GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61

The GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 SCHEDULE Sausalito – Bolinas via Marin City, Mt. Tam, Stinson Beach

What to know about the Golden Gate transit 61 schedule, information on how to get to your destination using the public city of San Francisco, route map and rates.

Bus GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61

Bus Golden Gate transit is located in San Francisco, the Golden Gate transit has two public transportation systems, making several flights carrying passengers to their destination.

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Westbound, Monday – Friday

 

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Westbound, Saturday, Mar – Oct

 

Marin City ➜ Bolinas
Stop 61502 61504 61518 61506 61508 61520 61522 61510 61524 61512 61514 61516
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
10:50 12:00 1:15 1:56 3:08 4:45 5:08 6:18 8:35
Marin City Hub
40113
8:20 10:00 11:08 12:18 1:33 2:14 3:26 5:03 5:26 6:36 8:53
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
8:25 10:05 11:13 12:23 1:38 2:19 3:31 5:08 5:31 6:41 8:58
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
8:34 10:14 11:22 12:32 1:47 2:28 3:40 5:17 5:40 6:50 9:07
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40790
8:55 10:35 11:43 12:53 2:08 2:49 4:01 5:38 6:01 7:11 9:28
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40786
9:04 10:44 11:52 1:02 2:17 2:58 3:30 4:10 5:47 6:10 7:20 9:37
4813 Shoreline Hwy
40782
9:17 10:57 12:05 1:15 2:30 3:11 3:43 4:23 6:00 6:23 7:33 9:50
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
9:19 10:59 12:07 1:17 2:32 3:13 3:45 4:25 6:02 6:25
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
9:34 11:14 1:32 2:47 4:40 6:40 7:50 10:05

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Westbound, Saturday, Nov – Feb

 

Marin City ➜ Bolinas
Stop 61502 61504 61518 61506 61508 61520 61522 61510 61524 61512 61514 61516
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
10:50 12:00 1:15 1:56 3:08 4:45 5:08 6:18 8:35
Marin City Hub
40113
8:20 10:00 11:08 12:18 1:33 2:14 3:26 5:03 5:26 6:36 8:53
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
8:25 10:05 11:13 12:23 1:38 2:19 3:31 5:08 5:31 6:41 8:58
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
8:34 10:14 11:22 12:32 1:47 2:28 3:40 5:17 5:40 6:50 9:07
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40790
8:55 10:35 11:43 12:53 2:08 2:49 4:01 5:38 6:01 7:11 9:28
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40786
9:04 10:44 11:52 1:02 2:17 2:58 3:30 4:10 5:47 6:10 7:20 9:37
4813 Shoreline Hwy
40782
9:17 10:57 12:05 1:15 2:30 3:11 3:43 4:23 6:00 6:23 7:33 9:50
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
9:19 10:59 12:07 1:17 2:32 3:13 3:45 4:25 6:02 6:25
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
9:34 11:14 1:32 2:47 4:40 6:40 7:50 10:05

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Westbound, Sunday/Holidays, Mar – Oct

Marin City ➜ Bolinas
Stop 61802 61804 61818 61806 61808 61820 61822 61810 61824 61812 61814 61816
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
10:50 12:00 1:15 1:56 3:08 4:45 5:08 6:18 8:35
Marin City Hub
40113
8:20 10:00 11:08 12:18 1:33 2:14 3:26 5:03 5:26 6:36 8:53
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
8:25 10:05 11:13 12:23 1:38 2:19 3:31 5:08 5:31 6:41 8:58
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
8:34 10:14 11:22 12:32 1:47 2:28 3:40 5:17 5:40 6:50 9:07
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40790
8:55 10:35 11:43 12:53 2:08 2:49 4:01 5:38 6:01 7:11 9:28
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40786
9:04 10:44 11:52 1:02 2:17 2:58 3:30 4:10 5:47 6:10 7:20 9:37
4813 Shoreline Hwy
40782
9:17 10:57 12:05 1:15 2:30 3:11 3:43 4:23 6:00 6:23 7:33 9:50
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
9:19 10:59 12:07 1:17 2:32 3:13 3:45 4:25 6:02 6:25
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
9:34 11:14 1:32 2:47 4:40 6:40 7:50 10:05

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Westbound, Sunday/Holidays, Nov – Feb

 

Marin City ➜ Bolinas
Stop 61802 61804 61818 61806 61808 61820 61822 61810 61824 61812 61814 61816
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
10:50 12:00 1:15 1:56 3:08 4:45 5:08 6:18 8:35
Marin City Hub
40113
8:20 10:00 11:08 12:18 1:33 2:14 3:26 5:03 5:26 6:36 8:53
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
8:25 10:05 11:13 12:23 1:38 2:19 3:31 5:08 5:31 6:41 8:58
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
8:34 10:14 11:22 12:32 1:47 2:28 3:40 5:17 5:40 6:50 9:07
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40790
8:55 10:35 11:43 12:53 2:08 2:49 4:01 5:38 6:01 7:11 9:28
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40786
9:04 10:44 11:52 1:02 2:17 2:58 3:30 4:10 5:47 6:10 7:20 9:37
4813 Shoreline Hwy
40782
9:17 10:57 12:05 1:15 2:30 3:11 3:43 4:23 6:00 6:23 7:33 9:50
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
9:19 10:59 12:07 1:17 2:32 3:13 3:45 4:25 6:02 6:25
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
9:34 11:14 1:32 2:47 4:40 6:40 7:50 10:05

 

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Eastbound, Monday – Friday

 

Bolinas ➜ Marin City
Stop 61001 61003 61005 61007
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
6:55 9:45 2:45 5:25
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
10:00 3:00 5:40
4810 Shoreline Hwy
40781
7:11 10:01 3:01 5:41
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40785
7:24 10:14 3:14 5:54
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40789
7:33 10:23 3:23 6:03
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
7:55 10:45 3:45 6:25
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
8:00 10:50 3:50 6:30
Marin City Hub
40113
8:05 10:55 3:55 6:35

 

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Eastbound, Saturday, Mar – Oct

 

Bolinas ➜ Marin City
Stop 61501 61503 61505 61517 61507 61519 61509 61521 61511 61523 61513 61515
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
8:35 9:40 11:18 1:36 3:02 4:46 6:43 7:56
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
8:50 9:55 11:33 12:15 1:51 3:15 3:17 3:55 5:01 6:15
4810 Shoreline Hwy
40781
8:52 9:57 11:35 12:17 1:53 3:17 3:19 3:57 5:03 6:17 7:00 8:13
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40785
9:05 10:10 11:48 12:30 2:06 3:30 3:32 4:10 5:16 6:30 7:13 8:26
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40789
9:14 10:19 11:57 12:39 2:15 3:41 4:19 5:25 6:39 7:22 8:35
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
9:35 10:40 12:18 1:00 2:36 4:02 4:40 5:46 7:00 7:43 8:56
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
9:44 10:49 12:27 1:09 2:45 4:11 4:49 5:55 7:09 7:52 9:05
Marin City Hub
40113
9:49 10:54 12:32 1:14 2:50 4:16 4:54 6:00 7:14 7:57 9:10
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
11:06 12:44 1:26 3:02 4:28 5:06 6:12 7:26 8:09

 

GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61 Eastbound, Sunday/Holidays, Mar – Oct

 

Bolinas ➜ Marin City
Stop 61801 61803 61805 61817 61807 61819 61809 61821 61811 61823 61813 61815
Brighton Ave & Wharf Rd
41321
8:35 9:40 11:18 1:36 3:02 4:46 6:43 7:56
Stinson Beach Parking Lot
40799
8:50 9:55 11:33 12:15 1:51 3:15 3:17 3:55 5:01 6:15
4810 Shoreline Hwy
40781
8:52 9:57 11:35 12:17 1:53 3:17 3:19 3:57 5:03 6:17 7:00 8:13
Panoramic Hwy & Pan Toll Ranger Station
40785
9:05 10:10 11:48 12:30 2:06 3:30 3:32 4:10 5:16 6:30 7:13 8:26
Panoramic Hwy & Edgewood Av
40789
9:14 10:19 11:57 12:39 2:15 3:41 4:19 5:25 6:39 7:22 8:35
Miller Ave & Camino Alto
40149
9:35 10:40 12:18 1:00 2:36 4:02 4:40 5:46 7:00 7:43 8:56
Manzanita Park & Ride Lot
40162
9:44 10:49 12:27 1:09 2:45 4:11 4:49 5:55 7:09 7:52 9:05
Marin City Hub
40113
9:49 10:54 12:32 1:14 2:50 4:16 4:54 6:00 7:14 7:57 9:10
Bay St & Bridgeway
40103
11:06 12:44 1:26 3:02 4:28 5:06 6:12 7:26 8:09
GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61
GOLDEN GATE TRANSIT 61

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *