Septa 96 Bus Schedule Lansdale to Norristown Transportation Center

SEPTA 96 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

96 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 96. Lansdale to Norristown Transportation Center. Serving Montgomery Mall.

96 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 96 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Lansdale

Norristown Transportation Center

04:56 am 05:35 am 06:00 am 06:35 am 07:00 am 07:35 am 08:00 am 08:35 am 09:00 am 09:35 am 10:00 am 10:35 am 11:00 am 11:35 am 12:00 pm 12:35 pm 1:00 pm 1:35 pm 2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm 3:35 pm 4:00 pm 4:35 pm 5:00 pm 5:35 pm 6:15 pm 6:40 pm 7:15 pm 8:30 pm 9:45 pm 10:50 pm

Pine St & Logan St

05:04 am 05:44 am 06:10 am 06:45 am 07:10 am 07:45 am 08:10 am 08:45 am 09:10 am 09:45 am 10:10 am 10:45 am 11:10 am 11:45 am 12:10 pm 12:45 pm 1:10 pm 1:45 pm 2:10 pm 2:45 pm 3:10 pm 3:45 pm 4:10 pm 4:45 pm 5:10 pm 5:45 pm 6:24 pm 6:49 pm 7:24 pm 8:39 pm 9:54 pm 10:59 pm

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBNS

05:08 am 05:48 am 06:14 am 06:49 am 07:14 am 07:49 am 08:14 am 08:49 am 09:15 am 09:50 am 10:15 am 10:50 am 11:15 am 11:50 am 12:15 pm 12:51 pm 1:16 pm 1:51 pm 2:15 pm 2:50 pm 3:15 pm 3:50 pm 4:15 pm 4:50 pm 5:15 pm 5:50 pm 6:29 pm 6:53 pm 7:28 pm 8:43 pm 9:58 pm 11:03 pm

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBNS

05:10 am 05:50 am 06:17 am 06:52 am 07:17 am 07:53 am 08:18 am 08:54 am 09:19 am 09:53 am 10:18 am 10:53 am 11:18 am 11:53 am 12:19 pm 12:55 pm 1:20 pm 1:55 pm 2:19 pm 2:54 pm 3:19 pm 3:54 pm 4:19 pm 4:54 pm 5:19 pm 5:53 pm 6:32 pm 6:56 pm 7:31 pm 8:46 pm 10:01 pm 11:05 pm

Montgomery County Community College

— 05:57 am 06:24 am 07:00 am 07:26 am 08:02 am 08:27 am 09:04 am 09:29 am 10:03 am 10:28 am 11:03 am 11:28 am 12:03 pm 12:29 pm 1:05 pm 1:30 pm 2:04 pm 2:28 pm 3:03 pm 3:28 pm 4:03 pm 4:28 pm 5:03 pm 5:28 pm 6:02 pm 6:41 pm 7:03 pm 7:38 pm 8:54 pm 10:08 pm 11:11 pm

Walnut St & 5th St – MBNS

05:23 am 06:09 am 06:37 am 07:14 am 07:40 am 08:16 am 08:41 am 09:17 am 09:42 am 10:17 am 10:42 am 11:16 am 11:41 am 12:17 pm 12:43 pm 1:19 pm 1:44 pm 2:18 pm 2:42 pm 3:18 pm 3:43 pm 4:19 pm 4:44 pm 5:19 pm 5:44 pm 6:17 pm 6:54 pm 7:16 pm 7:51 pm 9:06 pm 10:20 pm 11:23 pm

Montgomery Mall

05:29 am 06:16 am 06:44 am 07:21 am 07:48 am 08:24 am 08:49 am 09:24 am 09:49 am 10:24 am 10:50 am 11:24 am 11:49 am 12:25 pm 12:51 pm 1:27 pm 1:52 pm 2:26 pm 2:50 pm 3:26 pm 3:51 pm 4:27 pm 4:52 pm 5:28 pm 5:52 pm 6:24 pm 7:01 pm 7:23 pm 7:58 pm 9:12 pm 10:26 pm 11:29 pm

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

05:39 am 06:26 am 06:55 am 07:33 am 08:00 am 08:36 am 09:02 am 09:37 am 10:02 am 10:37 am 11:03 am 11:37 am 12:02 pm 12:38 pm 1:04 pm 1:40 pm 2:05 pm 2:39 pm 3:05 pm 3:41 pm 4:04 pm 4:40 pm 5:05 pm 5:41 pm 6:05 pm 6:37 pm 7:13 pm 7:35 pm 8:10 pm 9:24 pm 10:37 pm 11:40 pm

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

05:30 am 05:52 am 06:18 am 06:45 am 07:15 am 07:50 am 08:25 am 08:55 am 09:26 am 09:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:45 pm 3:10 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:10 pm 7:50 pm 8:30 pm 9:40 pm 10:51 pm 11:53 pm

Montgomery Mall

05:39 am 06:00 am 06:28 am 06:55 am 07:25 am 08:00 am 08:35 am 09:05 am 09:36 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 2:56 pm 3:22 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:21 pm 8:01 pm 8:40 pm 9:50 pm 11:00 pm 12:02 am

Walnut St & 5th St

05:46 am 06:07 am 06:36 am 07:03 am 07:34 am 08:09 am 08:43 am 09:13 am 09:44 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:14 pm 12:44 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:05 pm 3:31 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:28 pm 8:08 pm 8:47 pm 9:57 pm 11:06 pm 12:08 am

Montgomery County Community College

— 06:15 am 06:46 am 07:15 am 07:46 am 08:21 am 08:56 am 09:25 am 09:56 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:55 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:19 pm 3:45 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:12 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:38 pm 8:18 pm 8:57 pm 10:07 pm — —

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBFS

06:00 am 06:26 am 06:57 am 07:26 am 07:57 am 08:32 am 09:07 am 09:36 am 10:06 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:35 am 12:06 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:30 pm 3:56 pm 4:22 pm 4:53 pm 5:24 pm 5:51 pm 6:19 pm 6:44 pm 7:14 pm 7:48 pm 8:28 pm 9:07 pm 10:16 pm 11:20 pm 12:21 am

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBFS

06:03 am 06:29 am 07:00 am 07:29 am 08:00 am 08:35 am 09:10 am 09:39 am 10:09 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:38 am 12:09 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:34 pm 4:00 pm 4:26 pm 4:57 pm 5:28 pm 5:55 pm 6:22 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:50 pm 8:30 pm 9:09 pm 10:18 pm 11:22 pm 12:23 am

Pine St & Logan St

06:06 am 06:32 am 07:03 am 07:33 am 08:04 am 08:39 am 09:14 am 09:43 am 10:13 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:42 am 12:13 pm 12:44 pm 1:14 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:38 pm 4:04 pm 4:30 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 5:59 pm 6:26 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:54 pm 8:34 pm 9:13 pm 10:22 pm 11:25 pm 12:26 am

Norristown Transportation Center

06:14 am 06:40 am 07:11 am 07:42 am 08:13 am 08:48 am 09:23 am 09:52 am 10:22 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:51 am 12:22 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:48 pm 2:19 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:48 pm 4:14 pm 4:40 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:09 pm 6:35 pm 6:59 pm 7:29 pm 8:02 pm 8:42 pm 9:21 pm 10:30 pm 11:32 pm 12:33 am

Saturday

Direction Lansdale

Norristown Transportation Center

06:15 am 07:15 am 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm

Pine St & Logan St

06:23 am 07:23 am 08:23 am 09:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:24 pm 9:23 pm 10:23 pm

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBNS

06:26 am 07:27 am 08:27 am 09:28 am 10:28 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 5:29 pm 6:29 pm 7:29 pm 8:28 pm 9:26 pm 10:26 pm

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBNS

06:28 am 07:29 am 08:30 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:33 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:31 pm 9:29 pm 10:29 pm

Montgomery County Community College

06:34 am 07:37 am 08:38 am 09:39 am 10:39 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 1:42 pm 2:43 pm 3:42 pm 4:42 pm 5:41 pm 6:39 pm 7:39 pm 8:38 pm — —

Walnut St & 5th St – MBNS

06:45 am 07:48 am 08:49 am 09:50 am 10:50 am 11:53 am 12:52 pm 1:54 pm 2:55 pm 3:54 pm 4:54 pm 5:53 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 8:50 pm 9:42 pm 10:42 pm

Montgomery Mall

06:51 am 07:55 am 08:56 am 09:57 am 10:58 am 12:01 pm 1:00 pm 2:02 pm 3:03 pm 4:02 pm 5:03 pm 6:00 pm 6:58 pm 7:58 pm 8:57 pm 9:48 pm 10:48 pm

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

07:00 am 08:04 am 09:05 am 10:06 am 11:08 am 12:12 pm 1:11 pm 2:14 pm 3:15 pm 4:14 pm 5:15 pm 6:12 pm 7:09 pm 8:09 pm 9:06 pm 9:57 pm 10:57 pm

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

— 07:10 am 07:32 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:40 am 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:45 pm 6:45 pm 7:40 pm 8:25 pm 9:21 pm 10:28 pm 11:19 pm

Montgomery Mall

— 07:17 am 07:40 am 08:38 am 09:38 am 10:41 am 11:51 am 12:58 pm 1:58 pm 2:58 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 5:57 pm 6:57 pm 7:52 pm 8:37 pm 9:29 pm 10:36 pm 11:27 pm

Walnut St & 5th St

— 07:23 am 07:46 am 08:45 am 09:45 am 10:48 am 11:59 am 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm 5:07 pm 6:05 pm 7:05 pm 8:00 pm 8:45 pm 9:36 pm 10:43 pm 11:34 pm

Montgomery County Community College

— 07:31 am 07:54 am 08:53 am 09:53 am 10:57 am 12:08 pm 1:14 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:18 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:10 pm 8:55 pm — — —

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBFS

— 07:40 am 08:03 am 09:03 am 10:03 am 11:07 am 12:18 pm 1:24 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:29 pm 5:28 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:19 pm 9:04 pm 9:50 pm 10:57 pm 11:48 pm

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBFS

06:38 am 07:42 am 08:05 am 09:05 am 10:06 am 11:10 am 12:21 pm 1:27 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:33 pm 5:31 pm 6:28 pm 7:28 pm 8:21 pm 9:06 pm 9:52 pm 10:59 pm 11:50 pm

Pine St & Logan St

06:41 am 07:45 am 08:08 am 09:08 am 10:09 am 11:14 am 12:25 pm 1:31 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:37 pm 5:35 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:25 pm 9:10 pm 9:55 pm 11:02 pm 11:53 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

06:48 am 07:53 am 08:16 am 09:16 am 10:17 am 11:22 am 12:33 pm 1:39 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:45 pm 5:43 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:33 pm 9:18 pm 10:03 pm 11:09 pm 12:00 am

Sunday

Direction Lansdale

Norristown Transportation Center

06:00 am 07:15 am 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm

Pine St & Logan St

06:08 am 07:23 am 08:23 am 09:24 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:24 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm 7:23 pm 8:38 pm 9:38 pm

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBNS

06:11 am 07:26 am 08:27 am 09:28 am 10:30 am 11:29 am 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:28 pm 5:28 pm 6:28 pm 7:27 pm 8:42 pm 9:42 pm

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBNS

06:13 am 07:29 am 08:30 am 09:31 am 10:34 am 11:33 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:31 pm 7:30 pm 8:44 pm 9:44 pm

Montgomery County Community College

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Walnut St & 5th St – MBNS

06:27 am 07:43 am 08:45 am 09:46 am 10:49 am 11:48 am 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:46 pm 6:46 pm 7:45 pm 8:59 pm 9:58 pm

Montgomery Mall

06:33 am 07:49 am 08:52 am 09:53 am 10:56 am 11:56 am 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 4:53 pm 5:53 pm 6:53 pm 7:51 pm 9:05 pm 10:04 pm

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

06:42 am 07:58 am 09:02 am 10:03 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm 7:03 pm 8:01 pm 9:15 pm 10:13 pm

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Railroad Av & Broad St – MBNS

06:50 am 08:10 am 09:10 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm 7:12 pm 8:12 pm 9:20 pm 10:20 pm

Montgomery Mall

06:57 am 08:17 am 09:18 am 10:21 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:23 pm 5:23 pm 6:23 pm 7:22 pm 8:22 pm 9:29 pm 10:29 pm

Walnut St & 5th St

07:03 am 08:23 am 09:25 am 10:28 am 11:30 am 12:31 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:31 pm 7:30 pm 8:29 pm 9:36 pm 10:36 pm

Montgomery County Community College

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd – MBFS

07:16 am 08:36 am 09:39 am 10:42 am 11:44 am 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:46 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:45 pm 6:45 pm 7:44 pm 8:43 pm 9:50 pm 10:50 pm

Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av – MBFS

07:18 am 08:38 am 09:42 am 10:45 am 11:47 am 12:50 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:48 pm 4:48 pm 5:48 pm 6:48 pm 7:47 pm 8:46 pm 9:53 pm 10:53 pm

Pine St & Logan St

07:21 am 08:41 am 09:45 am 10:48 am 11:50 am 12:54 pm 1:53 pm 2:53 pm 3:52 pm 4:52 pm 5:52 pm 6:52 pm 7:51 pm 8:50 pm 9:56 pm 10:56 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

07:29 am 08:49 am 09:53 am 10:56 am 11:58 am 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm 7:01 pm 8:00 pm 8:59 pm 10:04 pm 11:04 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 96

Route 96 | To Lansdale

Stop 27390 Airy St & DeKalb St
Stop 27391 Airy St & Swede St
Stop 1651 Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av
Stop 29512 DeKalb Pk & Germantown Pk
Stop 27435 DeKalb Pk & Grasshopper Ln
Stop 29529 DeKalb Pk & Greycliffe Ln
Stop 27405 DeKalb Pk & Johnson Hwy
Stop 27426 DeKalb Pk & Jolly Rd
Stop 27427 DeKalb Pk & Michaels Ln
Stop 27419 DeKalb Pk & Northtowne Shop Ctr
Stop 27429 DeKalb Pk & Skippack Pk
Stop 31782 Dekalb Pk & Skippack Pk
Stop 27424 DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd
Stop 27431 DeKalb Pk & Tournament Dr
Stop 27434 DeKalb Pk & Township Line Rd
Stop 27423 DeKalb Pk & Township Line Rd
Stop 27430 DeKalb Pk & Village Square
Stop 27425 DeKalb Pk & Yost Rd
Stop 27461 Main St & Broad St
Stop 31970 Main St & Chesnut St
Stop 27085 Main St & Greenwood Rd
Stop 29463 Main St & Highland Av
Stop 31969 Main St & Lansdale Av
Stop 27459 Main St & Line St
Stop 27445 Main St & Montgomery Av
Stop 29462 Main St & Oakland Av
Stop 27442 Main St & Prospect Av
Stop 31968 Main St & Washington Av
Stop 31428 Main St & Woodland Dr
Stop 1653 Montgomery County Community College
Stop 1617 Montgomery Mall
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 1614 North Wales & Welsh Rd
Stop 27453 North Wales Rd & Hancock Rd
Stop 32060 North Wales Rd & Jamestown Rd
Stop 1621 North Wales Rd & Main St
Stop 27451 North Wales Rd & Mill Rd
Stop 31928 North Wales Rd & Rose Ln
Stop 31929 North Wales Rd & Rose Ln
Stop 32061 North Wales Rd & Yorktown Rd
Stop 27401 Pine St & Brown St
Stop 30662 Pine St & Fornance St
Stop 27400 Pine St & Freedley St
Stop 27403 Pine St & Johnson Hwy
Stop 1650 Pine St & Logan St
Stop 27398 Pine St & Wood St
Stop 27402 Pine St St & Roberts St
Stop 32461 Railroad Av & Broad St
Stop 27438 Sumneytown Pk & DeKalb Pk
Stop 29511 Swede St & Basin St
Stop 27395 Swede St & Elm St
Stop 27392 Swede St & Marshall St
Stop 27394 Swede St & Oak St
Stop 31430 Swede St & Spruce St
Stop 27450 Walnut St & 10th St
Stop 29513 Walnut St & 2nd St
Stop 1654 Walnut St & 5th St
Stop 29514 Walnut St & Beaver St

Route 96 | To Norristown Transportation Center

Stop 20098 Broad St & Main St
Stop 27547 DeKalb Pk & Dekalb Apts
Stop 1668 Dekalb Pk & Germantown Av
Stop 27546 DeKalb Pk & Germantown Pk
Stop 30456 Dekalb Pk & Grasshopper Ln
Stop 29515 DeKalb Pk & Greycliffe Ln
Stop 31426 DeKalb Pk & Johnson Hwy
Stop 27539 DeKalb Pk & Jolly Rd
Stop 27538 DeKalb Pk & Michaels Ln
Stop 27536 DeKalb Pk & Skippack Pk
Stop 29516 DeKalb Pk & Skippack Pk
Stop 27542 DeKalb Pk & Swede Rd
Stop 27541 DeKalb Pk & Tournament Dr
Stop 27543 DeKalb Pk & Township Line Rd
Stop 31967 DeKalb Pk & Village Square
Stop 27540 DeKalb Pk & Yost Rd
Stop 31971 Main St & Chesnut St
Stop 27067 Main St & Greenwood Av
Stop 29449 Main St & Highland Av
Stop 29450 Main St & Lansdale Av
Stop 31427 Main St & Line St
Stop 27519 Main St & Montgomery Av
Stop 27068 Main St & Oakland Av
Stop 27503 Main St & Park Dr
Stop 27522 Main St & Prospect Av
Stop 29526 Main St & Washington Av
Stop 1653 Montgomery County Community College
Stop 1617 Montgomery Mall
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 1614 North Wales & Welsh Rd
Stop 27511 North Wales Rd & Hancock Rd
Stop 32060 North Wales Rd & Jamestown Rd
Stop 1621 North Wales Rd & Main St
Stop 27512 North Wales Rd & Mill Rd
Stop 31929 North Wales Rd & Rose Ln
Stop 31928 North Wales Rd & Rose Ln
Stop 32061 North Wales Rd & Yorktown Rd
Stop 27556 Pine St & Brown St
Stop 27558 Pine St & Fornance St
Stop 27557 Pine St & Freedley St
Stop 27554 Pine St & Johnson Hwy
Stop 1669 Pine St & Logan St
Stop 27555 Pine St & Roberts St
Stop 27560 Pine St & Swede St
Stop 27559 Pine St & Wood St
Stop 32461 Railroad Av & Broad St
Stop 30455 Sumneytown Pk & Dekalb Pk
Stop 31933 Swede St & Airy St
Stop 27562 Swede St & Elm St
Stop 30751 Swede St & Marshall St
Stop 27563 Swede St & Oak St
Stop 31429 Swede St & Spruce St
Stop 29517 Walnut St & 2nd St
Stop 1665 Walnut St & 5th St
Stop 27514 Walnut St & Beaver St

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment