137 Bus Schedule NJ Transit Toms River – New York How to get to your destination by traveling by bus to New Jersey Transit, the NJ Transit Train Bus Schedule find here all the information for a trip is safe and quiet.

View maps and schedules of NJtransit and bus schedules, all data are available in PDF, search for train per word.

The trip 137 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, transit authority operates a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems. Trains arrive at stations and buses stop at stations to provide easy access to all towns and cities.

NJ Transit Bus Schedule 137 PDF, if you’re planning a trip to New Jersey, NJ Transit will make your travel experience convenient and reliable.

Bus Schedule 137 NJ Transit

137 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF
137 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF

Bus Schedule NJ Transit 137, you can find information about your local station at any of the ticket office locations. No matter which option you choose, travelling will be much easier once you’ve planned a trip on NJ Transit!

View NJ Transit 137 bus schedule PDF, the agency runs a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems that connect all of New Jersey.

Weekday – NJ Transit Bus 137 Bus Schedule

Bus NJtransit 137 NEW YORK PARKWAY EXP

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 04:30 am 05:00 am 05:45 am 06:15 am 06:45 am 07:15 am 07:45 am 08:15 am 08:45 am 10:15 am 11:30 am 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 02:45 pm 04:30 pm 09:00 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 06:04 am 06:34 am 07:19 am 07:49 am 08:19 am 08:49 am 09:19 am 09:49 am 10:19 am 11:49 am 01:04 pm 03:04 pm 04:04 pm 04:19 pm 06:04 pm 10:34 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 06:05 am 06:35 am 07:20 am 07:50 am 08:20 am 08:50 am 09:20 am 09:50 am 10:20 am 11:50 am 01:05 pm 03:05 pm 04:05 pm 04:20 pm 06:05 pm 10:35 pm

137 NEW YORK VIA BRICK TWP PARKWAY EXP

LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL => 05:40 am 06:18 am 06:58 am 07:18 am 07:55 am

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 04:41 am 04:56 am 05:11 am 05:46 am 06:26 am

HOOPER AVE AT HADLEY AVE => 04:43 am 04:58 am 05:13 am 05:48 am 06:28 am

US-9 AT E COUNTY LINE RD => 05:43 am 06:22 am 07:02 am 07:22 am 07:59 am

HOOPER AVE 750’S OF EDKEN/CAUDINA AVE => 04:45 am 05:00 am 05:15 am 05:50 am 06:30 am

KENNEDY BLVD AT PRINCETON AVE => 05:45 am 06:23 am 07:03 am 07:23 am 08:00 am

HOOPER AVE AT FEATHERTREE DR# => 04:48 am 05:03 am 05:18 am 05:53 am 06:33 am

COUNTY LINE RD E AT SOMERSET AVE => 05:47 am 06:26 am 07:06 am 07:26 am 08:03 am

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 04:52 am 05:07 am 05:22 am 05:57 am 06:37 am

LANES MILL RD AT CEDARWOOD DR => 05:51 am 06:31 am 07:11 am 07:31 am 08:08 am

HOOPER AVE AT YORKTOWNE BLVD => 04:55 am 05:10 am 05:25 am 06:00 am 06:40 am

LANES MILL RD AT ALAMITOS DR => 05:53 am 06:33 am 07:13 am 07:33 am 08:10 am

BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD => 04:59 am 05:14 am 05:29 am 06:04 am 06:44 am

RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA => 05:02 am 05:17 am 05:32 am 06:07 am 06:47 am

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT BRICK MUNICIPAL BLDG => 05:05 am 05:20 am 05:35 am 06:10 am 06:50 am

DORADO (PARK & RIDE) => 05:10 am 05:25 am 05:40 am 05:55 am 06:15 am 06:35 am 06:55 am 07:15 am 07:35 am 08:12 am

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 06:35 am 06:50 am 07:05 am 07:20 am 07:40 am 08:00 am 08:20 am 08:40 am 09:00 am 09:37 am

137 TOMS RIVER PARKWAY EXP

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 10:00 am 01:15 pm 02:15 pm 03:00 pm 04:00 pm 04:30 pm 05:15 pm 06:15 pm 07:15 pm 08:15 pm

BRICK TWP PARK RIDE => 02:28 pm 03:32 pm 04:23 pm 08:28 pm 09:28 pm

DORADO (PARK & RIDE) => 02:31 pm 03:35 pm 04:26 pm 08:31 pm 09:31 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 11:35 am 02:46 pm 03:50 pm 04:41 pm 05:35 pm 06:05 pm 06:50 pm 07:50 pm 08:46 pm 09:46 pm

137 TOMS RIVER VIA BRICK TWP PARKWAY EXP

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 03:40 pm 04:10 pm 04:40 pm 05:30 pm 06:40 pm 07:40 pm

BRICK TWP PARK RIDE => 05:03 pm 05:33 pm 06:03 pm 06:47 pm 07:53 pm 08:53 pm

DORADO (PARK & RIDE) => 05:06 pm 05:36 pm 06:06 pm 06:50 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD 150’S OF OAK TREE AVE => 05:10 pm 05:40 pm 06:10 pm 06:54 pm 08:00 pm 09:00 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD 100’S OF SPRUCEWOOD DR => 05:11 pm 05:41 pm 06:11 pm 06:55 pm 08:01 pm 09:01 pm

CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD 50’N OF POST OFFICE => 05:12 pm 05:42 pm 06:12 pm 06:56 pm 08:02 pm 09:02 pm

RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA => 05:14 pm 05:44 pm 06:14 pm 06:58 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm

BRICK BLVD AT CEDAR BRIDGE AVE => 05:14 pm 05:44 pm 06:14 pm 06:58 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm

BRICK BLVD AT UNIVERSITY CT => 05:14 pm 05:44 pm 06:14 pm 06:58 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm

BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD => 05:14 pm 05:44 pm 06:14 pm 06:58 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm

BRICK BLVD AT PINE TREE DR => 05:15 pm 05:45 pm 06:15 pm 06:59 pm 08:05 pm 09:05 pm

BRICK BLVD AT ESSEX DR => 05:15 pm 05:45 pm 06:15 pm 06:59 pm 08:05 pm 09:05 pm

BRICK BLVD AT MOLLY AVE => 05:16 pm 05:46 pm 06:16 pm 07:00 pm 08:06 pm 09:06 pm

HOOPER AVE AT YORKTOWNE BLVD => 05:16 pm 05:46 pm 06:16 pm 07:00 pm 08:06 pm 09:06 pm

RT-549 AT KETTLE CREEK RD/CHURCH RD => 05:17 pm 05:47 pm 06:17 pm 07:01 pm 08:07 pm 09:07 pm

CNTY RT 549 & POLHEMUS RD => 05:18 pm 05:48 pm 06:18 pm 07:02 pm 08:08 pm 09:08 pm

HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR => 05:19 pm 05:49 pm 06:19 pm 07:03 pm 08:09 pm 09:09 pm

COUNTY RT 549 AT FISCHER BLVD => 05:20 pm 05:50 pm 06:20 pm 07:04 pm 08:10 pm 09:10 pm

HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD => 05:21 pm 05:51 pm 06:21 pm 07:05 pm 08:11 pm 09:11 pm

HOOPER AVE AT FEATHERTREE DR => 05:22 pm 05:52 pm 06:22 pm 07:06 pm 08:12 pm 09:12 pm

HOOPER AVE AT MAPLETREE DR => 05:24 pm 05:54 pm 06:24 pm 07:08 pm 08:14 pm 09:14 pm

HOOPER AVE AT CHESTNUT ST => 05:25 pm 05:55 pm 06:25 pm 07:09 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm

HOOPER AVE AT JAMES ST => 05:25 pm 05:55 pm 06:25 pm 07:09 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm

HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE => 05:26 pm 05:56 pm 06:26 pm 07:10 pm 08:16 pm 09:16 pm

HOOPER AVE AT DAYTON AVE => 05:26 pm 05:56 pm 06:26 pm 07:10 pm 08:16 pm 09:16 pm

HOOPER AVE AT OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX => 05:27 pm 05:57 pm 06:27 pm 07:11 pm 08:17 pm 09:17 pm

WATER ST at RT-166 # => 05:28 pm 05:58 pm 06:28 pm 07:12 pm 08:18 pm 09:18 pm

WATER ST AT IRONS ST# => 05:28 pm 05:58 pm 06:28 pm 07:12 pm 08:18 pm 09:18 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 05:30 pm 06:00 pm 06:30 pm 07:14 pm 08:20 pm 09:20 pm

137L LAKEWOOD VIA COUNTY LINE PARKWAY EXP

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 05:10 pm 05:50 pm

BRICK TWP PARK RIDE => 06:29 pm 07:04 pm

DORADO (PARK & RIDE) => 06:32 pm 07:07 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT ALAMITOS DR# => 06:33 pm 07:08 pm

LANES MILL RD AT BARRYMOR DR => 06:33 pm 07:08 pm

LANES MILL RD AT NEWPORT DR => 06:34 pm 07:09 pm

LANES MILL RD AT ALVARADO AVE => 06:34 pm 07:09 pm

LANES MILL RD AT RIDGE AVE => 06:35 pm 07:10 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT BROOK RD => 06:37 pm 07:12 pm

COUNTY LINE RD E AT SOMERSET AVE => 06:38 pm 07:13 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT SQUANKUM RD => 06:40 pm 07:15 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT PRINCETON AVE => 06:40 pm 07:15 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT MONMOUTH AVE => 06:40 pm 07:15 pm

COUNTY LINE RD AT LEXINGTON AVE => 06:41 pm 07:16 pm

COUNTY LINE RD 150′ E of RT-9 => 06:41 pm 07:16 pm

US-9 AT 10TH ST => 06:42 pm 07:17 pm

US-9 AT 9TH ST => 06:43 pm 07:18 pm

CLIFTON AVE 90′ S OF 6TH ST. => 06:43 pm 07:18 pm

LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL => 06:45 pm 07:20 pm

Saturday – NJTransit 137 Bus Bus Schedule

NJ transit bus 137 NEW YORK PARKWAY EXP

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 06:00 am 08:00 am 09:30 am 10:15 am 11:30 am 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 10:00 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 07:34 am 09:34 am 11:04 am 11:49 am 01:04 pm 03:04 pm 04:04 pm 05:04 pm 06:04 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 11:34 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 07:35 am 09:35 am 11:05 am 11:50 am 01:05 pm 03:05 pm 04:05 pm 05:05 pm 06:05 pm 08:05 pm 09:05 pm 11:35 pm

137 TOMS RIVER PARKWAY EXP

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 07:00 am 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:00 am 03:00 pm 04:00 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 08:35 am 09:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 04:35 pm 05:35 pm 06:35 pm 07:35 pm 09:50 pm 10:50 pm

Sunday – 137 Bus NJ Transit

Bus Schedule PDF NJ Transti 137 NEW YORK PARKWAY EXP

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 06:00 am 08:00 am 09:30 am 10:15 am 11:30 am 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 10:00 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 07:34 am 09:34 am 11:04 am 11:49 am 01:04 pm 03:04 pm 04:04 pm 05:04 pm 06:04 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 11:34 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 07:35 am 09:35 am 11:05 am 11:50 am 01:05 pm 03:05 pm 04:05 pm 05:05 pm 06:05 pm 08:05 pm 09:05 pm 11:35 pm

137 TOMS RIVER PARKWAY EXP

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 09:00 am 03:00 pm 04:00 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm

TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE => 10:35 am 04:35 pm 05:35 pm 06:35 pm 07:35 pm 09:50 pm 10:50 pm

NJ Transit 137 Toms River – New York

Bus Route 137 Toms River – New York NJ Transit

NJ TRANSIT
NJ TRANSIT

New Jersey bus schedule, see the direction of travel by bus.

Bus Schedule NJ Transit – Route 137.

New York

137 New York

BRICK BLVD 550’S OF JACKSON AVE
BRICK BLVD AT CEDAR BRIDGE AVE
BRICK BLVD AT DRUM POINT RD
BRICK BLVD AT LAKE SHORE WAY
BRICK BLVD AT SCHOENER DR
BRICK TWP PARK RIDE LOT
CENTRAL AV BTW HAMILTON & WEBSTER AVES
CENTRAL AVE AT 5TH AVE#
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT BRICK MUNICIPAL BLDG
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT OVATION WAY/HOUSING AUTH. DR
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD AT SPRUCEWOOD DR
CNTY RT 549 & HOLIDAY CITY
CNTY RT 549 & POLHEMUS RD
COUNTY LINE RD AT RIDGE AVE
COUNTY LINE RD AT SQUANKUM RD
COUNTY LINE RD E AT SOMERSET AVE
COUNTY RT 549 AT FISCHER BLVD
DORADO (PARK & RIDE)
HOOPER AVE 140’S OF OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX
HOOPER AVE 350’S OF BAY AVE
HOOPER AVE 750’S OF EDKEN/CAUDINA AVE
HOOPER AVE AT BROKAW BLVD#
HOOPER AVE AT CAUDINA AVE
HOOPER AVE AT FEATHERTREE DR#
HOOPER AVE AT HADLEY AVE
HOOPER AVE AT JAMES ST
HOOPER AVE AT SOUTH SHORE DR
HOOPER AVE AT TERRACE AVE
HOOPER AVE AT YORKTOWNE BLVD
ISLAND BEACH STATE PARK + MAIN GATE
ISLAND BEACH STATE PARK + NORTH PAVILION BUS STOP
KENNEDY BLVD AT LEXINGTON AVE
KENNEDY BLVD AT MONMOUTH AVE
KENNEDY BLVD AT PRINCETON AVE
KENNEDY BLVD AT SQUANKUM RD
LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL
LANES MILL RD AT ALAMITOS DR
LANES MILL RD AT BARRYMOR DR
LANES MILL RD AT CEDARWOOD DR
LANES MILL RD AT NEWPORT DR
LANES MILL RD AT SANDRA LN
NJ RT 37 AT CENTRAL AVE#
PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL
RT-549 AT BRICK PLAZA
RT-549 AT KETTLE CREEK RD/CHURCH RD
RT-88 AT RT-549#
TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE
US-9 AT 10TH ST
US-9 AT 5TH ST
US-9 AT E COUNTY LINE RD

NJ Transit 137 direction New York

.

Toms River

137 Toms River

BRICK BLVD + CEDAR BRIDGE AVE
BRICK BLVD + DRUM POINT RD
BRICK BLVD + ESSEX DR
BRICK BLVD + MOLLY AVE
BRICK BLVD + PINE TREE DR
BRICK BLVD + UNIVERSITY CT
BRICK TWP PARK RIDE LOT
CENTRAL AV BTW HAMILTON & WEBSTER AVES
CENTRAL AVE AT 5TH AVE#
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + OAK TREE AVE(0)
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + POST OFFICE(0)
CHAMBERS BRIDGE RD + SPRUCEWOOD DR(0)
CLIFTON AVE 90′ S OF 6TH ST.
CNTY RT 549 + POLHEMUS RD
COUNTY LINE RD + ALAMITOS DR
COUNTY LINE RD + BROOK RD
COUNTY LINE RD + LEXINGTON AVE
COUNTY LINE RD + MONMOUTH AVE
COUNTY LINE RD + PRINCETON AVE
COUNTY LINE RD + RIDGE AVE
COUNTY LINE RD + RT 9
COUNTY LINE RD + SQUANKUM RD
COUNTY LINE RD E + SOMERSET AVE
COUNTY RT 549 + FISCHER BLVD
DORADO (PARK & RIDE)#
HOOPER AVE + BROKAW BLVD
HOOPER AVE + CHESTNUT ST
HOOPER AVE + DAYTON AVE
HOOPER AVE + FEATHERTREE DR
HOOPER AVE + JAMES ST
HOOPER AVE + MAPLETREE DR
HOOPER AVE + OCEAN COUNTY COMPLEX
HOOPER AVE + SOUTH SHORE DR
HOOPER AVE + TERRACE AVE
HOOPER AVE + YORKTOWNE BLVD
LAKEWOOD BUS TERMINAL
LANES MILL RD + ALVARADO AVE
LANES MILL RD + BARRYMOR DR
LANES MILL RD + NEWPORT DR
NJ 37 + CENTRAL AVE
PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL
RT 549 + BRICK PLAZA(0)
RT 549 + KETTLE CREEK RD CHURCH RD
TOMS RIVER PARK & RIDE
US-9 AT 10TH ST
US-9 AT 9TH ST
WATER ST + IRONS ST
WATER ST + RT 166

NJ Transit 137 Toms River

Oursite keeps you informed of the nj transit bus schedule, everything that affects your trip, understand how New Jersey Transit works.

Tickets with no expiration date and are non-refundable used for nj transit bus schedule the number of zones are idicated on the ticket. You save up to 30% off when you buy an entire month’s pass, NJ Transit monthly bus ticket, unlimited travel on on NJ Transit List Bus.

New Jersey Transit 137 Toms River – New York

Built for travel between local routes within the city of New Jersey only. Interstate Passes is used for travel between New Jersey and New York or Philadelphia and also permitod for travel within New Jersey Transit.

Use more than one bus to get to your destination just make your connection, show your pass to the dirver you will travel to the number of zones in the pass. Points of sale in New Jersey Transit are available at the city’s major terminals, NJ Transit Pass Selling Machines.

Kids get discount on passes, children from 5 to 11 years of age pay less for ticket prices, children under 5 do not pay for free travel passes, students should check the student section for discounts. College students attending post-secondary schools participating in the college partnership program save 25% on regular monthly passes.

For students in primary and secondary schools up to grade 12 can get discount of up to 33% on adult roundtrip tickets. To obtain these discounts, the student must be eligible to access the official website of nj transit bus schedule and read the regulations.

For the elderly aged 62 years or older and people with disabilities travel on New Jersey Transit trains, buses and light vehicles at a reduced rate half or lower.

Passengers are available who pay a full rate transfers as long as it is a full trip should be made using only two buses within the city of New Jersey.

At the moment of shipment the transfer must be acquired plus a transfer fee, all transfers are valid for 2 hours after their issue.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *