78 Bus Schedule NJ Transit

My Bus 78 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, New Jersey travel planner map, my bus now, the passenger asks how to get to his destination.

NJ TRANSIT new “go bus” service will make your journey easier.

78 Bus Schedule NJ Transit

Bus Schedule NJ Transit

My bus now 78 Bus Schedule NJ Transit New Jersey city.

Weekday

Directions – New Jersey.
78 SECAUCUS Or 78 NEWARK PENN STATION

78 SECAUCUS
BUS LANES (RAYMOND BLVD SIDE)
Arrival > Departure

First 05:50a, Last 03:00p, Every 7 Mins to 2 Hrs.

05:50 am 05:57 am 06:35 am 07:00 am 07:23 am 07:53 am 08:20 am 08:50 am 09:20 am 11:00 am 01:00 pm 03:00 pm

RAYMOND BLVD 170’W OF MCCARTER HWY
Arrival > Departure

First 05:51a, Last 03:01p, Every 8 Mins to 2 Hrs.

05:51 am 05:59 am 06:37 am 07:02 am 07:25 am 07:55 am 08:22 am 08:52 am 09:22 am 11:02 am 01:02 pm 03:01 pm

BROAD ST ACROSS FROM NJT STATION
Arrival > Departure

First 05:57a, Last 03:07p, Every 8 Mins to 2 Hrs.

05:57 am 06:05 am 06:43 am 07:08 am 07:31 am 08:01 am 08:28 am 08:58 am 09:28 am 11:08 am 01:08 pm 03:07 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT EXTENDED STAY HOTEL
Arrival > Departure

First 06:16a, Last 03:25p, Every 8 Mins to 2 Hrs.

06:16 am 06:24 am 07:02 am 07:27 am 07:50 am 08:20 am 08:47 am 09:15 am 09:45 am 11:25 am 01:25 pm 03:25 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 425′ N OF COVE CT.
Arrival > Departure

First 06:18a, Last 03:26p, Every 8 Mins to 2 Hrs.

06:18 am 06:26 am 07:04 am 07:29 am 07:52 am 08:22 am 08:49 am 09:17 am 09:47 am 11:27 am 01:27 pm 03:26 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY
Arrival > Departure

First 06:21a, Last 09:19a, Every 8 Mins to 38 Mins.

06:21 am 06:29 am 07:07 am 07:32 am 07:55 am 08:25 am 08:52 am 09:19am

CASTLE RD AT MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY
Arrival > Departure

First 01:31p, Last 03:30p.

01:31 pm 03:30 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 06:23a, Last 09:21a, Every 8 Mins to 38 Mins.

06:23 am 06:31 am 07:09 am 07:34 am 07:57 am 08:27 am 08:54 am 09:21am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD
Arrival > Departure

First 06:25a, Last 09:22a, Every 8 Mins to 38 Mins.

06:25 am 06:33 am 07:11 am 07:36 am 07:59 am 08:29 am 08:56 am 09:22am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD
Arrival > Departure

First 01:36p, Last 03:35p.

01:36 pm 03:35 pm

CASTLE RD 2465’W OF NEW COUNTY RD
Arrival > Departure

First 06:29a, Last 09:25a, Every 8 Mins to 38 Mins.

06:29 am 06:37 am 07:15 am 07:40 am 08:03 am 08:33 am 09:00 am 09:25am

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 01:39p, Last 03:38p.

01:39 pm 03:38 pm

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK
Arrival > Departure

First 01:39p, Last 03:38p.

01:39 pm 03:38 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 06:33a, Last 03:40p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:33 am 06:41 am 07:19 am 07:44 am 08:07 am 08:37 am 09:04 am 09:29 am 01:41 pm 03:40 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE SOUTH 466′ S OF SECAUCUS RD.
Arrival > Departure

First 06:36a, Last 03:43p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:36 am 06:44 am 07:22 am 07:47 am 08:10 am 08:40 am 09:07 am 09:32 am 01:44 pm 03:43 pm

55 METRO WAY CUL-DE-SAC
Arrival > Departure

First 06:39a, Last 03:45p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:39 am 06:47 am 07:25 am 07:50 am 08:13 am 08:43 am 09:09 am 09:34 am 01:46 pm 03:45 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE SOUTH 466′ S OF SECAUCUS RD.
Arrival > Departure

First 06:42a, Last 03:48p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:42 am 06:50 am 07:28 am 07:53 am 08:16 am 08:46 am 09:11 am 09:36 am 01:48 pm 03:48 pm

COUNTY AVE AT SECAUCUS RD
Arrival > Departure

First 06:44a, Last 03:50p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:44 am 06:52 am 07:30 am 07:55 am 08:18 am 08:48 am 09:13 am 09:38 am 01:50 pm 03:50 pm

COUNTY AVE OPPOSITE UPS DRIVE
Arrival > Departure

First 06:45a, Last 03:51p, Every 8 Mins to 4 Hrs 12 Mins.

06:45 am 06:53 am 07:31 am 07:56 am 08:19 am 08:49 am 09:14 am 09:39 am 01:51 pm 03:51 pm

78 NEWARK PENN STATION
MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB)
Arrival > Departure

First 09:49a, Last 06:17p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 13 Mins.

09:49 am 11:29 am 01:42 pm 03:05 pm 03:35 pm 03:50 pm 04:10 pm 04:31 pm 05:13 pm 05:28 pm 06:17 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 09:49a, Last 06:18p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 13 Mins.

09:49 am 11:29 am 01:42 pm 03:05 pm 03:35 pm 03:50 pm 04:10 pm 04:31 pm 05:13 pm 05:28 pm 06:18 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 1056’S OF SEAVIEW DR
Arrival > Departure

First 01:44p, Last 06:19p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 23 Mins.

01:44 pm 03:07 pm 03:37 pm 03:52 pm 04:12 pm 04:33 pm 05:15 pm 05:30 pm 06:19 pm

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 09:52a, Last 11:32a.

09:52 am 11:32am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1612′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD
Arrival > Departure

First 09:53a, Last 11:33a.

09:53 am 11:33am

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA
Arrival > Departure

First 09:55a, Last 06:25p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 14 Mins.

09:55 am 11:35 am 01:49 pm 03:12 pm 03:42 pm 03:57 pm 04:17 pm 04:38 pm 05:20 pm 05:35 pm 06:25 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1980′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD
Arrival > Departure

First 01:51p, Last 06:27p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 23 Mins.

01:51 pm 03:14 pm 03:44 pm 03:59 pm 04:19 pm 04:40 pm 05:22 pm 05:37 pm 06:27 pm

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 01:52p, Last 06:28p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 23 Mins.

01:52 pm 03:15 pm 03:45 pm 04:00 pm 04:20 pm 04:41 pm 05:23 pm 05:38 pm 06:28 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 01:53p, Last 06:29p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 23 Mins.

01:53 pm 03:16 pm 03:46 pm 04:01 pm 04:21 pm 04:42 pm 05:24 pm 05:39 pm 06:29 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT SEAVIEW DR
Arrival > Departure

First 10:00a, Last 11:40a.

10:00 am 11:40am

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY
Arrival > Departure

First 10:03a, Last 06:34p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 14 Mins.

10:03 am 11:43 am 01:57 pm 03:21 pm 03:51 pm 04:06 pm 04:26 pm 04:47 pm 05:29 pm 05:44 pm 06:34 pm

METRO WAY 253’E OF ENTERPRISE (BLDG 10-16)
Arrival > Departure

First 10:05a, Last 06:36p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 14 Mins.

10:05 am 11:45 am 01:59 pm 03:23 pm 03:53 pm 04:08 pm 04:28 pm 04:49 pm 05:31 pm 05:46 pm 06:36 pm

METRO WAY 212′ E OF ENTERPRISE AVE.
Arrival > Departure

First 10:06a, Last 06:37p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 14 Mins.

10:06 am 11:46 am 02:00 pm 03:24 pm 03:54 pm 04:09 pm 04:29 pm 04:50 pm 05:32 pm 05:47 pm 06:37 pm

SECAUCUS RD AT SINVALCO RD
Arrival > Departure

First 10:10a, Last 06:41p, Every 15 Mins to 2 Hrs 14 Mins.

10:10 am 11:50 am 02:04 pm 03:28 pm 03:58 pm 04:13 pm 04:33 pm 04:54 pm 05:36 pm 05:51 pm 06:41 pm

COUNTY AVE 493’S OF DORIGO LN
Arrival > Departure

First 02:07p, Last 06:44p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 24 Mins.

02:07 pm 03:31 pm 04:01 pm 04:16 pm 04:36 pm 04:57 pm 05:39 pm 05:54 pm 06:44 pm

PLAZA DR 131’W OF PARK PLAZA DR
Arrival > Departure

First 02:11p, Last 06:49p, Every 15 Mins to 1 Hr 25 Mins.

02:11 pm 03:36 pm 04:06 pm 04:21 pm 04:41 pm 05:02 pm 05:44 pm 05:59 pm 06:49 pm

UNIVERSITY AVE AT ORANGE ST
Arrival > Departure

First 10:22a, Last 07:09p, Every 12 Mins to 2 Hrs 25 Mins.

10:22 am 12:02 pm 02:27 pm 04:01 pm 04:31 pm 04:46 pm 05:06 pm 05:27 pm 06:07 pm 06:19 pm 07:09 pm

UNIVERSITY AVE AT WARREN ST
Arrival > Departure

First 10:25a, Last 07:11p, Every 12 Mins to 2 Hrs 25 Mins.

10:25 am 12:05 pm 02:30 pm 04:04 pm 04:34 pm 04:49 pm 05:09 pm 05:30 pm 06:09 pm 06:21 pm 07:11 pm

NEWARK PENN STATION
Arrival > Departure

First 10:30a, Last 07:16p, Every 12 Mins to 2 Hrs 25 Mins.

10:30 am 12:10 pm 02:35 pm 04:10 pm 04:40 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:36 pm 06:14 pm 06:26 pm 07:16 pm

Leave a Comment