838 Bus Schedule NJ Transit

My Bus 838 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, New Jersey travel planner map, my bus now, the passenger asks how to get to his destination.

NJ TRANSIT new “go bus” service will make your journey easier.

838 Bus Schedule NJ Transit

Bus Schedule NJ Transit

My bus now 838 Bus Schedule NJ Transit New Jersey city.

Weekday

Directions – New Jersey.
838 SEA BRIGHT, 838 FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL, 838 SHREWSBURY, 838 RED BANK-Exact Fare (Dir #2), Or 838 RED BANK-Exact Fare (Dir #1)

838 SEA BRIGHT-Exact Fare
FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL
Arrival > Departure

First 07:57a, Last 04:57p, Every 1 Hr.

07:57 am 08:57 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:57 pm 04:57 pm

THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9
Arrival > Departure

First 08:03a, Last 05:03p, Every 1 Hr.

08:03 am 09:03 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm 01:03 pm 02:03 pm 03:03 pm 04:03 pm 05:03 pm

FREEHOLD CENTER
Arrival > Departure

First 08:10a, Last 05:11p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:10 am 09:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm 01:10 pm 02:10 pm 03:10 pm 04:11 pm 05:11 pm

CR-537 at HARDING AVE
Arrival > Departure

First 08:13a, Last 05:14p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:13 am 09:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 01:13 pm 02:13 pm 03:13 pm 04:14 pm 05:14 pm

CR-537 at FIVE POINT RD #
Arrival > Departure

First 08:18a, Last 05:19p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:18 am 09:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am 12:18 pm 01:18 pm 02:18 pm 03:18 pm 04:19 pm 05:19 pm

RT-537 AT RT 34#
Arrival > Departure

First 08:24a, Last 05:25p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:24 am 09:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am 12:24 pm 01:24 pm 02:24 pm 03:24 pm 04:25 pm 05:25 pm

CR-537 at HOCKHOCKSON RD #
Arrival > Departure

First 08:29a, Last 05:30p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:29 am 09:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 01:29 pm 02:29 pm 03:29 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT SWIMMING RIVER RD
Arrival > Departure

First 08:40a, Last 05:41p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:40 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 01:40 pm 02:40 pm 03:40 pm 04:41 pm 05:41 pm

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT HANCE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 08:46a, Last 05:47p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 1 Min.

08:46 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am 12:46 pm 01:46 pm 02:46 pm 03:46 pm 04:47 pm 05:47 pm

SHREWSBURY AVE AT BERGEN PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:37a, Last 05:51p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

06:37 am 07:39 am 08:50 am 09:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 01:50 pm 02:50 pm 03:50 pm 04:51 pm 05:51 pm

FRONT ST AT BROAD ST
Arrival > Departure

First 05:44a, Last 05:58p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:44 am 06:44 am 07:46 am 08:57 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:57 pm 04:58 pm 05:58 pm

EAST FRONT ST AT HARRISON ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 05:46a, Last 06:00p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:46 am 06:46 am 07:48 am 08:59 am 09:59 am 10:59 am 11:59 am 12:59 pm 01:59 pm 02:59 pm 03:59 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm

RIVER RD AT CEDAR AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 05:49a, Last 06:03p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:49 am 06:49 am 07:51 am 09:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 01:02 pm 02:02 pm 03:02 pm 04:02 pm 05:03 pm 06:03 pm

RIVER RD AT DOUGHTY LN#
Arrival > Departure

First 05:51a, Last 06:05p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:51 am 06:51 am 07:53 am 09:04 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm 01:04 pm 02:04 pm 03:04 pm 04:04 pm 05:05 pm 06:05 pm

WEST RIVER RD AT WASHINGTON ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 05:54a, Last 06:08p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:54 am 06:55 am 07:57 am 09:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 01:08 pm 02:08 pm 03:08 pm 04:08 pm 05:08 pm 06:08 pm

RIDGE RD AT THE AVENUE OF TWO RIVERS#
Arrival > Departure

First 05:57a, Last 06:11p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

05:57 am 06:58 am 08:00 am 09:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:11 pm 04:11 pm 05:11 pm 06:11 pm

OCEAN AVE AT CHURCH ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:02a, Last 06:16p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 11 Mins.

06:02 am 07:03 am 08:05 am 09:16 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:16 pm 01:16 pm 02:16 pm 03:16 pm 04:16 pm 05:16 pm 06:16 pm

838 FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL-Exact Fare
OCEAN AVE AT CHURCH ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:10a, Last 05:25p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:10 am 08:25 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 01:25 pm 02:25 pm 03:25 pm 04:25 pm 05:25 pm

RT-36 AT RIVER ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:10a, Last 05:25p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:10 am 08:25 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 01:25 pm 02:25 pm 03:25 pm 04:25 pm 05:25 pm

RIDGE RD AT CENTER ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:15a, Last 05:30p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:15 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm

WEST RIVER RD AT WASHINGTON ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:17a, Last 05:32p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:17 am 08:32 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 01:32 pm 02:32 pm 03:32 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm

RIVER RD AT DOUGHTY LN#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:20a, Last 05:36p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:20 am 08:35 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:36 pm 03:36 pm 04:36 pm 05:36 pm

RIVER RD AT CEDAR AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:22a, Last 05:38p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:22 am 08:37 am 09:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am 12:38 pm 01:38 pm 02:38 pm 03:38 pm 04:38 pm 05:38 pm

EAST FRONT ST AT BUENA PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:26a, Last 05:42p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:26 am 08:41 am 09:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am 12:42 pm 01:42 pm 02:42 pm 03:42 pm 04:42 pm 05:42 pm

RED BANK RAIL STATION
Arrival > Departure

First 07:31a, Last 05:47p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:31 am 08:46 am 09:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 01:47 pm 02:47 pm 03:47 pm 04:47 pm 05:47 pm

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT CLINTON PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 07:37a, Last 05:53p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:37 am 08:52 am 09:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am 12:52 pm 01:52 pm 02:52 pm 03:53 pm 04:53 pm 05:53 pm

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT HURLEY’S LN
Arrival > Departure

First 07:44a, Last 05:59p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:44 am 08:59 am 09:59 am 10:59 am 11:59 am 12:59 pm 01:59 pm 02:59 pm 03:59 pm 04:59 pm 05:59 pm

CR-537 at HOCKHOCKSON RD #
Arrival > Departure

First 07:56a, Last 06:11p, Every 1 Hr to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

07:56 am 09:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:11 pm 04:11 pm 05:11 pm 06:11 pm

RT-537 AT RT 34#
Arrival > Departure

First 08:02a, Last 06:17p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:02 am 09:17 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:16 pm 01:16 pm 02:16 pm 03:16 pm 04:17 pm 05:17 pm 06:17 pm

CR-537 at WILLOW LAKE DR #
Arrival > Departure

First 08:07a, Last 06:22p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:07 am 09:22 am 10:21 am 11:21 am 12:21 pm 01:21 pm 02:21 pm 03:21 pm 04:22 pm 05:22 pm 06:22 pm

CR-537 at EAST FREEHOLD RD
Arrival > Departure

First 08:12a, Last 06:27p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:12 am 09:27 am 10:26 am 11:26 am 12:26 pm 01:26 pm 02:26 pm 03:26 pm 04:27 pm 05:27 pm 06:27 pm

MAIN ST AT COURT ST
Arrival > Departure

First 08:15a, Last 06:30p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:15 am 09:30 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 01:29 pm 02:29 pm 03:29 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm

THROCKMORTON ST AT RHEA ST
Arrival > Departure

First 08:19a, Last 06:34p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:19 am 09:34 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:33 pm 01:33 pm 02:33 pm 03:33 pm 04:34 pm 05:34 pm 06:34 pm

FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL
Arrival > Departure

First 08:26a, Last 06:41p, Every 59 Mins to 1 Hr 15 Mins.

08:26 am 09:41 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 01:40 pm 02:40 pm 03:40 pm 04:41 pm 05:41 pm 06:41 pm

838 SHREWSBURY-Exact Fare
OCEAN AVE AT CHURCH ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:05a, Last 06:25p.

06:05 am 06:25 pm

RT-36 AT RIVER ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:05a, Last 06:25p.

06:05 am 06:25 pm

RUMSON RD AT WARD AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:06a, Last 06:26p.

06:06 am 06:26 pm

RIDGE RD AT CENTER ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:10a, Last 06:30p.

06:10 am 06:30 pm

EAST RIVER RD AT WARD LN#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:11a, Last 06:31p.

06:11 am 06:31 pm

WEST RIVER RD AT WASHINGTON ST#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:12a, Last 06:32p.

06:12 am 06:32 pm

WEST RIVER RD AT BELLEVUE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:13a, Last 06:33p.

06:13 am 06:33 pm

RIVER RD AT DOUGHTY LN#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:15a, Last 06:35p.

06:15 am 06:35 pm

RIVER RD AT FAIR HAVEN RD#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:16a, Last 06:36p.

06:16 am 06:36 pm

RIVER RD AT CEDAR AVE#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:17a, Last 06:37p.

06:17 am 06:37 pm

RIVER RD AT TYSON DR#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:19a, Last 06:39p.

06:19 am 06:39 pm

EAST FRONT ST AT BUENA PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:21a, Last 06:41p.

06:21 am 06:41 pm

EAST FRONT ST AT N WASHINGTON ST#, HOSPITAL#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:22a, Last 06:42p.

06:22 am 06:42 pm

RED BANK RAIL STATION
Arrival > Departure

First 06:26a, Last 06:46p.

06:26 am 06:46 pm

SHREWSBURY AVE AT WEST BERGEN PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:30a, Last 06:49p.

06:30 am 06:49 pm

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT CLINTON PL#
Arrival > Departure

First 06:32a, Last 06:51p.

06:32 am 06:51 pm

838 RED BANK-Exact Fare (Dir #2)
OCEAN AVE AT CHURCH ST#
Arrival > Departure

05:20am

RT-36 AT RIVER ST#
Arrival > Departure

05:20am

RT-36 AT RUMSON RD#
Arrival > Departure

05:20am

RUMSON RD AT WARD AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:21am

RUMSON RD at RT-34 #
Arrival > Departure

05:23am

RIDGE RD AT CENTER ST#
Arrival > Departure

05:25am

EAST RIVER RD AT BLACK POINT RD#
Arrival > Departure

05:25am

EAST RIVER RD AT WARD LN#
Arrival > Departure

05:26am

EAST RIVER RD AT WILSON CIRCLE#
Arrival > Departure

05:26am

WEST RIVER RD AT WASHINGTON ST#
Arrival > Departure

05:27am

WEST RIVER RD AT 3RD ST#
Arrival > Departure

05:28am

WEST RIVER RD AT BELLEVUE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:28am

RIVER RD AT BUENA VISTA AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:29am

RIVER RD AT DOUGHTY LN#
Arrival > Departure

05:30am

RIVER RD AT GILLESPIE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:30am

RIVER RD AT FAIR HAVEN RD#
Arrival > Departure

05:31am

RIVER RD AT MAPLE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:31am

RIVER RD AT CEDAR AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:32am

RIVER RD AT HANCE RD#
Arrival > Departure

05:32am

RIVER RD AT TYSON DR#
Arrival > Departure

05:33am

EAST FRONT ST AT FISHER PL#
Arrival > Departure

05:34am

EAST FRONT ST AT BUENA PL#
Arrival > Departure

05:34am

EAST FRONT ST AT PROSPECT AVE#
Arrival > Departure

05:34am

EAST FRONT ST AT N WASHINGTON ST#, HOSPITAL#
Arrival > Departure

05:35am

MONMOUTH ST AT BROAD ST
Arrival > Departure

05:36am

RED BANK RAIL STATION
Arrival > Departure

05:38am

838 RED BANK-Exact Fare (Dir #1)
FREEHOLD RACEWAY MALL
Arrival > Departure

5:57 PM

THROCKMORTON ST 2500′ E of RT-9
Arrival > Departure

6:03 PM

RHEA ST AT COURT ST
Arrival > Departure

6:04 PM

FREEHOLD CENTER
Arrival > Departure

6:11 PM

MAIN ST AT JACKSON ST
Arrival > Departure

6:12 PM

CR-537 at HARDING AVE
Arrival > Departure

6:14 PM

CR-537 at SHETLAND WAY #
Arrival > Departure

6:17 PM

CR-537 at FIVE POINT RD #
Arrival > Departure

6:19 PM

CR-537 at MERCER RD #
Arrival > Departure

6:21 PM

RT-537 AT RT 34#
Arrival > Departure

6:25 PM

CR-537 at MUHLENBRINK RD #
Arrival > Departure

6:26 PM

CR-537 at HOCKHOCKSON RD #
Arrival > Departure

6:30 PM

SWIMMING RIVER RD AT COLONIAL WAY#
Arrival > Departure

6:35 PM

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT SWIMMING RIVER RD
Arrival > Departure

6:41 PM

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT HARVEY AVE#
Arrival > Departure

6:44 PM

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT HANCE AVE#
Arrival > Departure

6:47 PM

NEWMAN SPRINGS RD AT CLINTON PL#
Arrival > Departure

6:49 PM

SHREWSBURY AVE AT BERGEN PL#
Arrival > Departure

6:51 PM

RED BANK RAIL STATION
Arrival > Departure

6:56 PM