Septa 119 Bus Schedule Cheyney University to Chester Transportation Center

SEPTA 119 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

119 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 119. Cheyney University to Chester Transportation Center. Serving Marcus Hook.

119 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 119 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Cheyney University

Chester Transportation Center

04:45 am 06:00 am 07:00 am 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:15 pm 7:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm 11:20 pm

3rd St & Highland Av

04:56 am 06:12 am 07:13 am 08:13 am 09:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:12 pm 6:27 pm 7:40 pm 9:10 pm 10:25 pm 11:30 pm

10th St & Market St

05:03 am 06:20 am 07:20 am 08:20 am 09:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 12:20 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:20 pm 5:18 pm 6:33 pm 7:46 pm 9:16 pm 10:30 pm —

Chelsea Pkwy & Larkin Rd – MBFS

05:12 am 06:31 am 07:33 am 08:33 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 1:30 pm 2:31 pm 3:32 pm 4:34 pm 5:30 pm 6:44 pm 7:57 pm 9:26 pm 10:39 pm —

Evergreen Dr & Maris Grove Way

05:24 am 06:44 am 07:46 am 08:45 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:44 pm 4:46 pm 5:43 pm 6:56 pm 8:08 pm 9:37 pm — —

Cheyney University

05:39 am 06:59 am 08:01 am 08:59 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:58 pm 5:00 pm 5:55 pm 7:08 pm 8:20 pm 9:49 pm — —

Direction Chester Transportation Center

Cheyney University

— 05:50 am 06:45 am 07:15 am 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm 7:35 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm

Evergreen & Maris Grove Dr – FS

— 06:03 am 06:59 am 07:29 am 08:31 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:31 am 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:29 pm 3:30 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:29 pm 7:49 pm 9:14 pm 10:28 pm

Chelsea Pkwy & Conchester Hwy – MBNS

05:10 am 06:13 am 07:10 am 07:40 am 08:42 am 09:41 am 10:41 am 11:43 am 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:42 pm 3:43 pm 4:43 pm 5:44 pm 6:42 pm 8:01 pm 9:26 pm 10:38 pm

Market St & 10th St

05:19 am 06:22 am 07:21 am 07:54 am 08:54 am 09:52 am 10:52 am 11:54 am 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:54 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 5:54 pm 6:52 pm 8:11 pm 9:36 pm 10:48 pm

3rd St & Booth St

05:25 am 06:28 am 07:28 am 08:01 am 09:01 am 09:58 am 10:58 am 12:00 pm 12:58 pm 1:58 pm 3:00 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:00 pm 6:58 pm 8:17 pm 9:42 pm 10:54 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:34 am 06:39 am 07:39 am 08:11 am 09:12 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:10 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:10 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:10 pm 7:08 pm 8:27 pm 9:51 pm 11:03 pm

Saturday

Direction Cheyney University

Chester Transportation Center

06:10 am 07:30 am 08:35 am 09:45 am 11:00 am 12:15 pm 1:30 pm 2:45 pm 4:00 pm 5:15 pm 6:30 pm 7:45 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:20 pm

3rd St & Highland Av

06:21 am 07:41 am 08:46 am 09:56 am 11:11 am 12:26 pm 1:42 pm 2:57 pm 4:11 pm 5:26 pm 6:41 pm 7:56 pm 9:11 pm 10:10 pm 11:29 pm

10th St & Market St

06:26 am 07:47 am 08:52 am 10:02 am 11:17 am 12:32 pm 1:48 pm 3:03 pm 4:17 pm 5:32 pm 6:47 pm 8:01 pm 9:16 pm 10:15 pm —

Chelsea Pkwy & Larkin Rd – MBFS

06:35 am 07:56 am 09:02 am 10:12 am 11:27 am 12:42 pm 1:58 pm 3:13 pm 4:27 pm 5:42 pm 6:57 pm 8:10 pm 9:25 pm 10:24 pm —

Evergreen Dr & Maris Grove Way

06:45 am 08:06 am 09:12 am 10:23 am 11:39 am 12:54 pm 2:10 pm 3:25 pm 4:39 pm 5:53 pm 7:08 pm 8:20 pm 9:35 pm — —

Cheyney University

06:56 am 08:18 am 09:24 am 10:37 am 11:54 am 1:09 pm 2:25 pm 3:39 pm 4:52 pm 6:06 pm 7:21 pm 8:33 pm 9:46 pm — —

Direction Chester Transportation Center

Cheyney University

— — 07:10 am 08:30 am 09:35 am 10:50 am 12:05 pm 1:20 pm 2:35 pm 3:50 pm 5:05 pm 6:20 pm 7:35 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm

Evergreen & Maris Grove Dr – FS

— — 07:21 am 08:42 am 09:48 am 11:03 am 12:19 pm 1:34 pm 2:49 pm 4:04 pm 5:19 pm 6:34 pm 7:49 pm 9:13 pm 10:27 pm

Chelsea Pkwy & Conchester Hwy – MBNS

— — 07:31 am 08:53 am 10:00 am 11:15 am 12:31 pm 1:46 pm 3:01 pm 4:16 pm 5:30 pm 6:45 pm 8:00 pm 9:23 pm 10:37 pm

Market St & 10th St

— — 07:40 am 09:02 am 10:10 am 11:25 am 12:41 pm 1:56 pm 3:12 pm 4:26 pm 5:40 pm 6:55 pm 8:09 pm 9:32 pm 10:46 pm

3rd St & Booth St

05:50 am 07:05 am 07:45 am 09:08 am 10:16 am 11:31 am 12:47 pm 2:02 pm 3:18 pm 4:32 pm 5:46 pm 7:01 pm 8:15 pm 9:38 pm 10:52 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:58 am 07:13 am 07:53 am 09:16 am 10:24 am 11:40 am 12:56 pm 2:11 pm 3:27 pm 4:41 pm 5:55 pm 7:10 pm 8:23 pm 9:46 pm 11:00 pm

Sunday

Direction Cheyney University

Chester Transportation Center

06:10 am 07:30 am 08:35 am 09:45 am 11:00 am 12:15 pm 1:30 pm 2:45 pm 4:00 pm 5:15 pm 6:30 pm 7:45 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:20 pm

3rd St & Highland Av

06:21 am 07:41 am 08:46 am 09:56 am 11:11 am 12:26 pm 1:42 pm 2:57 pm 4:11 pm 5:26 pm 6:41 pm 7:56 pm 9:11 pm 10:10 pm 11:29 pm

10th St & Market St

06:26 am 07:47 am 08:52 am 10:02 am 11:17 am 12:32 pm 1:48 pm 3:03 pm 4:17 pm 5:32 pm 6:47 pm 8:01 pm 9:16 pm 10:15 pm —

Chelsea Pkwy & Larkin Rd – MBFS

06:35 am 07:56 am 09:02 am 10:12 am 11:27 am 12:42 pm 1:58 pm 3:13 pm 4:27 pm 5:42 pm 6:57 pm 8:10 pm 9:25 pm 10:24 pm —

Evergreen Dr & Maris Grove Way

06:45 am 08:06 am 09:12 am 10:23 am 11:39 am 12:54 pm 2:10 pm 3:25 pm 4:39 pm 5:53 pm 7:08 pm 8:20 pm 9:35 pm — —

Cheyney University

06:56 am 08:18 am 09:24 am 10:37 am 11:54 am 1:09 pm 2:25 pm 3:39 pm 4:52 pm 6:06 pm 7:21 pm 8:33 pm 9:46 pm — —

Direction Chester Transportation Center

Cheyney University

— — 07:10 am 08:30 am 09:35 am 10:50 am 12:05 pm 1:20 pm 2:35 pm 3:50 pm 5:05 pm 6:20 pm 7:35 pm 9:00 pm 10:15 pm

Evergreen & Maris Grove Dr – FS

— — 07:21 am 08:42 am 09:48 am 11:03 am 12:19 pm 1:34 pm 2:49 pm 4:04 pm 5:19 pm 6:34 pm 7:49 pm 9:13 pm 10:27 pm

Chelsea Pkwy & Conchester Hwy – MBNS

— — 07:31 am 08:53 am 10:00 am 11:15 am 12:31 pm 1:46 pm 3:01 pm 4:16 pm 5:30 pm 6:45 pm 8:00 pm 9:23 pm 10:37 pm

Market St & 10th St

— — 07:40 am 09:02 am 10:10 am 11:25 am 12:41 pm 1:56 pm 3:12 pm 4:26 pm 5:40 pm 6:55 pm 8:09 pm 9:32 pm 10:46 pm

3rd St & Booth St

05:50 am 07:05 am 07:45 am 09:08 am 10:16 am 11:31 am 12:47 pm 2:02 pm 3:18 pm 4:32 pm 5:46 pm 7:01 pm 8:15 pm 9:38 pm 10:52 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:58 am 07:13 am 07:53 am 09:16 am 10:24 am 11:40 am 12:56 pm 2:11 pm 3:27 pm 4:41 pm 5:55 pm 7:10 pm 8:23 pm 9:46 pm 11:00 pm

SEPTA Bus Routes 119

Route 119 | To Cheyney University

Stop 31923 10th St & Church St
Stop 26327 10th St & Market St
Stop 26324 10th St & Plaza Dr
Stop 26325 10th St & Yates Av
Stop 26314 3rd St & Booth St
Stop 31914 3rd St & Clayton St
Stop 26291 3rd St & Engle St
Stop 26313 3rd St & Harwick St
Stop 26296 3rd St & Hayes St
Stop 15267 3rd St & Highland Av
Stop 31206 3rd St & Irving St
Stop 31910 3rd St & Jeffrey St
Stop 31911 3rd St & Palmer St
Stop 26318 3rd St & Price St
Stop 31913 3rd St & Thurlow St
Stop 26292 3rd St & Townsend St
Stop 26315 3rd St & Trainer St
Stop 26294 3rd St & Ward St
Stop 20218 3rd St & Wilcox St
Stop 31912 3rd St & Wilson St
Stop 26289 3rd St & Yarnall St
Stop 26269 7th St & Barclay St
Stop 31904 7th St & Butler St
Stop 26281 7th St & Central St
Stop 26282 7th St & Edwards St
Stop 26283 7th St & Flower St
Stop 26270 7th St & Fulton St
Stop 31181 7th St & Kerlin St
Stop 26311 7th St & Lamokin St
Stop 26274 7th St & Lincoln St
Stop 26276 7th St & Lloyd St
Stop 26279 7th St & Norris St
Stop 26271 7th St & Parker St
Stop 31906 7th St & Pennell St
Stop 31905 7th St & Pusey St
Stop 26280 7th St & Tilghman St
Stop 30383 Av of the States & 4th St
Stop 29916 Baltimore Pk & Conchester Hwy
Stop 15133 Baltimore Pk & Scott Rd
Stop 15132 Baltimore Pk & Thornton Rd
Stop 29986 Bethel Av & Chelsea Pkwy
Stop 26372 Chelsea Pkwy & Chichester Av
Stop 2124 Chelsea Pkwy & Larkin Rd
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 26392 Cheyney Rd & Baltimore Pk
Stop 29972 Cheyney Rd & Gov Markham Dr
Stop 32105 Cheyney Rd & Locksley Rd
Stop 26395 Cheyney Rd & Springlawn Rd
Stop 2181 Cheyney University
Stop 32341 Chichester Av & Beeson Av
Stop 31927 Chichester Av & Bethel Av
Stop 26366 Chichester Av & Flora Ln
Stop 26360 Chichester Av & Galbraith Av
Stop 32338 Chichester Av & Huddell Av
Stop 32340 Chichester Av & Johnson Av
Stop 26361 Chichester Av & Kingsman Rd
Stop 32339 Chichester Av & Laughead Av
Stop 32342 Chichester Av & Malatesta Av
Stop 32343 Chichester Av & Meetinghouse Rd
Stop 26363 Chichester Av & Mill Rd
Stop 31926 Chichester Av & Plum St
Stop 26367 Chichester Av & Rolling Glen Dr
Stop 31184 Chichester Av & Sommers Ln
Stop 29985 Chichester Av & Thornton Rd
Stop 26368 Chichester Av & Woodstream Rd
Stop 26385 Conchester Hwy & Clayton Park
Stop 26387 Conchester Hwy & Mattson Rd
Stop 29970 Conchester Hwy & Spring Valley Rd
Stop 30663 Creek Parkway & Conchester Hwy
Stop 30336 Creek Rd & Cheyney Rd
Stop 15393 Evergreen Dr & Baltimore Pk
Stop 29911 Evergreen Dr & Maris Grove Way
Stop 26287 Flower St & 3rd St
Stop 26286 Flower St & 4th St
Stop 31185 Furey Rd & Creek Pkwy
Stop 31182 Market St & Ridge Rd
Stop 20402 PA 291 & Penn St
Stop 26266 Penn St & 5th St
Stop 26320 Post Rd & Main St
Stop 20220 Post Rd & Price St
Stop 26322 Post Rd & Smith St
Stop 29982 Post St & Pennell St
Stop 18926 University & Alumni

Route 119 | To Harrah’s Chester

Stop 31924 10th St & Church St
Stop 26451 10th St & Plaza Dr
Stop 26450 10th St & Yates Av
Stop 26462 3rd St & Booth St
Stop 31915 3rd St & Clayton St
Stop 26470 3rd St & Engle St
Stop 30381 3rd St & Flower St
Stop 31049 3rd St & Harwick St
Stop 31050 3rd St & Hayes St
Stop 31052 3rd St & Highland Av
Stop 26459 3rd St & Irving St
Stop 31919 3rd St & Jeffrey St
Stop 31918 3rd St & Palmer St
Stop 31921 3rd St & Price St
Stop 31916 3rd St & Thurlow St
Stop 26469 3rd St & Townsend St
Stop 26461 3rd St & Trainer St
Stop 31051 3rd St & Ward St
Stop 26458 3rd St & Wilcox St
Stop 31917 3rd St & Wilson St
Stop 26472 3rd St & Yarnall St
Stop 26497 6th & Edgemont Av
Stop 26491 7th St & Barclay St
Stop 31909 7th St & Butler St
Stop 26479 7th St & Central St
Stop 26478 7th St & Edwards St
Stop 26490 7th St & Fulton St
Stop 26488 7th St & Kerlin St
Stop 26482 7th St & Lamokin St
Stop 26486 7th St & Lincoln St
Stop 26484 7th St & Lloyd St
Stop 26481 7th St & Norris St
Stop 31903 7th St & Parker St
Stop 31907 7th St & Pennell St
Stop 31908 7th St & Pusey St
Stop 26480 7th St & Tilghman St
Stop 31871 Baltimore Pk & Conchester Rd
Stop 15080 Baltimore Pk & Concord Rd
Stop 15078 Baltimore Pk & Scott Rd
Stop 15079 Baltimore Pk & Thornton Rd
Stop 26425 Bethel Rd & Chelsea Pkwy
Stop 29497 Chelsea Pkwy & Chichester Av
Stop 2111 Chelsea Pkwy & Conchester Hwy
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 26412 Cheyney Rd & Baltimore Pk
Stop 26411 Cheyney Rd & Gov Markham Dr
Stop 32104 Cheyney Rd & Locksley Rd
Stop 26409 Cheyney Rd & Springlawn Rd
Stop 2181 Cheyney University
Stop 26429 Chichester Av & Apple St
Stop 32346 Chichester Av & Beeson Av
Stop 29980 Chichester Av & Bethel Rd
Stop 29981 Chichester Av & Bethel Rd
Stop 32349 Chichester Av & Huddle Av
Stop 32347 Chichester Av & Johnson Av
Stop 26434 Chichester Av & Kingsman Rd
Stop 26426 Chichester Av & Larkin Rd
Stop 32348 Chichester Av & Laughead Av
Stop 32345 Chichester Av & Malatesta Av
Stop 26435 Chichester Av & McKay Av
Stop 32344 Chichester Av & Meetinghouse Rd
Stop 26432 Chichester Av & Mill Rd
Stop 29979 Chichester Av & Mill Rd
Stop 29978 Chichester Av & Plum St
Stop 26428 Chichester Av & Rolling Glen Dr
Stop 26424 Chichester Av & Sommers Ln
Stop 26427 Chichester Av & Woodstream Rd
Stop 26418 Conchester Hwy & Clayton Park
Stop 26417 Conchester Hwy & Featherbed Ln
Stop 31187 Conchester Hwy & Spring Valley Rd
Stop 26420 Creek Pkwy & Conchester Hwy
Stop 31186 Creek Rd & Cheyney Rd
Stop 31188 Creek Rd & Furey Rd
Stop 29820 Evergreen & Maris Grove Dr
Stop 29977 Evergreen Dr & Baltimore Pk
Stop 26475 Flower St & 4th St
Stop 26477 Flower St & 7th St
Stop 31174 Market St & 10th St
Stop 30380 Market St & Ridge Rd
Stop 26455 Post Rd & Main St
Stop 26453 Post Rd & Pennell St
Stop 31920 Post Rd & Price St
Stop 31922 Post Rd & Smith St
Stop 29974 University Circle & Hospitality Ln
Stop 18927 University Dr & Alumni Dr
Stop 29975 University Dr & Cope Hall

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment