Septa 117 Bus Schedule Penn State to I-95 Industrial Park

SEPTA 117 Bus Schedule – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

117 SEPTA Bus Schedule Route Bus Septa 117. Penn State to I-95 Industrial Park. Serving Granite Run and Chester.

117 SEPTA Bus Schedule

Bus Schedule SEPTA 117 – Here’s how to choose a good Philadelphia bus option, improve comfort while making your daily travel needs easier.

Weekday

Direction Penn State

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

04:34 am 05:02 am 05:42 am 06:12 am 06:42 am 07:12 am 07:47 am 08:32 am 09:07 am 09:32 am 10:02 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:43 pm 6:41 pm 7:21 pm 8:08 pm 8:46 pm 9:46 pm 10:45 pm

9th St & Highland Av – FS

04:41 am 05:09 am 05:49 am 06:19 am 06:49 am 07:19 am 07:54 am 08:39 am 09:14 am 09:39 am 10:09 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:50 pm 6:47 pm 7:26 pm 8:13 pm 8:51 pm 9:51 pm 10:50 pm

Chester Transportation Center

04:53 am 05:21 am 06:02 am 06:33 am 07:03 am 07:33 am 08:08 am 08:54 am 09:29 am 09:53 am 10:23 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 6:04 pm 7:00 pm 7:39 pm 8:25 pm 9:02 pm 10:02 pm 11:01 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

05:01 am 05:29 am 06:10 am 06:43 am 07:13 am 07:44 am 08:19 am 09:05 am 09:40 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 10:58 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:16 pm 7:11 pm 7:50 pm 8:35 pm 9:11 pm 10:10 pm 11:09 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – FS

05:04 am 05:32 am 06:13 am 06:46 am 07:16 am 07:48 am 08:23 am 09:09 am 09:44 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:39 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:20 pm 7:15 pm 7:54 pm 8:39 pm 9:15 pm 10:14 pm 11:13 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Trimble Blvd

05:11 am 05:39 am 06:20 am 06:54 am 07:24 am 07:56 am 08:31 am 09:17 am 09:52 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:48 pm 3:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:47 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:27 pm 7:22 pm 8:01 pm 8:46 pm 9:21 pm 10:20 pm 11:19 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

05:17 am 05:45 am 06:26 am 07:00 am 07:30 am 08:03 am 08:38 am 09:23 am 09:58 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:26 pm 4:55 pm 5:29 pm 5:58 pm 6:34 pm 7:29 pm 8:06 pm 8:51 pm 9:26 pm 10:25 pm 11:24 pm

Elwyn Train Station

05:22 am 05:50 am 06:31 am 07:06 am 07:39 am 08:12 am 08:46 am 09:30 am 10:04 am 10:29 am 10:59 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:33 pm 5:02 pm 5:36 pm 6:05 pm 6:40 pm 7:35 pm 8:12 pm 8:57 pm 9:32 pm 10:31 pm 11:30 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

05:27 am 05:55 am 06:36 am 07:12 am 07:45 am 08:18 am 08:52 am 09:35 am 10:09 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:30 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:40 pm 5:09 pm 5:43 pm 6:12 pm 6:46 pm 7:40 pm 8:17 pm 9:02 pm 9:37 pm 10:36 pm 11:35 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Penn State University

05:34 am 06:02 am 06:43 am 07:20 am 07:54 am 08:28 am 09:02 am 09:43 am 10:17 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:38 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:50 pm 5:19 pm 5:53 pm 6:22 pm 6:54 pm 7:48 pm 8:25 pm 9:09 pm 9:44 pm 10:43 pm 11:42 pm

Direction I-95 Industrial Park

Penn State University

— — 06:00 am 06:35 am 07:10 am 07:40 am 08:05 am 08:35 am 09:05 am 09:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:20 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 8:05 pm 8:35 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:40 pm 11:15 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

— — 06:03 am 06:38 am 07:16 am 07:46 am 08:10 am 08:39 am 09:08 am 09:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:09 pm 3:40 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:24 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:43 pm 11:18 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

— — 06:08 am 06:43 am 07:21 am 07:53 am 08:17 am 08:45 am 09:13 am 09:43 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:13 pm 2:43 pm 3:14 pm 3:45 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:51 pm 6:31 pm 7:04 pm 7:33 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:17 pm 9:47 pm 10:47 pm 11:22 pm

Elwyn Train Station

— — 06:11 am 06:46 am 07:25 am 07:59 am 08:23 am 08:51 am 09:18 am 09:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:18 pm 3:50 pm 4:27 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:57 pm 6:36 pm 7:09 pm 7:37 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:50 pm 11:25 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

05:20 am 05:50 am 06:18 am 06:53 am 07:34 am 08:07 am 08:31 am 09:00 am 09:24 am 09:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:25 pm 3:58 pm 4:36 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm 6:42 pm 7:15 pm 7:43 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:25 pm 9:55 pm 10:55 pm 11:30 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Powell Rd – FS

05:25 am 05:56 am 06:25 am 07:00 am 07:41 am 08:14 am 08:38 am 09:06 am 09:30 am 09:59 am 10:29 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:32 pm 4:05 pm 4:44 pm 5:15 pm 5:44 pm 6:13 pm 6:48 pm 7:21 pm 7:49 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:31 pm 10:01 pm 11:00 pm 11:35 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – MBNS

05:31 am 06:03 am 06:32 am 07:07 am 07:49 am 08:22 am 08:46 am 09:14 am 09:38 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:07 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:41 pm 4:14 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:52 pm 6:21 pm 6:55 pm 7:28 pm 7:56 pm 8:34 pm 9:03 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 11:06 pm 11:41 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

05:33 am 06:06 am 06:35 am 07:10 am 07:53 am 08:26 am 08:50 am 09:18 am 09:42 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:11 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:44 pm 3:14 pm 3:45 pm 4:18 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:56 pm 6:25 pm 6:59 pm 7:31 pm 7:59 pm 8:37 pm 9:06 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 11:09 pm 11:43 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:43 am 06:16 am 06:45 am 07:20 am 08:03 am 08:36 am 09:02 am 09:31 am 09:55 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:54 pm 1:25 pm 1:56 pm 2:26 pm 2:58 pm 3:28 pm 3:59 pm 4:32 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:07 pm 6:36 pm 7:10 pm 7:41 pm 8:09 pm 8:47 pm 9:15 pm 9:49 pm 10:19 pm 11:17 pm 11:51 pm

9th St & Highland Av

05:53 am 06:26 am 06:54 am 07:29 am 08:14 am 08:47 am 09:13 am 09:42 am 10:06 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:05 pm 1:36 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:10 pm 4:43 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:18 pm 6:46 pm 7:20 pm 7:51 pm 8:19 pm 8:57 pm 9:24 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 11:26 pm 12:00 am

Highland Av & 15th St

05:53 am 06:26 am 06:55 am 07:30 am 08:15 am 08:48 am 09:14 am 09:43 am 10:07 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:06 pm 1:37 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:11 pm 4:44 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:19 pm 6:47 pm 7:21 pm 7:52 pm 8:20 pm 8:58 pm 9:25 pm 9:59 pm 10:29 pm 11:27 pm 12:02 am

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

05:59 am 06:32 am 07:02 am 07:37 am 08:22 am 08:56 am 09:21 am 09:50 am 10:14 am 10:42 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:14 pm 1:45 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:19 pm 4:52 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:27 pm 6:54 pm 7:27 pm 7:58 pm 8:26 pm 9:04 pm 9:31 pm 10:05 pm 10:35 pm 11:33 pm —

Saturday

Direction Penn State

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

04:46 am 05:16 am 05:46 am 06:16 am 06:46 am 07:16 am 07:46 am 08:16 am 08:46 am 09:16 am 09:46 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:46 pm 8:46 pm 9:41 pm 10:43 pm

9th St & Highland Av – FS

04:52 am 05:22 am 05:52 am 06:22 am 06:52 am 07:22 am 07:52 am 08:22 am 08:52 am 09:22 am 09:52 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:29 pm 2:59 pm 3:29 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:52 pm 8:52 pm 9:47 pm 10:47 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:02 am 05:32 am 06:02 am 06:32 am 07:02 am 07:32 am 08:02 am 08:33 am 09:03 am 09:33 am 10:03 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:09 pm 8:04 pm 9:03 pm 9:58 pm 10:56 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

05:10 am 05:40 am 06:10 am 06:40 am 07:10 am 07:40 am 08:11 am 08:42 am 09:12 am 09:42 am 10:12 am 10:44 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:15 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:18 pm 8:13 pm 9:11 pm 10:06 pm 11:04 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – FS

05:13 am 05:43 am 06:13 am 06:43 am 07:13 am 07:43 am 08:14 am 08:45 am 09:15 am 09:45 am 10:16 am 10:48 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:19 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:56 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:25 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:52 pm 6:22 pm 6:52 pm 7:21 pm 8:16 pm 9:14 pm 10:09 pm 11:07 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Trimble Blvd

05:18 am 05:48 am 06:18 am 06:49 am 07:19 am 07:49 am 08:20 am 08:51 am 09:21 am 09:51 am 10:22 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:25 pm 1:01 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:32 pm 5:01 pm 5:30 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:27 pm 8:22 pm 9:20 pm 10:15 pm 11:11 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

05:23 am 05:53 am 06:23 am 06:54 am 07:24 am 07:54 am 08:25 am 08:56 am 09:26 am 09:56 am 10:27 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:31 pm 1:07 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:38 pm 5:06 pm 5:35 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:32 pm 8:27 pm 9:25 pm 10:20 pm 11:16 pm

Elwyn Train Station

05:27 am 05:57 am 06:27 am 06:58 am 07:29 am 07:59 am 08:31 am 09:02 am 09:32 am 10:02 am 10:33 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:37 pm 1:13 pm 1:44 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:44 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:37 pm 8:32 pm 9:30 pm 10:25 pm 11:20 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

05:31 am 06:01 am 06:32 am 07:03 am 07:34 am 08:04 am 08:36 am 09:07 am 09:38 am 10:08 am 10:39 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:43 pm 1:19 pm 1:50 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:49 pm 5:15 pm 5:44 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:41 pm 8:36 pm 9:34 pm 10:29 pm 11:24 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Penn State University

05:39 am 06:09 am 06:40 am 07:11 am 07:42 am 08:12 am 08:44 am 09:15 am 09:46 am 10:16 am 10:47 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:51 pm 1:27 pm 1:58 pm 2:27 pm 2:57 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:57 pm 5:23 pm 5:52 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:49 pm 8:44 pm 9:42 pm 10:37 pm 11:31 pm

Direction I-95 Industrial Park

Penn State University

— 06:00 am 06:30 am 07:00 am 07:30 am 08:00 am 08:30 am 09:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:35 pm 10:05 pm 11:10 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

— 06:02 am 06:32 am 07:02 am 07:32 am 08:02 am 08:32 am 09:02 am 09:32 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:02 pm 8:33 pm 9:02 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 11:12 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

— 06:05 am 06:35 am 07:05 am 07:35 am 08:05 am 08:35 am 09:08 am 09:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:07 pm 8:38 pm 9:07 pm 9:42 pm 10:13 pm 11:16 pm

Elwyn Train Station

— 06:08 am 06:38 am 07:08 am 07:38 am 08:08 am 08:38 am 09:11 am 09:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:12 pm 8:41 pm 9:12 pm 9:45 pm 10:16 pm 11:19 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

05:55 am 06:13 am 06:43 am 07:13 am 07:43 am 08:14 am 08:44 am 09:17 am 09:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:48 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:17 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:47 pm 8:18 pm 8:47 pm 9:18 pm 9:51 pm 10:22 pm 11:25 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Powell Rd – FS

06:00 am 06:17 am 06:47 am 07:17 am 07:47 am 08:19 am 08:49 am 09:22 am 09:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:22 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:23 pm 8:53 pm 9:23 pm 9:56 pm 10:27 pm 11:30 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – MBNS

06:05 am 06:22 am 06:52 am 07:22 am 07:52 am 08:24 am 08:54 am 09:27 am 09:57 am 10:29 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm 6:28 pm 7:01 pm 7:31 pm 8:01 pm 8:29 pm 8:59 pm 9:29 pm 10:02 pm 10:32 pm 11:35 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

06:07 am 06:24 am 06:54 am 07:24 am 07:54 am 08:26 am 08:56 am 09:29 am 09:59 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:31 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:31 pm 9:02 pm 9:31 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm 11:37 pm

Chester Transportation Center

06:15 am 06:34 am 07:04 am 07:34 am 08:04 am 08:37 am 09:07 am 09:40 am 10:10 am 10:44 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:14 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:16 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:48 pm 6:17 pm 6:41 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:14 pm 8:41 pm 9:12 pm 9:41 pm 10:14 pm 10:44 pm 11:47 pm

9th St & Highland Av

06:24 am 06:43 am 07:13 am 07:43 am 08:13 am 08:46 am 09:16 am 09:49 am 10:21 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 2:57 pm 3:28 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:01 pm 5:30 pm 5:59 pm 6:28 pm 6:52 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:25 pm 8:52 pm 9:22 pm 9:52 pm 10:24 pm 10:52 pm 11:55 pm

Highland Av & 15th St

06:25 am 06:44 am 07:14 am 07:44 am 08:14 am 08:47 am 09:17 am 09:50 am 10:22 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 2:58 pm 3:29 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:02 pm 5:31 pm 6:00 pm 6:29 pm 6:54 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:26 pm 8:54 pm 9:23 pm 9:54 pm 10:25 pm 10:54 pm 11:57 pm

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

06:31 am 06:50 am 07:20 am 07:50 am 08:20 am 08:53 am 09:23 am 09:56 am 10:29 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:36 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:09 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm 6:36 pm — 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:33 pm — 9:30 PM — 10:32 PM — —

Sunday

Direction Penn State

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

05:31 am 06:26 am 07:26 am 08:26 am 09:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:26 pm 6:26 pm 7:26 pm 8:26 pm 9:26 pm

9th St & Highland Av – FS

05:37 am 06:32 am 07:32 am 08:32 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 9:32 pm

Chester Transportation Center

05:47 am 06:42 am 07:43 am 08:43 am 09:43 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:43 pm 4:43 pm 5:43 pm 6:43 pm 7:43 pm 8:43 pm 9:43 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

05:55 am 06:50 am 07:51 am 08:51 am 09:51 am 10:53 am 11:54 am 12:54 pm 1:53 pm 2:53 pm 3:52 pm 4:51 pm 5:51 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 8:51 pm 9:51 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – FS

05:58 am 06:54 am 07:55 am 08:55 am 09:55 am 10:57 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:56 pm 4:55 pm 5:55 pm 6:54 pm 7:54 pm 8:54 pm 9:54 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Trimble Blvd

06:04 am 06:59 am 08:00 am 09:01 am 10:01 am 11:03 am 12:04 pm 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:01 pm 9:59 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

06:09 am 07:03 am 08:06 am 09:07 am 10:07 am 11:10 am 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:09 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:03 pm

Elwyn Train Station

06:14 am 07:08 am 08:11 am 09:12 am 10:12 am 11:15 am 12:16 pm 1:16 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:15 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm 7:10 pm 8:10 pm 9:10 pm 10:08 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

06:19 am 07:13 am 08:17 am 09:17 am 10:17 am 11:20 am 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:20 pm 5:17 pm 6:17 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:13 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Penn State University

06:26 am 07:20 am 08:24 am 09:24 am 10:24 am 11:27 am 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:27 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm 7:22 pm 8:22 pm 9:21 pm 10:19 pm

Direction I-95 Industrial Park

Penn State University

07:10 am 08:10 am 09:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm 7:10 pm 8:10 pm 9:10 pm 10:10 pm 11:10 pm

Fair Acres – onsite

07:12 am 08:13 am 09:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm 7:12 pm 8:12 pm 9:12 pm 10:12 pm 11:12 pm

Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd

07:16 am 08:19 am 09:19 am 10:19 am 11:18 am 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:21 pm 4:20 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm 7:17 pm 8:17 pm 9:17 pm 10:17 pm 11:17 pm

Elwyn Train Station

07:19 am 08:24 am 09:24 am 10:24 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:26 pm 4:25 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm 7:22 pm 8:22 pm 9:22 pm 10:22 pm 11:21 pm

Plaza 352 Shopping Center

07:24 am 08:29 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:29 am 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:29 pm 3:32 pm 4:31 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:27 pm 8:27 pm 9:27 pm 10:27 pm 11:25 pm

Bridgewater Rd & Powell Rd – FS

07:29 am 08:35 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:39 pm 4:38 pm 5:37 pm 6:37 pm 7:33 pm 8:32 pm 9:32 pm 10:32 pm 11:29 pm

Edgmont Av & 22nd St – MBNS

07:35 am 08:41 am 09:42 am 10:42 am 11:41 am 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:45 pm 4:44 pm 5:43 pm 6:43 pm 7:39 pm 8:37 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:33 pm

Crozer Chester Medical Center

07:37 am 08:44 am 09:45 am 10:45 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:48 pm 4:47 pm 5:46 pm 6:46 pm 7:42 pm 8:40 pm 9:39 pm 10:39 pm 11:35 pm

Chester Transportation Center

07:47 am 08:54 am 09:56 am 10:56 am 11:56 am 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:56 pm 4:00 pm 4:58 pm 5:57 pm 6:57 pm 7:53 pm 8:51 pm 9:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:44 pm

9th St & Highland Av

07:55 am 09:03 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 12:05 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:10 pm 5:08 pm 6:06 pm 7:06 pm 8:02 pm 9:00 pm 9:57 pm 10:57 pm 11:52 pm

Highland Av & 15th St

07:56 am 09:04 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:11 pm 5:09 pm 6:07 pm 7:07 pm 8:03 pm 9:01 pm 9:59 pm 10:59 pm 11:54 pm

Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd – MBNS

08:03 am 09:11 am 10:14 am 11:14 am 12:12 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:17 pm 5:15 pm 6:13 pm 7:13 pm 8:09 pm 9:07 pm — — —

SEPTA Bus Routes 117

Route 117 | To Penn State

Stop 30014 15th & Esprey St
Stop 25621 15th St & Arbor Dr
Stop 25622 15th St & Shaw Terrace
Stop 31892 15th St & Upland Av
Stop 25644 22nd St & Crozer St
Stop 25643 22nd St & Wetherill St
Stop 24871 4th St & Welsh St
Stop 31895 6th St & Patton St
Stop 30018 6th St & Vista Ln
Stop 25345 9th St & Barclay St
Stop 25341 9th St & Butler St
Stop 25334 9th St & Central Av
Stop 25333 9th St & Edwards St
Stop 25615 9th St & Engle St
Stop 25344 9th St & Fulton St
Stop 2217 9th St & Highland Av
Stop 25342 9th St & Kerlin St
Stop 25336 9th St & Lamokin St
Stop 25340 9th St & Lincoln St
Stop 25338 9th St & Lloyd St
Stop 31884 9th St & Parker St
Stop 31887 9th St & Pennell St
Stop 31885 9th St & Pusey St
Stop 25347 9th St & Sproul St
Stop 25335 9th St & Tilghman St
Stop 25614 9th St & Townsend St
Stop 31891 9th St & Ward St
Stop 25611 9th St & Wilson St
Stop 25331 9th St & Yarnall St
Stop 30383 Av of the States & 4th St
Stop 30393 Av of the States & 8th St
Stop 25616 Av of the States & 8th St
Stop 25290 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Dr
Stop 32520 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Stop 32520 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Stop 29800 Baltimore Pk & Middletown Rd
Stop 25602 Bethel Rd & Felton Av
Stop 25604 Bethel Rd & Highland Av
Stop 25603 Bethel Rd & Honan St
Stop 30013 Bethel Rd & Townsend St
Stop 31894 Bridgewater Rd & Albert Rd
Stop 30019 Bridgewater Rd & Brookhaven Rd
Stop 30354 Bridgewater Rd & Trimble Blvd
Stop 25642 Brookhaven Rd & Burk Av
Stop 25638 Brookhaven Rd & Gray St
Stop 25641 Brookhaven Rd & Mt Vernon Av
Stop 25640 Brookhaven Rd & Woodland Av
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 25320 Commerce Dr & MacDonald Blvd
Stop 25320 Commerce Dr & MacDonald Blvd
Stop 31889 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 29929 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 30593 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 30593 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 25323 Concord Rd & Green St
Stop 29938 Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd
Stop 2145 Crozer Chester Medical Center
Stop 19962 Edgmont Av & 11th St
Stop 19963 Edgmont Av & 12th St
Stop 25619 Edgmont Av & 14th St
Stop 30020 Edgmont Av & 22nd St
Stop 25648 Edgmont Av & 24th St
Stop 19960 Edgmont Av & 9th St
Stop 25652 Edgmont Av & Avon Rd
Stop 25666 Edgmont Av & Cambridge Rd
Stop 31931 Edgmont Av & Chelton Rd
Stop 25650 Edgmont Av & Elkington Blvd
Stop 25657 Edgmont Av & Forrestview Rd
Stop 31932 Edgmont Av & Garrison Rd
Stop 32427 Edgmont Av & Hilltop Dr
Stop 25664 Edgmont Av & Maple Av
Stop 25663 Edgmont Av & Ridge Blvd
Stop 25654 Edgmont Av & Roland Rd
Stop 25667 Edgmont Av & Whiteley Rd
Stop 2218 Elwyn Train Station
Stop 15069 Fair Acres
Stop 15069 Fair Acres
Stop 25609 Highland Av & 10th St
Stop 31559 Highland Av & 12th St
Stop 25605 Highland Av & 15th St
Stop 25606 Highland Av & Swartz St
Stop 2215 MacDonald Blvd & Commerce Dr
Stop 31707 Main St & 11th St
Stop 31708 Main St & 6th St
Stop 30023 Middletown & Copes Ln
Stop 10610 Middletown Rd & Bonsall Dr
Stop 29803 Middletown Rd & Delco Juvenile Det
Stop 25678 Middletown Rd & Elwyn Rd
Stop 25669 Middletown Rd & High Meadow Dr
Stop 25671 Middletown Rd & Knowlton Rd
Stop 25670 Middletown Rd & Little Ln
Stop 25680 Middletown Rd & Old Baltimore Pk
Stop 29918 Middletown Rd & Old Forge Rd
Stop 25674 Middletown Rd & Wyncroft Dr
Stop 15065 Middletown Rd & Yearsley Mill Rd
Stop 29921 Penn State University
Stop 31525 Pennell Rd & Baltimore Pk
Stop 2148 Plaza 352 Shopping Center
Stop 25624 Upland Av & 22nd St
Stop 31705 Upland Rd & Arlington Av
Stop 31704 Upland Rd & Edgmont Av
Stop 31706 Upland Rd & Victor Av
Stop 19959 Welsh St & 7th St
Stop 32464 Welsh St & Wall St

Route 117 | To Feltonville

Stop 30010 15th & Esrey St
Stop 25752 15th St & Arbor Dr
Stop 25751 15th St & Shaw Terrace
Stop 31893 22nd St & Crozer St
Stop 25748 22nd St & Wetherill St
Stop 24871 4th St & Welsh St
Stop 25723 6th St & Main St
Stop 25721 6th St & Patton Av
Stop 30017 6th St & Vista Ln
Stop 31882 9th & Lincoln St
Stop 31883 9th & Parker St
Stop 25166 9th St & Barclay St
Stop 29951 9th St & Butler St
Stop 32305 9th St & Carlas Ln
Stop 25180 9th St & Central Av
Stop 25181 9th St & Edwards St
Stop 25185 9th St & Engle St
Stop 25167 9th St & Fulton St
Stop 25193 9th St & Highland Av
Stop 25168 9th St & Kerlin St
Stop 25177 9th St & Lamokin St
Stop 25173 9th St & Lloyd St
Stop 31886 9th St & Pennell St
Stop 25171 9th St & Pusey St
Stop 30355 9th St & Sproul St
Stop 25179 9th St & Tilghman St
Stop 25186 9th St & Townsend S
Stop 25188 9th St & Ward St
Stop 25189 9th St & Wilson St
Stop 25183 9th St & Yarnall St
Stop 30383 Av of the States & 4th St
Stop 30393 Av of the States & 8th St
Stop 25616 Av of the States & 8th St
Stop 32521 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run
Stop 25284 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Stop 25284 Baltimore Pk & Granite Run Rd
Stop 18984 Baltimore Pk & New Middletown Rd
Stop 32522 Baltimore Pk & Pennell Rd
Stop 30011 Bethal Rd & Townsend St
Stop 25758 Bethel Rd & Felton St
Stop 25756 Bethel Rd & Highland Av
Stop 31890 Bethel Rd & Honan St
Stop 25719 Bridgewater Rd & Albert Rd
Stop 25720 Bridgewater Rd & Powell Rd
Stop 25718 Brookhaven Rd & Bridgewater Rd
Stop 25717 Brookhaven Rd & Gray St
Stop 25714 Brookhaven Rd & Mt Vernon Av
Stop 25715 Brookhaven Rd & Woodland Av
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 14785 Chester Transportation Center
Stop 31889 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 29929 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 30593 Commerce Dr & McDonald Blvd
Stop 30012 Concord Rd & Engle St
Stop 25246 Concord Rd & Green St
Stop 30356 Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd
Stop 31011 Concord Rd & Incinerator Rd
Stop 2145 Crozer Chester Medical Center
Stop 19954 Edgemont Av & 12th St
Stop 19955 Edgmont Av & 11th St
Stop 25754 Edgmont Av & 14th St
Stop 25744 Edgmont Av & 22nd St
Stop 25743 Edgmont Av & 24th St
Stop 19957 Edgmont Av & 9th St
Stop 25740 Edgmont Av & Avon Rd
Stop 2159 Edgmont Av & Brookhaven Rd
Stop 25737 Edgmont Av & Chelton Rd
Stop 25699 Edgmont Av & Cobourn Blvd
Stop 32428 Edgmont Av & Dutton Mill Rd
Stop 25742 Edgmont Av & Elkington Blvd
Stop 25735 Edgmont Av & Forrestview Rd
Stop 25734 Edgmont Av & Garrison Rd
Stop 25701 Edgmont Av & Maple Av
Stop 25702 Edgmont Av & Ridge Blvd
Stop 30022 Edgmont Av & Whitely Rd
Stop 2218 Elwyn Train Station
Stop 15069 Fair Acres
Stop 25194 Highland Av & 10th St
Stop 25196 Highland Av & 12th St
Stop 2192 Highland Av & 15th St
Stop 2192 Highland Av & 15th St
Stop 25197 Highland Av & Swartz St
Stop 2215 MacDonald Blvd & Commerce Dr
Stop 31709 Main St & 11th St
Stop 30328 McDonald Blvd & Commerce Dr
Stop 31682 Middletown Rd & Baltimore Pk
Stop 15152 Middletown Rd & Bonsall Dr
Stop 25692 Middletown Rd & Copes Ln
Stop 25688 Middletown Rd & Glen Riddle Rd
Stop 30024 Middletown Rd & High Meadow Dr
Stop 15067 Middletown Rd & Juv Det Center
Stop 25694 Middletown Rd & Knowlton Rd
Stop 31896 Middletown Rd & Moore Dr
Stop 15068 Middletown Rd & Old Forge Rd
Stop 25693 Middletown Rd & Old Middletown Rd
Stop 25687 Middletown Rd & Williamson Sch Dr
Stop 25691 Middletown Rd & Wyncroft Dr
Stop 29919 Middletown Rd & Yearsley Mill Rd
Stop 29921 Penn State University
Stop 2148 Plaza 352 Shopping Center
Stop 25750 Upland Av & 15th St
Stop 31154 Upland Av & 22nd St
Stop 31711 Upland Rd & Arlington Av
Stop 31712 Upland Rd & Edgmont Av
Stop 31710 Upland Rd & Victor Av
Stop 19959 Welsh St & 7th St
Stop 32464 Welsh St & Wall St

Bus Schedule Septa
Bus Schedule Septa

About SEPTA, to finish here, passengers were able to see the bus schedules and the route, in addition to the stops closest to me, everything to plan their trip.

Leave a Comment