04:25 04:38 04:51 05:04 05:19 05:37 05:55 06:14 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32

Stockton/ Fullerton

5:24am 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:36 06:47 06:56 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:23 07:28 07:33 07:39 07:45 07:50 07:56 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:17 08:22 08:29 08:35 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:11pm 12:31 12:51 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:32 02:52 03:13 03:34 03:53 04:09 04:23 04:36 04:49 05:03 05:16 05:31 05:49 06:07 06:26 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:43

LaSalle/ North

5:29am 05:47 06:02 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:24 07:30 07:36 07:41 07:47 07:52 07:58 08:03 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:36 08:43 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18pm 12:38 12:58 01:18 01:38 01:57 02:18 02:38 02:59 03:19 03:40 04:00 04:16 04:29 04:43 04:56 05:11 05:23 05:38 05:55 06:13 06:32 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:48

LaSalle/ Chicago

5:35am 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:31 07:38 07:44 07:49 07:55 08:00 08:06 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:33 08:38 08:45 08:51 08:58 09:08 09:21 09:34 09:49 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05pm 12:24 12:44 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:25 02:45 03:06 03:26 03:48 04:07 04:23 04:37 04:51 05:04 05:19 05:32 05:46 06:03 06:21 06:39 06:57 07:16 07:34 07:54

Arrive Adams/ Canal

5:48am 06:06 06:21 06:35 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:04 08:09 08:16 08:22 08:28 08:35 08:41 08:46 08:51 08:57 09:02 09:09 09:15 09:22 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:06 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01pm 12:21 12:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:19 02:40 03:01 03:21 03:42 04:04 04:25 04:41 04:56 05:11 05:25 05:41 05:53 06:06 06:21 06:37 06:54 07:10 07:29 07:46 08:06

Arrive Union Station

—– 6:07am 06:22 06:36 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:51 07:59 —– —– 08:18 —– 08:30 —– —– —– 08:53 —– 09:03 —– —– —– 09:31 —– 09:53 —– 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02pm 12:22 12:42 01:02 01:22 01:42 02:02

Northbound

Leave Union Station

6:12am 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:11 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10pm 12:30 12:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:50 03:04 03:17 03:31 03:41 —– 04:01 —– 04:18 —– 04:34 —– 04:45 —– 04:56 —– 05:08 —– 05:24 —– 05:43 05:54 06:06 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:38 07:56 08:15

Jackson/ Franklin

6:15am 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:33 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14pm 12:34 12:54 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:14 02:34 02:53 03:08 03:21 03:35 03:45 03:55 04:05 04:14 04:22 04:30 04:38 04:44 04:50 04:55 05:01 05:07 05:13 05:20 05:28 05:37 05:47 05:58 06:10 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:59 08:18

LaSalle/ Wacke

6:22am 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:32 08:48 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:23 10:42 11:02 11:23 11:43 12:03pm 12:23 12:43 01:03 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:23 02:43 03:02 03:17 03:30 03:44 03:54 04:04 04:14 04:24 04:33 04:41 04:50 04:56 05:02 05:09 05:16 05:22 05:29 05:36 05:44 05:51 05:59 06:09 06:20 06:33 06:46 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:49 08:07 08:25

LaSalle/ Chicago

6:27am 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:13 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:28 10:47 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:09pm 12:29 12:49 01:09 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:29 02:49 03:09 03:23 03:37 03:50 04:01 04:11 04:20 04:31 04:40 04:49 04:58 05:04 05:10 05:17 05:25 05:31 05:38 05:45 05:53 06:00 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:41 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:39 07:55 08:12 08:31

Stockton/ Fullerton

6:37am 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:49 09:05 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:39 10:58 11:19 11:40 12:01pm 12:21 12:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:41 03:02 03:21 03:37 03:50 04:04 04:14 04:24 04:34 04:45 04:54 05:03 05:12 05:19 05:25 05:32 05:40 05:46 05:53 06:00 06:07 06:15 06:22 06:32 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:21 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:42

Arrive Belmont/ Halsted

6:45am 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:51 08:06 —– 08:25 —– 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:48 11:07 11:29 11:49 12:11pm 12:31 12:51 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:31 02:52 03:14 03:34 03:49 04:02 04:16 04:26 04:36 04:46 4:53L 05:08 05:17 05:27 5:29L 05:40 05:47 05:55 06:01 06:08 6:09L 06:21 06:29 06:37 06:46 06:56 07:08 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:53

156 CTA Bus Route LaSalle

156 CTA Bus Route LaSalle

Stop list 156 CTA Bus Route LaSalle

CTA BUS SCHEDULE CHICAGO
CTA BUS SCHEDULE CHICAGO

Posted Bus Stop List: Route #156

4963 <-> 320 N LaSalle <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
4978 <-> 321 N LaSalle <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
12713 <-> Adams & Canal <-> Westbound <-> Northeast Corner
1108 <-> Adams & S. Wacker <-> Westbound <-> Northeast Corner
80 <-> Adams & Wells <-> Westbound <-> Northwest Corner
4996 <-> Belmont & Broadway <-> Westbound <-> Northeast Corner
14914 <-> Belmont & Broadway <-> Eastbound <-> Southeast Corner
4998 <-> Belmont & Halsted <-> Westbound <-> Northeast Corner
14150 <-> Belmont & Halsted Terminal <-> Northbound <-> Bus Terminal
17901 <-> Belmont & Orchard <-> Westbound <-> Northside of the Street
4987 <-> Belmont & Orchard <-> Eastbound <-> Southwest Corner
4994 <-> Belmont & Pine Grove <-> Westbound <-> Northside of the Street
4990 <-> Belmont & Pine Grove <-> Eastbound <-> Southwest Corner
4993 <-> Belmont & Sheridan <-> Westbound <-> Northwest Corner
9291 <-> Belmont & Sheridan <-> Eastbound <-> Southwest Corner
6711 <-> Franklin & Jackson <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
14461 <-> Jackson & Chicago River <-> Eastbound <-> Southwest Corner
68 <-> Jackson & Franklin <-> Eastbound <-> Southwest Corner
4970 <-> LaSalle & Adams <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1449 <-> LaSalle & Burton <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1412 <-> LaSalle & Burton <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1419 <-> LaSalle & Chestnut <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
4983 <-> LaSalle & Chicago <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
4957 <-> LaSalle & Chicago <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1443 <-> LaSalle & Delaware <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1418 <-> LaSalle & Delaware <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1446 <-> LaSalle & Division <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1415 <-> LaSalle & Division <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
14427 <-> LaSalle & Erie <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
4984 <-> LaSalle & Eugenie <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1410 <-> LaSalle & Eugenie <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1447 <-> LaSalle & Goethe <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1414 <-> LaSalle & Goethe <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
4980 <-> LaSalle & Grand <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
4961 <-> LaSalle & Grand <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
4962 <-> LaSalle & Hubbard <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
4982 <-> LaSalle & Huron <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
4958 <-> LaSalle & Huron <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
4979 <-> LaSalle & Illinois <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
14528 <-> LaSalle & Kinzie <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
4973 <-> LaSalle & Madison <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
14060 <-> LaSalle & Madison <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1445 <-> LaSalle & Maple <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
14763 <-> LaSalle & Maple <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1450 <-> LaSalle & North Ave <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
1411 <-> LaSalle & North Ave <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1444 <-> LaSalle & Oak <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1417 <-> LaSalle & Oak <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
15526 <-> LaSalle & Ontario <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
14061 <-> LaSalle & Quincy <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
4975 <-> LaSalle & Randolph <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
14059 <-> LaSalle & Randolph/Washington <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1448 <-> LaSalle & Schiller <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1413 <-> LaSalle & Schiller <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
15904 <-> LaSalle & Wacker/Lake <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
14058 <-> LaSalle & Wacker/Lake <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1152 <-> Sheridan & Barry <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1073 <-> Sheridan & Barry <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1153 <-> Sheridan & Briar <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
1072 <-> Sheridan & Briar <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1148 <-> Sheridan & Diversey <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1077 <-> Sheridan & Diversey <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1150 <-> Sheridan & Oakdale <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1075 <-> Sheridan & Oakdale <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1149 <-> Sheridan & Surf <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1076 <-> Sheridan & Surf <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1151 <-> Sheridan & Wellington <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1074 <-> Sheridan & Wellington <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1145 <-> Stockton & Arlington <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1080 <-> Stockton & Arlington <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1141 <-> Stockton & Armitage <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1084 <-> Stockton & Armitage <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1142 <-> Stockton & Dickens <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1083 <-> Stockton & Dickens <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1144 <-> Stockton & Fullerton <-> Northbound <-> Southeast Corner
1081 <-> Stockton & Fullerton <-> Southbound <-> Southwest Corner
1139 <-> Stockton & LaSalle <-> Northbound <-> Northeast Corner
1086 <-> Stockton & LaSalle <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1140 <-> Stockton & Lincoln <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1085 <-> Stockton & Lincoln <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1146 <-> Stockton & Roslyn <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1079 <-> Stockton & Roslyn <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
1143 <-> Stockton & Webster <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1082 <-> Stockton & Webster <-> Southbound <-> Northwest Corner
1147 <-> Stockton & Wrightwood <-> Northbound <-> Eastside of the Street
1078 <-> Stockton & Wrightwood <-> Southbound <-> Westside of the Street
18250 <-> Union Station Transit Center <-> Eastbound <-> Bus Terminal

CTA Bus stop.