Septa 43 Bus Schedule Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parkside

SEPTA 43 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

43 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 43. Richmond Street at Cumberland Street to 50th Street at Parkside Avenue (Parkside Loop). Serving Northern Liberties.

43 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 43 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Richmond-Cumberland

50th & Parkside Loop

05:11 am 05:40 am 05:57 am 06:16 am 06:34 am 06:48 am 07:04 am 07:20 am 07:36 am 07:51 am 08:17 am 08:48 am 09:18 am 09:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:48 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:17 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:41 pm 3:04 pm 3:25 pm 3:45 pm 4:06 pm 4:26 pm 4:46 pm 5:07 pm 5:28 pm 5:55 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:25 pm 8:01 pm 8:36 pm 9:11 pm 9:46 pm 10:21 pm 11:00 pm 11:40 pm 12:21 am 1:01 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

05:13 am 05:42 am 05:59 am 06:19 am 06:37 am 06:51 am 07:07 am 07:23 am 07:39 am 07:54 am 08:20 am 08:51 am 09:21 am 09:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:45 pm 3:09 pm 3:30 pm 3:50 pm 4:10 pm 4:30 pm 4:50 pm 5:11 pm 5:32 pm 5:59 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:28 pm 8:04 pm 8:39 pm 9:14 pm 9:49 pm 10:24 pm 11:03 pm 11:43 pm 12:23 am 1:03 am

Spring Garden St & 33rd St

05:20 am 05:49 am 06:07 am 06:27 am 06:45 am 07:01 am 07:17 am 07:33 am 07:49 am 08:05 am 08:31 am 09:01 am 09:31 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:55 pm 3:19 pm 3:40 pm 4:00 pm 4:20 pm 4:40 pm 5:00 pm 5:21 pm 5:42 pm 6:09 pm 6:37 pm 7:06 pm 7:37 pm 8:12 pm 8:47 pm 9:22 pm 9:57 pm 10:32 pm 11:10 pm 11:50 pm 12:30 am 1:10 am

Spring Garden St & 22nd St – FS

05:24 am 05:53 am 06:12 am 06:32 am 06:50 am 07:06 am 07:22 am 07:38 am 07:54 am 08:11 am 08:37 am 09:07 am 09:37 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:01 pm 3:25 pm 3:46 pm 4:06 pm 4:26 pm 4:46 pm 5:06 pm 5:27 pm 5:48 pm 6:14 pm 6:42 pm 7:11 pm 7:42 pm 8:16 pm 8:51 pm 9:26 pm 10:01 pm 10:36 pm 11:14 pm 11:54 pm 12:34 am 1:14 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

05:28 am 05:57 am 06:17 am 06:37 am 06:55 am 07:11 am 07:27 am 07:43 am 07:59 am 08:16 am 08:42 am 09:12 am 09:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:07 pm 3:31 pm 3:52 pm 4:12 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:33 pm 5:54 pm 6:19 pm 6:47 pm 7:15 pm 7:46 pm 8:20 pm 8:55 pm 9:30 pm 10:05 pm 10:40 pm 11:18 pm 11:58 pm 12:38 am 1:18 am

Spring Garden St & 2nd St – MBFS

05:33 am 06:02 am 06:23 am 06:43 am 07:01 am 07:18 am 07:34 am 07:50 am 08:06 am 08:24 am 08:50 am 09:20 am 09:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:16 pm 3:40 pm 4:01 pm 4:21 pm 4:41 pm 5:01 pm 5:20 pm 5:41 pm 6:02 pm 6:26 pm 6:54 pm 7:22 pm 7:53 pm 8:26 pm 9:01 pm 9:36 pm 10:11 pm 10:46 pm 11:23 pm 12:03 am 12:43 am 1:23 am

Beach St & Columbia Av

05:36 am 06:05 am 06:26 am 06:46 am 07:04 am 07:21 am 07:37 am 07:53 am 08:09 am 08:27 am 08:53 am 09:23 am 09:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:19 pm 3:43 pm 4:04 pm 4:24 pm 4:44 pm 5:04 pm 5:23 pm 5:44 pm 6:05 pm 6:29 pm 6:57 pm 7:25 pm 7:56 pm 8:29 pm 9:04 pm 9:39 pm 10:14 pm 10:49 pm 11:26 pm 12:06 am 12:46 am 1:26 am

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — 06:30 am 06:50 am 07:08 am 07:25 am 07:41 am 07:57 am 08:13 am 08:31 am 08:57 am 09:27 am 09:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 2:58 pm 3:23 pm 3:47 pm 4:08 pm 4:28 pm 4:48 pm 5:08 pm 5:27 pm 5:48 pm 6:09 pm 6:33 pm 7:01 pm 7:29 pm 8:00 pm 8:32 pm 9:07 pm 9:42 pm 10:17 pm — — — — —

Direction 50th-Parkside

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Delaware Av & Columbia Av

— — 06:48 am 07:10 am — 7:29 AM — 7:45 AM — 8:01 AM — 8:17 AM — 8:35 AM — 08:55 am 09:22 am 09:52 am 10:22 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:46 pm 4:07 pm 4:27 pm 4:47 pm 5:08 pm 5:28 pm 5:48 pm 6:09 pm 6:29 pm 6:52 pm 7:18 pm 7:50 pm 8:22 pm 8:54 pm 9:27 pm 10:00 pm 10:33 pm — — — — —

Spring Garden St & Front St – MBFS

05:53 am 06:22 am 06:51 am 07:14 am 07:03 am 07:33 am 07:24 am 07:49 am 07:41 am 08:05 am 07:57 am 08:21 am 08:13 am 08:39 am 08:29 am 08:59 am 09:26 am 09:56 am 10:26 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:50 pm 4:11 pm 4:31 pm 4:51 pm 5:12 pm 5:32 pm 5:52 pm 6:13 pm 6:33 pm 6:56 pm 7:22 pm 7:54 pm 8:26 pm 8:58 pm 9:31 pm 10:04 pm 10:37 pm 11:08 pm 11:43 pm 12:18 am 12:58 am 1:38 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

06:00 am 06:29 am 06:58 am 07:21 am 07:10 am 07:40 am 07:31 am 07:56 am 07:48 am 08:12 am 08:04 am 08:28 am 08:20 am 08:46 am 08:36 am 09:06 am 09:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 3:58 pm 4:19 pm 4:39 pm 4:59 pm 5:19 pm 5:39 pm 5:59 pm 6:19 pm 6:39 pm 7:02 pm 7:28 pm 8:00 pm 8:32 pm 9:04 pm 9:37 pm 10:10 pm 10:43 pm 11:14 pm 11:49 pm 12:24 am 1:04 am 1:44 am

Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr

06:05 am 06:34 am 07:03 am 07:27 am 07:17 am 07:46 am 07:38 am 08:02 am 07:55 am 08:18 am 08:10 am 08:34 am 08:26 am 08:52 am 08:42 am 09:11 am 09:38 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:05 pm 4:26 pm 4:46 pm 5:06 pm 5:26 pm 5:46 pm 6:06 pm 6:25 pm 6:45 pm 7:07 pm 7:33 pm 8:05 pm 8:37 pm 9:08 pm 9:41 pm 10:14 pm 10:47 pm 11:18 pm 11:53 pm 12:28 am 1:08 am 1:48 am

Haverford Av & 33rd St

06:09 am 06:38 am 07:07 am 07:32 am — 7:51 AM — 8:07 AM — 08:23 am 08:15 am 08:39 am 08:31 am 08:57 am 08:47 am 09:16 am 09:43 am 10:14 am 10:44 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:12 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:32 pm 5:52 pm 6:12 pm 6:31 pm 6:51 pm 7:12 pm 7:38 pm 8:10 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:45 pm 10:18 pm 10:51 pm 11:22 pm 11:57 pm 12:32 am 1:12 am 1:52 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

06:16 am 06:45 am 07:15 am 07:40 am — 7:59 AM — 8:15 AM — 08:31 am 08:23 am 08:47 am 08:39 am 09:05 am 08:55 am 09:24 am 09:51 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:22 pm 4:42 pm 5:02 pm 5:21 pm 5:41 pm 6:01 pm 6:20 pm 6:39 pm 6:59 pm 7:20 pm 7:46 pm 8:18 pm 8:50 pm 9:19 pm 9:52 pm 10:25 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm 12:03 am 12:38 am 1:18 am 1:58 am

50th & Parkside Loop

06:19 am 06:48 am 07:19 am 07:44 am — 8:03 AM — 8:19 AM — 08:35 am 08:27 am 08:51 am 08:43 am 09:08 am 08:59 am 09:27 am 09:54 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:28 pm 2:58 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:26 pm 4:46 pm 5:06 pm 5:25 pm 5:45 pm 6:04 pm 6:23 pm 6:42 pm 7:02 pm 7:23 pm 7:49 pm 8:21 pm 8:53 pm 9:22 pm 9:55 pm 10:28 pm 11:01 pm 11:31 pm 12:06 am 12:41 am 1:21 am 2:01 am

Saturday

Direction Richmond-Cumberland

50th & Parkside Loop

05:12 am 06:14 am 07:00 am 07:45 am 08:29 am 09:12 am 09:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:58 pm 6:31 pm 7:09 pm 7:50 pm 8:32 pm 9:16 pm 10:02 pm 10:50 pm 11:35 pm 12:21 am 1:01 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

05:14 am 06:16 am 07:02 am 07:47 am 08:32 am 09:15 am 09:59 am 10:29 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 2:58 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 6:01 pm 6:34 pm 7:12 pm 7:53 pm 8:35 pm 9:19 pm 10:05 pm 10:53 pm 11:38 pm 12:23 am 1:03 am

Spring Garden St & 33rd St

05:21 am 06:23 am 07:09 am 07:54 am 08:39 am 09:24 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:10 pm 6:43 pm 7:21 pm 8:01 pm 8:43 pm 9:27 pm 10:13 pm 11:00 pm 11:45 pm 12:30 am 1:10 am

Spring Garden St & 22nd St – FS

05:25 am 06:27 am 07:13 am 07:58 am 08:43 am 09:28 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:15 pm 6:48 pm 7:25 pm 8:05 pm 8:47 pm 9:31 pm 10:17 pm 11:04 pm 11:49 pm 12:34 am 1:14 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

05:29 am 06:30 am 07:17 am 08:02 am 08:47 am 09:32 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:19 pm 6:52 pm 7:29 pm 8:09 pm 8:51 pm 9:35 pm 10:21 pm 11:08 pm 11:53 pm 12:38 am 1:18 am

Spring Garden St & 2nd St – MBFS

05:34 am 06:34 am 07:22 am 08:08 am 08:53 am 09:39 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:26 pm 6:59 pm 7:36 pm 8:15 pm 8:57 pm 9:41 pm 10:27 pm 11:13 pm 11:58 pm 12:43 am 1:23 am

Beach St & Columbia Av

05:37 am 06:37 am 07:25 am 08:10 am 08:55 am 09:41 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 2:57 pm 3:27 pm 3:57 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:30 pm 7:03 pm 7:40 pm 8:18 pm 9:00 pm 9:44 pm 10:30 pm 11:16 pm 12:01 am 12:46 am 1:26 am

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — — — 08:58 am 09:44 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm 6:01 pm 6:33 pm 7:06 pm 7:43 pm 8:21 pm 9:03 pm 9:47 pm 10:33 pm — — — —

Direction 50th-Parkside

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Delaware Av & Columbia Av

— — — — 09:17 am 10:03 am 10:48 am 11:20 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:50 pm 6:21 pm 6:53 pm 7:25 pm 8:00 pm 8:38 pm 9:20 pm 10:04 pm 10:48 pm — — — —

Spring Garden St & Front St – MBFS

05:53 am 07:02 am 07:49 am 08:35 am 09:20 am 10:06 am 10:51 am 11:23 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:54 pm 6:25 pm 6:57 pm 7:29 pm 8:04 pm 8:42 pm 9:24 pm 10:08 pm 10:52 pm 11:35 pm 12:18 am 12:58 am 1:38 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

05:59 am 07:08 am 07:55 am 08:41 am 09:26 am 10:12 am 10:57 am 11:29 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:01 pm 6:32 pm 7:03 pm 7:35 pm 8:10 pm 8:48 pm 9:30 pm 10:14 pm 10:58 pm 11:41 pm 12:24 am 1:04 am 1:44 am

Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr

06:03 am 07:12 am 07:59 am 08:46 am 09:31 am 10:17 am 11:02 am 11:34 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:07 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:40 pm 8:15 pm 8:53 pm 9:34 pm 10:18 pm 11:02 pm 11:45 pm 12:28 am 1:08 am 1:48 am

Haverford Av & 33rd St

06:07 am 07:16 am 08:03 am 08:50 am 09:36 am 10:22 am 11:07 am 11:39 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:12 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:45 pm 8:20 pm 8:58 pm 9:38 pm 10:22 pm 11:06 pm 11:49 pm 12:32 am 1:12 am 1:52 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

06:14 am 07:23 am 08:10 am 08:57 am 09:44 am 10:30 am 11:15 am 11:47 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:52 pm 8:27 pm 9:05 pm 9:45 pm 10:29 pm 11:12 pm 11:55 pm 12:38 am 1:18 am 1:58 am

50th & Parkside Loop

06:17 am 07:26 am 08:13 am 09:00 am 09:47 am 10:33 am 11:18 am 11:50 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:22 pm 6:53 pm 7:23 pm 7:55 pm 8:30 pm 9:08 pm 9:48 pm 10:32 pm 11:15 pm 11:58 pm 12:41 am 1:21 am 2:01 am

Sunday

Direction Richmond-Cumberland

50th & Parkside Loop

05:12 am 06:15 am 07:03 am 07:48 am 08:32 am 09:17 am 10:01 am 10:45 am 11:29 am 12:14 pm 12:58 pm 1:43 pm 2:28 pm 3:13 pm 3:59 pm 4:45 pm 5:30 pm 6:16 pm 7:01 pm 7:46 pm 8:31 pm 9:16 pm 10:02 pm 10:48 pm 11:35 pm 12:21 am 1:01 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

05:14 am 06:17 am 07:05 am 07:50 am 08:35 am 09:20 am 10:04 am 10:48 am 11:32 am 12:17 pm 1:01 pm 1:46 pm 2:31 pm 3:16 pm 4:02 pm 4:48 pm 5:33 pm 6:19 pm 7:04 pm 7:49 pm 8:34 pm 9:19 pm 10:05 pm 10:51 pm 11:38 pm 12:23 am 1:03 am

Spring Garden St & 33rd St

05:21 am 06:24 am 07:12 am 07:57 am 08:42 am 09:27 am 10:12 am 10:56 am 11:41 am 12:26 pm 1:10 pm 1:55 pm 2:40 pm 3:25 pm 4:10 pm 4:56 pm 5:41 pm 6:27 pm 7:12 pm 7:57 pm 8:42 pm 9:27 pm 10:13 pm 10:59 pm 11:45 pm 12:30 am 1:10 am

Spring Garden St & 22nd St – FS

05:25 am 06:28 am 07:16 am 08:01 am 08:46 am 09:31 am 10:16 am 11:01 am 11:46 am 12:31 pm 1:15 pm 2:00 pm 2:45 pm 3:30 pm 4:15 pm 5:01 pm 5:46 pm 6:31 pm 7:16 pm 8:01 pm 8:46 pm 9:31 pm 10:17 pm 11:03 pm 11:49 pm 12:34 am 1:14 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

05:29 am 06:32 am 07:20 am 08:05 am 08:50 am 09:35 am 10:20 am 11:05 am 11:50 am 12:35 pm 1:20 pm 2:05 pm 2:50 pm 3:35 pm 4:20 pm 5:05 pm 5:50 pm 6:35 pm 7:20 pm 8:05 pm 8:50 pm 9:35 pm 10:21 pm 11:07 pm 11:53 pm 12:38 am 1:18 am

Spring Garden St & 2nd St – MBFS

05:34 am 06:37 am 07:25 am 08:10 am 08:55 am 09:41 am 10:26 am 11:12 am 11:57 am 12:42 pm 1:27 pm 2:12 pm 2:57 pm 3:42 pm 4:27 pm 5:11 pm 5:56 pm 6:41 pm 7:26 pm 8:11 pm 8:56 pm 9:41 pm 10:27 pm 11:12 pm 11:58 pm 12:43 am 1:23 am

Beach St & Columbia Av

05:37 am 06:40 am 07:28 am 08:13 am 08:58 am 09:44 am 10:29 am 11:16 am 12:01 pm 12:46 pm 1:31 pm 2:15 pm 3:00 pm 3:45 pm 4:30 pm 5:14 pm 5:59 pm 6:44 pm 7:29 pm 8:14 pm 8:59 pm 9:44 pm 10:30 pm 11:15 pm 12:01 am 12:46 am 1:26 am

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — — — 09:01 am 09:47 am 10:32 am 11:19 am 12:04 pm 12:49 pm 1:34 pm 2:18 pm 3:03 pm 3:48 pm 4:33 pm 5:17 pm 6:02 pm 6:47 pm 7:32 pm — — — — — — — —

Direction 50th-Parkside

Cumberland St & Richmond St

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Delaware Av & Columbia Av

— — — — 09:17 am 10:04 am 10:51 am 11:36 am 12:20 pm 1:05 pm 1:50 pm 2:35 pm 3:19 pm 4:04 pm 4:49 pm 5:34 pm 6:20 pm 7:05 pm 7:50 pm — — — — — — — —

Spring Garden St & Front St – MBFS

05:53 am 06:56 am 07:47 am 08:33 am 09:20 am 10:07 am 10:54 am 11:39 am 12:23 pm 1:08 pm 1:53 pm 2:38 pm 3:23 pm 4:08 pm 4:53 pm 5:38 pm 6:24 pm 7:09 pm 7:54 pm 8:38 pm 9:22 pm 10:06 pm 10:50 pm 11:34 pm 12:18 am 12:58 am 1:38 am

Spring Garden St & Broad St

05:59 am 07:02 am 07:53 am 08:39 am 09:26 am 10:13 am 11:00 am 11:45 am 12:30 pm 1:15 pm 2:00 pm 2:45 pm 3:30 pm 4:15 pm 5:00 pm 5:45 pm 6:30 pm 7:15 pm 8:00 pm 8:44 pm 9:28 pm 10:12 pm 10:56 pm 11:40 pm 12:24 am 1:04 am 1:44 am

Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr

06:03 am 07:06 am 07:57 am 08:43 am 09:31 am 10:19 am 11:06 am 11:51 am 12:36 pm 1:21 pm 2:06 pm 2:51 pm 3:36 pm 4:21 pm 5:06 pm 5:51 pm 6:35 pm 7:20 pm 8:05 pm 8:49 pm 9:32 pm 10:16 pm 11:00 pm 11:44 pm 12:28 am 1:08 am 1:48 am

Haverford Av & 33rd St

06:07 am 07:10 am 08:01 am 08:47 am 09:35 am 10:24 am 11:11 am 11:56 am 12:41 pm 1:26 pm 2:11 pm 2:56 pm 3:41 pm 4:26 pm 5:11 pm 5:56 pm 6:40 pm 7:25 pm 8:10 pm 8:54 pm 9:36 pm 10:20 pm 11:04 pm 11:48 pm 12:32 am 1:12 am 1:52 am

Belmont Av & Girard Av

06:13 am 07:16 am 08:08 am 08:54 am 09:42 am 10:31 am 11:18 am 12:03 pm 12:48 pm 1:34 pm 2:19 pm 3:04 pm 3:49 pm 4:34 pm 5:18 pm 6:03 pm 6:47 pm 7:32 pm 8:17 pm 9:01 pm 9:43 pm 10:27 pm 11:10 pm 11:54 pm 12:38 am 1:18 am 1:58 am

50th & Parkside Loop

06:16 am 07:19 am 08:11 am 08:57 am 09:45 am 10:34 am 11:21 am 12:06 pm 12:51 pm 1:37 pm 2:22 pm 3:07 pm 3:52 pm 4:37 pm 5:21 pm 6:06 pm 6:50 pm 7:35 pm 8:20 pm 9:04 pm 9:46 pm 10:30 pm 11:13 pm 11:57 pm 12:41 am 1:21 am 2:01 am

SEPTA Bus Routes 43

Route 43 | To Northern Liberties and Kensington

Stop 766 49th St & Parkside Av Loop
Stop 30771 50th & Parkside Loop
Stop 30766 50th St & Jefferson St
Stop 31796 Aramingo Av & Cumberland St
Stop 22033 Aramingo Av & York St
Stop 684 Beach St & Columbia Av
Stop 678 Belmont Av & Girard Av
Stop 30846 Belmont Av & Mantua Av
Stop 30845 Belmont Av & Thompson st
Stop 22003 Belmont Av & Viola St
Stop 22006 Belmont Av & Westminster Av
Stop 22005 Belmont Av & Wyalusing Av
Stop 686 Columbia Av & Delaware Av
Stop 21225 Cumberland St & Richmond St
Stop 24072 Delaware Av & Ellen St
Stop 25918 Delaware Av & Frankford Av
Stop 30602 Delaware Av & Penn St
Stop 30851 Delaware Av & Sugarhouse Dr
Stop 30767 Jefferson St & 49th St
Stop 20635 Lancaster Av & 40th St
Stop 20634 Lancaster Av & 41st St
Stop 20633 Lancaster Av & 42nd St
Stop 20632 Lancaster Av & 43th St
Stop 22007 Lancaster Av & Belmont Av
Stop 22002 Parkside Av & Belmont Av
Stop 31688 Spring Garden St & 10th St
Stop 18437 Spring Garden St & 11th St
Stop 22024 Spring Garden St & 12th St
Stop 22023 Spring Garden St & 13th St
Stop 22022 Spring Garden St & 15th St
Stop 22021 Spring Garden St & 16th St
Stop 22020 Spring Garden St & 17th St
Stop 22018 Spring Garden St & 18th St
Stop 22019 Spring Garden St & 19th St
Stop 22017 Spring Garden St & 20th St
Stop 22016 Spring Garden St & 21st St
Stop 680 Spring Garden St & 22nd St
Stop 32375 Spring Garden St & 2nd St
Stop 22030 Spring Garden St & 2nd St
Stop 22013 Spring Garden St & 31st St
Stop 22012 Spring Garden St & 32nd St
Stop 679 Spring Garden St & 33rd St
Stop 22011 Spring Garden St & 34th St
Stop 30850 Spring Garden St & 35th St
Stop 30849 Spring Garden St & 36th St
Stop 22010 Spring Garden St & 37th St
Stop 22009 Spring Garden St & 38th St
Stop 22008 Spring Garden St & 39th St
Stop 22029 Spring Garden St & 3rd St
Stop 22028 Spring Garden St & 4th St
Stop 22027 Spring Garden St & 5th St
Stop 22026 Spring Garden St & 6th St
Stop 22025 Spring Garden St & 7 th St
Stop 18439 Spring Garden St & 8th St
Stop 18438 Spring Garden St & 9th St
Stop 22014 Spring Garden St & Art Museum
Stop 681 Spring Garden St & Broad St
Stop 31687 Spring Garden St & Front St
Stop 22015 Spring Garden St & Pennsylvania

Route 43 | To Parkside

Stop 21545 31st St & Brandywine St
Stop 30770 49th St & Jefferson St
Stop 31336 49th St & Parkside Av
Stop 30771 50th & Parkside Loop
Stop 17787 Aramingo Av & Cumberland St
Stop 32301 Aramingo Av & Huntingdon St
Stop 1133 Aramingo Av & Moyer St
Stop 692 Belmont Av & Girard Av
Stop 22102 Belmont Av & Leidy St
Stop 25914 Belmont Av & Mantua Av
Stop 22100 Belmont Av & Thompson St
Stop 22098 Belmont Av & Westminster Av
Stop 22099 Belmont Av & Wyalusing Av
Stop 25794 Columbus Blvd & Spring Garden St
Stop 21225 Cumberland St & Richmond St
Stop 31458 Delaware Av & Columbia Av
Stop 30603 Delaware Av & Ellen St
Stop 25793 Delaware Av & Frankford Av
Stop 31463 Delaware Av & Montgomery Av
Stop 31753 Delaware Av & Penn St
Stop 22034 Delaware Av & Shackamaxon St
Stop 22076 Haverford Av & 32nd St
Stop 691 Haverford Av & 33rd St
Stop 22079 Haverford Av & 34th St
Stop 22088 Haverford Av & 35th St
Stop 22089 Haverford Av & 36th St
Stop 22090 Haverford Av & 37th St
Stop 22091 Haverford Av & 38th St
Stop 22093 Haverford Av & 39th St
Stop 22095 Haverford Av & Lancaster Av
Stop 16340 Huntingdon St & Edgemont St
Stop 16339 Huntingdon St & Emery St
Stop 16341 Huntingdon St & Thompson St
Stop 20671 Lancaster Av & 41st St
Stop 20672 Lancaster Av & 42nd St
Stop 20674 Lancaster Av & Ogden St
Stop 20673 Lancaster Av & Parrish St
Stop 20670 Lancaster Av & Wallace St
Stop 22103 Parkside Av & Belmont Av
Stop 22043 Spring Garden St & 10th St
Stop 22044 Spring Garden St & 11th St
Stop 22045 Spring Garden St & 12th St
Stop 22046 Spring Garden St & 13th St
Stop 22048 Spring Garden St & 15th St
Stop 22049 Spring Garden St & 16th St
Stop 20412 Spring Garden St & 17th St
Stop 22051 Spring Garden St & 18th St
Stop 22052 Spring Garden St & 19th St
Stop 22053 Spring Garden St & 20th St
Stop 22054 Spring Garden St & 21st St
Stop 690 Spring Garden St & 22nd St
Stop 22055 Spring Garden St & 23rd St
Stop 25795 Spring Garden St & 2nd St
Stop 22036 Spring Garden St & 3rd St
Stop 22037 Spring Garden St & 4th St
Stop 22038 Spring Garden St & 5th St
Stop 22039 Spring Garden St & 6th St
Stop 22040 Spring Garden St & 7th St
Stop 22041 Spring Garden St & 8th St
Stop 22042 Spring Garden St & 9th St
Stop 689 Spring Garden St & Broad St
Stop 687 Spring Garden St & Front St
Stop 22035 Spring Garden St & Front St
Stop 20440 Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr
Stop 20440 Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment