Septa 131 Bus Schedule Audubon to Norristown Transportation Center

SEPTA 131 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

131 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 131. Audubon to Norristown Transportation Center. Serving Jeffersonville.

131 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 131 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Audubon

Norristown Transportation Center

05:10 am 06:00 am 06:35 am 07:00 am 07:35 am 08:00 am 08:35 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm 3:35 pm 4:00 pm 4:35 pm 5:00 pm 5:35 pm 6:00 pm 8:30 pm 10:50 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

05:15 am 06:05 am 06:42 am 07:07 am 07:42 am 08:08 am 08:43 am 09:08 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 2:42 pm 3:07 pm 3:42 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:07 pm 5:42 pm 6:07 pm 8:37 pm 10:56 pm

Jefferson Av & Main St

05:20 am 06:10 am 06:47 am 07:13 am 07:48 am 08:14 am 08:49 am 09:14 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 2:48 pm 3:13 pm 3:49 pm 4:13 pm 4:48 pm 5:13 pm 5:48 pm 6:13 pm 8:42 pm 11:01 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:23 am 06:13 am 06:50 am 07:16 am 07:51 am 08:18 am 08:53 am 09:18 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 2:52 pm 3:17 pm 3:53 pm 4:17 pm 4:52 pm 5:17 pm 5:52 pm 6:17 pm 8:46 pm 11:05 pm

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:28 am 06:18 am 06:56 am 07:22 am 07:57 am 08:24 am 08:59 am 09:24 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 2:58 pm 3:23 pm 3:59 pm 4:23 pm 4:58 pm 5:22 pm 5:57 pm 6:22 pm 8:51 pm 11:10 pm

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

05:30 am 06:20 am 06:59 am 07:25 am 08:00 am 08:27 am 09:01 am 09:26 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:01 pm 3:26 pm 4:02 pm 4:26 pm 5:01 pm 5:25 pm 6:00 pm 6:24 pm — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

05:34 am 06:24 am 07:03 am 07:29 am 08:04 am 08:31 am 09:05 am 09:30 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:05 pm 3:30 pm 4:06 pm 4:30 pm 5:05 pm 5:29 pm 6:04 pm 6:28 pm — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

05:44 am 06:31 am 07:09 am 07:35 am 08:12 am 08:37 am 09:11 am 09:36 am 10:34 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 1:34 pm 2:38 pm 3:19 pm 3:42 pm 4:17 pm 4:39 pm 5:14 pm 5:38 pm 6:11 pm 6:34 pm — —

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:51 am 06:38 am 07:16 am 07:42 am 08:19 am 08:45 am 09:19 am 09:44 am 10:41 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:41 pm 2:46 pm 3:27 pm 3:50 pm 4:25 pm 4:47 pm 5:22 pm 5:46 pm 6:19 pm 6:42 pm 9:15 pm 11:15 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:54 am 06:41 am 07:19 am 07:45 am 08:23 am 08:49 am 09:23 am 09:47 am 10:45 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 1:45 pm 2:50 pm 3:32 pm 3:55 pm 4:30 pm 4:52 pm 5:27 pm 5:51 pm 6:24 pm 6:46 pm 9:21 pm 11:20 pm

Main St & Egypt Rd – MBFS

05:56 am 06:43 am 07:22 am 07:48 am 08:26 am 08:52 am 09:26 am 09:50 am 10:48 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 1:48 pm 2:53 pm 3:36 pm 3:59 pm 4:34 pm 4:56 pm 5:31 pm 5:55 pm 6:28 pm 6:50 pm 9:24 pm 11:23 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

06:02 am 06:49 am 07:29 am 07:55 am 08:33 am 08:59 am 09:32 am 09:56 am 10:54 am 11:56 am 12:56 pm 1:54 pm 3:00 pm 3:42 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:02 pm 5:37 pm 6:02 pm 6:34 pm 6:56 pm 9:29 pm 11:28 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

06:08 am 06:55 am 07:36 am 08:02 am 08:40 am 09:06 am 09:38 am 10:02 am 11:00 am 12:02 pm 1:02 pm 2:00 pm 3:07 pm 3:50 pm 4:13 pm 4:48 pm 5:10 pm 5:45 pm 6:10 pm 6:42 pm 7:04 pm 9:35 pm 11:34 pm

Saturday

Direction Audubon

Norristown Transportation Center

05:18 am 06:35 am 07:25 am 08:25 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 8:30 pm 10:47 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

05:22 am 06:41 am 07:31 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:31 pm 8:36 pm 10:53 pm

Jefferson Av & Main St

05:27 am 06:47 am 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:37 am 10:37 am 11:38 am 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:39 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm 6:36 pm 8:41 pm 10:58 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:30 am 06:50 am 07:41 am 08:41 am 09:41 am 10:41 am 11:42 am 12:42 pm 1:42 pm 2:42 pm 3:43 pm 4:41 pm 5:41 pm 6:40 pm 8:45 pm 11:02 pm

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:34 am 06:55 am 07:46 am 08:46 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:47 pm 3:48 pm 4:46 pm 5:46 pm 6:45 pm 8:50 pm 11:07 pm

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:50 am 07:18 am 08:18 am 09:17 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:16 pm 9:15 pm 11:14 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:53 am 07:21 am 08:21 am 09:21 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:19 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm 7:20 pm 9:19 pm 11:18 pm

Main St & Egypt Rd – MBFS

05:56 am 07:24 am 08:24 am 09:24 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:22 pm 5:22 pm 6:22 pm 7:23 pm 9:22 pm 11:20 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

06:01 am 07:29 am 08:29 am 09:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:28 pm 5:28 pm 6:28 pm 7:28 pm 9:27 pm 11:24 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

06:06 am 07:35 am 08:35 am 09:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm 6:35 pm 7:35 pm 9:33 pm 11:29 pm

Sunday

Direction Audubon

Norristown Transportation Center

05:18 am 06:38 am 07:25 am 08:25 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 8:30 pm 10:43 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

05:24 am 06:44 am 07:32 am 08:32 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:31 pm 8:36 pm 10:49 pm

Jefferson Av & Main St

05:29 am 06:49 am 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:37 am 10:37 am 11:38 am 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:36 pm 6:36 pm 8:41 pm 10:54 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:32 am 06:52 am 07:41 am 08:41 am 09:41 am 10:41 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:42 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 8:45 pm 10:58 pm

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:37 am 06:57 am 07:46 am 08:46 am 09:46 am 10:46 am 11:48 am 12:49 pm 1:48 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:46 pm 6:46 pm 8:51 pm 11:04 pm

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Direction Norristown Transportation Center

Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd – MBFS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Audubon Rd & Adams Av – FS

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av

05:54 am 07:23 am 08:23 am 09:22 am 10:21 am 11:21 am 12:21 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:21 pm 5:21 pm 6:20 pm 7:18 pm 9:18 pm 11:18 pm

Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd – FS

05:57 am 07:26 am 08:26 am 09:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm 5:25 pm 6:24 pm 7:22 pm 9:22 pm 11:22 pm

Main St & Egypt Rd – MBFS

06:00 am 07:29 am 08:29 am 09:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am 12:28 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:28 pm 5:28 pm 6:28 pm 7:25 pm 9:25 pm 11:25 pm

Marshall St & Stanbridge St

06:05 am 07:34 am 08:34 am 09:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am 12:34 pm 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:34 pm 5:34 pm 6:34 pm 7:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30 pm

Norristown Transportation Center

06:10 am 07:40 am 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:35 pm 9:35 pm 11:35 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 131

Route 131 | To Norristown Transportation Center

Stop 1818 Audubon Rd & Adams Av
Stop 31576 Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av
Stop 18327 Blvd of Generals & General Washington Av
Stop 31577 Blvd of Generals & Lafayette Av
Stop 18326 Blvd of Generals & Trooper Rd
Stop 31578 Blvd of Generals & Trooper Rd
Stop 18333 Egypt Rd & Port Indian Rd
Stop 18334 Egypt Rd & School Ln
Stop 29626 Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd
Stop 18335 Egypt Rd & Varnum Rd
Stop 18332 Egypt Rd & Willowbrook Dr
Stop 1817 Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd
Stop 31574 Gen Armstead Av & Gen Washington Av
Stop 31575 Gen Arnold Av & Gen Armstead Av
Stop 18315 Jefferson Av & Eisenhower
Stop 18378 Jefferson Av & Eisenhower Rd
Stop 18318 Jefferson Av & Monroe Blvd
Stop 30433 Main St & Egypt Rd
Stop 18350 Marshall St & Astor St
Stop 18352 Marshall St & Barbadoes St
Stop 31569 Marshall St & Buttonwood St
Stop 18353 Marshall St & Cherry St
Stop 18343 Marshall St & Forrest Av
Stop 18349 Marshall St & George St
Stop 18348 Marshall St & Haws Av
Stop 18341 Marshall St & Jefferson Village Dr
Stop 18351 Marshall St & Markley St
Stop 18342 Marshall St & Montgomery Av
Stop 18340 Marshall St & Prospect Av
Stop 18344 Marshall St & Selma St
Stop 32042 Marshall St & Stanbridge St
Stop 30750 Marshall St & Swede St
Stop 18339 Marshall St & Whitehall Rd
Stop 18379 Monroe Blvd & Adams
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 18337 Schuylkill Av & Main St
Stop 18338 Schuylkill Av & Marshall St
Stop 27848 Shannondell Blvd & Egypt Rd
Stop 27847 Shannondell Blvd & Trooper Rd
Stop 31933 Swede St & Airy St
Stop 18323 Trooper Rd & Parkview Dr
Stop 31009 Trooper Rd & Van Buren Av

Route 131 | To Audubon

Stop 1818 Audubon Rd & Adams Av
Stop 31576 Blvd of Generals & Gen Washington Av
Stop 18327 Blvd of Generals & General Washington Av
Stop 31577 Blvd of Generals & Lafayette Av
Stop 18326 Blvd of Generals & Trooper Rd
Stop 31578 Blvd of Generals & Trooper Rd
Stop 18375 Egypt Rd & Mill Rd
Stop 18374 Egypt Rd & School Ln
Stop 32470 Egypt Rd & Trooper Rd
Stop 18373 Egypt Rd & Varnum Rd
Stop 18376 Egypt Rd & Willowbrook Dr
Stop 1817 Eisenhower Av & Trooper Rd
Stop 31574 Gen Armstead Av & Gen Washington Av
Stop 31575 Gen Arnold Av & Gen Armstead Av
Stop 18315 Jefferson Av & Eisenhower
Stop 18378 Jefferson Av & Eisenhower Rd
Stop 31847 Jefferson Av & Main St
Stop 18318 Jefferson Av & Monroe Blvd
Stop 26612 Main St & Astor St
Stop 18304 Main St & Barbadoes St
Stop 26613 Main St & George St
Stop 26614 Main St & Haws Av
Stop 18307 Main St & Markley St
Stop 31579 Marshall Rd & Schuylkill Av
Stop 18308 Marshall St & Astor St
Stop 1822 Marshall St & Buttonwood St
Stop 18364 Marshall St & Forrest Av
Stop 18358 Marshall St & George St
Stop 18359 Marshall St & Haws Av
Stop 18366 Marshall St & Jefferson Village Dr
Stop 18370 Marshall St & Liberty Av
Stop 18365 Marshall St & Montgomery Av
Stop 18367 Marshall St & Prospect Av
Stop 32041 Marshall St & Selma St
Stop 1679 Marshall St & Stanbridge St
Stop 18368 Marshall St & Whitehall Rd
Stop 18379 Monroe Blvd & Adams
Stop 1649 Norristown Transportation Center
Stop 1715 Shannondell Blvd & Egypt Rd
Stop 27917 Shannondell Blvd & Trooper Rd
Stop 18377 Trooper Rd & Forge Av
Stop 31007 Trooper Rd & Shannondell Blvd

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment