Septa 88 Bus Schedule Bethayres Holme-Pennypack Frankford Transp. Center

SEPTA 88 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

88 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 88. Bethayres or Frankford Avenue at Gregg Street to Frankford Transportation Center. Serving Pennypack Woods.

88 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 88 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Bethayres and Pennypack Woods

Frankford Transportation Center – Rt 88

05:12 am 05:32 am 05:47 am 06:07 am 06:27 am 06:47 am 07:01 am 07:11 am 07:21 am 07:38 am 07:58 am 08:24 am 08:51 am 09:19 am 09:49 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:48 pm 2:16 pm 2:44 pm — 3:11 pm 3:39 pm 4:06 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:27 pm 5:47 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:43 pm 7:04 pm 7:43 pm 8:33 pm 9:45 pm

Battersby St & Devereux Av – FS

05:17 am 05:37 am 05:52 am 06:12 am 06:32 am 06:52 am 07:06 am 07:16 am 07:26 am 07:43 am 08:04 am 08:30 am 08:57 am 09:25 am 09:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:53 pm 2:21 pm 2:49 pm — 3:17 pm 3:45 pm 4:12 pm 4:38 pm 4:58 pm 5:13 pm 5:33 pm 5:53 pm 6:13 pm 6:28 pm 6:48 pm 7:09 pm 7:48 pm 8:38 pm 9:50 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av

05:23 am 05:43 am 05:58 am 06:18 am 06:38 am 06:58 am 07:13 am 07:23 am 07:33 am 07:50 am 08:10 am 08:36 am 09:03 am 09:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:00 pm 2:28 pm 2:56 pm — 3:24 pm 3:52 pm 4:19 pm 4:45 pm 5:05 pm 5:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:00 pm 6:20 pm 6:35 pm 6:55 pm 7:15 pm 7:54 pm 8:44 pm 9:56 pm

Rowland Av & Welsh Rd

05:27 am 05:47 am 06:02 am 06:23 am 06:43 am 07:03 am 07:19 am 07:30 am 07:39 am 07:56 am 08:15 am 08:41 am 09:08 am 09:36 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:34 pm 3:02 pm 2:48 pm 3:30 pm 3:58 pm 4:25 pm 4:51 pm 5:11 pm 5:26 pm 5:46 pm 6:05 pm 6:25 pm 6:40 pm 7:00 pm 7:20 pm 7:59 pm 8:49 pm 10:00 pm

Welsh Rd & Holme Av

05:30 am 05:50 am 06:05 am 06:26 am 06:46 am 07:06 am 07:22 am — 07:42 am 07:59 am 08:18 am 08:44 am 09:11 am 09:39 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:37 pm 3:05 pm 2:51 pm 3:33 pm 4:01 pm 4:28 pm 4:54 pm 5:14 pm 5:29 pm 5:49 pm 6:08 pm 6:28 pm 6:43 pm 7:03 pm 7:23 pm 8:02 pm 8:52 pm 10:03 pm

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

05:37 am 05:57 am — 6:34 AM — 07:14 am 07:30 am — 7:50 AM — 08:27 am 08:53 am — 9:47 AM — 10:47 AM — 11:47 AM — 12:47 PM — 1:48 PM — 2:47 PM — — 3:43 PM — 4:38 pm 5:04 pm — 5:38 pm 5:58 pm — 6:37 PM — 7:11 PM — 8:09 pm 8:59 pm 10:10 pm

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd – MBNS

— — 6:11 AM — 6:52 AM — — — — 8:05 AM — — 9:17 AM — 10:15 AM — 11:15 AM — 12:15 PM — 1:15 PM — 2:16 PM — 3:12 pm 2:58 pm — 4:08 PM — — 5:21 PM — — 6:15 PM — 6:50 PM — 7:29 PM — — —

Banes St & Welsh Rd

— — 6:17 AM — 6:58 AM — — — — 8:11 AM — — 9:23 AM — 10:21 AM — 11:21 AM — 12:21 PM — 1:21 PM — 2:22 PM — 3:18 PM — — 4:15 PM — — 5:28 PM — — 6:21 PM — 6:56 PM — 7:34 PM — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

— — 6:29 AM — 7:10 AM — — — — 8:25 AM — — 9:35 AM — 10:33 AM — 11:33 AM — 12:33 PM — 1:34 PM — 2:35 PM — 3:32 PM — — 4:28 PM — — 5:40 PM — — 6:33 PM — 7:08 PM — 7:46 PM — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

— — 6:32 AM — 7:13 AM — — — — 8:28 AM — — 9:38 AM — 10:36 AM — 11:36 AM — 12:36 PM — 1:37 PM — 2:38 PM — 3:35 PM — — 4:31 PM — — 5:44 PM — — 6:36 PM — 7:11 PM — 7:49 PM — — —

Direction Frankford Transportation Center

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

— — — — — — 6:53 AM — — 7:54 AM — — — 9:08 AM — 10:09 AM — 11:08 AM — 12:07 PM — 1:06 PM — 2:05 PM — — — — — 3:03 PM — 4:00 PM — 4:49 PM — — 5:56 PM — 6:56 pm 7:33 pm 8:08 pm — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

— — — — — — 6:56 AM — — 7:57 AM — — — 9:10 AM — 10:11 AM — 11:11 AM — 12:10 PM — 1:09 PM — 2:08 PM — — — — — 3:06 PM — 4:03 PM — 4:52 PM — — 5:59 PM — 6:59 pm 7:35 pm 8:10 pm — —

Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd

— — 5:49 AM — 6:22 AM — 7:01 AM — — 8:02 AM — — — 9:15 AM — 10:16 AM — 11:16 AM — 12:15 PM — 1:14 PM — 2:13 PM — — — — — 3:11 PM — 4:08 PM — 4:57 PM — — 6:04 PM — 7:04 pm 7:40 pm 8:15 pm — —

Welsh Rd & Banes St

— — 5:55 AM — 6:29 AM — 7:08 AM — — 8:10 AM — — — 9:21 AM — 10:22 AM — 11:22 AM — 12:22 PM — 1:21 PM — 2:20 PM — — — — — 3:19 PM — 4:15 PM — 5:04 PM — — 6:10 PM — 7:10 pm 7:46 pm 8:21 pm — —

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd

— — 5:59 AM — 6:34 AM — 7:13 AM — — 8:15 AM — — — 9:26 AM — 10:27 AM — 11:27 AM — 12:27 PM — 1:26 PM — 2:25 PM — — — — — 3:24 PM — 4:20 PM — 5:10 PM — — 6:15 PM — 7:14 pm 7:50 pm 8:25 pm — —

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

— 5:43 AM — 6:12 AM — 6:51 AM — 07:26 am 07:42 am — 07:57 am 08:32 am 08:59 am — 9:55 AM — 10:55 AM — 11:55 AM — 12:54 PM — 1:53 PM — — — — — 2:52 PM — 3:53 PM — 4:43 PM — 5:28 pm 5:49 pm — 6:43 PM — — — 9:04 pm 10:16 pm

Welsh Rd & Colfax St

— 05:52 am 06:07 am 06:22 am 06:42 am 07:02 am 07:22 am 07:37 am 07:53 am 08:23 am 08:08 am 08:43 am 09:08 am 09:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm — — — — 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:28 pm 4:53 pm 5:18 pm 5:38 pm 5:59 pm 6:23 pm 6:52 pm 7:21 pm 7:57 pm 8:31 pm 9:13 pm 10:25 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av – FS

05:40 am 06:01 am 06:16 am 06:31 am 06:51 am 07:11 am 07:31 am 07:46 am 08:01 am 08:31 am 08:16 am 08:51 am 09:16 am 09:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 2:47 pm 2:48 pm 2:54 pm 2:55 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:11 pm 4:36 pm 5:01 pm 5:26 pm 5:46 pm 6:06 pm 6:30 pm 6:59 pm 7:28 pm 8:04 pm 8:38 pm 9:20 pm 10:32 pm

Battersby St & Devereaux Av

05:47 am 06:09 am 06:24 am 06:39 am 06:59 am 07:19 am 07:39 am 07:54 am 08:09 am 08:39 am 08:24 am 08:59 am 09:23 am 09:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 2:54 pm 2:55 pm 3:01 pm 3:02 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:17 pm 4:42 pm 5:07 pm 5:32 pm 5:52 pm 6:12 pm 6:36 pm 7:05 pm 7:34 pm 8:10 pm 8:44 pm 9:26 pm 10:38 pm

Frankford Transportation Center – Main Dropoff

05:53 am 06:15 am 06:30 am 06:45 am 07:05 am 07:25 am 07:45 am 08:00 am 08:15 am 08:45 am 08:30 am 09:05 am 09:29 am 09:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:00 pm 3:01 pm 3:07 pm 3:08 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:23 pm 4:48 pm 5:12 pm 5:37 pm 5:57 pm 6:17 pm 6:41 pm 7:10 pm 7:39 pm 8:15 pm 8:49 pm 9:31 pm 10:43 pm

Saturday

Direction Bethayres and Pennypack Woods

Frankford Transportation Center – Rt 88

05:30 am 06:03 am 06:34 am 07:05 am 07:36 am 08:07 am 08:37 am 09:07 am 09:37 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:39 pm 6:19 pm 6:59 pm 7:44 pm 8:33 pm 9:45 pm

Battersby St & Devereux Av – FS

05:35 am 06:08 am 06:39 am 07:10 am 07:41 am 08:12 am 08:42 am 09:12 am 09:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:44 pm 6:24 pm 7:04 pm 7:49 pm 8:38 pm 9:50 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av

05:41 am 06:14 am 06:45 am 07:16 am 07:47 am 08:18 am 08:48 am 09:18 am 09:48 am 10:18 am 10:48 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:48 pm 3:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:50 pm 6:30 pm 7:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:44 pm 9:56 pm

Rowland Av & Welsh Rd

05:45 am 06:18 am 06:49 am 07:20 am 07:51 am 08:22 am 08:52 am 09:22 am 09:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:55 pm 6:34 pm 7:14 pm 7:59 pm 8:48 pm 10:00 pm

Welsh Rd & Holme Av

05:47 am 06:20 am 06:51 am 07:22 am 07:53 am 08:24 am 08:54 am 09:25 am 09:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:58 pm 6:37 pm 7:17 pm 8:02 pm 8:51 pm 10:03 pm

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

— — 6:58 AM — 8:00 AM — 9:01 AM — 10:02 AM — 11:03 AM — 12:03 PM — 1:03 PM — 2:03 PM — 3:03 PM — 4:03 PM — 5:04 PM — 6:06 pm 6:44 pm 7:24 pm 8:09 pm 8:58 pm 10:10 pm

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd – MBNS

05:52 am 06:25 am — 7:27 AM — 8:30 AM — 9:31 AM — 10:31 AM — 11:31 AM — 12:31 PM — 1:31 PM — 2:31 PM — 3:31 PM — 4:32 PM — 5:32 PM — — — — — —

Banes St & Welsh Rd

05:56 am 06:29 am — 7:31 AM — 8:35 AM — 9:36 AM — 10:37 AM — 11:37 AM — 12:37 PM — 1:37 PM — 2:37 PM — 3:37 PM — 4:38 PM — 5:38 PM — — — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

06:07 am 06:40 am — 7:43 AM — 8:47 AM — 9:48 AM — 10:49 AM — 11:49 AM — 12:49 PM — 1:49 PM — 2:49 PM — 3:49 PM — 4:50 PM — 5:50 PM — — — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

06:10 am 06:43 am — 7:46 AM — 8:50 AM — 9:51 AM — 10:52 AM — 11:52 AM — 12:52 PM — 1:52 PM — 2:52 PM — 3:52 PM — 4:53 PM — 5:53 PM — — — — — —

Direction Frankford Transportation Center

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

— 6:19 AM — 7:27 AM — 8:27 AM — 9:27 AM — 10:26 AM — 11:25 AM — 12:25 PM — 1:25 PM — 2:25 PM — 3:25 PM — 4:25 PM — 5:25 PM — 6:32 PM — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

— 6:21 AM — 7:29 AM — 8:29 AM — 9:29 AM — 10:28 AM — 11:27 AM — 12:27 PM — 1:27 PM — 2:27 PM — 3:27 PM — 4:27 PM — 5:27 PM — 6:34 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd

— 6:26 AM — 7:34 AM — 8:34 AM — 9:34 AM — 10:33 AM — 11:32 AM — 12:32 PM — 1:32 PM — 2:32 PM — 3:32 PM — 4:32 PM — 5:32 PM — 6:39 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Banes St

— 6:32 AM — 7:40 AM — 8:40 AM — 9:40 AM — 10:39 AM — 11:38 AM — 12:38 PM — 1:38 PM — 2:38 PM — 3:38 PM — 4:38 PM — 5:38 PM — 6:45 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd

— 6:36 AM — 7:44 AM — 8:44 AM — 9:44 AM — 10:43 AM — 11:43 AM — 12:43 PM — 1:43 PM — 2:43 PM — 3:42 PM — 4:42 PM — 5:42 PM — 6:49 PM — — — —

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

5:53 AM — 7:09 AM — 8:10 AM — 9:10 AM — 10:10 AM — 11:10 AM — 12:10 PM — 1:10 PM — 2:10 PM — 3:11 PM — 4:10 PM — 5:10 PM — 6:12 PM — 7:32 pm 8:17 pm 9:06 pm 10:18 pm

Welsh Rd & Colfax St

06:02 am 06:42 am 07:18 am 07:50 am 08:20 am 08:50 am 09:20 am 09:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:21 pm 6:56 pm 7:41 pm 8:26 pm 9:14 pm 10:26 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av – FS

06:09 am 06:49 am 07:25 am 07:57 am 08:27 am 08:57 am 09:27 am 09:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 2:57 pm 3:27 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:28 pm 7:03 pm 7:48 pm 8:33 pm 9:21 pm 10:33 pm

Battersby St & Devereaux Av

06:15 am 06:55 am 07:31 am 08:03 am 08:33 am 09:03 am 09:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:34 pm 7:09 pm 7:54 pm 8:39 pm 9:27 pm 10:39 pm

Frankford Transportation Center – Main Dropoff

06:20 am 07:00 am 07:36 am 08:08 am 08:38 am 09:08 am 09:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:39 pm 7:14 pm 7:59 pm 8:44 pm 9:32 pm 10:44 pm

Sunday

Direction Bethayres and Pennypack Woods

Frankford Transportation Center – Rt 88

06:30 am 07:41 am 08:40 am 09:36 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:14 pm 6:59 pm 7:44 pm 8:33 pm 9:45 pm

Battersby St & Devereux Av – FS

06:35 am 07:46 am 08:45 am 09:41 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:13 pm 2:43 pm 3:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:19 pm 7:04 pm 7:49 pm 8:38 pm 9:50 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av

06:40 am 07:52 am 08:51 am 09:47 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:25 pm 7:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:44 pm 9:56 pm

Rowland Av & Welsh Rd

06:44 am 07:56 am 08:55 am 09:51 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:29 pm 7:14 pm 7:59 pm 8:48 pm 10:00 pm

Welsh Rd & Holme Av

06:47 am 07:59 am 08:58 am 09:54 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:26 pm 2:56 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:32 pm 7:17 pm 8:02 pm 8:51 pm 10:03 pm

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

06:54 am 08:06 am 09:05 am 10:01 am — 11:03 AM — 12:04 PM — 1:04 PM — 2:04 PM — 3:03 PM — 4:03 PM — 5:03 PM — 6:03 pm 6:39 pm 7:24 pm 8:09 pm 8:58 pm 10:10 pm

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd – MBNS

— — — — 10:31 AM — 11:32 AM — 12:33 PM — 1:33 PM — 2:32 PM — 3:31 PM — 4:31 PM — 5:31 PM — — — — — —

Banes St & Welsh Rd

— — — — 10:36 AM — 11:37 AM — 12:38 PM — 1:38 PM — 2:37 PM — 3:36 PM — 4:36 PM — 5:36 PM — — — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

— — — — 10:48 AM — 11:49 AM — 12:50 PM — 1:51 PM — 2:50 PM — 3:48 PM — 4:48 PM — 5:48 PM — — — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

— — — — 10:51 AM — 11:52 AM — 12:53 PM — 1:54 PM — 2:53 PM — 3:51 PM — 4:51 PM — 5:51 PM — — — — — —

Direction Frankford Transportation Center

Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp – FS

— — — — — — 11:26 AM — 12:26 PM — 1:26 PM — 2:26 PM — 3:27 PM — 4:27 PM — 5:27 PM — 6:33 PM — — — —

Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station

— — — — — — 11:29 AM — 12:29 PM — 1:29 PM — 2:29 PM — 3:30 PM — 4:30 PM — 5:30 PM — 6:36 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd

— — — — — — 11:34 AM — 12:34 PM — 1:34 PM — 2:34 PM — 3:35 PM — 4:35 PM — 5:35 PM — 6:41 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Banes St

— — — — — — 11:40 AM — 12:40 PM — 1:40 PM — 2:40 PM — 3:41 PM — 4:41 PM — 5:41 PM — 6:47 PM — — — —

Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd

— — — — — — 11:44 AM — 12:44 PM — 1:44 PM — 2:44 PM — 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM — 5:45 PM — 6:51 PM — — — —

Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop

07:01 am 08:15 am 09:14 am 10:10 am 10:42 am 11:12 am — 12:12 PM — 1:12 PM — 2:12 PM — 3:12 PM — 4:12 PM — 5:12 PM — 6:12 PM — 7:33 pm 8:19 pm 9:05 pm 10:18 pm

Welsh Rd & Colfax St

07:09 am 08:24 am 09:23 am 10:19 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:57 pm 7:42 pm 8:27 pm 9:13 pm 10:26 pm

Hawthorne St & Cottman Av – FS

07:16 am 08:31 am 09:30 am 10:26 am 10:58 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 2:58 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 7:04 pm 7:49 pm 8:34 pm 9:20 pm 10:33 pm

Battersby St & Devereaux Av

07:22 am 08:37 am 09:36 am 10:32 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:40 pm 9:26 pm 10:39 pm

Frankford Transportation Center – Main Dropoff

07:27 am 08:42 am 09:41 am 10:37 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:15 pm 8:00 pm 8:45 pm 9:31 pm 10:44 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 88

Route 88 | To Bethayres and Pennypack Woods

Stop 22390 Alburger Av & Darlington Rd
Stop 22389 Alburger Av & Spring View Rd
Stop 22388 Alburger Av & Verree Rd
Stop 22387 Alburger Av & Welsh Rd
Stop 1114 Banes St & Welsh Rd
Stop 1108 Battersby St & Devereux Av
Stop 15831 Battersby St & Harbison Av
Stop 22343 Battersby St & Hellerman St
Stop 22342 Battersby St & Levick St
Stop 22344 Battersby St & Magee St
Stop 22337 Bustleton Av & Benner St
Stop 22335 Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av
Stop 326 Bustleton Av & Comly St
Stop 1107 Bustleton Av & Devereux Av
Stop 22380 Bustleton Av & Scotchbrook Dr
Stop 22336 Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St
Stop 22352 Cottman Av & Sackett St
Stop 32473 Crispin Dr & Dartmouth Pl
Stop 32474 Crispin Dr & Harvard Pl
Stop 32476 Crispin Dr & Pennypack St
Stop 27761 Darlington Rd & Flagstaff Rd
Stop 22392 Darlington Rd & Strafford Dr
Stop 1115 Darlington Rd & Welsh Rd
Stop 22341 Devereux Av & Brous Av
Stop 22339 Devereux Av & Farnsworth St
Stop 22338 Devereux Av & Leonard St
Stop 22340 Devereux Av & Revere St
Stop 1227 Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop
Stop 21844 Frankford Av & Megargee St
Stop 21843 Frankford Av & Pennypack St
Stop 21845 Frankford Av & Placid St
Stop 21846 Frankford Av & Tolbut St
Stop 388 Frankford Transportation Center
Stop 27760 Grant Av & Alton St
Stop 22384 Grant Av & Northeast Av
Stop 1109 Hawthorne St & Cottman Av
Stop 22346 Hawthorne St & Knorr St
Stop 22347 Hawthorne St & Longshore Av
Stop 20388 Hawthorne St & Magee Av
Stop 22349 Hawthorne St & Princeton Av
Stop 22350 Hawthorne St & Saint Vincent St
Stop 22348 Hawthorne St & Tyson Av
Stop 22345 Hawthorne St & Unruh Av
Stop 22366 Holme Av & Arthur St
Stop 22367 Holme Av & Longford St
Stop 1112 Holme Av & Pennypack St
Stop 25904 Holme Av & Willits Rd
Stop 31356 Holy Redeemer Hospital
Stop 1116 Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station
Stop 1117 Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp
Stop 22402 Huntingdon Pk & Meadowbrook Dr
Stop 23633 Huntingdon Pk & Moreland Rd
Stop 23718 Huntingdon Pk & Welsh Rd
Stop 25497 Huntingdon Pk & Welsh Rd
Stop 22399 Moreland Rd & Heritage Rd
Stop 22396 Moreland Rd & Pine Rd
Stop 22398 Moreland Rd & Winthrop Rd
Stop 32477 Pennypack St & Sycamore Dr
Stop 22395 Pine Rd & Welsh Rd
Stop 22354 Rowland Av & Aldine St
Stop 22359 Rowland Av & Ashville St
Stop 22361 Rowland Av & Fuller St
Stop 22358 Rowland Av & Lansing St
Stop 22356 Rowland Av & Oakmont St
Stop 22360 Rowland Av & Rhawn St
Stop 22353 Rowland Av & Ryan Av
Stop 22357 Rowland Av & Sheffield St
Stop 22351 Rowland Av & Teesdale St
Stop 22355 Rowland Av & Vista St
Stop 22362 Rowland Av & Welsh Rd
Stop 22362 Rowland Av & Welsh Rd
Stop 22381 Scotchbrook Dr & Banes St
Stop 22374 Welsh Rd & Blue Grass Rd
Stop 22379 Welsh Rd & Bustleton Av
Stop 22365 Welsh Rd & Colfax St
Stop 22382 Welsh Rd & Grant Av
Stop 1111 Welsh Rd & Holme Av
Stop 22394 Welsh Rd & Laramie Rd
Stop 22375 Welsh Rd & Leonard St
Stop 22370 Welsh Rd & Michael Rd
Stop 22376 Welsh Rd & Nester St
Stop 22368 Welsh Rd & Old Ashton Rd
Stop 30221 Welsh Rd & Old Bustleton Av
Stop 22377 Welsh Rd & Old Newtown Rd
Stop 22385 Welsh Rd & Rising Sun Av
Stop 27759 Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd
Stop 19279 Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd
Stop 22371 Welsh Rd & Shipley Rd
Stop 22369 Welsh Rd & Tolbut St
Stop 27758 Welsh Rd & Tolbut St
Stop 22372 Welsh Rd & Willits Rd
Stop 22364 Welsh Rd & Wilson St
Stop 22363 Welsh Rd & Winchester Av
Stop 32472 Willits Rd & Crispin Dr
Stop 22373 Willits Rd & Dewees St

Route 88 | To Frankford Transportation Center

Stop 22420 Alburger Av & Springview Rd
Stop 22421 Alburger Av & Verree Rd
Stop 22422 Alburger Av & Verree Rd
Stop 22423 Alburger Av & Welsh Rd
Stop 22427 Banes St & Scotchbrook Dr
Stop 31357 Banes St & Welsh Rd
Stop 1128 Battersby St & Devereaux Av
Stop 22464 Battersby St & Harbison Av
Stop 22462 Battersby St & Hellerman St
Stop 22463 Battersby St & Levick St
Stop 22461 Battersby St & MaGee Av
Stop 22468 Bustleton Av & Benner St
Stop 22470 Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av
Stop 338 Bustleton Av & Comly St
Stop 30554 Bustleton Av & Deveraux Av
Stop 22469 Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St
Stop 22453 Cottman Av & Rowland Av
Stop 22454 Cottman Av & Sackett St
Stop 27763 Cresco Av & Fuller St
Stop 27754 Crispin St & Dartmouth Pl
Stop 27756 Crispin St & Harvard Pl
Stop 27757 Crispin St & Pennypack St
Stop 31355 Crispin St & Pennypack St
Stop 1113 Crispin St & Willits Rd
Stop 22419 Darlington Rd & Alburger Av
Stop 22418 Darlington Rd & Alexis Ln
Stop 22417 Darlington Rd & Flagstaff Rd
Stop 22416 Darlington Rd & Strafford Rd
Stop 22465 Devereaux Av & Brous Av
Stop 22466 Devereaux Av & Farnsworth St
Stop 22467 Devereaux Av & Leonard St
Stop 22471 Devereaux Av & Revere St
Stop 21943 Frankford Av & Ellie Dr
Stop 1227 Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop
Stop 21923 Frankford Av & Megargee St
Stop 21921 Frankford Av & Placid St
Stop 21920 Frankford Av & Tolbut St
Stop 21204 Frankford Transportation Center
Stop 22426 Grant Av & Krewstown Rd
Stop 1127 Hawthorne St & Cottman Av
Stop 22459 Hawthorne St & Knorr St
Stop 22458 Hawthorne St & Longshore Av
Stop 20382 Hawthorne St & MaGee Av
Stop 22456 Hawthorne St & Princeton Av
Stop 22455 Hawthorne St & Saint Vincent St
Stop 22457 Hawthorne St & Tyson Av
Stop 22460 Hawthorne St & Unruh Av
Stop 30757 Holme Av & Arthur St
Stop 1123 Holme Av & Convent Av
Stop 22441 Holme Av & Holme Cir
Stop 27762 Holme Av & Longford St
Stop 22440 Holme Av & Willits Rd &
Stop 1116 Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station
Stop 1117 Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp
Stop 22410 Huntingdon Pk & Meadowbrook Dr
Stop 31660 Huntingdon Pk & Moreland Rd
Stop 25497 Huntingdon Pk & Welsh Rd
Stop 23718 Huntingdon Pk & Welsh Rd
Stop 22412 Moreland Rd & Foothill Dr
Stop 22411 Moreland Rd & Heritage Rd
Stop 22413 Moreland Rd & Pine Rd
Stop 32478 Pennypack St & Teal Av
Stop 22414 Pine Rd & Welsh Rd
Stop 23495 Rhawn St & Cresco Av
Stop 22447 Rhawn St & Rowland St
Stop 22448 Rowland Av & Ashville St
Stop 22449 Rowland Av & Lansing St
Stop 22451 Rowland Av & Oakmont St
Stop 1241 Rowland Av & Ryan Av
Stop 22450 Rowland Av & Sheffield Av
Stop 22452 Rowland Av & Vista St
Stop 22439 Welsh Rd & Axe Factory Rd
Stop 1121 Welsh Rd & Banes St
Stop 22433 Welsh Rd & Blue Grass Rd
Stop 23255 Welsh Rd & Bustleton Av
Stop 22442 Welsh Rd & Colfax St
Stop 22445 Welsh Rd & Cresco Av
Stop 1120 Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd
Stop 1120 Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd
Stop 22434 Welsh Rd & Dewees St
Stop 22425 Welsh Rd & Grant Av
Stop 1125 Welsh Rd & Holme Av
Stop 22432 Welsh Rd & Leonard St
Stop 22436 Welsh Rd & Manchester St
Stop 22437 Welsh Rd & Michael Rd
Stop 393 Welsh Rd & Neil Dr
Stop 22430 Welsh Rd & Nestor St
Stop 23256 Welsh Rd & Old Bustleton Av
Stop 22429 Welsh Rd & Old Newtown Rd
Stop 22424 Welsh Rd & Rising Sun Av
Stop 1122 Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd
Stop 22431 Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd
Stop 22438 Welsh Rd & Tolbut St
Stop 22443 Welsh Rd & Wilson St
Stop 22444 Welsh Rd & Winchester Av
Stop 31771 Willits Rd & Crispin Dr
Stop 22435 Willits Rd & Welsh Rd

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment