129 Bus Schedule NJ Transit Secaucus-Union City-New York How to get to your destination by traveling by bus to New Jersey Transit, the NJ Transit Train Bus Schedule find here all the information for a trip is safe and quiet.

View maps and schedules of NJtransit and bus schedules, all data are available in PDF, search for train per word.

The trip 129 Bus Schedule NJ Transit, transit authority operates a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems. Trains arrive at stations and buses stop at stations to provide easy access to all towns and cities.

NJ Transit Bus Schedule 129 PDF, if you’re planning a trip to New Jersey, NJ Transit will make your travel experience convenient and reliable.

Bus Schedule 129 NJ Transit

129 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF
129 Bus Schedule NJ Transit PDF

Bus Schedule NJ Transit 129, you can find information about your local station at any of the ticket office locations. No matter which option you choose, travelling will be much easier once you’ve planned a trip on NJ Transit!

View NJ Transit 129 bus schedule PDF, the agency runs a daily schedule of buses, trains and light rail systems that connect all of New Jersey.

Weekday – NJ Transit Bus 129 Bus Schedule

Bus NJtransit 129 NEW YORK VIA UNION CITY & SECAUCUS PLZ

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 02:45 pm 03:05 pm 05:45 pm 06:05 pm 06:25 pm 06:45 pm 07:15 pm 07:45 pm 08:15 pm 08:45 pm 09:15 pm 09:45 pm 10:45 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 02:45 pm 03:06 pm 05:46 pm 06:06 pm 06:26 pm 06:46 pm 07:16 pm 07:46 pm 08:16 pm 08:46 pm 09:15 pm 09:45 pm 10:45 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 09:31 am 10:01 am 10:46 am 11:46 am 12:46 pm 01:46 pm 02:46 pm 03:08 pm 05:48 pm 06:08 pm 06:27 pm 06:47 pm 07:17 pm 07:47 pm 08:17 pm 08:47 pm 09:16 pm 09:46 pm 10:46 pm

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 09:32 am 10:02 am 10:47 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 01:47 pm 02:47 pm 03:08 pm 05:48 pm 06:08 pm 06:28 pm 06:48 pm 07:18 pm 07:48 pm 08:18 pm 08:48 pm 09:17 pm 09:47 pm 10:47 pm

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 09:32 am 10:02 am 10:47 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 01:47 pm 02:47 pm 03:09 pm 05:49 pm 06:09 pm 06:28 pm 06:48 pm 07:18 pm 07:48 pm 08:18 pm 08:48 pm 09:17 pm 09:47 pm 10:47 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 09:34 am 10:04 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 01:49 pm 02:49 pm 03:12 pm 05:52 pm 06:12 pm 06:30 pm 06:50 pm 07:20 pm 07:50 pm 08:20 pm 08:50 pm 09:19 pm 09:49 pm 10:49 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY => 09:36 am 10:06 am 10:51 am 11:51 am 12:51 pm 01:51 pm 02:51 pm 03:14 pm 05:54 pm 06:14 pm 06:32 pm 06:52 pm 07:22 pm 07:52 pm 08:22 pm 08:52 pm 09:20 pm 09:50 pm 10:50 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 09:37 am 10:07 am 10:52 am 11:52 am 12:52 pm 01:52 pm 02:52 pm 03:15 pm 05:55 pm 06:15 pm 06:33 pm 06:53 pm 07:23 pm 07:53 pm 08:23 pm 08:53 pm 09:21 pm 09:51 pm 10:51 pm

AMERICAN WAY AT HARTZ WAY => 09:38 am 10:08 am 10:53 am 11:53 am 12:53 pm 01:53 pm 02:53 pm 03:17 pm 05:57 pm 06:16 pm 06:34 pm 06:54 pm 07:24 pm 07:54 pm 08:24 pm 08:54 pm 09:22 pm 09:52 pm 10:52 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 09:39 am 10:09 am 10:54 am 11:54 am 12:54 pm 01:54 pm 02:54 pm 03:18 pm 05:58 pm 06:17 pm 06:35 pm 06:55 pm 07:25 pm 07:55 pm 08:25 pm 08:55 pm 09:23 pm 09:53 pm 10:53 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 09:42 am 10:12 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:21 pm 06:01 pm 06:20 pm 06:38 pm 06:58 pm 07:28 pm 07:58 pm 08:28 pm 08:58 pm 09:25 pm 09:55 pm 10:55 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 09:44 am 10:14 am 10:59 am 11:59 am 12:59 pm 01:59 pm 02:59 pm 03:23 pm 06:03 pm 06:21 pm 06:39 pm 06:59 pm 07:29 pm 07:59 pm 08:29 pm 08:59 pm 09:26 pm 09:56 pm 10:56 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 09:46 am 10:16 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 01:01 pm 02:01 pm 03:01 pm 03:25 pm 06:05 pm 06:22 pm 06:40 pm 07:00 pm 07:30 pm 08:00 pm 08:30 pm 09:00 pm 09:27 pm 09:57 pm 10:57 pm

FRONT ST AT GOLDEN AVE => 09:47 am 10:17 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 01:02 pm 02:02 pm 03:02 pm 03:26 pm 06:06 pm 06:23 pm 06:41 pm 07:01 pm 07:31 pm 08:01 pm 08:31 pm 09:01 pm 09:28 pm 09:58 pm 10:58 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 09:49 am 10:19 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm 01:04 pm 02:04 pm 03:04 pm 03:28 pm 06:08 pm 06:25 pm 06:43 pm 07:03 pm 07:33 pm 08:03 pm 08:33 pm 09:03 pm 09:30 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm

30TH ST AT JFK BLVD => 09:56 am 10:26 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:13 pm 03:37 pm 06:16 pm 06:32 pm 06:50 pm 07:10 pm 07:40 pm 08:10 pm 08:40 pm 09:10 pm 09:37 pm 10:07 pm 11:07 pm

30TH ST AT BERGENLINE AVE => 09:58 am 10:28 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 01:13 pm 02:13 pm 03:15 pm 03:39 pm 06:18 pm 06:34 pm 06:52 pm 07:12 pm 07:42 pm 08:12 pm 08:42 pm 09:11 pm 09:38 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm

30TH ST AT HUDSON AVE => 09:59 am 10:29 am 11:14 am 12:14 pm 01:14 pm 02:14 pm 03:16 pm 03:40 pm 06:19 pm 06:35 pm 06:53 pm 07:13 pm 07:43 pm 08:13 pm 08:43 pm 09:12 pm 09:39 pm 10:09 pm 11:09 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:24 am 12:24 pm 01:24 pm 02:24 pm 03:28 pm 03:52 pm 06:28 pm 06:44 pm 07:02 pm 07:22 pm 07:52 pm 08:22 pm 08:52 pm 09:19 pm 09:46 pm 10:16 pm 11:16 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:25 am 12:25 pm 01:25 pm 02:25 pm 03:29 pm 03:53 pm 06:29 pm 06:45 pm 07:03 pm 07:23 pm 07:53 pm 08:23 pm 08:53 pm 09:20 pm 09:47 pm 10:17 pm 11:17 pm

129 SECAUCUS JUNCTION

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 06:05 am 06:30 am 07:00 am 07:15 am 07:30 am 07:50 am 08:15 am 08:45 am 07:45 pm 08:45 pm 09:45 pm 10:45 pm

MARGINAL RD N AT PLEASANT AVE => 05:50 am 06:00 am 06:12 am 06:25 am 06:39 am 06:55 am 07:09 am 07:24 am 07:39 am 07:59 am 08:24 am 08:54 am 07:52 pm 08:52 pm 09:52 pm 10:52 pm

31ST ST AT PALISADE AVE => 05:51 am 06:01 am 06:12 am 06:26 am 06:40 am 06:56 am 07:10 am 07:25 am 07:40 am 08:00 am 08:25 am 08:55 am 07:52 pm 08:52 pm 09:52 pm 10:52 pm

31ST ST AT JFK BLVD => 05:53 am 06:03 am 06:13 am 06:28 am 06:41 am 06:58 am 07:11 am 07:26 am 07:41 am 08:01 am 08:26 am 08:56 am 07:53 pm 08:53 pm 09:53 pm 10:53 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT CEDAR LANE => 05:57 am 06:07 am 06:17 am 06:32 am 06:45 am 07:02 am 07:15 am 07:30 am 07:45 am 08:05 am 08:30 am 09:00 am 07:59 pm 08:59 pm 09:58 pm 10:58 pm

FRONT ST AT MINNIE PL => 05:58 am 06:08 am 06:18 am 06:34 am 06:47 am 07:04 am 07:17 am 07:32 am 07:47 am 08:07 am 08:32 am 09:02 am 08:01 pm 09:01 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 05:58 am 06:08 am 06:18 am 06:34 am 06:47 am 07:04 am 07:17 am 07:32 am 07:47 am 08:07 am 08:32 am 09:02 am 08:01 pm 09:01 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 05:59 am 06:09 am 06:19 am 06:35 am 06:48 am 07:05 am 07:18 am 07:33 am 07:48 am 08:08 am 08:33 am 09:03 am 08:03 pm 09:02 pm 10:01 pm 11:01 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 06:00 am 06:10 am 06:20 am 06:36 am 06:49 am 07:06 am 07:19 am 07:34 am 07:49 am 08:09 am 08:34 am 09:04 am 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 10:03 pm 11:03 pm

HARMON COVE TOWNHOUSES (CLUB HOUSE)# => 08:07 pm 09:06 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm

HARMON COVE TOWERS (UNDER BUILDING) => 08:10 pm 09:09 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY => 06:04 am 06:14 am 06:24 am 06:41 am 06:54 am 07:11 am 07:24 am 07:39 am 07:54 am 08:14 am 08:39 am 09:08 am 08:13 pm 09:12 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 06:05 am 06:15 am 06:25 am 06:42 am 06:55 am 07:12 am 07:25 am 07:40 am 07:55 am 08:15 am 08:40 am 09:09 am 08:14 pm 09:13 pm 10:12 pm 11:12 pm

AMERICAN WAY AT HARTZ WAY => 06:07 am 06:17 am 06:27 am 06:44 am 06:57 am 07:14 am 07:27 am 07:42 am 07:57 am 08:17 am 08:42 am 09:11 am 08:15 pm 09:14 pm 10:13 pm 11:13 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY => 06:10 am 06:20 am 06:30 am 06:47 am 07:00 am 07:17 am 07:30 am 07:45 am 08:00 am 08:20 am 08:45 am 09:14 am 08:18 pm 09:17 pm 10:16 pm 11:16 pm

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 06:11 am 06:21 am 06:31 am 06:48 am 07:01 am 07:18 am 07:31 am 07:46 am 08:01 am 08:21 am 08:46 am 09:14 am 08:18 pm 09:17 pm 10:16 pm 11:16 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1612′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD => 06:12 am 06:22 am 06:32 am 06:49 am 07:02 am 07:19 am 07:32 am 07:47 am 08:02 am 08:22 am 08:47 am 09:15 am 08:19 pm 09:18 pm 10:17 pm 11:17 pm

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 06:15 am 06:25 am 06:35 am 06:52 am 07:05 am 07:22 am 07:35 am 07:50 am 08:05 am 08:25 am 08:50 am 09:17 am 08:21 pm 09:20 pm 10:19 pm 11:19 pm

129 SECAUCUS JUNCTION VIA SECAUCUS PLAZA

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 09:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 02:45 pm 03:45 pm 08:15 pm 09:15 pm 10:15 pm 11:30 pm

MARGINAL RD N AT PLEASANT AVE => 09:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am 12:53 pm 01:53 pm 02:53 pm 03:57 pm

31ST ST AT PALISADE AVE => 09:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am 12:54 pm 01:54 pm 02:54 pm 03:58 pm

31ST ST AT BERGENLINE AVE => 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 01:55 pm 02:55 pm 03:59 pm

31ST ST AT JFK BLVD => 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 01:55 pm 02:55 pm 03:59 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT RT. 3 ENTRY RAMP => 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 01:00 pm 02:00 pm 03:00 pm 04:05 pm 08:23 pm 09:23 pm 10:23 pm 11:38 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT CEDAR LANE => 10:01 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 01:01 pm 02:01 pm 03:01 pm 04:06 pm 08:23 pm 09:23 pm 10:23 pm 11:38 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 01:02 pm 02:02 pm 03:02 pm 04:07 pm 08:24 pm 09:24 pm 10:24 pm 11:39 pm

FRONT ST AT FIRST ST => 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm 01:03 pm 02:03 pm 03:03 pm 04:08 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm 01:04 pm 02:04 pm 03:04 pm 04:09 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 10:05 am 11:05 am 12:05 pm 01:05 pm 02:05 pm 03:05 pm 04:10 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm 01:07 pm 02:07 pm 03:07 pm 04:12 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 10:30 pm 11:45 pm

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB) => 10:09 am 11:09 am 12:09 pm 01:09 pm 02:09 pm 03:10 pm 04:15 pm 08:34 pm 09:34 pm 10:34 pm 11:49 pm

AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY => 10:12 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 01:12 pm 02:12 pm 03:13 pm 04:18 pm 08:37 pm 09:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:52 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 01:15 pm 02:15 pm 03:16 pm 04:21 pm 08:40 pm 09:40 pm 10:40 pm 11:55 pm

SECAUCUS ROAD AT HARTZ WAY => 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:16 pm 01:16 pm 02:16 pm 03:18 pm 04:23 pm 08:41 pm 09:41 pm 10:41 pm 11:56 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 10:20 am 11:20 am 12:20 pm 01:20 pm 02:20 pm 03:21 pm 04:26 pm 08:44 pm 09:44 pm 10:44 pm 11:59 pm

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 10:20 am 11:20 am 12:20 pm 01:20 pm 02:20 pm 03:21 pm 04:26 pm 08:44 pm 09:44 pm 10:44 pm 11:59 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 10:21 am 11:21 am 12:21 pm 01:21 pm 02:21 pm 03:22 pm 04:27 pm 08:45 pm 09:45 pm 10:45 pm 12:00 am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 10:22 am 11:22 am 12:22 pm 01:22 pm 02:22 pm 03:23 pm 04:28 pm 08:46 pm 09:46 pm 10:46 pm 12:01 am

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 10:23 am 11:23 am 12:23 pm 01:23 pm 02:23 pm 03:24 pm 04:29 pm 08:47 pm 09:47 pm 10:47 pm 12:02 am

129X SECAUCUS HARMON COVE EXPRESS

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 04:15 pm 04:50 pm 05:10 pm 05:30 pm 05:50 pm 06:15 pm 06:45 pm 07:15 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT EXTENDED STAY HOTEL => 04:29 pm 05:04 pm 05:24 pm 05:44 pm 06:04 pm 06:29 pm 06:57 pm 07:27 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT WOOD AVE. @ RED ROOF INN => 04:29 pm 05:04 pm 05:24 pm 05:44 pm 06:04 pm 06:29 pm 06:57 pm 07:27 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT BROADCAST PLZ => 04:30 pm 05:05 pm 05:25 pm 05:45 pm 06:05 pm 06:30 pm 06:58 pm 07:28 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 04:31 pm 05:06 pm 05:26 pm 05:46 pm 06:06 pm 06:31 pm 06:59 pm 07:29 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 425’N OF COVE CT => 04:32 pm 05:07 pm 05:27 pm 05:47 pm 06:07 pm 06:32 pm 07:00 pm 07:30 pm

HARMON COVE TOWNHOUSES (CLUB HOUSE)# => 04:34 pm 05:09 pm 05:29 pm 05:49 pm 06:09 pm 06:34 pm 07:02 pm 07:32 pm

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB) => 04:34 pm 05:09 pm 05:29 pm 05:49 pm 06:09 pm 06:34 pm 07:02 pm 07:32 pm

HARMON COVE TOWERS (UNDER BUILDING) => 04:36 pm 05:11 pm 05:31 pm 05:51 pm 06:11 pm 06:36 pm 07:04 pm 07:34 pm

129X NEW YORK EXPRESS

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT EXTENDED STAY HOTEL => 06:08 am 06:38 am 07:08 am 07:38 am 08:08 am 08:38 am 09:08 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT WOOD AVE. @ RED ROOF INN => 06:08 am 06:38 am 07:08 am 07:38 am 08:08 am 08:38 am 09:08 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 06:09 am 06:39 am 07:09 am 07:39 am 08:09 am 08:39 am 09:09 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 425’N OF COVE CT => 06:10 am 06:40 am 07:10 am 07:40 am 08:10 am 08:40 am 09:10 am

HARMON COVE TOWNHOUSES (CLUB HOUSE)# => 06:11 am 06:41 am 07:11 am 07:41 am 08:11 am 08:41 am 09:11 am

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB) => 06:11 am 06:41 am 07:11 am 07:41 am 08:11 am 08:41 am 09:11 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 06:13 am 06:43 am 07:13 am 07:43 am 08:13 am 08:43 am 09:13 am

HARMON COVE TOWERS (UNDER BUILDING) => 06:14 am 06:44 am 07:14 am 07:44 am 08:14 am 08:44 am 09:14 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 06:14 am 06:44 am 07:14 am 07:44 am 08:14 am 08:44 am 09:14 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 06:15 am 06:45 am 07:15 am 07:45 am 08:15 am 08:45 am 09:15 am

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (NB) => 06:16 am 06:46 am 07:16 am 07:46 am 08:16 am 08:46 am 09:16 am

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 06:16 am 06:46 am 07:16 am 07:46 am 08:16 am 08:46 am 09:16 am

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 06:34 am 07:04 am 07:34 am 08:04 am 08:34 am 09:04 am 09:33 am

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 06:35 am 07:05 am 07:35 am 08:05 am 08:35 am 09:05 am 09:34 am

129 NEW YORK VIA UNION CITY

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 03:25 pm 03:45 pm 04:05 pm 04:25 pm 04:45 pm 05:05 pm 05:25 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 03:26 pm 03:46 pm 04:06 pm 04:26 pm 04:46 pm 05:06 pm 05:26 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1980′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD => 03:27 pm 03:47 pm 04:07 pm 04:27 pm 04:47 pm 05:07 pm 05:27 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 03:28 pm 03:48 pm 04:08 pm 04:28 pm 04:48 pm 05:08 pm 05:28 pm

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 03:28 pm 03:48 pm 04:08 pm 04:28 pm 04:48 pm 05:08 pm 05:28 pm

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 03:28 pm 03:48 pm 04:08 pm 04:28 pm 04:48 pm 05:08 pm 05:28 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY => 03:29 pm 03:49 pm 04:09 pm 04:29 pm 04:49 pm 05:09 pm 05:29 pm

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 03:29 pm 03:49 pm 04:09 pm 04:29 pm 04:49 pm 05:09 pm 05:29 pm

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 03:30 pm 03:50 pm 04:10 pm 04:30 pm 04:50 pm 05:10 pm 05:30 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 03:32 pm 03:52 pm 04:12 pm 04:32 pm 04:52 pm 05:12 pm 05:32 pm

AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY => 03:32 pm 03:52 pm 04:12 pm 04:32 pm 04:52 pm 05:12 pm 05:32 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY => 03:34 pm 03:54 pm 04:14 pm 04:34 pm 04:54 pm 05:14 pm 05:34 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 03:35 pm 03:55 pm 04:15 pm 04:35 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:35 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 03:35 pm 03:55 pm 04:15 pm 04:35 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:35 pm

SECAUCUS ROAD AT HARTZ WAY => 03:37 pm 03:57 pm 04:17 pm 04:37 pm 04:57 pm 05:17 pm 05:37 pm

AMERICAN WAY AT HARTZ WAY => 03:37 pm 03:57 pm 04:17 pm 04:37 pm 04:57 pm 05:17 pm 05:37 pm

AMERICAN WAY 674’W OF HARTZ WAY => 03:38 pm 03:58 pm 04:18 pm 04:38 pm 04:58 pm 05:18 pm 05:38 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 03:38 pm 03:58 pm 04:18 pm 04:38 pm 04:58 pm 05:18 pm 05:38 pm

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (NB) => 03:40 pm 04:00 pm 04:20 pm 04:40 pm 05:00 pm 05:20 pm 05:40 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 03:41 pm 04:01 pm 04:21 pm 04:41 pm 05:01 pm 05:21 pm 05:41 pm

30TH ST AT JFK BLVD => 03:53 pm 04:13 pm 04:33 pm 04:53 pm 05:13 pm 05:33 pm 05:53 pm

30TH ST AT SUMMIT AVE => 03:53 pm 04:13 pm 04:33 pm 04:53 pm 05:13 pm 05:33 pm 05:53 pm

30TH ST AT BERGENLINE AVE => 03:54 pm 04:14 pm 04:34 pm 04:54 pm 05:14 pm 05:34 pm 05:54 pm

30TH ST AT PALISADE AVE => 03:55 pm 04:15 pm 04:35 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:35 pm 05:55 pm

30TH ST AT HUDSON AVE => 03:55 pm 04:15 pm 04:35 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:35 pm 05:55 pm

30TH ST AT PLEASANT AVE => 03:55 pm 04:15 pm 04:35 pm 04:55 pm 05:15 pm 05:35 pm 05:55 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 04:07 pm 04:27 pm 04:47 pm 05:07 pm 05:27 pm 05:47 pm 06:07 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 04:08 pm 04:28 pm 04:48 pm 05:08 pm 05:28 pm 05:48 pm 06:08 pm

Saturday – NJTransit 129 Bus Bus Schedule

NJ transit bus 129 SECAUCUS JUNCTION VIA SECAUCUS PLAZA

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 07:40 am 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 01:40 pm 02:40 pm 03:40 pm 04:40 pm 05:40 pm 06:40 pm 07:40 pm 08:40 pm 09:40 pm 10:40 pm 11:40 pm

MARGINAL RD N AT PLEASANT AVE => 07:48 am 08:48 am 09:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 01:48 pm 02:48 pm 03:50 pm 04:50 pm 05:50 pm 06:48 pm 07:48 pm 08:48 pm 09:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

31ST ST AT PALISADE AVE => 07:48 am 08:48 am 09:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 01:49 pm 02:49 pm 03:51 pm 04:51 pm 05:51 pm 06:48 pm 07:48 pm 08:48 pm 09:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

31ST ST AT JFK BLVD => 07:49 am 08:49 am 09:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 01:50 pm 02:50 pm 03:52 pm 04:52 pm 05:52 pm 06:49 pm 07:49 pm 08:49 pm 09:49 pm 10:49 pm 11:49 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT CEDAR LANE => 07:55 am 08:55 am 09:56 am 10:56 am 11:56 am 12:56 pm 01:56 pm 02:56 pm 03:58 pm 04:58 pm 05:58 pm 06:54 pm 07:54 pm 08:54 pm 09:54 pm 10:54 pm 11:54 pm

FRONT ST AT MINNIE PL => 07:57 am 08:57 am 09:58 am 10:58 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 01:58 pm 02:58 pm 04:00 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 06:56 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm 09:56 pm 10:56 pm 11:56 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 07:57 am 08:57 am 09:58 am 10:58 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 01:58 pm 02:59 pm 04:01 pm 05:01 pm 06:01 pm 06:56 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm 09:56 pm 10:56 pm 11:56 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 07:58 am 08:58 am 09:59 am 10:59 am 11:59 am 12:59 pm 01:59 pm 03:00 pm 04:02 pm 05:02 pm 06:02 pm 06:57 pm 07:57 pm 08:57 pm 09:57 pm 10:57 pm 11:57 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 08:00 am 09:00 am 10:01 am 11:01 am 12:01 pm 01:01 pm 02:01 pm 03:02 pm 04:04 pm 05:04 pm 06:04 pm 06:59 pm 07:59 pm 08:59 pm 09:59 pm 10:59 pm 11:59 pm

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB) => 08:02 am 09:02 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm 01:03 pm 02:03 pm 03:04 pm 04:06 pm 05:06 pm 06:06 pm 07:01 pm 08:01 pm 09:01 pm 10:01 pm 11:01 pm 12:01 am

AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY => 08:04 am 09:05 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm 01:06 pm 02:06 pm 03:07 pm 04:09 pm 05:09 pm 06:09 pm 07:04 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 10:04 pm 11:04 pm 12:04 am

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 08:07 am 09:08 am 10:09 am 11:09 am 12:09 pm 01:09 pm 02:09 pm 03:10 pm 04:12 pm 05:12 pm 06:12 pm 07:07 pm 08:07 pm 09:07 pm 10:07 pm 11:07 pm 12:07 am

SECAUCUS ROAD AT HARTZ WAY => 08:08 am 09:09 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm 01:10 pm 02:10 pm 03:11 pm 04:13 pm 05:13 pm 06:13 pm 07:08 pm 08:08 pm 09:08 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm 12:08 am

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 08:11 am 09:12 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 01:13 pm 02:13 pm 03:14 pm 04:16 pm 05:16 pm 06:16 pm 07:11 pm 08:11 pm 09:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm 12:11 am

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 08:11 am 09:12 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 01:13 pm 02:13 pm 03:14 pm 04:16 pm 05:16 pm 06:16 pm 07:11 pm 08:11 pm 09:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm 12:11 am

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 08:12 am 09:13 am 10:14 am 11:14 am 12:14 pm 01:14 pm 02:14 pm 03:15 pm 04:17 pm 05:17 pm 06:17 pm 07:12 pm 08:12 pm 09:12 pm 10:12 pm 11:12 pm 12:12 am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 08:14 am 09:14 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 12:15 pm 01:15 pm 02:15 pm 03:16 pm 04:18 pm 05:18 pm 06:18 pm 07:13 pm 08:13 pm 09:13 pm 10:13 pm 11:13 pm 12:13 am

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 08:15 am 09:15 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 12:16 pm 01:16 pm 02:16 pm 03:17 pm 04:19 pm 05:19 pm 06:19 pm 07:14 pm 08:14 pm 09:14 pm 10:14 pm 11:14 pm 12:14 am

129 NEW YORK VIA UNION CITY & SECAUCUS PLZ

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 07:30 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 10:30 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 07:30 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 10:30 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 07:31 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 01:31 pm 02:31 pm 03:31 pm 04:31 pm 05:31 pm 06:31 pm 07:31 pm 08:31 pm 09:31 pm 10:31 pm

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 07:32 am 08:32 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 01:32 pm 02:32 pm 03:32 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm 06:32 pm 07:32 pm 08:32 pm 09:32 pm 10:32 pm

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 07:32 am 08:32 am 09:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:32 pm 01:32 pm 02:32 pm 03:32 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm 06:32 pm 07:32 pm 08:32 pm 09:32 pm 10:32 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 07:34 am 08:34 am 09:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am 12:34 pm 01:34 pm 02:34 pm 03:34 pm 04:34 pm 05:34 pm 06:34 pm 07:34 pm 08:34 pm 09:34 pm 10:34 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY => 07:35 am 08:35 am 09:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 01:35 pm 02:35 pm 03:36 pm 04:36 pm 05:36 pm 06:35 pm 07:35 pm 08:35 pm 09:35 pm 10:35 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 07:36 am 08:36 am 09:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:36 pm 03:37 pm 04:37 pm 05:37 pm 06:36 pm 07:36 pm 08:36 pm 09:36 pm 10:36 pm

AMERICAN WAY AT HARTZ WAY => 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:37 am 10:37 am 11:37 am 12:37 pm 01:37 pm 02:37 pm 03:38 pm 04:38 pm 05:38 pm 06:37 pm 07:37 pm 08:37 pm 09:37 pm 10:37 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 07:38 am 08:38 am 09:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am 12:38 pm 01:38 pm 02:38 pm 03:39 pm 04:39 pm 05:39 pm 06:38 pm 07:38 pm 08:38 pm 09:38 pm 10:38 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 07:41 am 08:41 am 09:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am 12:41 pm 01:41 pm 02:41 pm 03:42 pm 04:42 pm 05:42 pm 06:41 pm 07:41 pm 08:41 pm 09:40 pm 10:40 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 07:43 am 08:43 am 09:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 01:43 pm 02:43 pm 03:44 pm 04:44 pm 05:44 pm 06:42 pm 07:42 pm 08:42 pm 09:41 pm 10:41 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 07:44 am 08:44 am 09:44 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 02:45 pm 03:46 pm 04:46 pm 05:46 pm 06:43 pm 07:43 pm 08:43 pm 09:42 pm 10:42 pm

FRONT ST AT GOLDEN AVE => 07:45 am 08:45 am 09:45 am 10:46 am 11:46 am 12:46 pm 01:46 pm 02:46 pm 03:47 pm 04:47 pm 05:47 pm 06:44 pm 07:44 pm 08:44 pm 09:43 pm 10:43 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 07:47 am 08:47 am 09:47 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 01:48 pm 02:48 pm 03:49 pm 04:49 pm 05:49 pm 06:46 pm 07:46 pm 08:46 pm 09:45 pm 10:45 pm

30TH ST AT JFK BLVD => 07:54 am 08:54 am 09:54 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 01:55 pm 02:55 pm 03:59 pm 04:59 pm 05:59 pm 06:53 pm 07:53 pm 08:53 pm 09:51 pm 10:51 pm

30TH ST AT BERGENLINE AVE => 07:55 am 08:55 am 09:55 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 04:01 pm 05:01 pm 06:01 pm 06:55 pm 07:55 pm 08:55 pm 09:52 pm 10:52 pm

30TH ST AT HUDSON AVE => 07:56 am 08:56 am 09:56 am 10:58 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 01:58 pm 02:58 pm 04:02 pm 05:02 pm 06:02 pm 06:56 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm 09:53 pm 10:53 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 08:04 am 09:04 am 10:05 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm 01:07 pm 02:07 pm 03:09 pm 04:13 pm 05:13 pm 06:13 pm 07:06 pm 08:06 pm 09:05 pm 10:01 pm 11:01 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 08:05 am 09:05 am 10:06 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 01:08 pm 02:08 pm 03:10 pm 04:14 pm 05:14 pm 06:14 pm 07:07 pm 08:07 pm 09:06 pm 10:02 pm 11:02 pm

129 SECAUCUS PLAZA

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 11:30 PM

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 11:30 PM

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1980′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD => 11:31 PM

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:31 PM

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 11:33 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 11:34 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 11:34 PM

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (NB) => 11:35 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 11:36 PM

FRONT ST AT NINTH ST => 11:37 PM

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 11:37 PM

FRONT ST AT FIFTH ST => 11:38 PM

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 11:38 PM

FRONT ST AT FIRST ST => 11:39 PM

FRONT ST AT GOLDEN AVE => 11:39 PM

PATERSON PLANK RD AT POST PL => 11:40 PM

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 11:41 PM

Sunday – 129 Bus NJ Transit

Bus Schedule PDF NJ Transti 129 NEW YORK VIA UNION CITY & SECAUCUS PLZ

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 07:30 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 10:30 pm

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 07:30 am 08:30 am 09:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 01:30 pm 02:30 pm 03:30 pm 04:30 pm 05:30 pm 06:30 pm 07:30 pm 08:30 pm 09:30 pm 10:30 pm

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 07:31 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 01:31 pm 02:31 pm 03:31 pm 04:31 pm 05:31 pm 06:31 pm 07:31 pm 08:31 pm 09:31 pm 10:31 pm

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 07:31 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 01:31 pm 02:31 pm 03:32 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm 06:32 pm 07:32 pm 08:32 pm 09:32 pm 10:32 pm

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 07:31 am 08:31 am 09:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am 12:31 pm 01:31 pm 02:31 pm 03:32 pm 04:32 pm 05:32 pm 06:32 pm 07:32 pm 08:32 pm 09:32 pm 10:32 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 07:33 am 08:33 am 09:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:33 pm 01:33 pm 02:33 pm 03:34 pm 04:34 pm 05:34 pm 06:34 pm 07:34 pm 08:34 pm 09:34 pm 10:34 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY => 07:34 am 08:34 am 09:34 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:35 pm 01:35 pm 02:35 pm 03:36 pm 04:36 pm 05:36 pm 06:36 pm 07:35 pm 08:35 pm 09:35 pm 10:35 pm

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 07:35 am 08:35 am 09:35 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:36 pm 01:36 pm 02:36 pm 03:37 pm 04:37 pm 05:37 pm 06:37 pm 07:36 pm 08:36 pm 09:36 pm 10:36 pm

AMERICAN WAY AT HARTZ WAY => 07:36 am 08:36 am 09:36 am 10:37 am 11:37 am 12:37 pm 01:37 pm 02:37 pm 03:38 pm 04:38 pm 05:38 pm 06:38 pm 07:37 pm 08:37 pm 09:37 pm 10:37 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 07:37 am 08:37 am 09:37 am 10:38 am 11:38 am 12:38 pm 01:38 pm 02:38 pm 03:39 pm 04:39 pm 05:39 pm 06:39 pm 07:38 pm 08:38 pm 09:38 pm 10:38 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 07:40 am 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:41 am 11:41 am 12:41 pm 01:41 pm 02:41 pm 03:42 pm 04:42 pm 05:42 pm 06:42 pm 07:41 pm 08:41 pm 09:41 pm 10:41 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 07:41 am 08:41 am 09:41 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:43 pm 01:43 pm 02:43 pm 03:43 pm 04:43 pm 05:43 pm 06:43 pm 07:42 pm 08:42 pm 09:42 pm 10:42 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 07:42 am 08:42 am 09:42 am 10:44 am 11:44 am 12:44 pm 01:44 pm 02:44 pm 03:44 pm 04:44 pm 05:44 pm 06:44 pm 07:43 pm 08:43 pm 09:43 pm 10:43 pm

FRONT ST AT GOLDEN AVE => 07:43 am 08:43 am 09:43 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:45 pm 01:45 pm 02:45 pm 03:45 pm 04:45 pm 05:45 pm 06:45 pm 07:44 pm 08:44 pm 09:44 pm 10:44 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 07:45 am 08:45 am 09:45 am 10:47 am 11:47 am 12:47 pm 01:47 pm 02:47 pm 03:47 pm 04:47 pm 05:47 pm 06:47 pm 07:46 pm 08:46 pm 09:46 pm 10:46 pm

30TH ST AT JFK BLVD => 07:52 am 08:52 am 09:52 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 01:55 pm 02:55 pm 03:56 pm 04:56 pm 05:56 pm 06:56 pm 07:53 pm 08:53 pm 09:53 pm 10:53 pm

30TH ST AT BERGENLINE AVE => 07:53 am 08:53 am 09:53 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:58 pm 04:58 pm 05:58 pm 06:58 pm 07:54 pm 08:54 pm 09:54 pm 10:54 pm

30TH ST AT HUDSON AVE => 07:54 am 08:54 am 09:54 am 10:58 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 01:58 pm 02:58 pm 03:59 pm 04:59 pm 05:59 pm 06:59 pm 07:55 pm 08:55 pm 09:55 pm 10:55 pm

PORT AUTHORITY DROP OFF => 08:02 am 09:02 am 10:03 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 01:08 pm 02:08 pm 03:11 pm 04:13 pm 05:13 pm 06:13 pm 07:07 pm 08:03 pm 09:03 pm 10:03 pm 11:03 pm

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 08:03 am 09:03 am 10:04 am 11:09 am 12:09 pm 01:09 pm 02:09 pm 03:12 pm 04:14 pm 05:14 pm 06:14 pm 07:08 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 10:04 pm 11:04 pm

129 SECAUCUS JUNCTION VIA SECAUCUS PLAZA

PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL => 08:40 am 09:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:40 pm 01:40 pm 02:40 pm 03:40 pm 04:40 pm 05:40 pm 06:40 pm 07:40 pm 08:40 pm 09:40 pm 10:40 pm 11:40 pm

MARGINAL RD N AT PLEASANT AVE => 08:47 am 09:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am 12:48 pm 01:48 pm 02:48 pm 03:49 pm 04:49 pm 05:49 pm 06:48 pm 07:48 pm 08:48 pm 09:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

31ST ST AT PALISADE AVE => 08:47 am 09:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am 12:49 pm 01:49 pm 02:49 pm 03:50 pm 04:50 pm 05:50 pm 06:48 pm 07:48 pm 08:48 pm 09:48 pm 10:48 pm 11:48 pm

31ST ST AT JFK BLVD => 08:48 am 09:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am 12:50 pm 01:50 pm 02:50 pm 03:51 pm 04:51 pm 05:51 pm 06:49 pm 07:49 pm 08:49 pm 09:49 pm 10:49 pm 11:49 pm

PATERSON PLANK RD AT CEDAR LANE => 08:53 am 09:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am 12:55 pm 01:55 pm 02:55 pm 03:57 pm 04:57 pm 05:57 pm 06:54 pm 07:54 pm 08:54 pm 09:54 pm 10:54 pm 11:54 pm

FRONT ST AT MINNIE PL => 08:55 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:59 pm 04:59 pm 05:59 pm 06:56 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm 09:56 pm 10:56 pm 11:56 pm

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 08:55 am 09:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am 12:57 pm 01:57 pm 02:57 pm 03:59 pm 04:59 pm 05:59 pm 06:56 pm 07:56 pm 08:56 pm 09:56 pm 10:56 pm 11:56 pm

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 08:56 am 09:58 am 10:58 am 11:58 am 12:58 pm 01:58 pm 02:58 pm 04:00 pm 05:00 pm 06:00 pm 06:57 pm 07:57 pm 08:57 pm 09:57 pm 10:57 pm 11:57 pm

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS) => 08:58 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 01:00 pm 02:00 pm 03:00 pm 04:02 pm 05:02 pm 06:02 pm 06:59 pm 07:59 pm 08:59 pm 09:59 pm 10:59 pm 11:59 pm

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB) => 09:00 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm 01:02 pm 02:02 pm 03:02 pm 04:04 pm 05:04 pm 06:04 pm 07:01 pm 08:01 pm 09:01 pm 10:01 pm 11:01 pm 12:01 am

AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY => 09:02 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm 01:04 pm 02:04 pm 03:05 pm 04:07 pm 05:07 pm 06:07 pm 07:04 pm 08:04 pm 09:04 pm 10:04 pm 11:04 pm 12:04 am

ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD => 09:05 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm 01:07 pm 02:07 pm 03:08 pm 04:10 pm 05:10 pm 06:10 pm 07:07 pm 08:07 pm 09:07 pm 10:07 pm 11:07 pm 12:07 am

SECAUCUS ROAD AT HARTZ WAY => 09:06 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm 01:08 pm 02:08 pm 03:09 pm 04:11 pm 05:11 pm 06:11 pm 07:08 pm 08:08 pm 09:08 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm 12:08 am

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 09:09 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:12 pm 04:14 pm 05:14 pm 06:14 pm 07:11 pm 08:11 pm 09:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm 12:11 am

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 09:09 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 12:11 pm 01:11 pm 02:11 pm 03:12 pm 04:14 pm 05:14 pm 06:14 pm 07:11 pm 08:11 pm 09:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm 12:11 am

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 09:10 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 12:12 pm 01:12 pm 02:12 pm 03:13 pm 04:15 pm 05:15 pm 06:15 pm 07:12 pm 08:12 pm 09:12 pm 10:12 pm 11:12 pm 12:12 am

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 09:11 am 10:13 am 11:13 am 12:13 pm 01:13 pm 02:13 pm 03:14 pm 04:16 pm 05:16 pm 06:16 pm 07:13 pm 08:13 pm 09:13 pm 10:13 pm 11:13 pm 12:13 am

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 09:12 am 10:14 am 11:14 am 12:14 pm 01:14 pm 02:14 pm 03:15 pm 04:17 pm 05:17 pm 06:17 pm 07:14 pm 08:14 pm 09:14 pm 10:14 pm 11:14 pm 12:14 am

129 SECAUCUS PLAZA

SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA => 11:30 PM

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD => 11:30 PM

SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1980′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD => 11:31 PM

SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:31 PM

SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK => 11:32 PM

SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY => 11:33 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY => 11:34 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 373’N OF AMERICAN WAY => 11:34 PM

MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (NB) => 11:35 PM

MEADOWLANDS PKWY 265’S OF TENTH ST => 11:36 PM

FRONT ST AT NINTH ST => 11:37 PM

FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE => 11:37 PM

FRONT ST AT FIFTH ST => 11:38 PM

FRONT ST AT THIRD ST => 11:38 PM

FRONT ST AT FIRST ST => 11:39 PM

FRONT ST AT GOLDEN AVE => 11:39 PM

PATERSON PLANK RD AT POST PL => 11:40 PM

PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT => 11:41 PM

NJ Transit 129 Secaucus-Union City-New York

Bus Route 129 Secaucus-Union City-New York NJ Transit

NJ TRANSIT
NJ TRANSIT

New Jersey bus schedule, see the direction of travel by bus.

Bus Schedule NJ Transit – Route 129.

New York

129 New York

30TH ST AT BERGENLINE AVE
30TH ST AT HUDSON AVE
30TH ST AT JFK BLVD
30TH ST AT PALISADE AVE
30TH ST AT PLEASANT AVE
30TH ST AT SUMMIT AVE
AMERICAN WAY + HARTZ WAY
AMERICAN WAY + HARTZ WAY (232W)
AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY
ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY
ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD
FRONT ST + FIFTH ST
FRONT ST + FIRST ST
FRONT ST + GOLDEN AVE
FRONT ST + HUDSON AVE
FRONT ST + NINTH ST
FRONT ST + THIRD ST
HARMON COVE TOWERS (UNDER BUILDING)(423S)
HARMON COVE TOWNHOUSES + REC. BLDG. BUS STOP
MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY + COVE COURT (NB)
MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY + AMERICAN WAY (373N)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY + TENTH ST
MEADOWLANDS PKWY + TENTH ST.(265S)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY 425′ N OF COVE CT.
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT AMERICAN WAY
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT EXTENDED STAY HOTEL
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT WOOD AVE. @ RED ROOF INN
PATERSON PLANK RD + NJ TPKE EXIT 16E
PATERSON PLANK RD + POST PL
PATERSON PLANK RD. + TOWN HALL
PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL
SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR 493′ E OF MEADOWLANDS PK
SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY
SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1980′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD
SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD
SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA
SECAUCUS RD + ENTERPRISE AVE NORTH
SECAUCUS ROAD + HARTZ WAY

NJ Transit 129 direction New York

.

Secaucus

129 Secaucus

31ST ST AT BERGENLINE AVE
31ST ST AT HUDSON AVE
31ST ST AT JFK BLVD
31ST ST AT PALISADE AVE
AMERICAN WAY + HARTZ WAY
AMERICAN WAY 225′ W OF HARTZ WAY
ENTERPRISE AVE AT AMERICAN WAY
ENTERPRISE AVE AT SECAUCUS RD
FRONT ST AT FIFTH ST
FRONT ST AT FIRST ST
FRONT ST AT HUDSON AVE
FRONT ST AT MINNIE PL
FRONT ST AT NINTH ST
FRONT ST AT THIRD ST
HARMON COVE TOWERS (UNDER BUILDING)(423S)
HARMON COVE TOWNHOUSES + REC. BLDG. BUS STOP
MARGINAL RD N AT PLEASANT AVE
MEADOWLANDS PARKWAY AT COVE COURT (SB)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY 425′ N OF COVE CT.
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT BROADCAST PLZ
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT EXTENDED STAY HOTEL
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT HARMON PLZ(OUTLETS)
MEADOWLANDS PKWY AT WOOD AVE. @ RED ROOF INN
PATERSON PLANK RD + 1ST ST
PATERSON PLANK RD + PLAZA CENTRE
PATERSON PLANK RD AT CEDAR LANE
PATERSON PLANK RD AT RT. 3 ENTRY RAMP
PATERSON PLANK RD AT TOWN HALL/ROOSEVELT
PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL
SEAVIEW DR 1256′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR 250′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR 728′ E OF VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR AT MEADOWLANDS PKWY
SEAVIEW DR AT VENTURE WAY
SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION 1612′ W OF NEW COUNTY RD
SEAVIEW DR. EXTENSION AT NEW COUNTY RD
SECAUCUS JUNCTION BUS PLAZA
SECAUCUS RD + ENTERPRISE AVE NORTH
SECAUCUS ROAD + HARTZ WAY

NJ Transit 129 Secaucus

Oursite keeps you informed of the nj transit bus schedule, everything that affects your trip, understand how New Jersey Transit works.

Tickets with no expiration date and are non-refundable used for nj transit bus schedule the number of zones are idicated on the ticket. You save up to 30% off when you buy an entire month’s pass, NJ Transit monthly bus ticket, unlimited travel on on NJ Transit List Bus.

New Jersey Transit 129 Secaucus-Union City-New York

Built for travel between local routes within the city of New Jersey only. Interstate Passes is used for travel between New Jersey and New York or Philadelphia and also permitod for travel within New Jersey Transit.

Use more than one bus to get to your destination just make your connection, show your pass to the dirver you will travel to the number of zones in the pass. Points of sale in New Jersey Transit are available at the city’s major terminals, NJ Transit Pass Selling Machines.

Kids get discount on passes, children from 5 to 11 years of age pay less for ticket prices, children under 5 do not pay for free travel passes, students should check the student section for discounts. College students attending post-secondary schools participating in the college partnership program save 25% on regular monthly passes.

For students in primary and secondary schools up to grade 12 can get discount of up to 33% on adult roundtrip tickets. To obtain these discounts, the student must be eligible to access the official website of nj transit bus schedule and read the regulations.

For the elderly aged 62 years or older and people with disabilities travel on New Jersey Transit trains, buses and light vehicles at a reduced rate half or lower.

Passengers are available who pay a full rate transfers as long as it is a full trip should be made using only two buses within the city of New Jersey.

At the moment of shipment the transfer must be acquired plus a transfer fee, all transfers are valid for 2 hours after their issue.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *