Septa 97 Bus Schedule Chestnut Hill to Norristown Transportation Center

SEPTA 97 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

97 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 97. Chestnut Hill to Norristown Transportation Center. Serving Barren Hill and Conshohocken.

97 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 97 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Chestnut Hill

Norristown Transportation Center

06:00 am 07:00 am 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:30 pm 9:45 pm 10:50 pm 11:35 pm 12:18 am 12:35 am

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBFS

06:11 am 07:13 am 08:14 am 09:14 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:15 pm 5:11 pm 6:26 pm 7:26 pm 8:40 pm 9:54 pm 10:59 pm 11:46 pm 12:29 am 12:46 am

Metroplex Shopping Center

06:14 am 07:17 am 08:18 am 09:17 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:19 pm 5:15 pm 6:29 pm 7:29 pm 8:43 pm 9:58 pm 11:02 pm — — —

Stoddard Av & Fayette St

06:27 am 07:32 am 08:34 am 09:33 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:34 pm 5:29 pm 6:43 pm 7:42 pm 8:56 pm 10:11 pm 11:13 pm — — —

Hector St & North Ln

06:31 am 07:37 am 08:39 am 09:38 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:40 pm 5:35 pm 6:48 pm 7:46 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm 11:17 pm — — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

06:39 am 07:45 am 08:47 am 09:46 am 10:42 am 11:42 am 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:47 pm 5:43 pm 6:55 pm 7:53 pm 9:07 pm 10:23 pm 11:25 pm — — —

Chestnut Hill Loop

— 07:55 am 08:54 am 09:53 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:50 pm 4:54 pm 5:50 pm 7:02 pm 8:00 pm 9:14 pm — — — — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Chestnut Hill Loop

— — — — — 08:53 am 09:55 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm 4:50 pm 6:00 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:34 pm — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – FS

— — — — — 09:00 am 10:02 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 1:03 pm 2:02 pm 2:59 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 6:06 pm 7:21 pm 8:22 pm 9:40 pm — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

— 05:10 am 05:50 am 06:50 am 07:54 am — — — — — — — — — — — — — 10:35 pm 11:35 pm

Hector St & North Ln

— 05:16 am 05:57 am 06:59 am 08:03 am 09:07 am 10:09 am 11:04 am 12:03 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm 5:06 pm 6:13 pm 7:27 pm 8:29 pm 9:46 pm 10:41 pm 11:41 pm

Stoddard Av & Fayette St – FS

— 05:21 am 06:02 am 07:04 am 08:09 am 09:13 am 10:14 am 11:10 am 12:08 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:12 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:18 pm 7:32 pm 8:33 pm 9:50 pm 10:45 pm 11:45 pm

Metroplex Shopping Center

— 05:31 am 06:16 am 07:17 am 08:25 am 09:26 am 10:27 am 11:25 am 12:22 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:27 pm 4:26 pm 5:27 pm 6:31 pm 7:44 pm 8:46 pm 10:01 pm 10:56 pm 11:56 pm

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBNS

04:43 am 05:34 am 06:19 am 07:20 am 08:27 am 09:29 am 10:30 am 11:28 am 12:25 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:30 pm 4:29 pm 5:30 pm 6:34 pm 7:47 pm 8:48 pm 10:04 pm 10:58 pm 11:58 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

04:54 am 05:43 am 06:30 am 07:34 am 08:42 am 09:43 am 10:44 am 11:42 am 12:40 pm 1:46 pm 2:45 pm 3:44 pm 4:44 pm 5:44 pm 6:47 pm 7:59 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm 11:11 pm 12:11 am

Saturday

Direction Chestnut Hill

Norristown Transportation Center

06:15 am 07:15 am 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm 11:15 pm

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBFS

06:25 am 07:26 am 08:26 am 09:26 am 10:27 am 11:27 am 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:27 pm 5:27 pm 6:27 pm 7:26 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 10:25 pm 11:25 pm

Metroplex Shopping Center

06:28 am 07:29 am 08:29 am 09:29 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:29 pm 8:28 pm 9:28 pm 10:28 pm —

Stoddard Av & Fayette St

06:38 am 07:39 am 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:44 pm 6:44 pm 7:42 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 10:40 pm —

Hector St & North Ln

06:41 am 07:43 am 08:44 am 09:44 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 5:48 pm 6:48 pm — — — — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

06:48 am 07:50 am 08:51 am 09:51 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 1:58 pm 2:58 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 5:55 pm 6:55 pm — — — — —

Chestnut Hill Loop

06:56 am 07:56 am 08:57 am 09:57 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm — 5:06 pm 6:02 pm 7:02 pm — — — — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Chestnut Hill Loop

— — 07:10 am 08:10 am 09:10 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:17 pm 6:07 pm 7:10 pm — — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – FS

— — 07:16 am 08:16 am 09:16 am 10:14 am 11:14 am 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:24 pm 6:14 pm 7:17 pm — — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

— 6:12 AM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Hector St & North Ln

— 06:19 am 07:23 am 08:23 am 09:23 am 10:21 am 11:21 am 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:21 pm 5:31 pm 6:21 pm 7:24 pm — — —

Stoddard Av & Fayette St – FS

— 06:24 am 07:28 am 08:28 am 09:28 am 10:26 am 11:26 am 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:36 pm 6:26 pm 7:29 pm 8:42 pm 9:42 pm 10:45 pm

Metroplex Shopping Center

— 06:35 am 07:40 am 08:40 am 09:41 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:50 pm 6:40 pm 7:42 pm 8:54 pm 9:54 pm 10:57 pm

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBNS

05:50 am 06:37 am 07:42 am 08:42 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:43 pm 5:53 pm 6:43 pm 7:45 pm 8:57 pm 9:57 pm 11:00 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

06:00 am 06:49 am 07:54 am 08:54 am 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 6:05 pm 6:55 pm 7:57 pm 9:08 pm 10:08 pm 11:11 pm

Sunday

Direction Chestnut Hill

Norristown Transportation Center

07:15 am 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:50 pm 9:45 pm

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBFS

07:24 am 08:25 am 09:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:26 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:58 pm 9:53 pm

Metroplex Shopping Center

07:28 am 08:29 am 09:30 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 5:30 pm 6:28 pm 7:29 pm — —

Stoddard Av & Fayette St

07:39 am 08:41 am 09:42 am 10:42 am 11:43 am 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:42 pm 5:43 pm 6:41 pm 7:42 pm — —

Hector St & North Ln

07:43 am 08:45 am 09:46 am 10:47 am 11:48 am 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:49 pm 6:45 pm 7:46 pm — —

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

07:50 am 08:52 am 09:53 am 10:54 am 11:55 am 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:55 pm 3:54 pm 4:54 pm 5:56 pm 6:52 pm 7:53 pm — —

Chestnut Hill Loop

07:56 am 08:59 am 10:00 am 11:01 am 12:02 pm 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:03 pm 6:59 pm 8:01 pm — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Chestnut Hill Loop

08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – FS

08:21 am 09:22 am 10:22 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:23 pm 5:23 pm 6:23 pm 7:23 pm 8:23 pm

Germantown Pk & Church Rd – MBNS

— — — — — — — — — — — — —

Hector St & North Ln

08:27 am 09:29 am 10:29 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm

Stoddard Av & Fayette St – FS

08:32 am 09:34 am 10:34 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm 6:35 pm 7:35 pm 8:35 pm

Metroplex Shopping Center

08:45 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:48 pm 3:48 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm 6:48 pm 7:48 pm 8:47 pm

Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk – MBNS

08:47 am 09:49 am 10:49 am 11:51 am 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:50 pm 5:50 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 8:50 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

08:58 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:02 pm 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm 7:02 pm 8:02 pm 9:01 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 97

Route 97 | To Chestnut Hill

Stop 21218 Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk
Stop 27331 Apple St & Hector St
Stop 27229 Butler Pk & Antioch Av
Stop 27226 Butler Pk & Keys St
Stop 31897 Butler Pk & Kirk St
Stop 27228 Butler Pk & North Ln
Stop 27227 Butler Pk & North Ln
Stop 30459 Butler Pk & Ridge Av
Stop 5909 Chemical Rd & Gallagher Rd
Stop 27327 Chemical Rd & Gallagher Rd
Stop 21222 Chestnut Hill Loop
Stop 27330 Elm St & Cherry St
Stop 27329 Elm St & Poplar St
Stop 29508 Elm St & Poplar St
Stop 27232 Fayette St & 10th Av
Stop 27231 Fayette St & 11th Av
Stop 27230 Fayette St & 13th Av
Stop 27241 Fayette St & 1st Av
Stop 27239 Fayette St & 3rd Av
Stop 27237 Fayette St & 5th Av
Stop 27236 Fayette St & 6th Av
Stop 31977 Fayette St & 7th Av
Stop 27234 Fayette St & 8th Av
Stop 27233 Fayette St & 9th Av
Stop 31672 Gallagher Rd & Seven Stars Ln
Stop 17433 Germantown Av & Bells Mill Rd
Stop 17439 Germantown Av & Chestnut Hill Av
Stop 17432 Germantown Av & Hillcrest Av
Stop 17438 Germantown Av & Laughlin Ln
Stop 26514 Germantown Av & Norman Ln
Stop 17435 Germantown Av & Sunset Av
Stop 17436 Germantown Av & Waterman Av
Stop 31981 Germantown Pk & Chestnut St
Stop 511 Germantown Pk & Church Rd
Stop 19048 Germantown Pk & Crescent Av
Stop 26511 Germantown Pk & Edmonds Rd
Stop 248 Germantown Pk & Northwestern Av
Stop 30718 Germantown Pk & Rodgers Dr
Stop 17429 Germantown Pk & Thomas Rd
Stop 16801 Germantown Pk & Warner Rd
Stop 17428 Germantown Pk & Westway Dr
Stop 26513 Germantown Pk & Whitefield Dr
Stop 27349 Harry St & Elm St
Stop 27337 Hector St & Lee St
Stop 27336 Hector St & Lime St
Stop 1677 Hector St & North Ln
Stop 27335 Hector St & Sandy St
Stop 31979 Joshua Rd & Cedar Grove Rd
Stop 27346 Joshua Rd & Germantown Pk
Stop 27345 Joshua Rd & Ridge Pk
Stop 27311 Main St & Arch St
Stop 27314 Main St & Ford St
Stop 27313 Main St & Franklin St
Stop 27315 Main St & Gay St
Stop 27312 Main St & Walnut St
Stop 1636 Metroplex Shopping Center
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 27322 Ridge Pk & Belvoir Rd
Stop 29494 Ridge Pk & Butler Pk
Stop 12374 Ridge Pk & Butler Pk
Stop 27323 Ridge Pk & Carland Rd
Stop 27316 Ridge Pk & Chestnut St
Stop 27318 Ridge Pk & Conshohocken Rd
Stop 29491 Ridge Pk & Industrial Way
Stop 14989 Ridge Pk & Lynda Dr
Stop 31973 Ridge Pk & Ross St
Stop 27321 Ridge Pk & School Ln
Stop 31671 Seven Stars Ln & Gallagher Rd
Stop 31632 Stoddard Av & Fayette St

Route 97 | To Norristown Transportation Center

Stop 27388 Airy St & Arch St
Stop 27390 Airy St & DeKalb St
Stop 27389 Airy St & Green St
Stop 30540 Alan Wood Rd & Ridge Pk
Stop 27301 Butler Pk & 14th Av
Stop 29496 Butler Pk & 15th Av
Stop 27304 Butler Pk & Cedar Grove Rd
Stop 27302 Butler Pk & North Ln
Stop 27303 Butler Pk & North Ln
Stop 30716 Butler Pk & Ridge Pk
Stop 5909 Chemical Rd & Gallagher Rd
Stop 21222 Chestnut Hill Loop
Stop 30461 Church Rd & Park Av
Stop 27350 Church Rd & Ridge Pk
Stop 31978 Fayette St & 10th Av
Stop 27299 Fayette St & 11th Av
Stop 27300 Fayette St & 13th Av
Stop 27289 Fayette St & 1st Av
Stop 27291 Fayette St & 3rd Av
Stop 27293 Fayette St & 5th Av
Stop 27294 Fayette St & 6th Av
Stop 27295 Fayette St & 7th Av
Stop 27296 Fayette St & 8th Av
Stop 27297 Fayette St & 9th Av
Stop 31672 Gallagher Rd & Seven Stars Ln
Stop 15635 Germantown Av & Bells Mill Rd
Stop 26526 Germantown Av & Chestnut Hill Av
Stop 19059 Germantown Av & Hillcrest Av
Stop 15629 Germantown Av & Laughlin Ln
Stop 15630 Germantown Av & Norman Ln
Stop 15628 Germantown Av & Rex Av
Stop 15632 Germantown Av & Sunset Av
Stop 15631 Germantown Av & Waterman Av
Stop 31454 Germantown Pk & 1st Av
Stop 15965 Germantown Pk & Chestnut St
Stop 26529 Germantown Pk & Church Rd
Stop 26528 Germantown Pk & Church Rd
Stop 511 Germantown Pk & Church Rd
Stop 15963 Germantown Pk & Crescent Av
Stop 244 Germantown Pk & Northwestern Av
Stop 30717 Germantown Pk & Rodgers Dr
Stop 15643 Germantown Pk & Thomas Rd
Stop 15644 Germantown Pk & Thornhill Dr
Stop 15966 Germantown Pk & Warner Rd
Stop 15964 Germantown Pk & Westaway Dr
Stop 26527 Germantown Pk & Whitfield Dr
Stop 31673 Harry St & Elm St
Stop 27371 Hector St & Ash St
Stop 27369 Hector St & Cherry St
Stop 27367 Hector St & Jones St
Stop 27362 Hector St & Lee St
Stop 27363 Hector St & Lime St
Stop 1676 Hector St & North Ln
Stop 27370 Hector St & Poplar St
Stop 27364 Hector St & Sandy St
Stop 27360 Joshua Rd & Cedar Grove Rd
Stop 32071 Joshua Rd & Rebel Rd
Stop 31980 Joshua Rd & Revere Rd
Stop 27387 Main St & Arch St
Stop 27384 Main St & Ford St
Stop 31972 Main St & Ford St
Stop 27385 Main St & Franklin St
Stop 27386 Main St & Walnut S t- FS
Stop 1636 Metroplex Shopping Center
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 27376 Ridge Pk & Belvoir Rd
Stop 19045 Ridge Pk & Butler Pk
Stop 27375 Ridge Pk & Carland Rd
Stop 30462 Ridge Pk & Chemical Rd
Stop 27352 Ridge Pk & Chestnut St
Stop 31974 Ridge Pk & Chestnut St
Stop 14999 Ridge Pk & Crescent Av
Stop 31975 Ridge Pk & Diamond Av
Stop 29509 Ridge Pk & Industrial Way
Stop 27374 Ridge Pk & Industrial Way
Stop 24009 Ridge Pk & Little Av
Stop 27380 Ridge Pk & Lucetta St
Stop 19046 Ridge Pk & Lynda Rd
Stop 27353 Ridge Pk & Mulberry Ln
Stop 27373 Ridge Pk & Regal Dr
Stop 27383 Ridge Pk & Ross St
Stop 27377 Ridge Pk & School Ln
Stop 15178 Stoddard Av & Fayette St

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment