BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17

BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17 MILE EIGHT Access the entire Bus Schedule Department District Department of Transportation Detroit DDOT, just below bus schedule you want to use for the safe and comfortable transportation.

Bus Schedule DDOT 17 – Eastbound to Mack Ave & Moross Rd

Weekday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

04:10 04:45 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:55 01:20 01:45 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:20 03:35 03:50 04:05 04:20 04:35 04:50 05:05 05:20 05:35 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 01:45 02:35 03:25

8 Mile & Evergreen

04:19 04:54 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:15 12:40 01:05 01:30 01:55 02:20 02:46 03:11 03:31 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:46 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:55 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:15 01:05 01:55 02:45 03:35

Northland Dr & Northwestern

04:26 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:03 09:28 09:53 10:18 10:43 11:08 11:33 11:58 12:23 12:48 01:13 01:38 02:03 02:28 02:55 03:20 03:40 03:55 04:10 04:25 04:40 04:55 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 09:03 09:53 10:43 11:33 12:23 01:13 02:03 02:53 03:43

8 Mile & Schaefer

04:31 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:09 09:34 09:59 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:29 12:54 01:19 01:44 02:09 02:34 03:01 03:26 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:46 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:23 09:08 09:58 10:48 11:38 12:28 01:18 02:08 02:58 03:48

State Fair Grds Loop

04:44 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:27 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:25 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:30 11:55 12:20 12:45 01:10 01:35 02:00 02:25 02:50 03:17 03:42 04:02 04:17 04:32 04:47 05:02 05:17 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:22 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:42 01:32 02:22 03:12 04:02

8 Mile & Dequindre

04:53 05:28 05:58 06:19 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:55 01:20 01:45 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:27 03:52 04:12 04:27 04:42 04:57 05:12 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:11 06:26 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:31 10:21 11:11 12:01 12:51 01:41 02:31 03:21 04:11

8 Mile & Gratiot

05:14 05:49 06:20 06:42 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:48 11:13 11:38 12:03 12:28 12:53 01:18 01:43 02:08 02:33 02:58 03:23 03:50 04:15 04:35 04:50 05:05 05:20 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:06 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:21 01:11 02:01 02:51 03:41 04:31

Eastland Center

06:29 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:07 10:32 10:57 11:22 11:47 12:12 12:37 01:02 01:27 01:52 02:17 02:42 03:07 03:32 03:59 04:24 04:44 04:59 05:14 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:40 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:59 10:49

Mack Ave & Moross Rd

05:31 06:06 06:45 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:23 10:48 11:13 11:38 12:03 12:28 12:53 01:18 01:43 02:08 02:33 02:59 03:24 03:49 04:16 04:41 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:00 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:57 07:12 07:30 07:55 08:23 08:56 09:28 10:13 11:03 11:48 12:38 01:28 02:18 03:08 03:58 04:48

Saturday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

04:10 04:55 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:15 12:40 01:05 01:30 01:55 02:20 02:45 03:10 03:35 04:00 04:25 04:50 05:15 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:45 08:30 09:20 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:40 01:30 02:20 03:10

8 Mile & Evergreen

04:19 05:04 05:44 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:30 09:55 10:20 10:45 11:10 11:35 12:00 12:25 12:50 01:15 01:40 02:05 02:30 02:55 03:20 03:45 04:10 04:35 05:00 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:39 09:29 10:19 11:09 11:59 12:49 01:39 02:29 03:19

Northland Dr & Northwestern

04:26 05:11 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:43 12:08 12:33 12:58 01:23 01:48 02:13 02:38 03:03 03:28 03:53 04:18 04:43 05:08 05:33 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:47 09:37 10:27 11:17 12:07 12:57 01:47 02:37 03:27

8 Mile & Schaefer

04:31 05:16 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:49 12:14 12:39 01:04 01:29 01:54 02:19 02:44 03:09 03:34 03:59 04:24 04:49 05:14 05:39 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:53 09:43 10:33 11:23 12:13 01:03 01:53 02:43 03:33

State Fair Grds Loop

04:44 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:34 09:59 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:29 12:54 01:19 01:44 02:09 02:34 02:59 03:24 03:49 04:14 04:39 05:04 05:29 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:22 09:06 09:56 10:46 11:36 12:26 01:16 02:06 02:56 03:46

8 Mile & Dequindre

04:53 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:13 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:49 12:14 12:39 01:04 01:29 01:54 02:19 02:44 03:09 03:34 03:59 04:24 04:49 05:13 05:38 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:31 09:15 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:35 01:25 02:15 03:05 03:55

8 Mile & Gratiot

05:13 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:35 10:06 10:31 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:36 01:01 01:26 01:51 02:16 02:41 03:06 03:31 03:56 04:21 04:46 05:10 05:34 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:50 09:34 10:23 11:13 12:03 12:53 01:43 02:33 03:23 04:13

Eastland Center

08:06 08:36 09:10 09:44 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:30 11:55 12:20 12:45 01:10 01:35 02:00 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:40 04:05 04:30 04:55 05:18 05:42 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:58 09:42

Mack Ave & Moross Rd

05:30 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:20 08:51 09:25 09:59 10:30 10:55 11:20 11:45 12:10 12:35 01:00 01:25 01:50 02:15 02:40 03:05 03:30 03:55 04:20 04:45 05:09 05:33 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:13 09:57 10:40 11:30 12:20 01:10 02:00 02:50 03:40 04:30

Sunday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

04:10 05:00 05:50 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:10 12:45 01:20 01:55 02:30 03:05 03:40 04:15 04:50 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:10 09:00 09:50 10:40 11:30 12:20 01:10 02:10 03:10

8 Mile & Evergreen

04:19 05:09 05:59 06:44 07:29 08:14 08:49 09:24 10:00 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:20 12:55 01:30 02:05 02:40 03:15 03:50 04:25 05:00 05:50 06:40 07:29 08:19 09:09 09:59 10:49 11:39 12:29 01:19 02:19 03:19

Northland Dr & Northwestern

04:26 05:16 06:06 06:51 07:36 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:53 12:28 01:03 01:38 02:13 02:48 03:23 03:58 04:33 05:08 05:58 06:48 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:07 10:57 11:47 12:37 01:27 02:27 03:27

8 Mile & Schaefer

04:31 05:21 06:11 06:56 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:37 10:14 10:49 11:24 11:59 12:34 01:09 01:44 02:19 02:54 03:29 04:04 04:39 05:14 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:24 10:14 11:04 11:54 12:44 01:34 02:34 03:34

State Fair Grds Loop

04:44 05:34 06:24 07:09 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:51 10:28 11:03 11:38 12:13 12:48 01:23 01:58 02:33 03:08 03:43 04:18 04:53 05:28 06:18 07:08 07:57 08:47 09:37 10:27 11:17 12:07 12:57 01:47 02:47 03:47

8 Mile & Dequindre

04:53 05:43 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:23 10:01 10:38 11:13 11:48 12:23 12:58 01:33 02:08 02:43 03:18 03:53 04:28 05:03 05:37 06:27 07:17 08:06 08:56 09:46 10:36 11:26 12:16 01:06 01:56 02:56 03:56

8 Mile & Gratiot

05:13 06:03 06:53 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:44 10:23 11:00 11:35 12:10 12:45 01:20 01:55 02:30 03:05 03:40 04:15 04:50 05:23 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:24 09:14 10:04 10:54 11:44 12:34 01:24 02:14 03:14 04:14

Eastland Center

07:44 08:29 09:14 09:51 10:30 11:07 11:42 12:17 12:52 01:27 02:02 02:37 03:12 03:47 04:22 04:57 05:31 06:05 06:55 07:45

Mack Ave & Moross Rd

05:30 06:20 07:10 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:07 10:46 11:23 11:58 12:33 01:08 01:43 02:18 02:53 03:28 04:03 04:38 05:12 05:46 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:41 09:31 10:21 11:11 12:01 12:51 01:41 02:31 03:31 04:31

Bus Schedule DDOT 17 – Westbound to W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

Weekday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

oross Rd & Mack Ave

04:11 05:00 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:15 12:40 01:05 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:25 02:40 02:55 03:10 03:25 03:40 03:55 04:10 04:25 04:40 04:55 05:15 05:35 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:10 01:00 01:50 02:40 03:30

Eastland Center

05:58 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:55 01:20 01:45 02:05 02:25 02:40 02:55 03:10 03:25 03:40 03:55 04:10 04:25 04:40 04:55 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:58 09:48 10:38

8 Mile & Gratiot

04:27 05:16 05:41 06:05 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:43 10:08 10:33 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:38 01:03 01:28 01:53 02:13 02:33 02:49 03:04 03:19 03:34 03:49 04:04 04:19 04:34 04:49 05:04 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:16 09:05 09:55 10:45 11:31 12:26 01:16 02:06 02:56 03:46

8 Mile & Van Dyke

04:36 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:53 10:18 10:43 11:08 11:33 11:58 12:23 12:48 01:13 01:38 02:03 02:23 02:44 03:00 03:15 03:30 03:45 04:00 04:15 04:30 04:45 05:00 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:32 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:25 09:14 10:04 10:54 11:40 12:35 01:25 02:15 03:05 03:55

8 Mile & Dequindre

04:47 05:36 06:01 06:27 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:20 09:41 10:06 10:31 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:36 01:01 01:26 01:51 02:16 02:36 02:57 03:13 03:28 03:43 03:58 04:13 04:28 04:43 04:58 05:13 05:28 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:44 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:26 10:16 11:06 11:52 12:47 01:37 02:27 03:17 04:07

STATE FAIR GRND LOOP & Clairmount St

04:58 05:47 06:14 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:33 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:34 11:59 12:24 12:49 01:14 01:39 02:04 02:29 02:49 03:10 03:26 03:41 03:56 04:11 04:26 04:41 04:56 05:11 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:16 06:35 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:15 08:48 09:37 10:27 11:17 12:03 12:58 01:48 02:38 03:28 04:18

8 Mile & Coolidge

05:09 05:58 06:27 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:46 10:07 10:32 10:57 11:22 11:47 12:12 12:37 01:02 01:27 01:52 02:17 02:42 03:02 03:23 03:39 03:54 04:09 04:24 04:39 04:54 05:09 05:24 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:28 06:47 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:26 08:59 09:48 10:38 11:28 12:14 01:09 01:59 02:49 03:39 04:29

Northland Dr & Northwestern

05:15 06:04 06:33 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:52 10:13 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:53 12:18 12:43 01:08 01:33 01:58 02:23 02:49 03:09 03:30 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:46 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:15 06:34 06:53 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:32 09:05 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:20 01:15 02:05 02:55 03:45 04:35

8 Mile & Evergreen

05:23 06:13 06:42 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:01 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:37 12:02 12:27 12:52 01:17 01:42 02:07 02:32 02:59 03:19 03:40 03:56 04:11 04:26 04:41 04:56 05:11 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:24 06:43 07:02 07:24 07:49 08:13 08:40 09:13 10:02 10:52 11:42 12:28 01:23 02:13 03:03 03:53 04:43

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

05:34 06:25 06:54 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:13 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:49 12:14 12:39 01:04 01:29 01:54 02:19 02:44 03:11 03:31 03:52 04:08 04:23 04:38 04:53 05:08 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:36 06:55 07:14 07:36 08:01 08:24 08:51 09:24 10:13 11:03 11:53 12:39 01:34 02:24 03:14 04:04 04:54

Saturday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

oross Rd & Mack Ave

04:25 05:05 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:55 01:20 01:45 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:25 03:50 04:15 04:40 05:05 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:25 10:15 11:05 11:55 12:45 01:35 02:25 03:25

Eastland Center

07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:05 11:30 11:55 12:20 12:45 01:10 01:35 02:00 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:40 04:05 04:30 04:55 05:19 05:44 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:13 08:48 09:38

8 Mile & Gratiot

04:41 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:48 11:13 11:38 12:03 12:28 12:53 01:18 01:43 02:08 02:33 02:58 03:23 03:48 04:13 04:38 05:03 05:27 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:46 10:31 11:21 12:11 01:01 01:51 02:41 03:41

8 Mile & Van Dyke

04:50 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:38 01:03 01:28 01:53 02:18 02:43 03:08 03:33 03:58 04:23 04:48 05:12 05:36 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:55 10:40 11:30 12:20 01:10 02:00 02:50 03:50

8 Mile & Dequindre

04:59 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:44 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 11:08 11:33 11:58 12:23 12:48 01:13 01:38 02:03 02:28 02:53 03:18 03:43 04:08 04:33 04:58 05:22 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:39 09:14 10:04 10:49 11:39 12:29 01:19 02:09 02:59 03:59

STATE FAIR GRND LOOP & Clairmount St

05:10 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:55 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:36 01:01 01:26 01:51 02:16 02:41 03:06 03:31 03:56 04:21 04:46 05:10 05:33 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:50 09:25 10:15 11:00 11:50 12:40 01:30 02:20 03:10 04:10

8 Mile & Coolidge

05:22 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:07 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 11:34 11:59 12:24 12:49 01:14 01:39 02:04 02:29 02:54 03:19 03:44 04:09 04:34 04:59 05:22 05:45 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:02 09:37 10:27 11:12 12:02 12:52 01:42 02:32 03:22 04:22

Northland Dr & Northwestern

05:28 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:14 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 11:41 12:06 12:31 12:56 01:21 01:46 02:11 02:36 03:01 03:26 03:51 04:16 04:41 05:06 05:29 05:52 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:09 09:44 10:34 11:19 12:09 12:59 01:49 02:39 03:29 04:29

8 Mile & Evergreen

05:35 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:22 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:24 11:49 12:14 12:39 01:04 01:29 01:54 02:19 02:44 03:09 03:34 03:59 04:24 04:49 05:14 05:37 06:00 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:08 08:43 09:16 09:51 10:41 11:26 12:16 01:06 01:56 02:46 03:36 04:36

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

05:44 06:24 07:04 07:44 08:32 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 11:59 12:24 12:49 01:14 01:39 02:04 02:29 02:54 03:19 03:44 04:09 04:34 04:59 05:24 05:47 06:10 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:17 08:52 09:25 10:00 10:50 11:35 12:25 01:15 02:05 02:55 03:45 04:45

Sunday – Bus Schedule DDOT 17 Mile Eight

oross Rd & Mack Ave

04:36 05:41 06:31 07:21 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:11 12:46 01:21 01:56 02:31 03:06 03:41 04:16 04:51 05:26 06:01 06:36 07:21 08:11 09:01 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:21 01:11 02:11 03:11

Eastland Center

07:34 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:06 10:41 11:16 11:51 12:26 01:01 01:36 02:11 02:46 03:21 03:56 04:31 05:06 05:40 06:15 06:50 07:35

8 Mile & Gratiot

04:53 05:58 06:48 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:14 10:49 11:24 11:59 12:34 01:09 01:44 02:19 02:54 03:29 04:04 04:39 05:13 05:47 06:22 06:57 07:42 08:28 09:18 10:08 10:58 11:48 12:38 01:28 02:28 03:28

8 Mile & Van Dyke

05:01 06:06 06:56 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:45 10:23 10:58 11:33 12:08 12:43 01:18 01:53 02:28 03:03 03:38 04:13 04:48 05:22 05:56 06:31 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:26 10:16 11:06 11:56 12:46 01:36 02:36 03:36

8 Mile & Dequindre

05:10 06:15 07:05 07:58 08:43 09:18 09:55 10:33 11:08 11:43 12:18 12:53 01:28 02:03 02:38 03:13 03:48 04:23 04:58 05:31 06:05 06:40 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 01:45 02:45 03:45

STATE FAIR GRND LOOP & Clairmount St

05:22 06:27 07:17 08:10 08:55 09:30 10:08 10:46 11:21 11:56 12:31 01:06 01:41 02:16 02:51 03:26 04:01 04:36 05:10 05:42 06:16 06:51 07:26 08:10 08:55 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:15 01:05 01:55 02:55 03:55

8 Mile & Coolidge

05:33 06:38 07:28 08:21 09:06 09:42 10:20 10:58 11:33 12:08 12:43 01:18 01:53 02:28 03:03 03:38 04:13 04:48 05:21 05:53 06:27 07:02 07:37 08:21 09:06 09:56 10:46 11:36 12:26 01:16 02:06 03:06 04:06

Northland Dr & Northwestern

05:39 06:44 07:34 08:27 09:12 09:48 10:26 11:04 11:39 12:14 12:49 01:24 01:59 02:34 03:09 03:44 04:19 04:54 05:27 05:59 06:33 07:08 07:43 08:27 09:12 10:02 10:52 11:42 12:32 01:22 02:12 03:12 04:12

8 Mile & Evergreen

05:47 06:52 07:42 08:35 09:20 09:56 10:34 11:12 11:47 12:22 12:57 01:32 02:07 02:42 03:17 03:52 04:27 05:02 05:35 06:07 06:41 07:16 07:51 08:35 09:20 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:40 01:30 02:20 03:20 04:20

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

05:56 07:01 07:51 08:44 09:29 10:06 10:44 11:22 11:57 12:32 01:07 01:42 02:17 02:52 03:27 04:02 04:37 05:12 05:45 06:17 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:44 09:29 10:19 11:09 11:59 12:49 01:39 02:29 03:29 04:29

Detroit Bus Schedule DDOT 17

Detroit Bus DDOT 17

Eastbound to Mack Ave & Moross Rd

W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave #236
7 Mile & Winston #8469
7 Mile & Lenore #8470
7 Mile & Woodbine #8471
7 Mile & Telegraph #8472
7 Mile & Riverview #8473
7 Mile & Glenhurst #3487
7 Mile & Berg #8476
7 Mile & Redfern #8477
7 Mile & Northrop #8478
Lahser & 7 Mile #4466 7
Lahser & Vassar #3508
Lahser & St Martins #3511
Lahser & Pembroke #3514
Lahser & Fargo #3516
Lahser & Trojan #3518
Lahser & Hessel #3520
8 Mile & Lahser #237
8 Mile & Chapel #8479
8 Mile & Trinity #8480 92
8 Mile & Pierson #8482 92
8 Mile & Stout #10080 92
8 Mile & Evergreen #238 60 92
8 Mile & Westmoreland #8484
8 Mile & Grandville #8485
8 Mile & Stahelin #8486
8 Mile & Greenview #8487
8 Mile & Glastonbury #8488
8 Mile & Ashton #8489 46
8 Mile & Oakfield #8490
8 Mile & Gilchrist #8491
8 Mile & Ferguson #8492
8 Mile & Murray Hill #8493
8 Mile & Mansfield #8494
Northland Dr & Northwestern #10325 10 16
8 Mile & Greenfield #8498 10 16
8 Mile & Oxley #8499
8 Mile & Marlowe #8500
8 Mile & Strathmoor #8501
8 Mile & Ardmore #8502
8 Mile & Lesure #8503
8 Mile & Schaefer #240 41
8 Mile & Cheyenne #8505
8 Mile & Steel #8506
8 Mile & Meyers #8507
8 Mile & Pinehurst #8509
8 Mile & Griggs #8510
8 Mile & Wyoming #8511 54
8 Mile & Wisconsin #8512 54
8 Mile & Northlawn #8513 54
8 Mile & Woodingham #8514 54
8 Mile & Prairie #8515 54
8 Mile & Santa Rosa #8516 30 54
8 Mile & Livernois #241 30 54
8 Mile & Gardendale #8517 23 30 54
8 Mile & Renfrew #8518 30 54
8 Mile & Durham #8519 30 54
8 Mile & Queenston #8520 30 54
Woodward & 8 Mile #3583 30 54
State Fair Grds Loop #10148 4 12 23 30 54
State Fair Grds Loop #242 4 12 23 30 54
Meijer Gateway #10145 23
W 8 Mile Rd & Kenneth St #8522 23
8 Mile & Ralston #8523 23
8 Mile & Gary #8524
8 Mile & Danbury #8525 23
8 Mile & John R #8526
8 Mile & Irvington #8527
8 Mile & Cardoni #8528
8 Mile & Hanna #8529
8 Mile & Greeley #8530
8 Mile & Dequindre #243 43
8 Mile & Fleming #8532
8 Mile & Anglin #8533
8 Mile & Charest #8534
8 Mile & Revere #8535
8 Mile & Wexford #8536
8 Mile & Ryan #7826 43
8 Mile & Sunset #8538
8 Mile & Fenelon #8539
8 Mile & Moenart #8540
8 Mile & Caldwell #8541
8 Mile & Mound #8543
8 Mile & Mt Elliott #8544
8 Mile & Sherwood #8545
8 Mile & Carrie #8546
8 Mile & Spencer #8547
8 Mile & Van Dyke #244 5
8 Mile & Veach #8548 5 13
8 Mile @ Bel Air Ctr #8549 13
8 Mile & Hoover #8551 13
8 Mile & Hoover #8552 13
8 Mile & Groesbeck #8553 13
8 Mile & Strasburg #8554
8 Mile & Waltham #8555
8 Mile & Fairport #8556
8 Mile & Hickory #8345
8 Mile & Schoenherr #8557 68
8 Mile & Hoyt #8558
8 Mile & Regent #8559
8 Mile & Mohican #8560
8 Mile & Gratiot #62 6 38
8 Mile & Hayes #1928 6 38
8 Mile & Crusade #8577
8 Mile & Rex #1311
8 Mile & Boulder #1315
8 Mile & Cordell #1323
8 Mile & Shakespeare #8568
8 Mile & Cushing #8572
Kelly & 8 Mile #8570
Eastland Center #245
Eastland Dr & Webber Dr #1332
Kelly Rd & Edmore Dr #9101 31
Kelly & Cushing #9103 31
Kelly & State Fair #9104 31
Kelly & Manning #9105 31
Kelly Rd & Liberal St #9106 31
Kelly & Novara #9107 31
Kelly & Lappin #9110 31
Kelly & Maddelein #9111 31
Kelly Rd & Moross Rd #9112 31
Moross & Riad #9114 31
Moross Rd & Duchess Ave #9115 31
Moross & Laing #9116 31
Moross Rd & Whitehill Ave #9117 31
Moross & Lansdowne #9118 31
Moross Rd & Rossiter Ave #9119 31
Moross & Rossiter #9120 31
Moross Rd & Lakepointe St #9121 31
Moross Rd & Roxbury Ave #9122 31
Moross & Beaconsfield #9123 31
Moross Rd & Nottingham Rd #9124 31
Moross Rd & Somerset Ave #9125 31
Moross Rd & Mckinney St #9127 31
Moross Rd & Worden St #9128 31
Moross & Peerless #9129 31
Moross Rd & Marne St #3880 31
Moross & Duprey #9130 31
Moross Rd & Lanark Ave #9131 31
Moross Rd & Sanilac Ave #9132 31
Moross Rd & Camley St #9133 31
Moross & I-94 Service Dr #9134 7 31 67
Moross Rd & Rockcastle St #6482 7 31 67
Moross & Edgefield #6484 7 31 67
Moross Rd & Tyrone St #9137 7 31 67
Chester & Moross #3893 7 31 67
Moross & Chester #3890 7 31 67
Moross & Mallina #3881 7 31 67
Moross Rd & Berden St #3883 7 31 67
Moross & Rolandale #3886 7 31 67
Moross & Linville #3896 7 31 67
Moross & Chandler Park Dr #6552 7 31 67
Moross Rd & Mack Ave #6553 7 8 31 32 67
Mack Ave & Moross Rd #40 7 8 31 32 67

Westbound to W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave

Moross Rd & Mack Ave #41 7 8 31 32 67
Moross & Linville #3895 7 31 67
Moross & Rolandale #3888 7 31 67
Moross & Berden #3885 7 31 67
Moross & Chester #3892 7 31 67
Moross & Edgefield #6483 7 31 67
Moross & Harper #9973 7 31 67
Moross & Sanilac #6471 31
Moross & Duprey #6480 31
Moross & Peerless #6477 31
Moross & Balfour #6443 31
Moross & Beaconsfield #6439 31
Moross & Rossiter #9974 31
Moross & Lansdowne #9975 31
Moross & Laing #9976 31
Moross & Riad #9977 31
Kelly & Moross #511 31
Kelly & Washtenaw #9979 31
Kelly & Roscommon #9980 31
Kelly & Woodland #9981 31
Kelly & Eastwood #9982 31
Kelly & Bringard #9983 31
Eastland Center #245
8 Mile & Kelly #9019
8 Mile & Cushing #8569
8 Mile & Shakespeare #8573
8 Mile & Boulder #8574
8 Mile & Virginia Park #8575
8 Mile & Universal #8576
8 Mile & Crusade #8563
8 Mile & Brock #8578
8 Mile & Gratiot #63 6
8 Mile & Dexter #8579
8 Mile & Nummer #8580
8 Mile & Ehlert #8581
8 Mile & Elroy #8582
8 Mile & Reno #8583
8 Mile & Schoenherr #8584 68
8 Mile @ 13301 #8585
8 Mile @ 13011 #8586
8 Mile & Waltham #8587
8 Mile & Helle #8588
8 Mile & Dresden #8589
8 Mile & Groesbeck #8590 13
8 Mile & Hoover #8591 13
8 Mile @ 11177 E #8598
8 Mile & MacArthur #8600 13
8 Mile & Ascension #8602 5 13
8 Mile & Van Dyke #247 5
8 Mile @ 7575 E #8603
8 Mile & Winfield #8605
8 Mile & Sherwood #8606
8 Mile & Mt Elliott #8608
8 Mile & Mound #8610
8 Mile & Syracuse #8611
8 Mile & Curie #8612
8 Mile & Audrey #8613
8 Mile & Masch #8614
8 Mile & Lefever #8615
8 Mile & Sunset #8616
8 Mile & Ryan #8843 43
8 Mile & Bach #8617
8 Mile & June #8618
8 Mile & Prescott #8619
8 Mile & Schultes #8620
8 Mile & Reynolds #8621
8 Mile & Cline #8622
8 Mile & Dequindre #248 43
8 Mile & Merrill #8623
8 Mile & Hughes #8624
8 Mile & Russell #8625
8 Mile & Highland #8627
8 Mile & John R #8628
8 Mile & Ford #8629
8 Mile & West End #8630
Meijer Gateway #10145 23
Woodward & 8 Mile #3583 30 54
Woodward & Winchester #927 23 30 54
State Fair Grds Loop & Woodward Ave #10149 4 12 23 30 54
STATE FAIR GRND LOOP & Clairmount St #249 4 12 23 30 54
8 Mile & Woodward #8643 30 54
8 Mile @ 330 W (Ferndale) #8644 30 54
8 Mile & Edgewood #8645 30 54
8 Mile & St Louis #8646 30 54
8 Mile & Laprairie #8647 30 54
8 Mile & Allen #8648 30 54
8 Mile & Flowerdale #8649 30 54
8 Mile & Livernois #250 30 54
8 Mile & Kensington #8651 54
8 Mile & Pinecrest #8652 54
8 Mile & Santa Barbara #8653 54
8 Mile & Mitchelldale #8654 54
8 Mile & Reimanville #8656 54
8 Mile & Wisconsin #8657 54
8 Mile & Glen Lodge @ 8920 W #8658 54
8 Mile & Wyoming #8660 54
8 Mile & Mendota #8661
8 Mile & Monte Vista #8662
8 Mile & Meyers #9569
8 Mile & Fern #8665
8 Mile & Coolidge #251 41
8 Mile & Westhampton #8667
8 Mile & Ardmore #8668
8 Mile & Hubbell #8670
8 Mile & Oxley #3541
W 8 Mile Rd & Greenfield Rd #8673 10 16
Northland Dr & Northwestern #10326 10 16
Northland Dr & Mansfield St #3141 10 16
8 Mile & Rutland #3130
8 Mile & Southfield #8678 46
8 Mile & Greenview #3539
8 Mile & Mapleridge #8680
8 Mile & Evergreen #253 60 92
Lahser & 8 Mile #3524
Lahser & Hessel #3521
Lahser & Trojan #3519
Lahser & Fargo #3517
Lahser & Pembroke #3515
Lahser & St Martins #3512
Lahser & Vassar #3509
7 Mile & Lahser #4463 7
7 Mile & McIntyre #8682
7 Mile & Beaverland #8683
7 Mile & Berg #8684
7 Mile & Shiawassee #8685
7 Mile & Riverview #8686
7 Mile & Woodbine #8687
7 Mile & Lenore #8688
W 7 Mile Rd & Grandview Ave #236

DDOT 17 Eight Mile BUS DETROIT

BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17
BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17

MILE EIGHT BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17

To view the bus information as route and time, just click the icon above, you will be redirected to the complete file in PDF format. Take a trip with peace and security, arrive early and keep the values to pay the bus fares.

MILE EIGHT 17 BUS SCHEDULE DDOT

BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17 MILE EIGHT
BUS SCHEDULE DDOT 17 MILE EIGHT

To access other DDOT buses, go to our page with the selection of routes that we made specially for you to plan your trip.

7 Cadillac – Harper
9 Chalmers
10 Chene
11 Clairmount
12 Conant
13 Conner
14 Crosstown
15 Chicago – Davison
16 Dexter
17 Eight Mile
18 Fenkell
19 Fort
21 Grand River
22 Greenfield
23 Hamilton
25 Jefferson
27 Joy
29 Linwood
30 Livernois
31 Mack
32 McNichols
34 Gratiot
36 Oakland
37 Michigan
38 Plymouth
39 Puritan
40 Russell
41 Schaefer
42 Mid-City Loop
43 Schoolcraft
45 Seven Mile
46 Southfield
47 Tireman
48 Van Dyke – Lafyt
49 Vernor
53 Woodward
54 Wyoming
60 Evergreen
80 Villages Direct
89 Southwest Direct
92 Rosedale Express
95 Ryan Express
96 Joy Express