600 Bus Schedule NJ Transit Trenton – Plainsboro How to get to your destination by traveling by bus to New Jersey Transit, the NJ Transit Train Bus Schedule find here all the information for a trip is safe and quiet.

View maps and schedules of NJtransit and bus schedules, all data are available in PDF, search for train per word.

The trip 600 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, transit authority operates a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems. Trains arrive at stations and buses stop at stations to provide easy access to all towns and cities.

NJ Transit Bus Schedule 600 PDF, if you’re planning a trip to New Jersey, NJ Transit will make your travel experience convenient and reliable.

Bus Schedule 600 NJ Transit

600 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF
600 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF

Bus Schedule NJ Transit 600, you can find information about your local station at any of the ticket office locations. No matter which option you choose, travelling will be much easier once you’ve planned a trip on NJ Transit!

View NJ Transit 600 bus schedule PDF, the agency runs a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems that connect all of New Jersey.

Weekday – NJ Transit Bus 600 Bus Schedule

Bus NJtransit 600 PLAINSBORO VIA MKTFAIR PLAINSBORO SCOTTS CNR

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 05:10 am 06:00 am 07:00 am 07:45 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:45 pm 03:45 pm 04:45 pm 05:45 pm 06:45 pm 08:15 pm

SOUTH CLINTON AVE AT EAST STATE ST => 05:11 am 06:01 am 07:01 am 07:46 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 01:31 pm 02:46 pm 03:46 pm 04:46 pm 05:46 pm 06:46 pm 08:16 pm

E STATE ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 05:13 am 06:04 am 07:04 am 07:49 am 08:34 am 09:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 01:35 pm 02:50 pm 03:49 pm 04:49 pm 05:49 pm 06:48 pm 08:18 pm

PERRY ST AT NORTH BROAD ST => 05:14 am 06:05 am 07:05 am 07:50 am 08:35 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:51 pm 03:50 pm 04:50 pm 05:50 pm 06:49 pm 08:19 pm

RT-1 440’N OF BAKERS BASIN RD => 05:22 am 06:13 am 07:14 am 07:59 am 08:44 am 09:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 03:00 pm 04:00 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 06:58 pm 08:28 pm

NASSAU PARK BLVD AT ROUTE 1 => 05:31 am 06:23 am 07:25 am 08:10 am 08:55 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 03:12 pm 04:12 pm 05:12 pm 06:12 pm 07:10 pm 08:40 pm 10:09 pm

CANAL POINT BLVD AT CARILLON BLVD => 05:38 am 06:30 am 07:32 am 08:17 am 09:02 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 12:05 pm 01:05 pm 02:05 pm 03:20 pm 04:20 pm 05:20 pm 06:20 pm 07:18 pm 08:48 pm 10:16 pm

CARNEGIE WAY 1039′ S OF ALEXANDER RD. => 05:44 am 06:36 am 07:38 am 08:23 am 09:08 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:26 pm 04:26 pm 05:26 pm 06:26 pm 07:24 pm 08:54 pm 10:22 pm

VAUGHN DR AT ALEXANDER RD => 05:49 am 06:42 am 07:44 am 08:29 am 09:14 am 10:18 am 11:18 am 12:18 pm 01:18 pm 02:18 pm 03:33 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm 06:32 pm 07:30 pm 09:00 pm 10:27 pm

PLAINSBORO RD 200’E OF PUNIA BLVD => 05:57 am 06:50 am 07:52 am 08:37 am 09:22 am 10:26 am 11:26 am 12:26 pm 01:26 pm 02:26 pm 03:41 pm 04:40 pm 05:40 pm 06:40 pm 07:38 pm 09:08 pm 10:35 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT FOX RUN DR => 06:04 am 06:57 am 07:59 am 08:44 am 09:30 am 10:34 am 11:34 am 12:34 pm 01:34 pm 02:34 pm 03:49 pm 04:48 pm 05:48 pm 06:47 pm 07:45 pm 09:15 pm 10:42 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT DEER CREEK DRIVE => 06:06 am 06:59 am 08:01 am 08:46 am 09:32 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:36 pm 03:51 pm 04:50 pm 05:50 pm 06:49 pm 07:47 pm 09:17 pm 10:44 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT FRANKLIN DR => 06:09 am 07:02 am 08:04 am 08:49 am 09:35 am 10:39 am 11:39 am 12:39 pm 01:39 pm 02:39 pm 03:54 pm 04:53 pm 05:53 pm 06:52 pm 07:50 pm 09:20 pm 10:47 pm

DEY RD 105’E OF WOODLAND DR => 06:11 am 07:04 am 08:06 am 08:51 am 09:37 am 10:41 am 11:41 am 12:41 pm 01:41 pm 02:41 pm 03:56 pm 04:55 pm 05:55 pm 06:54 pm 07:52 pm 09:22 pm 10:49 pm

COLLEGE RD EAST AT SIEMENS ST# => 06:14 am 07:07 am 08:09 am 08:54 am 09:40 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 01:44 pm 02:44 pm 03:59 pm 04:58 pm 05:58 pm 06:57 pm 07:55 pm 09:25 pm 10:52 pm

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 1800′ N OF RESEARCH WAY => 06:16 am 07:09 am 08:11 am 08:56 am 09:42 am 10:46 am 11:46 am 12:46 pm 01:46 pm 02:46 pm 04:01 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 06:59 pm 07:57 pm 09:27 pm 10:54 pm

CONNECTOR ROAD 70′ W OF MERWICK ROAD => 06:18 am 07:11 am 08:13 am 08:58 am 09:44 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 01:48 pm 02:48 pm 04:03 pm 05:02 pm 06:02 pm 07:01 pm 07:59 pm 09:29 pm 10:56 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 06:19 am 07:12 am 08:14 am 08:59 am 09:45 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 01:49 pm 02:49 pm 04:04 pm 05:03 pm 06:03 pm 07:02 pm 08:00 pm 09:30 pm 10:57 pm

600 TRENTON VIA MARKETFAIR

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 05:37 am 06:37 am 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 11:20 pm

COLLEGE RD W 70’N OF MAIN ST => 05:37 am 06:37 am 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 11:20 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER => 05:40 am 06:40 am 07:40 am 08:40 am 09:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:33 pm 01:33 pm 02:33 pm 03:33 pm 04:33 pm 05:33 pm 06:33 pm 07:33 pm 08:33 pm 11:23 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT SCHALKS CROSSING RD => 05:43 am 06:43 am 07:43 am 08:43 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:36 pm 03:36 pm 04:36 pm 05:36 pm 06:35 pm 07:35 pm 08:35 pm 11:25 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT QUAIL RIDGE DR. (NORTH END) => 05:47 am 06:47 am 07:47 am 08:47 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 01:40 pm 02:40 pm 03:40 pm 04:40 pm 05:40 pm 06:40 pm 07:40 pm 08:40 pm 11:30 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT MORRIS DAVISON PARK => 05:50 am 06:50 am 07:50 am 08:50 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 01:43 pm 02:43 pm 03:43 pm 04:43 pm 05:43 pm 06:42 pm 07:42 pm 08:42 pm 11:32 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT PLAINSBORO RD => 05:54 am 06:54 am 07:54 am 08:54 am 09:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 01:47 pm 02:47 pm 03:47 pm 04:47 pm 05:47 pm 06:46 pm 07:46 pm 08:46 pm 11:36 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT BRISTOL MYERS => 05:58 am 06:58 am 07:58 am 08:58 am 09:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am 12:51 pm 01:51 pm 02:51 pm 03:51 pm 04:51 pm 05:51 pm 06:50 pm 07:50 pm 08:50 pm 11:40 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT ROSZEL RD => 06:09 am 07:12 am 08:13 am 09:13 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 12:05 pm 01:05 pm 02:05 pm 03:05 pm 04:06 pm 05:06 pm 06:06 pm 07:04 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 11:54 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT BOHREN’S WAY => 06:14 am 07:17 am 08:18 am 09:18 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm 01:10 pm 02:10 pm 03:10 pm 04:11 pm 05:11 pm 06:11 pm 07:09 pm 08:09 pm 09:09 pm 11:59 pm

CARNEGIE CENTER => 06:19 am 07:23 am 08:24 am 09:24 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:16 pm 01:16 pm 02:16 pm 03:16 pm 04:17 pm 05:17 pm 06:17 pm 07:15 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm 12:05 am

US-1 550’S OF EMMONS DR => 06:26 am 07:30 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 01:23 pm 02:23 pm 03:23 pm 04:25 pm 05:25 pm 06:25 pm 07:21 pm 08:21 pm 09:21 pm 12:11 am

QUAKER BRIDGE MALL => 06:35 am 07:39 am 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:33 pm 01:33 pm 02:33 pm 03:33 pm 04:35 pm 05:35 pm 06:34 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 12:20 am

PERRY ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 06:47 am 07:53 am 08:54 am 09:54 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 01:48 pm 02:48 pm 03:48 pm 04:50 pm 05:50 pm 06:49 pm 07:44 pm 08:44 pm 09:44 pm 12:32 am

S WARREN ST AT W STATE ST => 06:48 am 07:54 am 08:55 am 09:55 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 01:49 pm 02:49 pm 03:49 pm 04:51 pm 05:51 pm 06:50 pm 07:45 pm 08:45 pm 09:45 pm 12:33 am

E STATE ST AT S. STOCKTON ST => 06:49 am 07:55 am 08:56 am 09:56 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 01:50 pm 02:50 pm 03:50 pm 04:52 pm 05:52 pm 06:51 pm 07:46 pm 08:46 pm 09:46 pm 12:34 am

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 06:52 am 07:58 am 08:59 am 09:59 am 10:53 am 11:53 am 12:53 pm 01:53 pm 02:53 pm 03:53 pm 04:55 pm 05:55 pm 06:54 pm 07:49 pm 08:49 pm 09:49 pm 12:37 am

600 PRINCETON JCT RAIL STATION

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 6:22 AM

COLLEGE RD W 70’N OF MAIN ST => 6:22 AM

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2000′ S of US-1 => 6:24 AM

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2000′ N OF RESEARCH WAY => 6:24 AM

PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER => 6:25 AM

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 4000′ S OF RESEARCH WAY => 6:25 AM

COLLEGE RD EAST AT SIEMENS ST# => 6:26 AM

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT SCHALKS CROSSING RD => 6:28 AM

DEY RD 150’E OF WOODLAND DR => 6:30 AM

DEY RD AT PHEASANT HOLLOW DR => 6:31 AM

SCOTT CORNER RD AT QUAIL RIDGE DR. (NORTH END) => 6:32 AM

SCOTT CORNER RD AT QUAIL RIDGE DR. (SOUTH END) => 6:33 AM

SCOTTS CORNER RD AT RAVENS CREST DR => 6:34 AM

PLAINSBORO RD AT MORRIS DAVISON PARK => 6:35 AM

PLAINSBORO RD AT HUNTER GLEN DR => 6:36 AM

PLAINSBORO RD AT WYNDHURST DR => 6:37 AM

PLAINSBORO RD AT PLAINSBORO RD => 6:39 AM

PLAINSBORO RD AT FOX RUN DR => 6:39 AM

SCHALKS CROSSING RD AT MARKET ST => 6:41 AM

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT BRISTOL MYERS => 6:42 AM

ALEXANDER RD AT ROSZEL RD => 6:49 AM

PRINCETON JUNCTION ON VAUGHN DRIVE => 6:51 AM

Saturday – NJTransit 600 Bus Bus Schedule

NJ transit bus 600 TRENTON VIA MARKETFAIR

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 10:25 am 11:55 am 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:35 pm 06:15 pm

COLLEGE RD W 70’N OF MAIN ST => 10:25 am 11:55 am 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:35 pm 06:15 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER => 10:28 am 11:58 am 01:33 pm 03:08 pm 04:38 pm 06:18 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT SCHALKS CROSSING RD => 10:30 am 12:00 pm 01:35 pm 03:10 pm 04:40 pm 06:20 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT QUAIL RIDGE DR. (NORTH END) => 10:35 am 12:05 pm 01:40 pm 03:15 pm 04:45 pm 06:25 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT MORRIS DAVISON PARK => 10:38 am 12:08 pm 01:43 pm 03:17 pm 04:47 pm 06:27 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT PLAINSBORO RD => 10:41 am 12:11 pm 01:46 pm 03:21 pm 04:51 pm 06:31 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT BRISTOL MYERS => 10:46 am 12:16 pm 01:51 pm 03:25 pm 04:55 pm 06:35 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT ROSZEL RD => 10:59 am 12:29 pm 02:04 pm 03:38 pm 05:08 pm 06:47 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT BOHREN’S WAY => 11:04 am 12:34 pm 02:09 pm 03:43 pm 05:13 pm 06:52 pm

CARNEGIE CENTER => 11:09 am 12:39 pm 02:14 pm 03:48 pm 05:18 pm 06:57 pm

US-1 550’S OF EMMONS DR => 11:16 am 12:46 pm 02:21 pm 03:55 pm 05:25 pm 07:04 pm

QUAKER BRIDGE MALL => 11:26 am 12:56 pm 02:31 pm 04:06 pm 05:36 pm 07:14 pm

PERRY ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 11:40 am 01:10 pm 02:45 pm 04:20 pm 05:50 pm 07:28 pm

S WARREN ST AT W STATE ST => 11:41 am 01:11 pm 02:46 pm 04:21 pm 05:51 pm 07:29 pm

E STATE ST AT S. STOCKTON ST => 11:42 am 01:12 pm 02:47 pm 04:22 pm 05:52 pm 07:30 pm

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 11:45 am 01:15 pm 02:50 pm 04:25 pm 05:55 pm 07:33 pm

600 PLAINSBORO VIA MKTFAIR PLAINSBORO SCOTTS CNR

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 08:55 am 10:25 am 12:00 pm 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:40 pm

SOUTH CLINTON AVE AT EAST STATE ST => 08:56 am 10:26 am 12:01 pm 01:31 pm 03:06 pm 04:41 pm

E STATE ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 08:58 am 10:29 am 12:04 pm 01:34 pm 03:08 pm 04:43 pm

PERRY ST AT NORTH BROAD ST => 08:59 am 10:30 am 12:05 pm 01:35 pm 03:09 pm 04:44 pm

RT-1 440’N OF BAKERS BASIN RD => 09:08 am 10:39 am 12:14 pm 01:44 pm 03:18 pm 04:53 pm

NASSAU PARK BLVD AT ROUTE 1 => 09:20 am 10:51 am 12:26 pm 01:56 pm 03:30 pm 05:05 pm

CANAL POINT BLVD AT CARILLON BLVD => 09:27 am 10:58 am 12:33 pm 02:03 pm 03:38 pm 05:13 pm

CARNEGIE WAY 1039′ S OF ALEXANDER RD. => 09:31 am 11:02 am 12:37 pm 02:07 pm 03:42 pm 05:17 pm

VAUGHN DR AT ALEXANDER RD => 09:36 am 11:07 am 12:42 pm 02:12 pm 03:47 pm 05:22 pm

PLAINSBORO RD 200’E OF PUNIA BLVD => 09:44 am 11:15 am 12:50 pm 02:20 pm 03:55 pm 05:30 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT FOX RUN DR => 09:51 am 11:22 am 12:57 pm 02:27 pm 04:02 pm 05:37 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT DEER CREEK DRIVE => 09:53 am 11:24 am 12:59 pm 02:29 pm 04:04 pm 05:39 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT FRANKLIN DR => 09:56 am 11:27 am 01:02 pm 02:32 pm 04:07 pm 05:42 pm

DEY RD 105’E OF WOODLAND DR => 09:59 am 11:29 am 01:04 pm 02:34 pm 04:09 pm 05:44 pm

COLLEGE RD EAST AT SIEMENS ST# => 10:02 am 11:32 am 01:07 pm 02:37 pm 04:12 pm 05:47 pm

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 1800′ N OF RESEARCH WAY => 10:04 am 11:34 am 01:09 pm 02:39 pm 04:14 pm 05:49 pm

CONNECTOR ROAD 70′ W OF MERWICK ROAD => 10:06 am 11:36 am 01:11 pm 02:41 pm 04:16 pm 05:51 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 10:07 am 11:37 am 01:12 pm 02:42 pm 04:17 pm 05:52 pm

Sunday – 600 Bus NJ Transit

Bus Schedule PDF NJ Transti 600 TRENTON VIA MARKETFAIR

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 11:55 am 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:35 pm 06:15 pm

COLLEGE RD W 70’N OF MAIN ST => 11:55 am 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:35 pm 06:15 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER => 11:58 am 01:33 pm 03:08 pm 04:38 pm 06:18 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT SCHALKS CROSSING RD => 12:00 pm 01:35 pm 03:10 pm 04:40 pm 06:20 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT QUAIL RIDGE DR. (NORTH END) => 12:05 pm 01:40 pm 03:15 pm 04:45 pm 06:25 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT MORRIS DAVISON PARK => 12:07 pm 01:42 pm 03:17 pm 04:47 pm 06:27 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT PLAINSBORO RD => 12:11 pm 01:46 pm 03:20 pm 04:50 pm 06:30 pm

SCUDDERS MILL RD AT BRISTOL MYERS => 12:15 pm 01:50 pm 03:24 pm 04:54 pm 06:34 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT ROSZEL RD => 12:27 pm 02:02 pm 03:36 pm 05:06 pm 06:46 pm

ALEXANDER RD AT BOHREN’S WAY => 12:32 pm 02:07 pm 03:41 pm 05:11 pm 06:51 pm

CARNEGIE CENTER => 12:37 pm 02:12 pm 03:46 pm 05:16 pm 06:56 pm

US-1 550’S OF EMMONS DR => 12:43 pm 02:18 pm 03:52 pm 05:22 pm 07:02 pm

QUAKER BRIDGE MALL => 12:53 pm 02:28 pm 04:02 pm 05:32 pm 07:11 pm

PERRY ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 01:06 pm 02:41 pm 04:16 pm 05:46 pm 07:24 pm

S WARREN ST AT W STATE ST => 01:07 pm 02:42 pm 04:17 pm 05:47 pm 07:25 pm

E STATE ST AT S. STOCKTON ST => 01:08 pm 02:43 pm 04:18 pm 05:48 pm 07:26 pm

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 01:11 pm 02:46 pm 04:21 pm 05:51 pm 07:29 pm

600 PLAINSBORO VIA MKTFAIR PLAINSBORO SCOTTS CNR

WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL => 10:25 am 12:00 pm 01:30 pm 03:05 pm 04:40 pm

SOUTH CLINTON AVE AT EAST STATE ST => 10:26 am 12:01 pm 01:31 pm 03:06 pm 04:41 pm

E STATE ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST => 10:29 am 12:04 pm 01:34 pm 03:08 pm 04:43 pm

PERRY ST AT NORTH BROAD ST => 10:30 am 12:05 pm 01:35 pm 03:09 pm 04:44 pm

RT-1 440’N OF BAKERS BASIN RD => 10:39 am 12:14 pm 01:44 pm 03:18 pm 04:53 pm

NASSAU PARK BLVD AT ROUTE 1 => 10:49 am 12:24 pm 01:54 pm 03:28 pm 05:03 pm

CANAL POINT BLVD AT CARILLON BLVD => 10:56 am 12:31 pm 02:01 pm 03:35 pm 05:10 pm

CARNEGIE WAY 1039′ S OF ALEXANDER RD. => 11:00 am 12:35 pm 02:05 pm 03:39 pm 05:14 pm

VAUGHN DR AT ALEXANDER RD => 11:05 am 12:40 pm 02:10 pm 03:44 pm 05:19 pm

PLAINSBORO RD 200’E OF PUNIA BLVD => 11:13 am 12:48 pm 02:18 pm 03:52 pm 05:27 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT FOX RUN DR => 11:20 am 12:55 pm 02:25 pm 03:59 pm 05:34 pm

PLAINSBORO RD AT DEER CREEK DRIVE => 11:22 am 12:57 pm 02:27 pm 04:01 pm 05:36 pm

SCOTT CORNER RD AT FRANKLIN DR => 11:25 am 01:00 pm 02:30 pm 04:04 pm 05:39 pm

DEY RD 105’E OF WOODLAND DR => 11:27 am 01:02 pm 02:32 pm 04:06 pm 05:41 pm

COLLEGE RD EAST AT SIEMENS ST# => 11:30 am 01:05 pm 02:35 pm 04:09 pm 05:44 pm

COLLEGE ROAD EAST 1800′ N OF RESEARCH WAY => 11:32 am 01:07 pm 02:37 pm 04:11 pm 05:46 pm

CONNECTOR ROAD 70′ W OF MERWICK ROAD => 11:34 am 01:09 pm 02:39 pm 04:13 pm 05:48 pm

PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE => 11:35 am 01:10 pm 02:40 pm 04:14 pm 05:49 pm

NJ Transit 600 Trenton – Plainsboro

Bus Route 600 Trenton – Plainsboro NJ Transit

NJ TRANSIT
NJ TRANSIT

New Jersey bus schedule, see the direction of travel by bus.

Bus Schedule NJ Transit – Route 600.

Plainsboro

600 Plainsboro

ALEXANDER RD + BOHRENS WAY
ALEXANDER RD + ROSZEL RD
CANAL POINT BLVD + CARILLON BLVD
CARNEGIE CENTER DR + ROSZEL RD
CARNEGIE WAY 1039S OF ALEXANDER RD
COLLEGE RD EAST + SIEMENS ST
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 1800N OF RESEARCH WAY
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2270S OF ROUTE 1
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2500S OF RESEARCH WAY
CONNECTOR RD + MERWICK RD(70W)
DEY RD + PHEASANT HOLLOW DR
DEY RD + WOODLAND DR(105E)
E STATE ST AT N BROAD ST
E STATE ST AT N. MONTGOMERY ST
E STATE ST AT NORTH STOCKTON ST
E STATE ST AT WEST CANAL ST
MERWICK REHAB CENTER – PLAINSBORO RD
N BROAD ST AT E STATE ST
NASSAU PARK BLVD AT MCCLAIN AVE
NASSAU PARK WAL-MART
PERRY ST + N MONTGOMERY ST
PERRY ST + NORTH BROAD ST
PERRY ST + NORTH STOCKTON ST
PLAINSBORO RD + CENTER DR
PLAINSBORO RD + DEER CREEK DRIVE
PLAINSBORO RD + FOX RUN DR
PLAINSBORO RD + MIDDLESEX BLVD
PLAINSBORO RD + THOREAU DRIVE
PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER
PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE
PRINCETON JUNCTION ON VAUGHN DRIVE
PRINCETON MARKET FAIR
QUAKER BRIDGE MALL
RT-1 440’N OF BAKERS BASIN RD
RT-1 665N OF EMMONS DR
S CLINTON AVE AT WALLENBERG AVE
SCHALKS CROSSING + MARKET ST
SCOTT CORNER RD + FRANKLIN DR
SCOTT CORNER RD + MADISON DR
SCOTTS CORNER RD + RAVENS CREST DR
SCUDDERS MILL RD + DEY RD(150W)
SCUDDERS MILL RD + MERRILL LYNCH ROAD
SCUDDERS MILL RD 150E OF SCHALKS CROSSING RD
SOUTH CENTRAL RD 440W OF CARNEGIE CTR DR
SOUTH CLINTON AVE AT EAST STATE ST
UMCP + PLAINSBORO
VAUGHN DR + ALEXANDER RD
WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL

NJ Transit 600 direction Plainsboro

.

Trenton

600 Trenton

ALEXANDER RD + BOHRENS WAY
ALEXANDER RD + ROSZEL RD
CANAL POINT BLVD + CARILLON BLVD
CARNEGIE CENTER
CARNEGIE WAY 1234S OF ALEXANDER RD
COLLEGE RD EAST + SIEMENS ST
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2000N OF RESEARCH WAY
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 2000S OF ROUTE 1
COLLEGE ROAD EAST 4000S OF RESEARCH WAY
DEY RD + PHEASANT HOLLOW DR
DEY RD + WOODLAND DR(150E)
E STATE ST AT CARROLL ST
E STATE ST AT S. STOCKTON ST
FRONT ST AT N BROAD ST
N WARREN ST AT HANOVER ST
NASSAU PARK BLVD + HOUSTON ST
NASSAU PARK WAL-MART
PERRY ST + N MONTGOMERY ST
PERRY ST + NORTH BROAD ST
PERRY ST + STOCKTON ST
PLAINSBORO RD + FOX RUN DR
PLAINSBORO RD + HUNTER GLEN DR
PLAINSBORO RD + MORRIS DAVISON PARK
PLAINSBORO RD + PLAINSBORO RD
PLAINSBORO RD + PUNIA BLVD
PLAINSBORO RD + WYNDHURST DR
PRINCETON FORRESTAL CENTER
PRINCETON FORRESTAL VILLAGE
PRINCETON JUNCTION ON VAUGHN DRIVE
PRINCETON MARKET FAIR
PUNIA VLVD + PLAINSBORO RD
QUAKER BRIDGE MALL
RT 1 + BAKERS BASIN RD(150S)
RT 1 + MARKET FAIR ENTRANCE
RT-1 550S OF EMMONS DR
S MONTGOMERY ST AT E STATE ST
S WARREN ST AT W STATE ST
SCHALKS CROSSING + MARKET ST
SCOTT CORNER RD + QUAIL RIDGE DR (NORTH END)
SCOTT CORNER RD + QUAIL RIDGE DR (SOUTH END)
SCOTTS CORNER RD + RAVENS CREST DR
SCUDDERS MILL RD + BRISTOL MYERS
SCUDDERS MILL RD + SCHALKS CROSSING RD
SOUTH CENTRAL RD 440W OF CARNEGIE CTR DR
TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER
VAUGHN DR + ALEXANDER RD
WALLENBERG AVE ACROSS FROM TERMINAL

NJ Transit 600 Trenton

Oursite keeps you informed of the nj transit bus schedule, everything that affects your trip, understand how New Jersey Transit works.

Tickets with no expiration date and are non-refundable used for nj transit bus schedule the number of zones are idicated on the ticket. You save up to 30% off when you buy an entire month’s pass, NJ Transit monthly bus ticket, unlimited travel on on NJ Transit List Bus.

New Jersey Transit 600 Trenton – Plainsboro

Built for travel between local routes within the city of New Jersey only. Interstate Passes is used for travel between New Jersey and New York or Philadelphia and also permitod for travel within New Jersey Transit.

Use more than one bus to get to your destination just make your connection, show your pass to the dirver you will travel to the number of zones in the pass. Points of sale in New Jersey Transit are available at the city’s major terminals, NJ Transit Pass Selling Machines.

Kids get discount on passes, children from 5 to 11 years of age pay less for ticket prices, children under 5 do not pay for free travel passes, students should check the student section for discounts. College students attending post-secondary schools participating in the college partnership program save 25% on regular monthly passes.

For students in primary and secondary schools up to grade 12 can get discount of up to 33% on adult roundtrip tickets. To obtain these discounts, the student must be eligible to access the official website of nj transit bus schedule and read the regulations.

For the elderly aged 62 years or older and people with disabilities travel on New Jersey Transit trains, buses and light vehicles at a reduced rate half or lower.

Passengers are available who pay a full rate transfers as long as it is a full trip should be made using only two buses within the city of New Jersey.

At the moment of shipment the transfer must be acquired plus a transfer fee, all transfers are valid for 2 hours after their issue.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *