Septa 55 Bus Schedule Doylestown and Willow Grove to Olney Transp. Center

SEPTA 55 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

55 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 55. Willow Grove and Doylestown to Olney Transportation Center. Serving Jenkintown.

55 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 55 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Doylestown and Willow Grove

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av – FS

04:36 am 05:00 am 05:19 am 05:38 am 05:55 am 06:13 am 06:28 am 06:45 am 06:59 am 07:14 am 07:29 am 07:44 am 07:59 am 08:14 am 08:29 am 08:44 am 09:05 am 09:25 am 09:45 am 10:05 am 10:25 am 10:45 am 11:05 am 11:25 am 11:45 am 12:04 pm 12:24 pm 12:44 pm 1:04 pm 1:24 pm 1:44 pm 2:04 pm 2:19 pm 2:34 pm 2:49 pm 3:04 pm 3:19 pm 3:34 pm 3:49 pm 4:04 pm 4:19 pm 4:34 pm 4:49 pm 5:09 pm 5:29 pm 5:51 pm 6:11 pm 6:31 pm 6:58 pm 7:23 pm 7:48 pm 8:14 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:39 pm 10:10 pm 10:45 pm 11:20 pm 11:58 pm 12:30 am 1:06 am 1:46 am 2:45 am

Old York Rd & Fairway – MBFS

04:44 am 05:09 am 05:28 am 05:47 am 06:05 am 06:23 am 06:40 am 06:57 am 07:12 am 07:27 am 07:42 am 07:57 am 08:12 am 08:27 am 08:42 am 08:57 am 09:18 am 09:38 am 09:58 am 10:18 am 10:38 am 10:58 am 11:18 am 11:38 am 11:58 am 12:18 pm 12:38 pm 12:58 pm 1:18 pm 1:38 pm 1:58 pm 2:18 pm 2:33 pm 2:48 pm 3:02 pm 3:17 pm 3:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:17 pm 4:32 pm 4:47 pm 5:02 pm 5:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:03 pm 6:23 pm 6:43 pm 7:09 pm 7:34 pm 7:59 pm 8:24 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:49 pm 10:20 pm 10:55 pm 11:30 pm 12:07 am 12:39 am 1:15 am 1:55 am 2:54 am

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

04:47 am 05:12 am 05:32 am 05:51 am 06:09 am 06:27 am 06:45 am 07:02 am 07:17 am 07:32 am 07:47 am 08:02 am 08:17 am 08:32 am 08:47 am 09:02 am 09:23 am 09:43 am 10:03 am 10:23 am 10:43 am 11:03 am 11:23 am 11:43 am 12:03 pm 12:23 pm 12:43 pm 1:03 pm 1:23 pm 1:43 pm 2:03 pm 2:23 pm 2:38 pm 2:53 pm 3:08 pm 3:23 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:28 pm 5:48 pm 6:08 pm 6:28 pm 6:48 pm 7:13 pm 7:38 pm 8:03 pm 8:28 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:53 pm 10:24 pm 10:59 pm 11:34 pm 12:10 am 12:42 am 1:18 am 1:58 am 2:57 am

Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 3:06 AM

Willow Grove Park Mall

04:53 am 05:18 am 05:38 am 05:57 am 06:17 am 06:35 am 06:53 am 07:10 am — 07:40 am 07:55 am 08:11 am 08:26 am 08:41 am 08:56 am 09:11 am 09:32 am 09:52 am 10:12 am 10:32 am 10:52 am 11:12 am 11:32 am 11:52 am 12:12 pm 12:32 pm 12:52 pm 1:12 pm 1:32 pm 1:52 pm 2:12 pm 2:32 pm 2:47 pm 3:02 pm 3:17 pm 3:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:17 pm 4:32 pm 4:47 pm 5:02 pm 5:17 pm 5:37 pm 5:57 pm 6:17 pm 6:37 pm 6:57 pm 7:21 pm 7:46 pm 8:11 pm 8:36 pm 9:02 pm 9:32 pm 10:01 pm 10:31 pm 11:06 pm 11:41 pm 12:17 am 12:49 am 1:25 am 2:05 am —

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — 7:27 AM — — — — — — — — — — — — — 11:42 AM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Blair Mill Rd – MBFS

04:59 am 05:26 am 05:47 am 06:06 am 06:28 am — 07:04 am 07:21 am — 7:51 AM — 8:22 AM — 8:52 AM — 9:22 AM — 10:03 AM — 10:43 AM — 11:24 AM — 12:04 PM — 12:44 PM — 1:24 pm 1:44 pm — 2:24 pm 2:44 pm — 3:15 PM — 3:45 PM — 4:15 PM — 4:45 PM — — 5:29 PM — 6:09 PM — 6:49 PM — — 7:57 PM — — 9:12 PM — 10:10 PM — 11:15 PM — — 12:57 AM — — —

Easton Rd & Street Rd

05:07 am 05:35 am 05:56 am 06:15 am 06:37 am — 07:15 am 07:32 am — 8:02 AM — 8:33 AM — 9:03 AM — 9:33 AM — 10:14 AM — 10:54 AM — 11:35 AM — 12:14 PM — 12:54 PM — 1:34 pm 1:54 pm — 2:34 pm 2:54 pm — 3:26 PM — 3:56 PM — 4:27 PM — 4:57 PM — — 5:41 PM — 6:20 PM — 7:00 PM — — 8:07 PM — — 9:21 PM — 10:19 PM — 11:24 PM — — 1:05 AM — — —

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— 05:37 am 05:58 am — 6:39 AM — — 7:35 AM — — — 8:36 AM — — — 9:36 AM — — — 10:57 AM — — — — — — — 1:37 PM — — 2:37 PM — — 3:29 PM — — — 4:30 PM — — — — 5:44 PM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd – FS

5:15 AM — — 6:24 AM — — 7:25 AM — — 8:13 AM — — — 9:14 AM — — — 10:25 AM — — — 11:46 AM — 12:25 PM — 1:05 PM — — 2:05 PM — — 3:06 PM — — — 4:08 PM — — — 5:10 PM — — — — 6:32 PM — 7:10 PM — — 8:16 PM — — 9:29 PM — 10:27 PM — 11:32 PM — — 1:12 AM — — —

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

5:25 AM — — 6:35 AM — — 7:36 AM — — 8:25 AM — — — 9:26 AM — — — 10:37 AM — — — 11:58 AM — 12:37 PM — 1:18 PM — — 2:18 PM — — 3:19 PM — — — 4:21 PM — — — 5:23 PM — — — — 6:44 PM — 7:22 PM — — 8:26 PM — — 9:39 PM — 10:37 PM — 11:42 PM — — 1:21 AM — — —

Direction Olney Transportation Center

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

— 5:48 AM — — — 6:47 AM — — — 8:00 AM — — — 9:01 AM — — — 10:22 AM — — — 11:36 AM — 12:19 PM — — 12:59 PM — 1:57 PM — — 2:41 PM — — — 3:43 PM — — — — — 5:21 PM — — — 6:12 PM — 7:24 PM — 8:15 PM — 9:07 PM — 10:05 PM — 10:57 PM — — 12:25 AM — — 1:51 AM —

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd

— 5:58 AM — — — 6:57 AM — — — 8:13 AM — — — 9:14 AM — — — 10:34 AM — — — 11:48 AM — 12:33 PM — — 1:13 PM — 2:11 PM — — 2:55 PM — — — 3:57 PM — — — — — 5:34 PM — — — 6:24 PM — 7:34 PM — 8:25 PM — 9:17 PM — 10:14 PM — 11:06 PM — — 12:34 AM — — 2:00 AM —

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— — 05:49 am 06:35 am — — 06:49 am 07:42 am — — — — 8:42 AM — — 10:03 AM — — — 11:23 AM — — — — — — — — — 2:00 PM — — 2:53 PM — 3:38 PM — — — — 4:54 PM — — — — 6:06 PM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Maple Av – FS

— 06:07 am 05:50 am 06:36 am — 07:07 am 06:50 am 07:43 am — 8:23 AM — — 08:43 am 09:24 am — 10:04 AM — 10:44 AM — 11:24 AM — 11:58 AM — 12:43 PM — — 1:23 PM — 2:21 pm 2:01 pm — 3:06 pm 2:54 pm — 3:39 pm 4:09 pm — — — 4:55 PM — 5:46 PM — — 6:07 pm 6:33 pm — 7:43 PM — 8:33 PM — 9:25 PM — 10:22 PM — 11:14 PM — — 12:41 AM — — 2:07 AM —

Easton Rd & New Rd

— 06:17 am 05:59 am 06:46 am — 07:17 am 07:00 am 07:53 am — 8:33 AM — — 08:53 am 09:34 am — 10:14 AM — 10:54 AM — 11:35 AM — 12:09 PM — 12:54 PM — — 1:34 PM — 2:32 pm 2:12 pm — 3:20 pm 3:05 pm — 3:50 pm 4:20 pm — — — 5:06 PM — 5:57 PM — — 6:17 pm 6:43 pm — 7:53 PM — 8:43 PM — 9:34 PM — 10:31 PM — 11:23 PM — — 12:50 AM — — 2:16 AM —

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 4:07 PM — — — — 5:22 PM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 3:25 AM

Willow Grove Park Mall

05:40 am 06:26 am 06:08 am 06:55 am 06:42 am 07:27 am 07:10 am 08:03 am 07:48 am 08:43 am 08:19 am 08:29 am 09:03 am 09:44 am 09:24 am 10:24 am 10:05 am 11:04 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 11:25 am 12:20 pm 12:06 pm 1:05 pm 12:36 pm 12:51 pm 1:45 pm 1:26 pm 2:44 pm 2:24 pm 2:05 pm 3:33 pm 3:18 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 3:49 pm 4:18 pm 4:49 pm 5:18 pm 5:04 pm 6:08 pm 5:33 pm 5:49 pm 6:28 pm 6:54 pm 7:18 pm 8:03 pm 7:41 pm 8:53 pm 8:28 pm 9:43 pm 9:20 pm 10:39 pm 10:14 pm 11:31 pm 11:06 pm 12:01 am 12:56 am 12:25 am 1:33 am 2:22 am —

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

05:45 am 06:33 am 06:15 am 07:03 am 06:48 am 07:35 am 07:18 am 08:11 am 07:55 am 08:51 am 08:26 am 08:36 am 09:11 am 09:52 am 09:31 am 10:32 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 10:52 am 11:53 am 11:32 am 12:28 pm 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 12:43 pm 12:58 pm 1:53 pm 1:33 pm 2:53 pm 2:33 pm 2:13 pm 3:42 pm 3:27 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:12 pm 6:17 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:37 pm 7:02 pm 7:25 pm 8:11 pm 7:48 pm 9:01 pm 8:35 pm 9:51 pm 9:26 pm 10:46 pm 10:20 pm 11:38 pm 11:12 pm 12:06 am 1:02 am 12:30 am 1:38 am 2:28 am 3:32 am

Old York Rd & Harte Rd

05:48 am 06:37 am 06:19 am 07:08 am 06:52 am 07:40 am 07:23 am 08:16 am 08:00 am 08:56 am 08:31 am 08:41 am 09:16 am 09:57 am 09:36 am 10:37 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 10:57 am 11:58 am 11:37 am 12:33 pm 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:03 pm 1:58 pm 1:38 pm 2:58 pm 2:38 pm 2:18 pm 3:48 pm 3:33 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 5:18 pm 6:22 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:42 pm 7:07 pm 7:30 pm 8:15 pm 7:53 pm 9:05 pm 8:39 pm 9:55 pm 9:30 pm 10:50 pm 10:24 pm 11:42 pm 11:16 pm 12:09 am 1:05 am 12:33 am 1:41 am 2:31 am 3:35 am

Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av

05:57 am 06:47 am 06:29 am 07:20 am 07:02 am 07:52 am 07:35 am 08:28 am 08:12 am 09:08 am 08:43 am 08:53 am 09:28 am 10:09 am 09:48 am 10:49 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 11:09 am 12:10 pm 11:49 am 12:45 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 2:10 pm 1:50 pm 3:11 pm 2:51 pm 2:31 pm 4:01 pm 3:46 pm 3:31 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 5:32 pm 6:34 pm 6:02 pm 6:15 pm 6:54 pm 7:18 pm 7:41 pm 8:26 pm 8:04 pm 9:16 pm 8:50 pm 10:06 pm 9:41 pm 11:00 pm 10:34 pm 11:52 pm 11:26 pm 12:18 am 1:14 am 12:42 am 1:50 am 2:40 am 3:43 am

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Saturday

Direction Doylestown and Willow Grove

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av – FS

05:01 am 05:39 am 06:03 am 06:28 am 06:50 am 07:11 am 07:33 am 07:52 am 08:14 am 08:34 am 08:52 am 09:12 am 09:32 am 09:52 am 10:12 am 10:32 am 10:52 am 11:12 am 11:32 am 11:52 am 12:12 pm 12:32 pm 12:52 pm 1:12 pm 1:32 pm 1:52 pm 2:12 pm 2:32 pm 2:52 pm 3:12 pm 3:32 pm 3:53 pm 4:13 pm 4:33 pm 4:53 pm 5:13 pm 5:33 pm 5:55 pm 6:15 pm 6:35 pm 7:01 pm 7:32 pm 8:19 pm 9:04 pm 9:48 pm 10:35 pm 11:23 pm 12:30 am 1:39 am

Old York Rd & Fairway – MBFS

05:09 am 05:47 am 06:11 am 06:36 am 06:58 am 07:20 am 07:42 am 08:03 am 08:25 am 08:45 am 09:05 am 09:25 am 09:45 am 10:05 am 10:25 am 10:45 am 11:05 am 11:25 am 11:45 am 12:05 pm 12:25 pm 12:45 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm 1:45 pm 2:05 pm 2:25 pm 2:45 pm 3:05 pm 3:25 pm 3:45 pm 4:05 pm 4:25 pm 4:45 pm 5:05 pm 5:25 pm 5:45 pm 6:06 pm 6:26 pm 6:46 pm 7:12 pm 7:43 pm 8:30 pm 9:15 pm 9:59 pm 10:45 pm 11:32 pm 12:39 am 1:48 am

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

05:12 am 05:50 am 06:15 am 06:40 am 07:02 am 07:24 am 07:46 am 08:08 am 08:30 am 08:50 am 09:10 am 09:30 am 09:50 am 10:10 am 10:30 am 10:50 am 11:10 am 11:30 am 11:50 am 12:10 pm 12:30 pm 12:50 pm 1:10 pm 1:30 pm 1:50 pm 2:10 pm 2:30 pm 2:50 pm 3:10 pm 3:30 pm 3:50 pm 4:10 pm 4:30 pm 4:50 pm 5:10 pm 5:30 pm 5:50 pm 6:10 pm 6:30 pm 6:50 pm 7:16 pm 7:47 pm 8:34 pm 9:19 pm 10:03 pm 10:49 pm 11:35 pm 12:42 am 1:51 am

Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Willow Grove Park Mall

05:18 am 05:56 am 06:22 am 06:47 am 07:09 am 07:31 am 07:53 am 08:16 am 08:38 am 08:58 am 09:18 am 09:38 am 09:58 am 10:19 am 10:39 am 10:59 am 11:19 am 11:39 am 11:59 am 12:19 pm 12:39 pm 12:59 pm 1:19 pm 1:39 pm 1:59 pm 2:19 pm 2:39 pm 2:59 pm 3:19 pm 3:39 pm 3:59 pm 4:19 pm 4:39 pm 4:59 pm 5:18 pm 5:38 pm 5:58 pm 6:17 pm 6:37 pm 6:57 pm 7:23 pm 7:54 pm 8:41 pm 9:26 pm 10:10 pm 10:56 pm 11:42 pm 12:49 am 1:58 am

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Blair Mill Rd – MBFS

5:27 AM — 6:32 AM — — — 8:04 AM — — — 9:29 AM — — — 10:50 AM — — — 12:10 PM — — — 1:31 PM — — — 2:51 PM — — — 4:12 PM — — — 5:30 PM — — — 6:49 PM — — 8:04 PM — 9:35 PM — 11:04 PM — 12:57 AM —

Easton Rd & Street Rd

5:36 AM — 6:41 AM — — — 8:15 AM — — — 9:40 AM — — — 11:01 AM — — — 12:21 PM — — — 1:42 PM — — — 3:02 PM — — — 4:23 PM — — — 5:40 PM — — — 6:58 PM — — 8:13 PM — 9:44 PM — 11:12 PM — 1:05 AM —

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd – FS

5:44 AM — 6:49 AM — — — 8:25 AM — — — 9:51 AM — — — 11:12 AM — — — 12:32 PM — — — 1:53 PM — — — 3:13 PM — — — 4:33 PM — — — 5:49 PM — — — 7:07 PM — — 8:22 PM — 9:52 PM — 11:20 PM — 1:12 AM —

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

5:54 AM — 6:59 AM — — — 8:36 AM — — — 10:03 AM — — — 11:24 AM — — — 12:44 PM — — — 2:05 PM — — — 3:25 PM — — — 4:44 PM — — — 6:00 PM — — — 7:18 PM — — 8:32 PM — 10:02 PM — 11:29 PM — 1:21 AM —

Direction Olney Transportation Center

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

— 6:14 AM — — — 7:38 AM — — 8:55 AM — — — 10:17 AM — — — — 12:01 PM — — — 1:21 PM — — — 2:42 PM — — — 4:02 PM — — — 5:25 PM — — 6:27 PM — — — 7:31 PM — — 8:53 PM — 10:24 PM — 12:23 am 1:39 am

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd

— 6:24 AM — — — 7:49 AM — — 9:07 AM — — — 10:30 AM — — — — 12:14 PM — — — 1:35 PM — — — 2:55 PM — — — 4:14 PM — — — 5:37 PM — — 6:39 PM — — — 7:43 PM — — 9:04 PM — 10:35 PM — 12:33 am 1:49 am

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Easton Rd & Maple Av – FS

— 6:31 AM — — — 7:57 AM — — 9:16 AM — — — 10:39 AM — — — — 12:24 PM — — — 1:45 PM — — — 3:05 PM — — — 4:24 PM — — — 5:46 PM — — 6:48 PM — — — 7:52 PM — — 9:13 PM — 10:44 PM — 12:40 am 1:56 am

Easton Rd & New Rd

— 6:40 AM — — — 8:07 AM — — 9:26 AM — — — 10:49 AM — — — — 12:35 PM — — — 1:56 PM — — — 3:16 PM — — — 4:35 PM — — — 5:57 PM — — 6:58 PM — — — 8:02 PM — — 9:23 PM — 10:53 PM — 12:49 am 2:05 am

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Willow Grove Park Mall

05:41 am 06:48 am 06:15 am 07:14 am 07:37 am 08:16 am 07:57 am 08:37 am 09:36 am 08:57 am 09:17 am 09:57 am 10:59 am 10:18 am 10:39 am 11:22 am 11:44 am 12:46 pm 12:05 pm 12:26 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 1:29 pm 1:49 pm 2:29 pm 3:28 pm 2:49 pm 3:09 pm 3:49 pm 4:47 pm 4:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm 5:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:08 pm 6:29 pm 6:49 pm 7:29 pm 8:12 pm 7:49 pm 8:51 pm 9:32 pm 10:16 pm 11:01 pm 11:52 pm 12:57 am 2:13 am

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

05:46 am 06:55 am 06:21 am 07:20 am 07:43 am 08:23 am 08:03 am 08:43 am 09:43 am 09:03 am 09:23 am 10:04 am 11:07 am 10:25 am 10:46 am 11:29 am 11:51 am 12:55 pm 12:13 pm 12:34 pm 1:16 pm 2:17 pm 1:37 pm 1:57 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 2:57 pm 3:17 pm 3:57 pm 4:57 pm 4:17 pm 4:37 pm 5:17 pm 6:17 pm 5:37 pm 5:57 pm 7:17 pm 6:37 pm 6:57 pm 7:37 pm 8:21 pm 7:57 pm 8:59 pm 9:40 pm 10:23 pm 11:08 pm 11:59 pm 1:04 am 2:20 am

Old York Rd & Harte Rd

05:49 am 06:58 am 06:24 am 07:24 am 07:47 am 08:27 am 08:07 am 08:47 am 09:47 am 09:07 am 09:27 am 10:09 am 11:12 am 10:30 am 10:51 am 11:34 am 11:56 am 1:00 pm 12:18 pm 12:39 pm 1:21 pm 2:22 pm 1:42 pm 2:02 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 3:02 pm 3:22 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 4:22 pm 4:42 pm 5:22 pm 6:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:02 pm 7:21 pm 6:42 pm 7:02 pm 7:41 pm 8:25 pm 8:01 pm 9:03 pm 9:44 pm 10:26 pm 11:11 pm 12:02 am 1:07 am 2:23 am

Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av

05:57 am 07:07 am 06:33 am 07:34 am 07:57 am 08:38 am 08:18 am 08:58 am 09:58 am 09:18 am 09:38 am 10:21 am 11:24 am 10:42 am 11:03 am 11:46 am 12:08 pm 1:12 pm 12:30 pm 12:51 pm 1:33 pm 2:34 pm 1:54 pm 2:14 pm 2:54 pm 3:55 pm 3:15 pm 3:35 pm 4:15 pm 5:14 pm 4:35 pm 4:55 pm 5:34 pm 6:33 pm 5:54 pm 6:13 pm 7:32 pm 6:53 pm 7:13 pm 7:52 pm 8:36 pm 8:12 pm 9:14 pm 9:55 pm 10:36 pm 11:21 pm 12:11 am 1:16 am 2:32 am

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Sunday

Direction Doylestown and Willow Grove

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av – FS

05:03 am 06:03 am 06:22 am 06:42 am 07:11 am 07:41 am 08:10 am 08:40 am 09:10 am 09:40 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:46 pm 9:36 pm 10:51 pm 11:33 pm 12:41 am 1:44 am

Old York Rd & Fairway – MBFS

05:12 am 06:12 am 06:31 am 06:51 am 07:21 am 07:51 am 08:21 am 08:51 am 09:21 am 09:51 am 10:21 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:56 pm 9:46 pm 11:00 pm 11:42 pm 12:50 am 1:53 am

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

05:15 am 06:15 am 06:35 am 06:55 am 07:25 am 07:55 am 08:25 am 08:55 am 09:25 am 09:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 9:00 pm 9:50 pm 11:03 pm 11:45 pm 12:53 am 1:56 am

Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Willow Grove Park Mall

05:21 am 06:21 am 06:41 am 07:01 am 07:32 am 08:02 am 08:33 am 09:03 am 09:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:08 pm 9:58 pm 11:10 pm 11:52 pm 1:00 am 2:03 am

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Easton Rd & Blair Mill Rd – MBFS

— — 06:50 am 07:10 am — — 8:42 AM — — 10:13 AM — — 11:44 AM — — 1:14 PM — — 2:45 PM — — 4:13 PM — — 5:43 PM — — 7:13 PM — — 8:42 PM — 10:07 pm 11:18 pm — — —

Easton Rd & Street Rd

— — 06:58 am 07:18 am — — 8:52 AM — — 10:23 AM — — 11:54 AM — — 1:24 PM — — 2:55 PM — — 4:23 PM — — 5:53 PM — — 7:22 PM — — 8:51 PM — 10:16 pm 11:26 pm — — —

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— — 7:00 AM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 10:18 PM — — — —

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd – FS

— — — 7:27 AM — — 9:01 AM — — 10:33 AM — — 12:05 PM — — 1:35 PM — — 3:06 PM — — 4:34 PM — — 6:03 PM — — 7:31 PM — — 9:00 PM — — 11:34 PM — — —

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

— — — 7:38 AM — — 9:12 AM — — 10:45 AM — — 12:17 PM — — 1:47 PM — — 3:17 PM — — 4:45 PM — — 6:13 PM — — 7:41 PM — — 9:09 PM — — 11:43 PM — — —

Direction Olney Transportation Center

Cross Keys Center Doylestown

— — — 8:16 AM — — 9:43 AM — — 11:12 AM — — 12:42 PM — — 2:09 PM — — 3:39 PM — — 5:11 PM — — 6:43 PM — — 8:14 PM — — 9:36 PM — — 12:20 AM — —

Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd

— — — 8:28 AM — — 9:55 AM — — 11:24 AM — — 12:54 PM — — 2:22 PM — — 3:52 PM — — 5:23 PM — — 6:54 PM — — 8:25 PM — — 9:47 PM — — 12:29 AM — —

Valley Square Blvd & Main St

— — 7:27 AM — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 10:44 PM — — — —

Easton Rd & Maple Av – FS

— — 07:28 am 08:36 am — — 10:04 AM — — 11:33 AM — — 1:03 PM — — 2:31 PM — — 4:01 PM — — 5:32 PM — — 7:03 PM — — 8:34 PM — — 9:55 pm 10:45 pm — 12:37 AM — —

Easton Rd & New Rd

— — 07:36 am 08:45 am — — 10:14 AM — — 11:43 AM — — 1:13 PM — — 2:42 PM — — 4:12 PM — — 5:43 PM — — 7:13 PM — — 8:44 PM — — 10:04 pm 10:54 pm — 12:45 AM — —

Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Electronic Dr & UPS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Willow Grove Park Mall

05:40 am 06:42 am 07:44 am 08:53 am 08:20 am 09:25 am 10:24 am 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:54 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:24 pm 12:55 pm 1:54 pm 2:53 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:23 pm 3:54 pm 4:55 pm 5:54 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 7:24 pm 6:55 pm 7:55 pm 8:54 pm 8:25 pm 9:30 pm 10:12 pm 11:01 pm 12:01 am 12:51 am 1:22 am 2:07 am

Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd

05:46 am 06:48 am 07:50 am 09:00 am 08:27 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 7:02 pm 8:02 pm 9:02 pm 8:32 pm 9:37 pm 10:19 pm 11:08 pm 12:06 am 12:57 am 1:27 am 2:12 am

Old York Rd & Harte Rd

05:49 am 06:51 am 07:54 am 09:04 am 08:31 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm 11:36 am 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 1:06 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:37 pm 7:36 pm 7:06 pm 8:06 pm 9:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:41 pm 10:23 pm 11:12 pm 12:09 am 1:00 am 1:30 am 2:15 am

Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av

05:59 am 07:01 am 08:04 am 09:14 am 08:41 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 10:16 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 11:47 am 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 1:17 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 2:48 pm 3:48 pm 4:48 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:48 pm 7:47 pm 7:17 pm 8:17 pm 9:17 pm 8:47 pm 9:52 pm 10:34 pm 11:22 pm 12:18 am 1:09 am 1:39 am 2:24 am

Olney Transportation Center – onsit

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

SEPTA Bus Routes 55

Route 55 | To Doylestown and Willow Grove

Stop 15455 Broad St & 65th Av
Stop 15463 Broad St & 66th Av
Stop 814 Cross Keys Center Doylestown
Stop 16670 Easton Rd & Allison Rd
Stop 27481 Easton Rd & Almshouse Rd
Stop 16693 Easton Rd & Almshouse Rd
Stop 16671 Easton Rd & Barrett Rd
Stop 27471 Easton Rd & Birch Av
Stop 16681 Easton Rd & Blair Mill Rd
Stop 16691 Easton Rd & Bristol Rd
Stop 16667 Easton Rd & Center Av
Stop 16685 Easton Rd & Columbia Av
Stop 16686 Easton Rd & County Line Rd
Stop 27477 Easton Rd & County Line Rd
Stop 31725 Easton Rd & County Line Rd
Stop 16694 Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd
Stop 16674 Easton Rd & Ellis Rd
Stop 27469 Easton Rd & Fair Oaks Av
Stop 27467 Easton Rd & Fitzwatertown Rd
Stop 16677 Easton Rd & Fitzwatertown Rd
Stop 27480 Easton Rd & Georges Ln
Stop 16675 Easton Rd & Gilpin Av
Stop 27472 Easton Rd & Girard Av
Stop 16682 Easton Rd & Horsham Rd
Stop 16689 Easton Rd & K St
Stop 32070 Easton Rd & Kelly Dr
Stop 27482 Easton Rd & Kelly Dr
Stop 16692 Easton Rd & Kelly Dr
Stop 16673 Easton Rd & Lincoln Av
Stop 16680 Easton Rd & Linden Av
Stop 27473 Easton Rd & Maple Av
Stop 27474 Easton Rd & Maple Av
Stop 16679 Easton Rd & Maryland Rd
Stop 16683 Easton Rd & Meetinghouse Rd
Stop 27475 Easton Rd & Moreland Av
Stop 27476 Easton Rd & Moreland Av
Stop 30429 Easton Rd & Moreland Rd
Stop 30430 Easton Rd & Old York Rd
Stop 16690 Easton Rd & Oxford Dr
Stop 32335 Easton Rd & Paul Valley
Stop 27814 Easton Rd & Paul Valley Rd
Stop 16687 Easton Rd & Paul Valley Rd
Stop 16676 Easton Rd & Russell Rd
Stop 27470 Easton Rd & Ruth Av
Stop 27483 Easton Rd & Sauerman Rd
Stop 31726 Easton Rd & Sauerman Rd
Stop 16688 Easton Rd & Shetland Dr
Stop 30182 Easton Rd & Street Rd
Stop 27478 Easton Rd & Street Rd
Stop 27479 Easton Rd & Valley Sq Blvd
Stop 16678 Easton Rd & Wyandotte Rd
Stop 19544 Electronic Dr & UPS
Stop 27484 Main St & Bridge St
Stop 16757 Main St & Broad St
Stop 27485 Main St & Chapman Av
Stop 16761 Main St & East St
Stop 16762 Main St & Fonthill Rd
Stop 16750 Main St & Hart Av
Stop 16754 Main St & Oakland Av
Stop 16759 Main St & Spruce St
Stop 16755 Main St & State St
Stop 16695 Main St & Steeplechase Dr
Stop 32223 Main St & Swamp Rd
Stop 16758 Main St & Union St
Stop 16760 Main St & Veterans Ln
Stop 31567 Moreland Rd & Park Av
Stop 16619 Old York Rd & Melrose Av
Stop 16612 Old York Rd & 68th Av
Stop 16613 Old York Rd & 69th Av
Stop 16615 Old York Rd & 70th Av
Stop 16616 Old York Rd & 71st Av
Stop 16620 Old York Rd & Academy Ln
Stop 27464 Old York Rd & Adams Av
Stop 16621 Old York Rd & Ashbourne Rd
Stop 16642 Old York Rd & Baeder Rd
Stop 27455 Old York Rd & Beech Av
Stop 16630 Old York Rd & Breyer Dr
Stop 16611 Old York Rd & Broad St
Stop 16645 Old York Rd & Brook Rd
Stop 16653 Old York Rd & Butler Av
Stop 31020 Old York Rd & Canterbury Rd
Stop 11217 Old York Rd & Champlost Av
Stop 16604 Old York Rd & Chelten Av
Stop 16623 Old York Rd & Chelten Hills Dr
Stop 806 Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av
Stop 16654 Old York Rd & Chester Av
Stop 16597 Old York Rd & Church Ln
Stop 16625 Old York Rd & Church Rd
Stop 16661 Old York Rd & Church St
Stop 27465 Old York Rd & Eckard Av
Stop 808 Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd
Stop 807 Old York Rd & Fairway
Stop 16626 Old York Rd & Forrest Av
Stop 27456 Old York Rd & Foxcroft Rd
Stop 16598 Old York Rd & Godfrey Av
Stop 19064 Old York Rd & Grange Av
Stop 16635 Old York Rd & Greenwood Av
Stop 16637 Old York Rd & Homestead Rd
Stop 16647 Old York Rd & Horace Av
Stop 16652 Old York Rd & Jericho Rd
Stop 16649 Old York Rd & Keith Rd
Stop 16614 Old York Rd & Lakeside Av
Stop 16632 Old York Rd & Lenox Rd
Stop 16651 Old York Rd & London Rd
Stop 16640 Old York Rd & Madeira Av
Stop 16602 Old York Rd & Medary Av
Stop 16629 Old York Rd & Meetinghouse Rd
Stop 16663 Old York Rd & Memorial Park/Easton Rd
Stop 16659 Old York Rd & Moreland Rd
Stop 16595 Old York Rd & Nedro Av
Stop 16656 Old York Rd & Old Welsh Rd
Stop 16657 Old York Rd & Parkview Av
Stop 11334 Old York Rd & Pavilion Dr
Stop 16660 Old York Rd & Quigley Av
Stop 16650 Old York Rd & Rockwell Rd
Stop 16641 Old York Rd & Rodman Av
Stop 16655 Old York Rd & Rubicam Av
Stop 16639 Old York Rd & Rydal Rd
Stop 16622 Old York Rd & Spring Av
Stop 16624 Old York Rd & Stahr Rd
Stop 16599 Old York Rd & Stenton Av
Stop 16646 Old York Rd & Susquehanna Rd
Stop 18595 Old York Rd & Township Line Rd- MBN
Stop 16618 Old York Rd & Valley Rd
Stop 16638 Old York Rd & Vista Rd
Stop 17456 Old York Rd & Washington Ln
Stop 16636 Old York Rd & West Av
Stop 16648 Old York Rd & Woodland Rd
Stop 382 Olney Transportation Center
Stop 27466 Park Av & Easton Rd
Stop 20846 Park Av & Moreland Rd
Stop 817 Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s
Stop 32417 Valley Square Blvd & Main St
Stop 809 Willow Grove Park Mall

Route 55 | To Olney Transportation Center

Stop 32426 County Line Rd & Easton Rd
Stop 814 Cross Keys Center Doylestown
Stop 16786 Easton Rd & Almshouse Rd
Stop 27490 Easton Rd & Almshouse Rd
Stop 27489 Easton Rd & Almshouse Rd
Stop 16807 Easton Rd & Barrett Rd
Stop 16789 Easton Rd & Bristol Rd
Stop 16811 Easton Rd & Center Av
Stop 27496 Easton Rd & County Line Rd
Stop 27497 Easton Rd & County Line Rd
Stop 16806 Easton Rd & Dallas Rd
Stop 16785 Easton Rd & Edison Furlong Rd
Stop 16805 Easton Rd & Ellis Rd
Stop 27506 Easton Rd & Fair Oaks Av
Stop 16802 Easton Rd & Fitzwatertown Rd
Stop 16790 Easton Rd & Freedom Way
Stop 16804 Easton Rd & Gilpin Av
Stop 27502 Easton Rd & Girard Av
Stop 16795 Easton Rd & Homestead Av
Stop 16797 Easton Rd & Horsham Rd
Stop 27505 Easton Rd & Horsham Rd
Stop 16788 Easton Rd & Kelly Rd
Stop 16794 Easton Rd & Maple Av
Stop 816 Easton Rd & Maple Av
Stop 27499 Easton Rd & Maple Av
Stop 16799 Easton Rd & Maryland Rd
Stop 16715 Easton Rd & Moreland Av
Stop 30155 Easton Rd & Moreland Rd
Stop 30429 Easton Rd & Moreland Rd
Stop 16798 Easton Rd & New Rd
Stop 16796 Easton Rd & Norristown Rd
Stop 27492 Easton Rd & Oakfield Dr
Stop 30431 Easton Rd & Old York Rd
Stop 30430 Easton Rd & Old York Rd
Stop 16814 Easton Rd & Park Av
Stop 16803 Easton Rd & Russell Rd
Stop 31022 Easton Rd & Ruth Av
Stop 16791 Easton Rd & Shetland Dr
Stop 31021 Easton Rd & Street Rd
Stop 27493 Easton Rd & Street Rd
Stop 16809 Easton Rd & Summit Av
Stop 27507 Easton Rd & Sycamore Av
Stop 27508 Easton Rd & Sycamore Av
Stop 16792 Easton Rd & Titus Av
Stop 27495 Easton Rd & Titus Av
Stop 27494 Easton Rd & Titus Av
Stop 27491 Easton Rd & Upper Barness Rd
Stop 16800 Easton Rd & Wyandotte Rd
Stop 27516 Easton Rd & Wyandotte Rd
Stop 19544 Electronic Dr & UPS
Stop 16767 Main St & Veterans Ln
Stop 16775 Main St & Bridge St
Stop 16770 Main St & Broad St
Stop 27486 Main St & Chapman Av
Stop 30183 Main St & Clemens Rd
Stop 27487 Main St & Commerce Ctr
Stop 16765 Main St & Fonthill Dr
Stop 16777 Main St & Hart Av
Stop 27488 Main St & New Britain Rd
Stop 16773 Main St & Oakland Av
Stop 32038 Main St & Old Dublin Pk
Stop 16768 Main St & Spruce St
Stop 16772 Main St & State St
Stop 16764 Main St & Swamp Rd
Stop 16769 Main St & Union St
Stop 30428 Moreland Rd & Easton Rd
Stop 31567 Moreland Rd & Park Av
Stop 31758 Nedro Av & Broad St
Stop 10940 Nedro Av & Park Av
Stop 16923 Old York Rd & 65th Av
Stop 21530 Old York Rd & 66th Av
Stop 17555 Old York Rd & 68th Av
Stop 17550 Old York Rd & 69th Av
Stop 17547 Old York Rd & 70th Av
Stop 17545 Old York Rd & 71st Av
Stop 17531 Old York Rd & Academy Ln
Stop 17530 Old York Rd & Ashbourne Rd
Stop 17473 Old York Rd & Baeder Rd
Stop 17539 Old York Rd & Beech Av
Stop 31343 Old York Rd & Broad St
Stop 27534 Old York Rd & Brook Rd
Stop 17487 Old York Rd & Bryer Dr
Stop 17472 Old York Rd & Canterbury Rd
Stop 16926 Old York Rd & Champlost Av
Stop 16924 Old York Rd & Chelten Av
Stop 823 Old York Rd & Cheltenham Av
Stop 17444 Old York Rd & Cherry St
Stop 17444 Old York Rd & Cherry St
Stop 17459 Old York Rd & Chester Av
Stop 17201 Old York Rd & Church Ln
Stop 17521 Old York Rd & Church Rd
Stop 17445 Old York Rd & Church St
Stop 17476 Old York Rd & Cloverly Av
Stop 17443 Old York Rd & Davisville Rd
Stop 17536 Old York Rd & Develon Rd
Stop 821 Old York Rd & Edgehill Rd
Stop 17524 Old York Rd & Elkins Av
Stop 32221 Old York Rd & Forrest Av
Stop 17517 Old York Rd & Foxcroft Rd
Stop 16925 Old York Rd & Godfrey Av
Stop 31023 Old York Rd & Green Briar Rd
Stop 17480 Old York Rd & Greenwood Av
Stop 17469 Old York Rd & Guernsey Av
Stop 17460 Old York Rd & Hamilton Av
Stop 822 Old York Rd & Harte Rd
Stop 17477 Old York Rd & Hillside Av
Stop 17478 Old York Rd & Homestead Rd
Stop 17468 Old York Rd & Horace Av
Stop 17461 Old York Rd & Jericho Rd
Stop 17467 Old York Rd & Keith Rd
Stop 17463 Old York Rd & London Rd
Stop 17475 Old York Rd & Madeira Av
Stop 17573 Old York Rd & Medary Av
Stop 17514 Old York Rd & Meetinghouse Rd
Stop 17534 Old York Rd & Melrose Av
Stop 17450 Old York Rd & Moreland Rd
Stop 17454 Old York Rd & Old Welsh Rd
Stop 17452 Old York Rd & Parkview Av
Stop 17447 Old York Rd & Quigley Ln
Stop 17466 Old York Rd & Rockwell Rd
Stop 17474 Old York Rd & Rodman Av
Stop 17457 Old York Rd & Rubicam Av
Stop 17526 Old York Rd & Spring Av
Stop 21221 Old York Rd & Stenton Av
Stop 17470 Old York Rd & Susquehanna Rd
Stop 17727 Old York Rd & Township Line Rd
Stop 17481 Old York Rd & Washington Ln
Stop 17479 Old York Rd & West Av
Stop 17542 Old York Rd & Willow Av
Stop 27533 Old York Rd & Woodland Rd
Stop 30720 Old York Rd & Wyncote Rd
Stop 382 Olney Transportation Center
Stop 11623 Park Av & Chew Av
Stop 27466 Park Av & Easton Rd
Stop 11624 Park Av & Grange St
Stop 20846 Park Av & Moreland Rd
Stop 32425 Titus Av & Bunnell Rd
Stop 817 Turnpike Dr & Angelo’s
Stop 32417 Valley Square Blvd & Main St
Stop 809 Willow Grove Park Mall

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment